INVITATION TO BID
[…] | | | |

|NAME |TITLE |NATURE OF INTEREST |

| | | |

| | | |

| | | |

| | | |

e) The names, addresses and trade classifications of all other building construction contractors in which the undersigned has a substantial interest are (if none, so state):

| | | |

|NAME |TITLE |TRADE CLASSIFICATION |

| | | |

| | | |

| | | |

| | | |

Social Security No. or

Federal Employer I.D. No.                                                           

(Contractor)

Date: BY                                                                   

WARNING

U.S. Criminal Code, Section 1010, Title 18, U.S.C., provides in part: “Whoever,...makes, passes, utters or publishes any statement, knowing the same to be false...shall be fined no more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than two years, or both.”

CONNECTICUT DEPARTMENT OF LABOR

DAVIS-BACON APPRENTICE CERTIFICATION QUESTIONNAIRE

The following information is required to obtain an apprentice letter for Davis-Bacon (prevailing wage) jobs. Please print or type. Complete one form for each apprentice to be certified.