A BILL TO BE ENTITLED
[…] (132)  In Section 1101.101, Insurance Code, as added by SECTION 2 of the bill (introduced version), in Subsection (b), strike "Subchapter A" and substitute "Article 3.42".

(133)  In Section 1101.151, Insurance Code, as added by SECTION 2 of the bill (introduced version), between the period and "(New.)", insert: "This subchapter does not apply to a term life insurance policy."

(134)  In Section 1101.153, Insurance Code, as added by SECTION 2 of the bill (introduced version), in Subsection (c) strike "the life of a woman" and substitute "a female risk".

(135)  In Section 1101.156, Insurance Code, as added by SECTION 2 of the bill (introduced version), strike "premium payments and the value of the policy is applied to the purchase of other insurance that" and substitute "premium payments, the value of the policy shall be applied to the purchase of other insurance and".