Staff Directory - Idaho State Department of Education
Staff Directory
Sorted by Department
ACCOUNTING
STAFF Ernst, Carie
Konkol, Louie Reich, Dean Trondson, Katie Wood, Danielle
PHONE (208) 332-6870
(208) 332-6874 (208) 332-6867 (208) 332-6858 (208) 332-6871
EMAIL caernst@sde.
ldkonkol@sde. dreich@sde. ktrondson@sde. dwood@sde.
ASSESSMENT AND ACCOUNTABILITY
STAFF
PHONE
Baggerly, Taylor
(208) 332-6903
Bennett, Andrew
(208) 332-6909
Chandler, Kevin
(208) 332-6988
Freibrun, Marine
(208) 332-6979
Kleinert, Dr. Paul
(208) 332-6957
Nukui, Ayaka
(208) 332-6926
Steffen, Dr. Valerie
(208) 332-6948
Whitman, Kevin
(208) 332-6957
EMAIL tbaggerly@sde. abennett@sde. kchandler@sde. mfreibrun@sde. pkleinert@sde. anukui@sde. vsteffen@sde. kwhitman@sde.
TITLE Financial Management Analyst, Senior Chief Financial Officer Financial Specialist Financial Specialist, Sr. Financial Specialist
TITLE Program Specialist ELA Assessment Coordinator Math & Science Assessment Coordinator ELA Literacy Assessment Coordinator NAEP Coordinator Statistician-Research Analyst Coordinator, Accountability/State Reporting Director
REVISED 10/01/2021
Staff Directory by Department / SDE / 1
CERTIFICATION AND PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS
STAFF
PHONE
EMAIL
Bonas, Sandra Col?n Durham, Lisa
(208) 332-6884 sbonas@sde. (208) 332-6886 lcolondurham@sde.
Fulbright, Mandy
(208) 332-6885 mfulbright@sde.
Henderson, Helen
(208) 332-6879 hhenderson@sde.
Jensen, Jerry Knutzen, Melissa
(208) 332-6881 jbjensen@sde. (208) 332-6883 mknutzen@sde.
Lackey, Cina
(208) 332-6936 clackey@sde.
Schwab, Annette
(208) 332-6864 aschwab@sde.
TITLE Administrative Assistant Director Program Specialist Professional Standards Commission Coordinator Technical Records Specialist 2 Technical Records Specialist 2
Certification and Professional Standards Coordinator Ethics and Background Records Program Specialist
CHILD NUTRITION PROGRAMS
STAFF
PHONE
Andersen, Jen
(208) 332-6821
Ayarra-Sykes, Domonique (208) 332-6819
EMAIL jandersen@sde. dayarra-sykes@sde.
Butler, Jennifer
(208) 332-6929 jbutler@sde.
Charters, Shawn
(208) 332-6822 scharters@sde.
Cook, Melissa Elwood, Brian Fillmore, Dr. Colleen Forstie, Kathrine
(208) 332-6830 (208) 332-6831 (208) 332-6823 (208) 332-6834
macook@sde. belwood@sde. crfillmore@sde. kforstie@sde.
TITLE Administrative Assistant
Child and Adult Care Food Program and Summer Food Service Program Coordinator National School Lunch Program and Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Program Coordinator Child Nutrition Program Specialist, Contracts, Equip Grants and TIG Grant Financial Specialist, Senior
USDA Foods Program Specialist
Director Financial Specialist, NSLP Procurement
REVISED 10/01/2021
Staff Directory by Department / SDE / 2
STAFF Gibson, Jamie
Goodsell, Teresa
Liby, Mary Ann
Sherman, Kim
Spoja, Jessica Steffler, Cambria
Westphal, Lynda
PHONE
EMAIL
(208) 332-6902 jgibson@sde.
(208) 332-6805 tgoodsell@sde.
(208) 332-6828 mliby@sde.
(208) 332-6935 ksherman@sde.
(208) 332-6829 jspoja@sde. (208) 332-6861 csteffler@sde.
(208) 332-6825 ljwestphal@sde.
COMMUNICATIONS
STAFF Bennett, Karlie Everitt, Kelly Johnson, Jenny Kleffner, Tara Rodine, Kristin Starks, Brad
PHONE (208) 332-6812 (208) 332-6818 (208) 332-6800 (208) 332-6996 (208) 332-6807 (208) 332-6810
EMAIL kbennett@sde. keveritt@sde. receptionist@sde. tkleffner@sde. krodine@sde. bstarks@sde.
CONTENT AND CURRICULUM
STAFF
PHONE
Allen, Chrystal
(208) 332-6949
EMAIL callen@sde.
