DECISION OF THE ACTING DIRECTOR OF INDUSTRIAL …
[…] Then we come back and put on the second coat. Then when the second coat is applied, ...

6 The wage rates for District's classified employees are not set by the Director pursuant to section 1773 and District's employees are not subject to the CPWL under section 1771, which "is not applicable to work carried out by a public agency with its own forces."

4 Decision of the Acting Director of Industrial Relations

Case No. 10-0324-PWH

curing and drying ... will take between 72 hours, could be up to 4-5 days. (Italics added,/