Diplomatic List - United States Department of State
[Pages:138]United States Department of State
Diplomatic List
Spring 2020
Preface
This publication contains the names of the members of the diplomatic staffs of all missions and their spouses. Members of the diplomatic staff are those mission members who have diplomatic rank. These persons, with the exception of those identified by asterisks, enjoy full immunity under provisions of the Vienna Convention on Diplomatic Relations. Pertinent provisions of the Convention include the following:
Article 29 The person of a diplomatic agent shall be inviolable. He shall not be liable to any form of arrest or detention. The receiving State shall treat him with due respect and shall take all appropriate steps to prevent any attack on his person, freedom, or dignity.
Article 31 A diplomatic agent shall enjoy immunity from the criminal jurisdiction of the receiving State. He shall also enjoy immunity from its civil and administrative jurisdiction, except in the case of: (a) a real action relating to private immovable property situated in the territory of the receiving State, unless he holds it on behalf of the sending State for the purposes of the mission;
(b) an action relating to succession in which the diplomatic agent is involved as an executor, administrator, heir or legatee as a private person and not on behalf of the sending State;
(c) an action relating to any professional or commercial activity exercised by the diplomatic agent in the receiving State outside of his official functions.
--
A diplomatic agent's family members are entitled to the same immunities unless they are United States Nationals. ASTERISKS (*) IDENTIFY UNITED STATES NATIONALS.
NOTE: The information contained herein was compiled as of April 22, 2020. The names are not in protocol order of precedence. This publication is a reference guide as status of diplomatic personnel working at foreign missions change on a daily basis. Status of personnel listed in this publication should be verified with the U.S. Department of State.
The Diplomatic List is available free of charge on the U.S. Department of State internet web site:
AFGHANISTAN
EMBASSY OF AFGHANISTAN Chancery: 2341 WYOMING AVENUE, NW, 20008 (EMBASSY: 202-483-6410) (FAX: 202-483-6488) EMAIL: INFO@
HER EXCELLENCY ROYA RAHMANI MR. MOHAMMAD HAMID SABOORY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY
MR. ABDUL HADI NEJRABI MS. HAJIRA NEJRABI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)
MS. MADINA QASIMI MINISTER COUNSELOR
MR. SAFIULLAH DELAWAR MS. ZARMINA DELAWAR
COUNSELOR
MR. FAZULRAHMAN FAZILYAR MS. DENANIR FAZILYAR
COUNSELOR
MR. S ZABIHULLAH MAHDIAR MS. ASMA ABDUL JABBAR
COUNSELOR
MS. ANGIZA NASIREE MR. EHSANULLAH NASIREE
COUNSELOR
MR. AHMAD FAWAD NAZAMI MS. NAHEED NAZAMI
FIRST SECRETARY
MR. MOHAMMAD AKBAR QURAISHI FIRST SECRETARY
MR. MOHAMMAD JAWAD RAHA FIRST SECRETARY
MR. BIJAN PAYA TAHERI MS. DR FRANGIS DADFAR SPANTA
FIRST SECRETARY
MR. S JAHID SHAH BANOORI MS. MARIAM BANOORI
SECOND SECRETARY
MR. MOHD HAROON HAKIMI SECOND SECRETARY
MS. HADEIA AMIRY THIRD SECRETARY
* United States National
MR. AHMAD SEYAR AUOBI MS. ZAINAB AUOBI
THIRD SECRETARY
MR. SULAIMAN MORADI THIRD SECRETARY
MR. SIKANDAR NOORI MS. JIAN CHEN
THIRD SECRETARY (TECHNICAL)
MS. HILAL RAHIM THIRD SECRETARY