REVISED 10/01/2021
TITLE Coordinator, National School Lunch Program and ART Grant National School Lunch Program and USDA Foods Coordinator Summer Food Service Program and Child and Adult Care Food Program Coordinator Child and Adult Care Food Program Coordinator National School Lunch Program Coordinator Pandemic Electronic Benefit Transfer/Child and Adult Care Food Program Coordinator National School Lunch Program Coordinator
TITLE Project Specialist, Communications/Events Communications Specialist Administrative Assistant, Front Desk Social Media Specialist Public Information Officer Web Services/Graphic Design Specialist
TITLE Program Specialist, Curricular Materials and Online Courses
Staff Directory by Department / SDE / 3
STAFF Beals, Dr. Catherine Becker, Linda Cates, Sharon Driver, Todd
Kavouras, Peter
Kennedy, Rick Knop, Alayna Martin, Rebecca McKinnon, Aaron
PHONE (208) 332-6932 (208) 332-6974 (208) 332-6890 (208) 332-6927
EMAIL cbeals@sde. lbecker@sde. scates@sde.
tdriver@sde.
(208) 332-6975 pgkavouras@sde.
(208) 332-6852 (208) 332-6967 (208) 332-6940 (208) 332-6952
rkennedy@sde. aknop@sde. rmartin@sde. AMcKinnon@sde.
FEDERAL PROGRAMS
STAFF Carter, Tyson
English, Lisa Gauby, Kathy
Lara, Julissa
McCann, Alexandra
Mathews, Jill
PHONE
EMAIL
(208) 332-6917 tcarter@sde.
(208) 332-6911 lenglish@sde. (208) 332-6889 kgauby@sde.
(208) 332-6907 jlara@sde.
(208) 332-6900 amccann@sde.
(208) 332-6855 jmathews@sde.
REVISED 10/01/2021
TITLE Mathematics Coordinator Grants and Contracts Program Specialist Coordinator, Science/STEM/ISAS Director
Coordinator, Social Studies/Physical Education/Health Education Coordinator, Instructional Technology
ELA & Literacy Coordinator
Coordinator, Arts, Humanities and GATE
Coordinator, Mastery-Based Education
TITLE School Improvement-Educator Effectiveness Coordinator Federal Programs Coordinator Title II-A / Educator Effectiveness Coordinator English Learner and Migrant Education Specialist Financial Specialist Principal, Funding and Accountability Family and Community Engagement Coordinator
Staff Directory by Department / SDE / 4
STAFF Moore, Kimberly Peck, Suzanne
Perreira, Michelle Puga, Maria Rekow, Stacie Scurtu, Tania Seamount, Sarah Seay, Karen
PHONE (208) 332-6959 (208) 332-6904
EMAIL kmoore@sde.
speck@sde.
(208) 332-6942 (208) 332-6905 (208) 332-6891 (208) 332-6928 (208) 332-6958 (208) 332-6978
mperreira@sde. mpuga@sde. srekow@sde. Tscurtu@sde. sseamount@sde. kseay@sde.
HUMAN RESOURCES AND EMPLOYMENT
STAFF
PHONE
EMAIL
Donavan, Jennifer
(208) 332-6847 jdonavan@sde.
Nesbella, Suzy
(208) 332-6873 smnesbella@sde.
INDIAN EDUCATION
STAFF Jones, Johanna
PHONE
EMAIL
(208) 332-6968 jjones@sde.
PUBLIC SCHOOL FINANCE
STAFF
PHONE
Brewer, Pam
(208) 332-6983
Brune, Isabel
(208) 332-6841
McCoy, Aaron
(208) 332-6846
EMAIL pbrewer@sde. ibrune@sde. amccoy@sde.
TITLE Administrative Assistant Homeless Education / Neglected and Delinquent Coordinator Program Specialist English Learner (Title III) Coordinator Coordinator, Title I-A and Title IV-A Administrative Assistant Migrant Education (Title I-C) Coordinator Director
TITLE Administrative Assistant Director
TITLE Indian Education Coordinator
TITLE Financial Specialist, Senior Program Information Coordinator Financial Specialist, Senior
REVISED 10/01/2021
Staff Directory by Department / SDE / 5
STAFF Oberle, Julie Phillips, Branwyn Phillips, Morgan Piranfar, Carol Winn, Diane
PHONE (208) 332-6843 (208) 332-6875 (208) 332-6840 (208) 332-6844 (208) 332-6845
EMAIL jaoberle@sde. bcphillips@sde. mphillips@sde.
clpiranfar@sde. dwinn@sde.
TITLE Chief Financial Officer Financial Specialist, Senior Program Information Coordinator Financial Specialist Program Information Coordinator
SCHOOL CHOICE
STAFF Clement Taylor, Michelle
PHONE
EMAIL
(208) 332-6963 mtaylor@sde.
