% Passed : 33.08, Sanctioned : 3 Results of Successful ...
2021 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ORDINARY LEVEL
2021 GCE RESULTS
Centre No: 11000 CCAS KUMBA B
Regist: 288, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 133, Passed : 44 % Passed : 33.08, Sanctioned : 3 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 10 Subjects: 1 (1) NINA NDOGMOH ARMEL
AMA-B,BIO-C,CHE-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,HBIC,MAT-B,PHY-C
Passed In 8 Subjects: 5 (1) KAH MELANIE NSEH
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-B,LITB (2) MBAH MANGA PERRY BIO-B,CHE-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,GGY-C,HBI-C,MAT-C,PHYB (3) FEJA CLIVE NGOH BIO-C,CHE-C,CSC-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,HBI-C,PHYC (4) NGEME ALLOBWEDE MBWOGE BIO-B,CHE-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,GEO-C,HBI-C,MAT-C,PHYC (5) SIR BRANDON NNOKO ESAPE COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,RELC
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-B,HIS-C (10) NGANGEH MEINERTS TATA
COM-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C (11) ILAMBO MAURICE IME
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,HIS-C (12) CHEH DAVELINE COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,REL-C (13) MOHMBASHAKLE ABAS SHIMINYI
ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,PHY-C
Passed In 4 Subjects: 11 (1) NKONGHO JULET ORANG ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-C,LIT-C (2) SHIBI SYLVIA SUUW COM-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-C (3) BABEI GHISLAIN NDIKWA
COM-C,ECO-B,GEO-C,HIS-C (4) MANTIH NORANTINE CHEFOR
COM-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,LIT-C (5) NACRETHA YOUH AZONG ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-C,REL-C (6) NGAME CHRISTABEL NGOBE
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C (7) PIZIE VICTORY MULUH ECO-B,ENL-C,LIT-C,MAT-C (8) NDZEUNDJA BRANDY TANKOH
CTZ-C,ECO-C,GEO-C,HIS-C (9) BIH DAPHNEY NDEH ECO-C,ENL-C,LIT-C,LOG-C (10) TILONG DJOUBOUE DOUGLAS
COM-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,HIS-C (11) EKUMELI HARISON ANGUNA
ENL-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,LOG-C
Passed In 7 Subjects: 4 (1) NATHALY MBEI DRAH
BIO-C,COM-C,ECO-B,ENL-B,GEO-C,HIS-A,LIT-B (2) BAMU GISELE ABONGWA
AMA-C,BIO-C,CHE-B,ENL-C,FRE-C,MAT-C,PHY-B (3) ESOKA RACHEL MEJANG
BIO-C,CHE-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,HBI-C,PHY-C (4) RICARDO JOHANNES BOKWE
BIO-C,CHE-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,GEO-C,MAT-C,PHY-C
Passed In 6 Subjects: 10 (1) ESONG CLAUDIA EBUDE
CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-A,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-A (2) PENDAME BAKINI GRACE
COM-C,CTZ-B,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C (3) MBAH BECKHAM ASOH
AMA-C,BIO-B,CSC-B,HBI-C,MAT-C,PHY-C (4) AZEMNJI NKENGAFAC LERINA-JOY
BIO-C,CHE-C,ECO-B,ENL-B,GEO-C,MAT-C (5) FONJI JOYCE ABOUH
COM-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-C,MAT-C,REL-C (6) EWANG BEN NGALAME
COM-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,LOG-C (7) NYE PEKUM CARINE
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,HIS-C,LIT-C (8) ANGU PRECIOUS AZINUE
BIO-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,GEO-B,MAT-C,PHY-C (9) TEKOH BLESS FOMBEN
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-C,HIS-C (10) NGANGOUM LOIGUE
CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,REL-C
Passed In 5 Subjects: 13 (1) EBOT RAMSEY TAMBE
COM-B,CTZ-B,ECO-B,GEO-B,HIS-C (2) OBASE BLESSED IWIEH
COM-B,ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-C,LIT-C (3) DOMFANG NZENGET SIMON
CHE-C,ENL-B,GEO-C,MAT-C,PHY-B (4) ANKUNGA PETRONILA NANGE
COM-C,CTZ-B,ECO-B,ENL-C,HIS-C (5) ITEKE MARY JACKSON
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-C (6) MILO BENJAMIN ITOE
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,GEO-C,HIS-C (7) ABANDA TESSY NGONDA WASE
CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-C,LIT-C (8) NAHGWA WENDY GANG
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,FRE-C,LIT-C (9) NGWA PRINCEWILL AMBE
Centre No: 11001 BUEA EXTERNAL
Regist: 323, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 257, Passed : 79 % Passed : 30.74, Sanctioned : 5 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 10 Subjects: 1 (1) FOMUNYOH TRACY ATEH
BIO-B,CHE-B,CTZ-B,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,HBI-C,MATB,PHY-B,REL-C
Passed In 9 Subjects: 2 (1) NJOCKACHEM AWAH OTHNIEL
COM-A,CTZ-A,ECO-A,ENL-C,FNU-C,GEO-B,HIS-A,MAT -B,REL-B (2) TANKEU TIAMOH BRANDON CAPWELL BIO-B,CHE-B,CSC-A,ECO-A,ENL-A,FRE-C,GEO-C,HISB,PHY-B
Passed In 8 Subjects: 5 (1) ALI HOMAMATOU MENGLA
COM-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-B,LIT-C,LOGB (2) SUH YOLAND AKWANWI COM-C,CSC-C,CTZ-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS -C (3) NKUMATEH GIBRIL SILYBEY COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-B,MAT -C (4) KATE-ANASTASIA EBENYE NDIP-AGBOR AMA-C,BIO-C,CHE-C,CSC-B,ECO-C,ENL-A,HBI-C,MATC (5) APISEH HUMPHREY TEZIE COM-C,CTZ-B,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-B,LIT-C,RELC
Passed In 7 Subjects: 6 (1) BIH ASHLEY KELMA MUA
COM-B,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-B,LIT-A (2) NDANGANG AYUNGWO DEZIMOURIAN
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-B,LIT-C,REL-C (3) NKAMBING BLESSING
BIO-B,CHE-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,HBI-C,MAT-C (4) FONBAH NESLESS MBOHCHU
BIO-C,CHE-C,CSC-B,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C (5) NDAKWAH ERIC
COM-C,CTZ-B,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C (6) ENWE MAC-COLLINS XAVI
COM-C,CTZ-B,ECO-C,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,REL-C
Passed In 6 Subjects: 20
Page 1 of 791
GCEB 2021
2021 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ORDINARY LEVEL
Passed In 6 Subjects: 20 (1) SARAH NDOLO
COM-A,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-B,LIT-C (2) FRED EYOLE KOMBE
COM-C,CTZ-B,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-B (3) WIRNKAR ESTHER SHEHLA
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-B,GEO-C,HIS-C (4) BRAN-HILDA KWASENWI KAWAS
COM-B,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,HIS-B,LIT-C (5) ABAZE PELAGIE KARIARAH
ECO-B,ENL-B,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,LOG-C (6) BONJE SOLANGE
COM-B,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,HIS-C,LIT-C (7) SEMNYONGA ELIZABETH
BIO-C,COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-C (8) SAKWE MARVELLOUS NDE
BIO-B,CHE-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,GEO-B,PHY-C (9) OJONG CATHERINE BESSONG
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-B,HIS-C,LIT-C (10) ACHENGI THADDEUS LEKE
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C (11) LIWOTE TILLY MAKAKA
CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-B (12) AFUH EUCHERIA NDO-O
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-C,LIT-C (13) ALICE BESSEM BESSONG
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-B,HIS-C,LIT-C (14) THIERRY-HOFFMAN NKEM NDIP-AGBOR
AMA-C,BIO-C,CSC-B,ECO-C,ENL-C,REL-C (15) KATCHE DILAN ESOH
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-B,HIS-C,LIT-C (16) NJOMBI NAOMI ABAH
CSC-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C (17) OBEN DIVINE TABE
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,HIS-C,LIT-C (18) NKWIMTAR NJAFECK BILDAD JUNIOR
COM-C,CSC-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,MAT-C (19) SAMA FAYIS CHEFFON
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-C (20) ATUMKEZI MAC MOUREEN SENG UGHE
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,HIS-C,LIT-C
Passed In 5 Subjects: 18 (1) BANTEH JUNIOR MARK MYEE
AMA-B,CHE-A,ENL-C,MAT-A,PHY-B (2) TITA YVONNE AKUM
BIO-A,CHE-A,FRE-C,MAT-B,PHY-B (3) WIRBA BATHOLOMEW LAFIYAM
COM-C,CTZ-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,HIS-C (4) NGOME KINGSLEY EJOLLE
BIO-C,CTZ-B,ENL-B,GEO-B,MAT-C (5) AKEM JENNIFER LEKEAZEM
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-B (6) JOHN NGUVE ELAKIE
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-B,HIS-B (7) ASIAMBAH CLAUDIA BEANJU
COM-C,ECO-B,ENL-B,HIS-C,LIT-C (8) FUH LIDWIN ESEH COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-C
(9) ROSINE ELUMPE EBAH BIO-C,CHE-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-B
(10) NKENG LILY NABE COM-C,ENL-B,HIS-C,LIT-C,REL-C
(11) EKURI RAMSON EYONG BIO-C,CHE-B,ENL-C,MAT-C,PHY-C
(12) FAITH LOIS MOTINDA COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,HIS-C
(13) ACHO ZITA EKAH COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,HIS-C
(14) ECHONG FERNANDEZ AKOMBI BIO-C,CSC-C,CTZ-B,ECO-C,GEO-C
(15) SHING RAYNELL FUEH CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,HIS-C,REL-C
(16) NGUNYI MARY AKEMAKUH COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-C
(17) ELONDO BRIGHTKRIS SAKO COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,HIS-C
(18) LEM MARIANA CTZ-C,ECO-C,FRE-C,LIT-C,LOG-C
Passed In 4 Subjects: 27
2021 GCE RESULTS
(1) EFEN LAWRANTINE EBE COM-B,ECO-A,HIS-C,LIT-C (2) NANJE CLEMENT BETANA
COM-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-C (3) GIRNGA BELVIS GIRNGA CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-C (4) BEMA WISDOM COM-B,CTZ-C,ECO-B,HIS-C (5) SOFI KELVINE MBETE CHE-C,ECO-C,ENL-B,GEO-C (6) NDIP CHRISANTUS ATEM COM-C,ECO-C,ENL-B,HIS-C (7) NDIENE RAMSEY NGWESE
CHE-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,PHY-C (8) DANIEL PANTALEON LEMUNDEM
COM-B,CTZ-C,ECO-C,REL-C (9) NKONGHO DERECK NYENTY
COM-C,ECO-C,HIS-B,REL-C (10) NELDRA SAMA LENYHA CTZ-C,ENL-B,HIS-C,LIT-C (11) FRANCK WRIGHT BEBEY MONI JUNIOR
CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,HIS-C (12) TAH LETICIA ENGOH COM-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,HIS-C (13) KETCHAH SANDRINE IKEI COM-B,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C (14) PHAREZ BLESS NGONDE NJANPOU
CTZ-C,ENL-B,FRE-C,REL-C (15) NYEY PRINCESS VALERIE BUDZI
ENL-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,LOG-C (16) ANATOLE OMNES NJI NTAH
COM-C,CTZ-C,ENL-C,HIS-C (17) BOLTINE MBELLA KULU COM-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,HIS-C (18) DESMOND FORBAKA COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C (19) ROSABEL NGUENYI SONE
