EIGHTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
[…] Florida Statute §934.23 (Required Disclosure of Customer Records), specifically states, “as used in this section, the term ‘a court of competent jurisdiction’ means a court that has jurisdiction over the investigation or that is otherwise authorized by law.” As a circuit judge having jurisdiction over the investigation over the crimes alleged above, which are believed to have occurred in the Eighth Judicial Circuit, this Court has jurisdiction to authorize the devices requested herein. 3.Your Affiant has probable cause to believe that the