Grade 3 Mathematics - MCAS Service Center
Grade 3 Mathematics
Karen Anderson Associate Professor & Chair, Education Dept. Stonehill College
Nancy Buell Elementary Mathematics Specialist William H. Lincoln School
Bruce Carter Case Manager Urban League of Eastern Mass.
Robert Cote 3rd Grade Classroom Teacher Jordan/Jackson Elementary
Linda Gauthier ** Curriculum Coordinator Saugus Public Schools
Cheryl Goguen ** Grade 4 General Educator Miriam F. McCarthy School
Rebecca Gutierrez 4th Grade Teacher Newton Elementary School
Steven Kaczmarczyk Special Education Teacher Ellen Bigelow School
Kristine Klumpp ** Grade 3 Teacher Alden Elementary School
Carol LaPolice ** Math Instructional Leadership Specialist-Elementary Daniel B. Brunton School
Marlena McCoy Grade 4 Teacher Mittineague Elementary School
Elaine McNamara Title I Director and Teacher Parker Avenue School
Lyudmila Moiseyeva ** ELL Teacher Baker Elementary School
Judy Moore ** Grade 3 Teacher Harvard Elementary School
Stephanie Morris ** Grade 4 Teacher Craneville School
Judith Richards Mathematics Teacher Graham & Parks School
Jennifer Rubera ** Grade 4 Teacher Pentucket Lake Elementary
Michael Stanton ** Principal Boyden Elementary School
Deborah Stewart Community Representative Urban League
Elizabeth Sweeney ** Assistant Program Director Boston Public School
Denise Young ** Grade 3 Teacher Brown School
**Served on 2006 panel
Biology
Erin Bengiovanni Biology Teacher Joseph P. Keefe Technical
Carol Bernon Science Department Head Barnstable High School
Sheila Blair[1] Science Dept. Head/Biology Teacher Hull High School
Ronit Carter Educational Consultant In Harmony with Education
Andrew Creamer Biology Teacher Classical High School
Amy Deacon Biology Teacher Pentucket Regional High
Jennifer Dube Science Instructor Greater Lawrence Technical High
Eileen Dufour Biology II Instructor Greater Lowell Technical High
Mary Dulko Biology Teacher Sharon High School
Richard Fardy Biology Teacher Wilmington High School
Martha Hogan Academic Chair, Science Salem High School
Elizabeth Hufnagel Science Teacher Brookline High School
Julie Jonelis Biology Teacher Sabis International Charter
Sarah Juhlin Science Instructor Blackstone Valley Regional
Kelly Kallin Biology Teacher Sharon High School
Aaron Mathieu High School Biology Teacher Acton-Boxborough Regional
James Perry Science Chair Mansfield High School
Beth Raccula Science Teacher Walpole High School
Dianne Rees Director of Science Braintree High School
Julie Robertson Upper School Biology Teacher Foxborough Regional Charter
Carla Romney Faculty Member Boston University
Deborah Sakelakos MCAS Program Administrator Bedford High School
Ernestine Struzziero Science Teacher Lynnfield High School
Chemistry
Steven Abdow Chemistry Instructor Durfee High School
Thomas Bartosek Biology/Chemistry Teacher Canton High School
Catherine Botsford Milne Chemistry Teacher Attleboro High School
Patricia Brandl Science Teacher Medford High School
Barbara Brigante Teacher Northeast Metro. Regional
Stacia Brown Science Curriculum Coord. Oakmont Regional HS
Lisa Buron Science Teacher Mansfield High School
Tony DiLuna Science Teacher Woburn Memorial High School
Mary Duane Science Teacher Tantasqua Regional High School
Anthony Fimognari Chemistry Teacher East Longmeadow High School
Catherine Francis Chemistry Teacher North Reading High School
Boriana Georgieva Chemistry Teacher Swampscott High School
Joyce Gleason Educational Consultant
Esther Hines Chemistry Teacher Billerica Memorial High School
Glenn Horner Executive/Scientist DCE Aprilis
Shawn Kenner Chemistry Teacher Sharon High School
Ronee Krashes Teacher Framingham High School
Peter Nassiff Head of Science Department Burlington High School
Diane Perito Chemistry Teacher Malden High School
Nitzan Resnick Director South Area Solomon Schecter Day School