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,HIS-C (20) NDIFOR ANYEREGU VALENTINE J.R
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C (21) RODRICK MATUTE LYONGA
CTZ-C,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C (22) TEGUM ENGOU NALDINE-CLERE
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C (23) BALLA SHAIBOU AMADOU COM-C,CTZ-C,ENL-C,HIS-C (24) RABIATU YUMBOMENYI FORBEH
BIO-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,GEO-C (25) TAH JESSY TENGEN CTZ-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-C (26) NDUKONG ALPHA MBULI COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,HIS-C (27) BUDZI RANSOM NDZI CHE-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,MAT-C
Centre No: 11002 BAMENDA SMALL MANKON EXTERNAL
Regist: 6, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 5, Passed : 1 % Passed : 20.00, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 8 Subjects: 1 (1) KHAN COURAGE AWA
BIO-B,CHE-B,ENL-C,FNU-C,FRE-C,HBI-C,PHY-C,RELC
Centre No: 11004 GOVERNMENT BILINGUAL HIGH SCHOOL NKONGSAMBA
Regist: 294, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 244, Passed : 159 % Passed : 65.16, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 11 Subjects: 2 (1) HEPHZIBAH MALET KWEDE
AMA-A,BIO-A,CHE-A,CSC-A,ENL-A,FRE-B,GEO-A,HBIA,MAT-A,PHY-A,REL-A (2) NWATI NERVILLE BIO-B,CHE-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-C,GEO-A,GGY-B,HBIB,MAT-A,PHY-B,REL-B
Passed In 10 Subjects: 18 (1) SUH BRANDON NJUIEBU
AMA-A,BIO-A,CHE-A,CSC-A,ECO-A,ENL-A,FRE-B,GEO -A,MAT-A,PHY-A (2) MUKAM PONGO PENDA ALLEC ARNOLD AMA-A,BIO-A,CHE-A,CSC-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-A,GEO -A,MAT-A,PHY-A (3) BRIANNA TEBESICK TSAMO AMA-A,BIO-A,CHE-A,CSC-A,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-A,GEO
Page 2 of 791
GCEB 2021
2021 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ORDINARY LEVEL
Passed In 10 Subjects: 18 -A,MAT-A,PHY-A
(4) NUMFOR PRECIOUS LUM AMA-A,BIO-A,CHE-A,CSC-A,ENL-B,GGY-B,HBI-B,MATA,PHY-A,REL-B
(5) TANGUNU HILARY MBEKITOH AMA-A,BIO-B,CHE-A,CSC-A,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO -A,MAT-B,PHY-A
(6) ASAH HENRY KWUITEH IGANG AMA-A,BIO-B,CHE-A,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-B,HBIB,MAT-A,PHY-A
(7) OROCK FAITHFUL OBEN-BATE BIO-C,CSC-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-B,GEO-A,HIS-B,LIT-A, LOG-A,MAT-B
(8) BABILA BLESS GODLOVE TAFRY BIO-B,CHE-B,CSC-A,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-C,HBIB,MAT-B,PHY-B
(9) EKITI TRACY NZELLEBONG BIO-A,CHE-B,CSC-C,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-C,GEO-B,HBIB,MAT-B,PHY-B
(10) LEUDJOU NGUEPLEU MAXIME DARYL AMA-B,BIO-C,CHE-B,CSC-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO -B,MAT-A,PHY-B
(11) TAKANG BRANDON EYONG BIO-B,CHE-B,CSC-A,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-C,HBIC,MAT-C,PHY-B
(12) TCHOMENI SIMEU GABIN GHISLAIN BIO-B,CHE-B,CSC-A,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,HBIC,MAT-C,PHY-B
(13) NGUM AZEH CALIPRIDE AMA-B,BIO-C,CHE-C,CSC-B,ENL-B,FRE-C,GEO-C,MAT -B,PHY-B,REL-C
(14) KAMDEM KUISSEU QEILA BIO-C,CHE-C,CSC-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-A,GEO-C,HBIC,MAT-C,PHY-B
(15) BANAG YAKAM MELANIE AMA-B,BIO-C,CHE-C,CSC-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-A,GEO -C,MAT-C,PHY-C
