Constitutional Law
[…] • Enforcement of investigatory rights: where a W fails to appear after being summoned before a congressional committee or fails to answer a question posed by such a committee, congress may either 1-cite the W for contempt, or 2-refer the matter to US attorney general for prosecution

• Witness’s rights: generally, a W can raise 1-the privilege against self-incrimination, or 2-lack of Due Process safeguard, or 3-interference with the 1st AM rights to privacy and freedom of association

7- Property Power

Article 4 sections 3 provides that congress shall have the power “to dispose of and make all needful rules and regulations respecting the territory or other property belonging to the United States”

• There is no limitation on congress’ power to dispose of property owned by the United States.