IN THE MATTER OF KERRY J
[…] There is no such requirement contained in Chapter 68. Absent such an express condition, respondent's motion is without merit, and the cases cited in support of the motion are inapposite.

Suzanne P. Christen

Dated: November 25, 1997

FNa1. Charter § 2604 (b)(2) provides that:

No public servant shall engage in any business, transaction or private employment, or have any financial or other private interest, direct or indirect, which is in conflict with the proper discharge of his or her official duties.