(16) PEZITCHOU NGOUPEDJEU AROL COM-A,CSC-B,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS -C,LIT-B,MAT-C
(17) TASHI NGWEWOH GRACE MASSAZU BIO-C,CHE-C,CSC-B,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,MAT -B,PHY-B,REL-C
(18) MBAH TEKANG ETIENNE BIO-C,CHE-C,CSC-B,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,HBIC,MAT-C,PHY-C
Passed In 9 Subjects: 12 (1) NANA TCHACHOUANG DARF DONAL
AMA-A,BIO-B,CHE-A,CSC-B,ECO-A,FRE-B,GEO-B,MAT -A,PHY-A (2) KELAK WILCHRIST BONHEUR TENGKUOH AMA-A,BIO-C,CHE-A,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-A,GGY-C,MAT -A,PHY-B (3) TCHANGOP LEUNDOU ANDRE EBENEZER BIO-B,CHE-A,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-B,HBI-C,MATB,PHY-A (4) FANI KACHU PRINCESS AMA-A,BIO-C,CHE-C,ECO-B,ENL-B,FRE-B,GEO-B,MAT -A,PHY-B (5) OBI THEOMARK ENOW-AYUK BIO-B,CHE-B,CSC-B,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-B,HBI-C,MATC,PHY-B (6) KWULO CHE JUDITH BIO-B,CHE-B,CSC-B,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-B,MATC,PHY-B (7) SUMENJABE RAMIEL AMA-A,BIO-C,CHE-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,MAT -A,PHY-B (8) MBONI KINGNI ETIENNE LEDOUX BIO-C,CHE-C,CSC-C,ECO-B,ENL-B,FRE-B,GEO-B,MAT -B,PHY-C (9) ENOW TELMA MANYI CSC-C,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-A,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,MATC,REL-C (10) DJEUKAM CHIENGEU BRINDA LESLIE
2021 GCE RESULTS
BIO-C,CHE-C,CSC-C,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-B,GEO-C,MAT -C,PHY-C (11) KOLLEKANG JUNIOR ETAPE COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-C,GEO-B,HIS-C,LITC,MAT-C (12) PRINCE UJU KINGSLEY BIO-C,CHE-C,CSC-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-B,HBI-C,MATC,PHY-C
Passed In 8 Subjects: 24 (1) GREBANG RAHIM BROWN T
COM-A,CSC-C,CTZ-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-A,LIT-C,MATC (2) NONGHO OLIVE NGWATANG BIO-B,CHE-B,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-B,HBI-B,MAT-C,PHYB (3) CHOMBONG DOTLY MBUTOH BIO-C,CHE-B,CSC-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-B,GEO-C,PHY -B (4) DAYO ETINNE DAYO COM-B,CTZ-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LITB (5) NTOUBA TATIANA SUMELONG COM-B,CTZ-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-B,LITC (6) BESSEM KAMSU ARLETIA BIO-C,CSC-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-B,GEO-C,MAT-C,PHYC (7) KAMDEM DEYO KEIPHIRA BIO-C,CHE-C,CSC-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-A,MAT-B,PHYB (8) NANFACK BRAYAN LEVIS CSC-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-A,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,MATB (9) MBIYDZENYUY BERINICE FOKANYUY CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-C,GEO-B,HIS-C,LIT-B,MAT-C (10) TCHABO YVANA PATRICIA CHE-C,CSC-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-A,GEO-C,MAT-B,PH Y-C (11) NDOMO TCHAMO VERDIANE COM-C,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-A,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,MATC (12) AICHA FATOU LAMOU ALIM CSC-B,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-A,GEO-B,HIS-C,LIT-C,MATC (13) KWEUNYUI ROMARIC COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-A,MAT -C (14) PEUYIH SANDRA NTIENGWE BIO-C,CHE-B,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-B,HBI-C,PHYC (15) SABINE WOMBONG COM-B,CSC-C,CTZ-B,ECO-A,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LITC (16) SINTCHEU JEAN-BRONDEL