A BILL TO BE ENTITLED
[…] (27)  In Section 883.204, Insurance Code, as added by SECTION 1 of the bill (introduced version), in Subsection (a), strike "A mutual insurance company and a foreign mutual insurance company" and substitute "Domestic and foreign mutual insurance companies".

(28)  In Chapter 883, Insurance Code, as added by SECTION 1 of the bill (introduced version), in Sections 883.206 and 883.207, strike "A mutual insurance company and a foreign mutual insurance company organized or operating under this chapter are" and substitute "Each domestic or foreign mutual insurance company organized or operating under this chapter is".

(29)  In Section 884.056, Insurance Code, as added by SECTION 1 of the bill (introduced version), strike "commissioner" in each place the word appears in that section and substitute "department".