Auburn University Senate Roster
Auburn University Senate Roster
2003 – 2004
Date: _______________________________________
|Check |Department |Name |Year |Name of Substitute |
| |
|SENATE OFFICERS |
| |Chair |John Mouton | | |
| |Chair-elect |Willie Larkin | | |
| |Secretary |Paula Sullenger | | |
| |Secretary-elect |Debra Cobia | | |
| |Immediate Past-chair |Barbara Struempler | | |
| |
|ONE-YEAR PRESIDENTIAL APPOINTMENTS |
| |VP for Business/Finance |Don Large |2004 | |
| |VP for Development |Bob McGinnis |2004 | |
| |Associate Provost & VP for Outreach |David Wilson |2004 | |
| |Dean, COSAM |Stewart Schneller |2004 | |
| |Dean, School of Pharmacy |Lee Evans |2004 | |
| |Dean, School of Forestry & Wildlife Sciences |Richard Brinker |2004 | |
| |Interim Dean, College of Education |Fran Kochan |2004 | |
| |Dean, College of Architecture |Dan Bennett |2004 | |
| |Interim Dean, College of Agriculture |John Jensen |2004 | |
| |
|EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS |
| |Acting Provost |John Pritchett | | |
| |Acting Dean of Libraries |Sheri Downer | | |
| |SGA President |Jon McConnell |2004 | |
| |GSC President |Melissa Brooks |2004 | |
| |Staff Council Chair |Vic Walker |2004 | |
| |A&P Assembly Chair |Martha Taylor |2004 | |
| |Steering Committee |William Gale |2005 | |
| |Steering Committee |Leanne Lamke |2005 | |
| |Steering Committee |Chris Rodger |2004 | |
| |Steering Committee |Judy Sheppard |2004 | |
|Check |Department |Name |Year |Name of Substitute |
| |
| |Accountancy |Jefferson P. Jones |2005 | |
| |Aerospace Engineering |David Cicci |2006 | |
| |Agriculture Economics & Rural Sociology |Norbert Wilson |2006 | |
| |AAES |TBE |2006 | |
| |ACES |Mario Lightfoote |2006 | |
| |Agronomy & Soils |David Bransby |2004 | |
| |Animal Sciences |Werner Bergen |2006 | |
| |Anatomy, Physiology & Pharmacology |Eleanor Josephson |2005 | |
| |Architecture |John J. Pittari, Jr. |2005 | |
| |Art |Barry Fleming |2004 | |
| |Aviation Management & Logistics |Raymond Hamilton |2006 | |
| |Biological Sciences |Joe Cherry |2005 | |
| |Biosystems Engineering |Ted Tyson |2005 | |
| |Building Sciences |Scott Fuller |2005 | |
| |Chemical Engineering |James Guin |2005 | |
| |Chemistry |Rik Blumenthal |2006 | |
| |Civil Engineering |Larry Crowley |2006 | |
| |Communication and Journalism |Emmett Win |2004 | |
| |Communication Disorders |Sridhar Krishnamurti |2006 | |
| |Computer Science & Software Engineering |Alvin Sek See Lim |2005 | |
| |Consumer Affairs |Ann Beth Presley |2006 | |
| |Counseling & Counseling Psychology |Renée Middleton |2006 | |
| |Curriculum & Teaching |Gary Martin |2006 | |
| |Discrete & Statistical Science |Darrel Hankerson |2005 | |
| |Economics |Randy Beard |2006 | |
| |Educational Foundations, Leadership & Technology |Judith Lechner |2005 | |
| |Electrical & Computer Engineering |Charles Gross |2006 | |
| |English |Jon Bolton |2004 | |
| |Entomology & Plant Pathology |Sadik Tuzun |2006 | |
| |Finance |Christoph Hinklemann |2005 | |
| |Fisheries & Allied Aquaculture |Dennis DeVries |2005 | |
| |Foreign Lang Literatures |Robert Weigel |2005 | |
| |Forestry & Wildlife Science |Kathryn Flynn |2006 | |
| |Geology & Geography |Jim Saunders |2006 | |
| |Health & Human Performance |David Pascoe |2004 | |
|Check |Department |Name |Year |Name of Substitute |
| |
| |History |Ruth Crocker |2006 | |
| |Horticulture |Ken Tilt |2004 | |
| |Human Development & Family Studies |Thomas A. Smith |2005 | |
| |Industrial Design |Tin-Man Lau |2005 | |
| |Industrial Engineering |Saeed Maghsoodloo |2004 | |
| |Library |Jim Gravois |2005 | |
| |Management |Nelson Ford |2004 | |
| |Marketing |Hugh Guffey |2004 | |
| |Mathematics |Paul G. Schmidt |2005 | |
| |Mechanical Engineering |Daniel Mackowski |2005 | |
| |Music |Richard Good |2004 | |
| |Nursing |John Rowe |2006 | |
| |Nutrition & Foods |Douglas White |2004 | |
| |Outreach |Joe Sumners |2006 | |
| |Pathobiology |Cindy Brunner |2006 | |
| |Pharmacal Sciences |Jack DeRuiter |2004 | |
| |Pharmacy Care Systems |Kem P. Krueger |2005 | |
| |Pharmacy Practice |Charles Taylor |2006 | |
| |Philosophy |James Shelley |2005 | |
| |Physics |Marllin L. Simon |2005 | |
| |Political Science |Christa Slaton |2004 | |
| |Poultry Science |Robert Norton |2004 | |
| |Psychology |Virginia O'Leary |2006 | |
| |Rehabilitation & Special Education |Vivian Larkin |2006 | |
| |ROTC Air Force |Thomas W. White |2005 | |
| |ROTC Army |LTC John Salvetti |2005 | |
| |ROTC Navy |Tom Williams |2006 | |
| |Socio/Anthro/Soc Work |Paul D. Starr |2005 | |
| |Textile Engineering |Howard Thomas |2006 | |
| |Theatre |Tracey Oleinick |2005 | |
| |Veterinary Clinical Sciences |Saralyn Smith-Carr |2006 | |
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related searches
- auburn university parent portal
- auburn university calendar
- auburn university financial aid
- auburn university academic calendar
- auburn university school schedule 2020
- auburn university calendar 2019 2020
- auburn university financial aid number
- auburn university baseball roster
- auburn university spring break 2020
- auburn university fafsa deadline
- auburn university student financial services
- auburn university student portal