BIO-C,CHE-B,CSC-C,ECO-B,FRE-B,GEO-C,MAT-C,PHY -B (17) FANSSEU MANGAPTCHE ANGE STANISTA CSC-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-A,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,MATC (18) EPIE NGOME LOUIS MARCEL COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-B,MAT -C (19) SINDJUI NKEMEH CLAUDIA CSC-C,ECO-C,ENL-B,FRE-B,GEO-B,LIT-C,LOG-C,MATC (20) DIONE ALOBWEDE MELLE COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-B,GEO-C,HIS-B,LIT-C,MATC (21) EBOT FRITZ EBOT TABE CSC-C,ECO-B,ENL-B,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,MATC (22) ASOH COURAGE FONONG CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,MAT-C,REL-C (23) AKO ENOW NELLY OROCK COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-B,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,LOGC
Page 3 of 791
GCEB 2021
2021 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ORDINARY LEVEL
Passed In 8 Subjects: 24 (24) OTEH JONAH
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,RELC
Passed In 7 Subjects: 24 (1) SANGANG FOUEDJIO AUDREY LEA
BIO-C,CHE-B,ENL-B,FRE-A,GEO-C,MAT-A,PHY-C (2) HAPPI HAPPY ESTRELLA MIA
BIO-C,CSC-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-A,GEO-C,MAT-C (3) ELONG SAKAM JUNIOR
COM-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-B,HIS-B,MAT-C (4) CHECK ENGONWEI BRYTNEY CLAIR
BIO-B,CHE-C,ECO-A,ENL-B,GEO-C,HBI-C,PHY-C (5) ENOTAW RENATA LUMTA MESODE
CTZ-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,REL-C (6) NGWANE RANSOM KOGE
COM-C,CTZ-B,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-B,HIS-C,LIT-C (7) ESUA IMMANUEL ESUA
BIO-C,CHE-B,ECO-B,ENL-C,GGY-B,HBI-C,PHY-B (8) LEWE KENFACK CHIRALINE MARINA
COM-C,CSC-C,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-B,FRE-A,GEO-C (9) GIYA GOSPEL
COM-A,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-C,HIS-B,LIT-C (10) CHAPBEZA CYDUANE
BIO-C,CHE-B,CSC-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,MAT-C (11) EKWOGGE ADABERT CHALLE
BIO-B,CHE-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,MAT-C,PHY-C (12) TEWANG RAMEAUX ACHO
COM-B,CSC-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,MAT-C (13) TSAMOH DESTINY YIMNAI
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,FRE-C,GEO-B,LOG-C,MAT-C (14) NFON NELSON TAHKIMBIN
COM-C,CSC-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,FRE-C,GEO-B,HIS-C (15) AMAH PRECIDIS BHOKU
CTZ-B,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,LIT-C,LOG-C,REL-C (16) KEDZE BLAISE MVO
BIO-C,CHE-C,ECO-B,GEO-C,HBI-C,MAT-C,PHY-B (17) MAGNE FORTUNE MBIBWE
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-C,HIS-C,LIT-C (18) NJABE EDWIN NDAPE
COM-C,CSC-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,GEO-C,HIS-C,MAT-C (19) LEHNJO ELVERA BURINYUY
CTZ-B,ECO-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,LOG-C (20) TIH THEODORE MBI
COM-C,CSC-C,CTZ-B,ECO-C,ENL-C,GEO-C,LIT-C (21) CHA PERCKLINE KEDJU
BIO-C,CHE-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,HBI-C,PHY-C (22) NOELA SENGHO
CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C (23) BACHE MARIE GISELE OKLEH
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-C (24) TAFOSHIE SAGESSE NCHUINUI
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C
Passed In 6 Subjects: 24 (1) ENONGENE NKWELLE GERALD
COM-B,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-B,GEO-B,HIS-B (2) NGWENYO OLIVE
BIO-C,COM-A,ECO-A,GEO-B,HIS-B,LIT-C (3) OUSMANOU AHMADOU