MS. BAHISHTA TALASH MR. ZIA UR RAHMAN ALKOZAI
THIRD SECRETARY
MR. ABDUL WALI WALID MS. FARZANA WALID
THIRD SECRETARY
MR. JAWED JOYA ATTACHE
MR. MAJEEDULLAH QARAR MS. RAHMAT BIBI QARAR
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)
MR. ABDUL HADI BARAKZAI MS. BIBI RAHILA BARAKZAI
MILITARY ATTACHE
MR. HASHMATULLAH QANI MS. NAJILA QANI
MILITARY ATTACHE
AFRICAN UNION
DELEGATION OF THE AFRICAN UNION MISSION Chancery: 1640 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, 20007 (EMBASSY: 202-342-1100) (FAX: 202-342-1101) EMAIL: AU-WASHINGTON@AFRICA-
MR. TAREK BEN YOUSSEF MS. YOSRA DEBBABI BEN YOUSSEF
COUNSELOR (CHARG? D'AFFAIRES)
MS. MIRIAM MENDA DEBELA ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)
MR. GOLMAME TEFERA ENGEDAGETH ATTACHE (TECHNICAL)
MR. ADEWALE OLUKUNLE OGUNSUYI MS. ADEJOKE OGUNSUYI
- 1 -
ATTACHE (FINANCE)
ALBANIA
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ALBANIA Chancery: 2100 S STREET, NW, 20008
(EMBASSY: 202-223-4942) (FAX: 202-628-7342) EMAIL: EMBASSY.WASHINGTON@.AL
HER EXCELLENCY FLORETA FABER MR. EDMOND FABER
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY
MS. MAMICA TOSKA MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)
MR. ARMAND SHANDRO MS. MANJOLA KARAME
COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR)
MR. ERENIK SHLLAKU SECOND SECRETARY (SECOND SECRETARY)
MR. ARDIAN BALI MR. AIDA BALI
MILITARY ATTACHE
ALGERIA
EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF ALGERIA
Chancery: 2118 KALORAMA ROAD, NW, 20008 (EMBASSY: 202-265-2800) (FAX: 252-986-5906)
EMAIL: MAIL@ALGERIA-
MS. NADJET FERHAT COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR FOR POLITICAL SECTION)
MR. ABDELHAMID IZEGHLOUCHE MS. RATIBA IZEGHLOUCHE
COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR FOR ECONOMIC AFFAIRS)
MR. AMINE OMRI MS. NAWAL OMRI
FIRST SECRETARY
MS. WAFA AMEURI ATTACHE
MR. FAICAL MERAH MS. AHLEM MERAH
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL ATTACHE)
MR. MOHAMMED MILOUD DAOUADJI ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE ATTACHE)
MR. KHEMISSI SLIMANI MS. MERYEM SLIMANI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE ATTACHE)
MR. YASSINE ZAROURI MS. LEILA ZAROURI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL)
MR. SLIMANE MALLEM MS. SAMIA MALLEM
MILITARY ATTACHE
MR. HADJ NEGGAZ MS. NADIA NEGGAZ
MILITARY ATTACHE
HIS EXCELLENCY MADJID BOUGUERRA MS. NORA BOUGUERRA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY
MR. ABDERRAHMANE TAMEUR MS. FADIA TAMEUR
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)
MR. NAIM SOLTANE CHAIBOUT MS. RACHIDA SOLTANE CHAIBOUT
MINISTER (MINISTER PLENIPOTENTIARY CONSULAR)
MR. AHMED AISSA EL BEY MS. MOUNIRA AISSA EL BEY
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)
MR. TAHA BACHIR BENCHERIF COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR FOR CULTURAL AFFAIRS)
MR. FOUAD FERHAT
ANDORRA
EMBASSY OF THE PRINCIPALITY OF ANDORRA Chancery: 2 UNITED NATIONS PLAZA, FLOOR 27
NEW YORK, NY 10017
HER EXCELLENCY ELISENDA VIVES BALMANA MR. EUDALD GUILLAMET ANTON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY
MR. JOAN JOSEP LOPEZ LAVADO MS. ANA RUIZ TELLO
THIRD SECRETARY
ANGOLA
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ANGOLA Chancery: 2100-2108 16TH STREET, NW, 20009 (EMBASSY: 202-785-1156) (FAX: 202-822-9049)
