Florida Guardian ad Litem
[…] See pages 1-42 and 1-43.)Developmental Disabilities Waiver Services Traumatic Brain Injury and Spinal Cord Injury Waiver ServicesMedicaid ABA (Applied Behavior Analysis) Provider List EligibilityDCF Program Policy Manual Link: Due Process42 USC 1396a(3) “A State Plan for medical assistance must … provide for granting an opportunity for a fair hearing before the State agency to any individual whose claim for medical assistance is denied or not acted upon with reasonable promptness.” 42 CFR 431.205 cites Goldberg v.