DoDI 5000.2 12 May 2003 - DAU
[…] d) DoD Directive 1430.13, “Training Simulators and Devices,” August 22, 1986
e) Section 801(d) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2002, Public Law 107-107
f) Sections 1701-1764 of title 10, United States Code, “Management policies” [of the Defense acquisition workforce]
g) DoD Directive 5015.2, “DoD Records Management Program,” March 6, 2000
h) Section 3101 et seq. of title 44, United States Code, “Records Management by Federal Agencies”
i) “Interim Defense Acquisition Guidebook,” October 30, 2002
j) DoD Directive 5530.3, “International Agreements,” June 11, 1987
k) Section 2341 of title 10, United States Code, “Authority to Acquire Logistic Support, Supplies, and Services for Elements of the Armed Forces Deployed Outside the U.S.”
l) Section 2342 of title 10, United States Code, “Cross-Servicing Agreements”
E2. ENCLOSURE 2
ACAT AND MDA
General. A technology project or acquisition program shall be categorized based on its location in the acquisition process, dollar value, and MDA special interest.