DoDI 5000.2 12 May 2003 - DAU
[…] f) Section 2440 of title 10, United States Code, “Technology and Industrial Base Plans”
g) Section 2400 of title 10, United States Code, “Low-Rate Initial Production of New Systems”
h) Section 2434 of title 10, United States Code, “Independent Cost Estimates; Operational Manpower Requirements”
i) Section 220, Public Law 103-160, as amended by Sec. 214 of Pub.L. 103-337
j) Section 2460 of title 10, United States Code, “Definition of Depot-Level Maintenance and Repair”
k) Section 2464 of title 10, United States Code, “Core Logistics Capabilities”
l) Section 2466 of title 10, United States Code, “Limitations on the Performance of Depot-Level Maintenance of Material”
m) Section 2469 of title 10, United States Code, “Contracts to Perform Workloads Previously Performed by Depot-Level Activities of the Department of Defense: Requirement of Competition”
n) Section 803, Public Law 107-314, “Bob Stump National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2003,” “Spiral development under major defense acquisition programs”
o) Section 2435 of title 10, United States Code, “Baseline Description”