MINNESOTA YOUTHBUILD COALITION
Arrowhead Economic Opportunity Agency, Inc. –
Grand Rapids
Scott Zahorik, Executive Director
Tawnya Maras, Program Manager
Randy Seaman, Construction Manager
421 SE 13th Street, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
218/322-6503 tawnya.maras@ randall.seaman@
Bi-County Community Action Programs, Inc.- Bemidji
Barb Moran, Executive Director
Linda Lien, Director of Programs
Chris Mack, Program Manager
1601 Conifer Avenue NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
PO Box 579, Bemidji, MN 56619 (mailing address)
218/333-9831 linda.lien@ chris.mack@
Career Solutions - St. Cloud
Tammy Biery, Executive Director
Jacob Kaduk, Career Planner
1542 Northway Drive, St. Cloud, MN 56303
320/308-5712 tammy.biery@
jacob.kaduk@
Central MN Jobs and Training Services- Pine, Kanabec, and Kandiyohi counties
Barb Chaffee, Executive Director
Diana Ristamaki, Program Manager
PO Box 720 (406 7th Street East), Monticello, MN 55362
320/364-0321 dristamaki@
City Academy - St. Paul Eastside
Milo Cutter, Executive Director
Becky Kullman, Program Manager
958 Jesse St., St. Paul, MN 55130
651/298-4624
miloc@ beckyk@
The Change, Inc. (GAP School) – St. Paul Westside
Jody Nelson, Executive Director
Tony Zahradka, Program Manager
381 E. Robie St., St. Paul, MN 55107
651/222-0757 jnelson@
tzahradka@
Rural Minnesota CEP, Inc. – Detroit Lakes
Vicki Leaderbrand, Executive Director
Tina Jaster, Program Manager
Kelley Nowell, Team Leader
803 Roosevelt Ave, Detroit Lakes, MN 56502
218/846-7377 tinaj@
kelleyn@
SouthWest Metro Intermediate District 288-
Scott and Carver counties
Darren Kermes, Superintendent
Michael Opp Program Manager
Brian Wurtzberger, Construction Manager
401 East 4th Street, Chaska, MN 55318
952/567-8104 mopp@swmetro.k12.mn.us
bwurtzberger@swmetro.k12.mn.us
Tree Trust- North Minneapolis
Jared Smith, Executive Director
Anders Hawes, Director of Finances
Shannon Gavrilov, Program Manager
1419 Energy Park Drive, Saint Paul, MN 55108
952/767-3880 andersh@
shannon.gavrilov@
Workforce Development, Inc. – Rochester and Rice County
Jinny Rietmann, Executive Director
Beth Christensen, Program Manager
2070 College View Road East, Rochester, MN 55904
507/251-2700 jrietmann@ bchristensen@
State Contact:
Nancy Waisanen, Office of Youth Development
MN Department of Employment and Economic Development- 1st National Bank Building, 332 Minnesota Street, Suite E-200, St. Paul, MN 55101
651/259-7556 nancy.waisanen@state.mn.us
Federal-only Youthbuild Programs:
Goodwill Easter Seals – St. Paul Midway
Kristen Hoyles, Workforce Development Manager
Becky Brink, Employment Training & Education Director
635 Prior Ave N #7c, St Paul, MN 55104
(651) 379-5837 krhoyles@
BBrink@
DEED Direct Appropriation Youthbuild Program
Pillsbury United Communities
Adair Mosley, Program Director
Vanan Murugesan, Director of Innovation
3650 Fremont Ave N., Minneapolis, MN 55412
(612) 302-3400
AdairM@
vananm@
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related searches
- coalition essay prompts
- coalition essay example
- coalition essay prompts 2019 2020
- national healthcare coalition conference 2019
- national healthcare coalition conference houston
- coalition essay prompts 2020
- american breast cancer coalition rating
- american breast cancer coalition scam
- chicago coalition for the homeless
- coalition application essay prompt
- coalition application essay word count
- coalition app essay word count