- 2 * United States National
HIS EXCELLENCY JOAQUIM DO ESPIRITO SANTO MS. BRANCA MANUEL DA COSTA NETO DO ESPIRITO
SANTO AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY
MR. LUCOMBO JOAQUIM LUVEIA COUNSELOR
MS. ESMERALDA DE JESUS M M DA COSTA MANGUEIRA MR. ANTONIO GUILHERME H GONCALVE
MANGUEIRA COUNSELOR
MS. FLORA LEITE GONCALVES FIRST SECRETARY
MR. MANUEL FRANCISCO LOURENCO MS. HELGA BAPTISTA CRAVID VIEGAS LOURENCO
FIRST SECRETARY
MR. CANDIDO EUGENIO WILSON MS. DEODETH DE FATIMA FREITAS INACIO WILSON
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)
MR. VENCESLAU DEODATO CHIVACA DA FONSECA MS. LUDUMILA MADILTE PIO DE PERES FONSECA
SECOND SECRETARY
MR. OCANTE TIM TEO RESENDE RODRIGUES MS. LAURA CHANDA SIKOTA RODRIGUES
SECOND SECRETARY
MS. MARGARIDA MANUEL GARCIA GASPAR MR. FERNANDO AUGUSTO JOSE GASPAR
THIRD SECRETARY
MR. JACINTO LUIS MARQUES MS. MARIA SABINA NSUAMI TIAGO MARQUES
THIRD SECRETARY
MR. MARIO ANTONIO DO NASCIMENTO MS. MAURA MARGARETH S DE CARVALHO DO
NASCIMENTO THIRD SECRETARY
MR. NORDINE TCHUQUISSY FERREIRA DE ALMEIDA MS. ISABEL GASPAR LOPES SALVADOR D ALMEIDA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)
MS. SANDRA MARISA SOUSA GUERREIRO MR. EDSON DE JESUS GUERREIRO
ATTACHE (ADMIN)
MR. MANUEL DO NASCIMENTO JUNIOR MS. LUZIA ROCHA SANTANA C ALMEIDA DO
NASCIMENTO
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)
MR. ANGELO JESUS CAETANO DO NASCIMENTO ATTACHE
MR. EDUARDO AVELINO DOS SANTOS NETO MS. ROSA GASPAR DE C D SANTOS
MILITARY ATTACHE
MR. DOMINGOS MESQUITA SAPALO MS. ALICE MONICA DA CONCEICAO DE CARV SAPALO
MILITARY ATTACHE
ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
EMBASSY OF ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA Chancery: 3234 PROSPECT STREET, NW, 20007
(EMBASSY: 202-362-5122) EMAIL: EMBANTBAR@
HIS EXCELLENCY RONALD SANDERS MS. SUSAN INDRANI SANDERS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY
MS. JOY DEE SAMANTHA DAVIS MR. LAWRENCE FRANSWORTH LAKE
MINISTER COUNSELOR
MS. GILLIAN INGRID JOSEPH COUNSELOR
MR. RODERICK ALEXANDER FAUSTIN MS. SHONNELL ROZEANN FAUSTIN
FIRST SECRETARY
ARGENTINA
EMBASSY OF THE ARGENTINE REPUBLIC Chancery: 1600 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW, 20009
(EMBASSY: 202-238-6400) (FAX: 202-332-3171) EMAIL: EEEUU@.AR
HIS EXCELLENCY JORGE MARTIN ARTURO ARGUELLO MS. ERIKA MARCELA GRINBERG
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY
MR. GERARDO ABEL DIAZ BARTOLOME MS. ANA MARINA UMARAN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)
MR. FEDERICO ALEJANDRO BARTTFELD MS. ADRIANA REGINA FABRINI
MINISTER
MS. ALICIA IRENE FALKOWSKI
- 3 * United States National
MR. FEDERICO LUIS MORCHIO MINISTER
MR. JOSE DOMINGO MOLINA MS. MARY ALICE TROAST*
MINISTER (AGRICULTURAL)
MR. ADRIAN ROBERTO NADOR MS. SOLEDAD AGUILAR
MINISTER
MR. PABLO JOSE RODRIGUEZ BRIZUELA MS. ANA CLARA RIGAL NAVAJAS
MINISTER
MR. RUBEN EDUARDO MIGUEL TEMPONE MINISTER
MR. SEBASTIAN DI LUCA COUNSELOR
MR. MARCOS CRISTOBAL STANCANELLI MS. BELEN MARIA SORZANA THOMPSON
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF POLITICAL SECTION)
MR. RICARDO ADRIAN LACHTERMAN MS. VANINA TRINIDAD OLLER
FIRST SECRETARY
MS. MARIA LUZ PEREYRA FIRST SECRETARY
MR. AGUSTIN ALEJANDRO CARDENES MS. MARIA AGUSTINA MOTTO MURUA
SECOND SECRETARY (DEPUTY CONSUL)
MS. FLORENCIA SOLEDAD GARCIA MR. HERNAN REINALDO VOLIJ
