Final RFP with Debit Cards
[…] Form ST-220-CA must be filed with the Department or OGS (see Appendix D-5 of this RFP) and submitted certifying that the contractor filed the ST-220-TD with the DTF. Bidders may call the DTF at 1-800-698-2931 (outside NY State call 518-485-6800) for any questions relation to Section 5-a of the Tax Law and relating to a company’s registration status with the DTF. For additional information and frequently asked questions, please refer to the DTF’s web site: .
5. Vendor Responsibility Questionnaire
Article XI Section 163(4) (d) of the State Finance Law states that “service contracts shall be awarded on the basis of best value to a responsive and responsible offerer.” Each bidder must complete and submit a Vendor Responsibility Questionnaire (see , either online or on paper). The Bidder Responsibility Questionnaire will be analyzed to ensure that the bidder is responsible. Bidders, who are not deemed to be responsible, based on this analysis, may be rejected.