TITLE School Choice Coordinator
SPECIAL EDUCATION
STAFF Arnold, Brenda Bunch-Woodson, Kailey Cole, Randi Dehner, Grace Dunstan, Shannon Fewkes, Alisa Pofelski-Rosa, Lisa
Shaner, Kimberli Silva, Dr. Charlie Smith, Debi Sommer, Emily Spoja, Will
PHONE (208) 332-6896 (208) 332-6925 (208) 332-6918 (208) 332-6910 (208) 332-6908 (208) 332-6919 (208) 332-6916
(208) 332-6914 (208) 332-6806 (208) 332-6915 (208) 332-6912 (208) 332-6933
EMAIL barnold@sde. Kbunch-Woodson@sde. rcole@sde. gdehner@sde. sdunstan@sde. afewkes@sde. lpofelskirosa@sde.
kshaner@sde. csilvia@sde. dsmith@sde. esommer@sde. wspoja@sde.
TITLE Administrative Assistant SPED Program Evaluation Coordinator Coordinator, Secondary Transition Financial Specialist, Contracts and Fiscal RDA and Early Childhood Coordinator Data and Reporting Coordinator Financial Specialist Principal, Funding and Accountability Dispute Resolution Coordinator Director Special Populations Coordinator
Dispute Resolution Program Specialist
Reporting and Support Program Specialist
REVISED 10/01/2021
Staff Directory by Department / SDE / 6
STAFF Streagle, Dr. Karren
PHONE
EMAIL
(208) 332-6824 kstreagle@sde.
STUDENT ENGAGEMENT AND SAFETY COORDINATION
STAFF
PHONE
EMAIL
Astle, Brock
(208) 332-6944 bastle@sde.
Blackstone, Hillary
(208) 332-6960 hblackstone@sde.
Brown, Shelly Crumrine, Hannah
(208) 332-6947 sbrown@sde. (208) 332-6816 hcrumrine@sde.
Deahl, Jacque Jayo, Thomas Kormylo, Emily Strickler, Sheena
(208) 332-6946 (208) 332-6906 (208) 332-6984 (208) 332-6813
jdeahl@sde. tjayo@sde. ekormylo@sde. sstrickler@sde.
Studebaker, Dr. Eric Taylor, Danielle
(208) 332-6961 estudebaker@sde. (208) 332-6943 dtaylor@sde.
STUDENT TRANSPORTATION
STAFF
PHONE
Dechand, Tony
(208) 784-3079
Kennedy, Aaron
(208) 332-6832
Olsen, Lori
(208) 332-6851
Osterberg, Lori
(208) 332-6850
Rahn, Kyle
(208) 332-6856
EMAIL tdechand@sde. akennedy@sde.
lolsen@sde. losterberg@sde. krahn@sde.
REVISED 10/01/2021
TITLE Alternate Assessment and Medicaid Coordinator
TITLE Advanced Opportunities Coordinator Program Specialist, 21st Century Community Learning Centers Program Specialist Youth Suicide Prevention and Safety Coordinator GEAR UP State Coordinator Administrative Assistant Driver Education Coordinator Coordinator, 21st Century Community Learning & Student Safety Director GEAR UP Coordinator
TITLE Region 1 and 2 Transportation Specialist Financial Specialist, Senior Administrative Assistant Region 3 Transportation Specialist Director
Staff Directory by Department / SDE / 7
STAFF Sorensen, Lloyd Stolzman, Ali
PHONE (208) 339-4763 (208) 539-3867
EMAIL lsorensen@sde. astolzman@sde.
TITLE Region 5 and 6 Transportation Specialist Region 4 and 6 Transportation Specialist
SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE
STAFF
PHONE
Corless, Kathy
(208) 332-6857
Hui, Natalie
(208) 332-6815
Wilson, Dr. Joel
(208) 332-6955
McPherson, Dr. Peter
(208) 332-6814
Whitney, Marilyn
(208) 332-6954
Ybarra, Sherri
(208) 332-6815
EMAIL kcorless@sde. nhui@sde. jwilson@sde. pmcpherson@sde. mwhitney@sde.
infosuperintendent@sde.
TITLE Contracts and Procurement Officer Management Assistant Deputy Superintendent, Operations Chief Deputy Superintendent Deputy Superintendent, Communications & Policy Superintendent of Public Instruction
TECHNOLOGY SERVICES
STAFF Korfanta, Kevin Vogt, Daniel
PHONE (208) 332-6987 (208) 332-6993
EMAIL kkorfanta@sde. dvogt@sde.
TITLE Desktop Support Specialist, Senior
Coordinator, Broadband and E-rate Programs
REVISED 10/01/2021
Staff Directory by Department / SDE / 8
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- wde education directory wyoming department of education
- connecticut state department of education
- department of education organizational directory
- cpod department of education
- staff directory idaho state department of education
- school year 2019 2020 hawaii doe
- louisiana state telephone directory
- oconus directory 2016 group 24may2016
- staff and faculty directory by department
Related searches
- alabama state department of education jobs
- alabama state department of education w
- state department of education forms
- alabama state department of education website
- state department of education tn
- alabama state department of education report card
- state department of education certification
- state department of education louisiana
- sc state department of education website
- alabama state department of education search soft
- idaho state department of special education forms
- idaho state department of education