SECOND SECRETARY
MS. SOFIA BEATRIZ MACHADO SECOND SECRETARY
MS. NADIA SOLEDAD SOCOLOFF MR. SEBASTIAN DANIEL OLIVA
SECOND SECRETARY
MS. EUGENIA GIMENEZ THIRD SECRETARY (DEPUTY CONSUL)
MR. FERNANDO PATRICIO VALENTICH MS. PAULA ANDREA COLUCCI
ATTACHE (AIR ATTACHE)
MS. VANINA ALEJANDRA VIOLA MR. ORIEL GUSTAVO AGUIRRE
ATTACHE
* United States National
MR. GERARDO FRANCISCO BASUALDO KOMIZARKI MS. CLAUDIA VERONICA PALORMA
ASSISTANT ATTACHE
MR. ENRIQUE ANTONIO BALBI MS. PATRICIA BEATRIZ JARRIGE LIMA
MILITARY ATTACHE
MR. RICARDO EDUARDO CARANO MS. MARIA MAGDALENA RAMIREZ
MILITARY ATTACHE
MR. CRISTIAN PABLO PAFUNDI MS. ANDREA MARIA BARBERO
MILITARY ATTACHE
ARMENIA
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA Chancery: 2225 R STREET, NW, 20008
(EMBASSY: 202-319-1976) (FAX: 202-319-2982) EMAIL: CONTACT@
HIS EXCELLENCY VARUZHAN VAZGENI NERSESYAN MS. NARINE MARTUNI MALKHASYAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY
MR. ARA DERENIKI MARGARIAN MS. MERI ASHOTI BADALYAN
MINISTER COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)
MR. TIGRAN ARMENI TUMANYAN MS. ELEN ASHOTI ELBAKYAN
COUNSELOR
MS. VARDUHI GEVORGI MELIKYAN FIRST SECRETARY
MR. GRIGOR ALEKSANDRI HAKOBYAN MS. SONA GRENIKI HAKOBYAN
SECOND SECRETARY
MR. ARSEN VARAZDATI MIKAYELYAN MS. VIKTORYA ISHKHANI PETROSYAN
SECOND SECRETARY
MS. ANNA ROBERTI SARGSYAN SECOND SECRETARY
MS. MARIANNA ARMENI MANUCHARYAN THIRD SECRETARY
MR. ARMAN VARDANI MKRTCHYAN MS. ANNA MANVELI MKRTCHYAN
MILITARY ATTACHE
- 4 -
AUSTRALIA
EMBASSY OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA Chancery: 1601 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW, 20036
(EMBASSY: 202-797-3000) (FAX: 202-797-3168)
MINISTER COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)
MR. ANDREW WILLIAM JORY MS. JOHANNA CATHERINE TAYLOR
MINISTER COUNSELOR
HIS EXCELLENCY ARTHUR SINODINOS MS. ELIZABETH ANNE SINODINOS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY
MS. KATRINA ANNE COOPER MR. KEITH JOHN TUCKWELL
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)
MS. MARY ELIZABETH BALZARY MR. STEPHEN EDWARD BALZARY
MINISTER COUNSELOR
MS. JACQUELINE AGNES MAGDALENA BORSBOOM MR. ALEXANDER ANTON ROLAND EGGING
MINISTER COUNSELOR
MS. PHILIPPA LOUISE BRANT MINISTER COUNSELOR
MS. ANN LOUISE BRAY MR. RODNEY WILLIAM BRAY
MINISTER COUNSELOR
MS. GABRIELLE NICOLE BURRELL MINISTER COUNSELOR (DEFENCE POLICY)
MR. PETER STUART CALVER MS. MELISSA JANE CALVER
MINISTER COUNSELOR
MR. IAN HOWARD CARPENTER MS. REBECCA LOUISE CARPENTER
MINISTER COUNSELOR
MS. XENIA COTTER MINISTER COUNSELOR
MR. BRENDAN JOSEPH DOWLING MS. LAVINIA EMMA MITCHELL
MINISTER COUNSELOR
MR. JAMES JOHN FREDERIC HALL MS. KAREN LEE INGRAM HALL
MINISTER COUNSELOR (DEVELOPMENT)
MR. BRIAN EDWARD HANLON MS. VANITHA HANLON
MINISTER COUNSELOR (DEFENCE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY)
MR. CAMERON KEITH HUTCHISON MS. BRONWYN JEAN HUTCHISON
MR. PAUL ANDREW MYLER MS. ANGELA MAREE MYLER
MINISTER COUNSELOR
MS. ALISON JANE PETCHELL MR. MICHAEL JAMES ROBERTSON
MINISTER COUNSELOR
MR. MARTIN BRIAN ROBINSON MS. KATHRYN MAREE ROBINSON
MINISTER COUNSELOR
MR. BENJAMIN GORDON SCOTT MS. GADIA ZRIHAN
MINISTER COUNSELOR
MS. JOANNE JUDITH SMAIL MR. GRAEME IAN SMAIL
MINISTER COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)
MS. SARAH GAY STOREY MINISTER COUNSELOR