Michael Thompson Chemistry Teacher Amherst Regional High School
Linda Weber Chemistry Teacher Natick High School
Tara Yohan Biology/Chemistry Teacher Amherst Regional High School
Introductory Physics, initial standard-setting meeting
Anne Marie Brooks Science Teacher Wareham High School
Darren Burris Math Instructor Boston Collegiate Charter
Norma Chico High School Physics & Chemistry Doherty Memorial
Steven Cogger BMW Technician BMW Peabody
Marilyn Decker Senior Program Director, Science Boston Public Schools
Michael Doherty Teacher Andover High School
Brian Dukeman Science Teacher Whitman Hanson Regional
Erin Marie Flanagan Teacher Wachusett Regional High School
Cynthia Givens Teacher Andover High School
Naila Jirmanus[2] Science Program Coordinator Sabis International Charter
Christine John Physics Teacher Belmont High School
Mon Luke[3] Teacher Bedford High School
Kristin Newton Physics Teacher Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Julie Shea High School Science Teacher Revere High School
Mary Ellen Stephen Physical Science & Chemistry Teacher Plymouth South High School
John Sullivan Retired Physics Teacher Quincy Public Schools
Sue Vincent Teacher Turners Fall High School
Amy Winston Science Department Chair Newton North High School
Introductory Physics, follow-up meeting
Anne Marie Brooks Science Teacher Wareham High School
Norma Chico High School Physics & Chemistry Doherty Memorial
Joseph Clement Department Head Beverly High School
Marilyn Decker Senior Program Director, Science Boston Public Schools
Tony DiLuna Science Teacher Woburn Memorial High School
Michael Doherty Teacher Andover High School
Erin Marie Flanagan Teacher Wachusett Regional High School
Cynthia Givens Teacher Andover High School
Naila Jirmanus Science Program Coordinator Sabis International Charter
Christine John Physics Teacher Belmont High School
Kristin Newton Physics Teacher Cambridge Rindge & Latin
James Perry Science Chair Mansfield High School
Jessica Quinn Teacher Revere High School
Julie Shea High School Science Teacher Revere High School
Mary Ellen Stephen Physical Science & Chemistry Teacher Plymouth South High School
John Sullivan Retired Physics Teacher Quincy Public Schools
Sue Vincent Teacher Turners Fall High School
Amy Winston Science Department Chair Newton North High School
Technology/Engineering
Joseph Clement Department Head Beverly High School
Kevin Connolly Technology Teacher Bedford High School
Leigh Estabrooks Inventeams Associate MIT
Thomas Fischer Technology Eng. Teacher Hopedale Jr. Sr. High School
Pamela Glass Math/Science Curriculum Coordinator Westport Community School
Ramiro Gonzalez Engineering & Technology Teacher Boston Arts Academy
William Hankey Engineering Teacher Doherty Memorial High School
Rebecca Lothrop Teacher Clearway School
Charles Pouliot Teacher Lawrence Public Schools
Lee Pulis Curriculum Developer Museum of Science
Bruce Rawley Technology/Engineering Teacher Millbury High School
Anthony Ruscito Technology Teacher Bedford Public Schools
Lynn Russell Biology Teacher New Leadership Charter
Mike Stevens Technology/Engineering Teacher Maynard Public Schools
Victor Valenti Retired Engineer Compaq
Catherine Wolf High School Science Teacher Brookline High School
-----------------------
[1] Left meeting before completion.
[2] Left meeting before completion.
[3] Left meeting before completion.
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related searches
- grade 11 mathematics past papers
- rushmore service center make a payment
- access service center locations
- grade 10 mathematics past papers
- grade 10 mathematics papers
- grade 8 mathematics worksheets
- grade 9 mathematics exam papers
- grade 11 mathematics papers
- access service center florida
- grade 10 mathematics exam papers
- grade 8 mathematics question papers
- grade 11 mathematics question papers