Department of human services forensic handbook
[…] The statute requires the clerk of the Court to transmit to DHS or other treatment provider the following (and the Court order sometimes recites that requirement):

(1) a certified copy of the order to undergo treatment;

(2) the county and municipality in which the offense was committed;

(3) the county and municipality in which the arrest took place;

(4) a copy of the arrest report, criminal charges, arrest record, jail record, and the report prepared under Section 104-15 (the fitness evaluation); and

(5) all additional matters which the court directs the clerk to transmit.

725 ILCS 5/104-17(d).

C. Immediate duty of DHS of notification to the Court: Upon completion of the placement process, if DHS “determines that the defendant is currently fit to stand trial, it shall immediately notify the court and shall submit a written report in 7 days.” 725 ILCS 5/104-17(a).

D. Reports during the Initial Period of Treatment

1. 30-Day Report per 725 ILCS 5/104-17(e):

a. Names of the report: This report is commonly called a “30-Day Report, as well as an “Admission Report,” a “17(e) Report,” or a “Treatment Plan.