MS. LISA SIMONE USBACK MR. DAMON CHARLES PATMORE
MINISTER COUNSELOR
MS. JANE MARIE VAN TIENEN MINISTER COUNSELOR
MS. LARISSA ELIZABETH ASHWIN MR. KIM DEQUETTEVILLE ASHWIN
COUNSELOR
MR. ANDREW CLINTON BAILEY MS. NERIDA LYNISE BAILEY
COUNSELOR
MR. STEPHEN JAMES BERESFORD MS. JENNIFER ANNE BERESFORD
COUNSELOR
MS. EMILY JANE FOLLETT MR. GRANT JAMES FOLLETT
COUNSELOR (TRADE BRANCH)
MR. JASON DEAN GALLAGHER COUNSELOR
MR. DAMIAN LINDSAY HALL MS. RUBY JANE HALL
COUNSELOR
- 5 * United States National
MR. PAUL ALEXANDER HARRIS MS. ABBIE MARGARET GRANT
COUNSELOR
MS. LYNSEY EVE JOHNSTONE MR. IAIN JOHNSTONE
COUNSELOR
MR. CHRISTOPHER ARA KEVORK MS. VESNA MICHELLE KEVORK
COUNSELOR
MR. ADEEL AHMED KHAN MS. SAHAR KHAN
COUNSELOR
MR. GORDON WILLIAM HAMILTON LOCKWOOD MS. JULIANNA RENATE LOCKWOOD
COUNSELOR
MR. MARCUS PAUL LUMB MS. MELINDA ELIZABETH LUMB
COUNSELOR
MS. MELANIE KATE MACKENZIE MR. BRENT MACKENZIE
COUNSELOR
MS. ROSEMARY ANN MORRIS CASTICO MR. JORGE CASTICO
COUNSELOR
MR. MATTHEW JOHN OVERALL COUNSELOR
MR. JONATHAN GRANT PASSLOW MS. CATHERINE ELIZABETH HUNT PASSLOW
COUNSELOR
MS. ASHA PATWARDHAN COUNSELOR
MR. TIMOTHY EMMANUEL SPITERI MS. HELEN ELIZABETH SPITERI
COUNSELOR
MS. TAMARA WEBBER COUNSELOR
MS. LAUREN ELIZABETH WILSON MR. MICHAEL JAMES WILSON
COUNSELOR
MR. MATTHEW SCOTT BYLES MS. LUISA BYLES
FIRST SECRETARY
* United States National
MS. LISA CHADDERTON MR. PAUL BRENDON GOULDING
FIRST SECRETARY
MR. STEPHEN JEREMY CLARK MS. KERRIE LOUISE BURMEISTER
FIRST SECRETARY
MS. JESSICA ANNE COLLINGWOOD MR. SHANE MICHAEL FITZGIBBON
FIRST SECRETARY
MS. MADELINE COURVISANOS FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)
MR. JUSTIN DANN MS. EMILY SUSAN DANN
FIRST SECRETARY
MR. LINCOLN RIXON DEVLIN MS. AMY ELIZABETH DEVLIN
FIRST SECRETARY
MR. TIMOTHY STEPHEN DIVE MS. REBECCA DIANN DIVE
FIRST SECRETARY
MS. SUZANNA BELLE FISHER FIRST SECRETARY
MR. DYLAN PAUL FITZSIMONS MS. JESSICA MAREE BAIGENT
FIRST SECRETARY
MR. ANDREW IAN CRAIG HORNE MS. CHANTELLE JULIE EMERY
FIRST SECRETARY
MR. BRAD ADAM HORTON MS. NAOMI BOSLER
FIRST SECRETARY
MS. KATE LOUISE HUNTER MR. CHRISTOPHER ROBERT HUNTER
FIRST SECRETARY
MS. MELISSA JANE CHRISTINE LACKMANN MR. JAN LACKMANN
FIRST SECRETARY
MR. AZIZ LADHA FIRST SECRETARY
MR. ROBERT GREGORY LIPPING MR. BARRY JOHN MILES
FIRST SECRETARY
MS. KIRSTEN LORRAINE MAGUIRE
- 6 -
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- consulate general of italy san francisco visa
- annexure a addresses region country building
- new york italian visa packet fall 2016
- tel 212 599 6767 646 645 7242 fax 212 682 9211
- foreign embassies and consulates 1
- travel restrictions for convicted felons
- diplomatic list united states department of state
- portugal
- department trade and industry
- งานพจนานุกรมชื่อภูมิศาสตร์สากล
Related searches
- united states department of education
- united states department of education we
- united states department of education website
- united states department of treasury
- united states department of energy
- united states department of finance
- united states department of education forms
- united states department of the treasury irs
- united states department of education accreditation
- united states department of insurance
- united states department of the treasury organization
- united states department of education student loans