Medical Assistance: Drug Coverage and Reimbursement
[…] FUL: federal upper limit; the price calculated and published by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services as the maximum amount that a state Medicaid program can pay for a multiple-source (generic) drug.

MAC: maximum allowable cost; the upper limit on payment set by state Medicaid programs (or other payers) for equivalent drugs available from multiple manufacturers.

WAC: wholesale acquisition cost; defined in Minnesota Statutes, section 256B.0625, subdivision 13e, paragraph (a) as "the manufacturer's list price for a drug or biological to wholesalers or direct purchasers in the United States, not including prompt pay or other discounts, rebates, or reductions in price, for the most recent month for which information is available, as reported in wholesale price guides or other publications of drug or biological pricing data."