Texas Health and Human Services
[…] (2) Child’s legal status:Information regarding the child’s legal status. (3) Child’s understanding of adoptive placement:Information regarding the child’s understanding of adoptive placement. Helpful InformationRegarding clause (2)(B)(iii)(II)(2)(B)(i), Texas Family Code, §162.007(g) defines “fetal alcohol spectrum disorder” as “any of a group of conditions that can occur in a person whose mother consumed alcohol during pregnancy”. ................
................

In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.

Google Online Preview   Download