Decision - California
[…] Lyft cites Public Utilities Code § 5371.4, which provides that “…the governing board of any airport may require a charter-party carrier operating limousines to obtain an airport permit for operating authority at the airport”. Lyft further cites to D.1309-045, in which TNCs are prohibited from conducting operations on airport properties “…unless such operations are authorized by the airport authority involved.”