A BILL TO BE ENTITLED
[…] (110)  In Section 982.051, Insurance Code, as added by SECTION 1 of the bill (introduced version), in Subdivisions (1) and (2), strike "the company" in each place the phrase appears in those subdivisions and substitute "the foreign insurance company".

(111)  In Chapter 982, Insurance Code, as added by SECTION 1 of the bill (introduced version), in Section 982.052, strike "A foreign company or alien company" and substitute "Except as provided by Chapter 101 or 981, a foreign or alien insurance company".