A BILL TO BE ENTITLED
[…] (13)  In Section 843.002, Insurance Code, as added by SECTION 1 of the bill (introduced version), in the recitation of the source law for that section, between "(w) as amended Acts 75th Leg., R.S., Ch. 1023;" and "(x)", insert "(w) as amended Acts 75th Leg., R.S., Ch. 1026;".

(14)  In Section 843.076, Insurance Code, as added by SECTION 1 of the bill (introduced version), in Subsection (b)(1), strike "commissioner rule" and substitute "rules adopted by the commissioner".

(15)  In Section 843.080, Insurance Code, as added by SECTION 1 of the bill (introduced version), in Subsection (b), strike the second sentence and substitute: "If, before the 31st day after the date a modification or amendment for which the commissioner's approval is required is filed, the commissioner does not disapprove the modification or amendment, it is considered approved."

(16)  In Section 843.082, Insurance Code, as added by SECTION 1 of the bill (introduced version), in the section heading, before "APPROVAL", insert "REQUIREMENTS FOR".