'Planning for Life After Special Education'
[…] [234] If there is no consent the school can still pursue the testing or services. 20 U.S.C. § 1415 (2012).
[235] 20 U.S.C. § 1414(a)(1)(C)(i)(I) (2006). Exception to the sixty-day requirement can be found in 20 U.S.C. § 1414(a)(1)(C)(ii) (2012).
[236] What is Indicator 13?, National Secondary Transition Technical Assistance Center (2011), .
[237] Massachusetts State Performance Plan (MA SPP) for FFY 2005-2012 AND Annual Performance Report FFY 2009 (MA APR), Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education, (last updated Feb. 15, 2011).
[238] 34 C.F.R. § 300.601. (“Each State must review its State performance plan at least once every six years, and submit any amendments to the Secretary”).
[239] Massachusetts Part B State Performance Plan (MA SPP) for FFY 2005-2012 – Indicator 13, Part B State Performance Plan for 2005-2012, Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education (Feb. 1, 2011), .