Digital Statutory Supplements - CALI
[…] [23] Cory Doctorow, You Do Like Reading Off A Computer Screen (March 2007) available at (Last viewed August 4, 2008).

[24] See (Last visited July 30, 2008).

[25] In addition, the LII claims a copyright on its formatting and organization of the materials available on its web site, and we wanted to avoid any copyright restrictions.

[26] See (Last visited July 30, 2008). Files may be downloaded as ASCII text files or as .pdf files. See (Last visited July 30, 2008).

[27] See (Last visited July 30, 2008). See also 2 U.S.C. 285b(3) (Office of Law Revision Counsel responsible to “prepare and publish periodically a new edition of the United States Code”)

[28] See (Last visited July 30, 2008).

[29] See (last visited July 22, 2008).

[30] Id.

[31] Id.

[32] Id. The Administrative Committee of the Federal Register (ACFR) has statutory authority over the Code of Federal Regulations. See 44 U.S.C. § 1510(c).