Federal Communications Commission
[…] [56] Defendants' "Statement Regarding Corporate Account Plan," Exhibit 1.

[57] Id.

[58] Id.

[59] Regulatory Policies Concerning Resale and Shard Use of Common Carrier Services and Facilities, supra., 60 FCC 2d at 281.

[60] Id., 60 FCC 2d at 263.

[61] Id.; see also Petitions for Rule Making Concerning Proposed Changes to the Commission's Cellular Resale Policies, 7 FCC Rcd 4006, 4008-4009 (1992); and Interconnection and Resale Obligations Pertaining to Commercial Mobile Radio Services, First Report and Order, 11 FCC Rcd 18455, 18463 (1996).

[62] 47 C.F.R. § 20.12. This section provides in part that, "Each carrier subject to this section must permit unrestricted resale of its services."

[63] Interconnection and Resale Obligations Pertaining to Commercial Mobile Radio Service, First Report and Order, supra., 11 FCC Rcd at 18462-18463.