South Carolina Legislature Online
[…] 72

Tourism Expenditure Review Committee, membership increased; one to come from the Arts Commission and one at-large

16

CONSERVATION

Litter

Litter gathering labor as a sentence is mandatory; monetary penalty or probation may be granted in lieu of, provisions

84

Littering violations, certain; failure to comply with may result in suspension of driver's license

84

Litter Control Enforcement Program, contribution to provided on individual income tax returns

68,P0044

CONSTITUTION OF SOUTH CAROLINA

Amendments Ratified

Art. X, Sec. 11, Political subdivisions, separate pension plan for firefighters offered by, investment of funds provided for

81

CONSTRUCTION

Building and structures, definitions of "work of making the real estate suitable as a site for a building or structure"; disposal of certain construction and demolition of debris

27

Construction and demolition debris disposal services; person providing certain is a laborer; definitions provided

27

Defects, provisions for a homeowner to claim suit for

69