COM-B,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-B,FRE-A,HIS-C (4) ABANKE ISABELLA NGUMAH
COM-B,CTZ-C,ECO-A,GEO-C,HIS-B,LIT-B (5) KOME PERRY SMITH MUABE
CSC-B,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-A,GEO-C,GGY-C (6) PECHA YASMINA NTOMBOH
COM-B,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-B (7) TCHUENCHE MBIENDOU AMANDA
CHE-C,CSC-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-C (8) DORETTE ESSOUNG SOKEM
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,FRE-B,GEO-C,HIS-C (9) NEBA DAIZY AFANWI
CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-C,HIS-C (10) MEBUNE BRENDA MEZONGE
COM-B,ECO-B,ENL-B,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C (11) NJUME NJABE NERVILLE
COM-B,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-C,HIS-C
2021 GCE RESULTS
(12) MOBAH STEPHANNIE VOMAH CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-B,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-B
(13) NJABO ERVIN FREDY BIO-C,CHE-C,ECO-A,FRE-B,GEO-C,PHY-C
(14) MUA SANDRA EWO COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-C,LIT-B
(15) NZOUAKEU KWENGWA RUTH NAOMI COM-C,ECO-C,FRE-A,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C
(16) NGOLONG WILFRID LANDRY COM-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-A,HIS-C,LOG-C
(17) MBATCHAM STEPHANIE MBIBUR COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C
(18) MUKONGCHO NDIMOH SIBRIL COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C
(19) MARINETTE VABI FONGKONYI COM-C,CTZ-B,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,LIT-C
(20) AFIA MASSAH HENRIETTE BARE BIO-C,CHE-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-C
(21) WANG ROLAND EKANE COM-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C
(22) ALOBWEDE MBIDE LAURA DIONE COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,LIT-C
(23) AZENUI PRECIOUS CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-C
(24) ALIFATOU MBEUCHA BIO-C,CHE-C,ENL-C,GEO-C,MAT-C,PHY-C
Passed In 5 Subjects: 24 (1) LONANG TADJOP URSULLA FARELLY
ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-B,HIS-C,LIT-B (2) AICHATOU ABOUBAKAR
CSC-C,ENL-B,FRE-A,LIT-C,MAT-C (3) EBONGKENG ENINORA EGULUNG
BIO-C,CHE-C,ECO-A,ENL-B,GEO-C (4) MAKAM DEFEU ANGE LETICIA
ECO-A,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-C,MAT-C (5) ASSEN A GBWARAN STEPHY MIGUEN
BIO-C,CHE-C,ENL-C,FRE-B,MAT-B (6) NOUNJIO TCHEPMO ADRIENNE BRITNEY
COM-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-A,GEO-C (7) NGONO NGAH CAREL
CHE-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-B,MAT-C (8) EYEMBE SOPHIA KORO
BIO-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,PHY-C (9) ELONG NGOLE PEREST NGOME
COM-C,ECO-B,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C (10) NGAFOR SUSAN CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-B,LIT-C
(11) NJEUKAM TCHAKUNANG EUNICE BIO-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C
(12) NGWE CYNTHIA COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,LIT-C
(13) AFINEH PRAISES KATE ANDOUSEH CHE-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,MAT-C
(14) NGEME MAC-DONALD COM-C,ECO-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-B
(15) NAOSSI TCHOKOTE YANN HARRY COM-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-C
(16) WANDJI OWEN AMA-C,CHE-C,ENL-C,FRE-B,MAT-C
(17) NWINSON FRANCIS BIO-B,CHE-C,CSC-C,FRE-C,PHY-C
(18) NFOR JULIUS PAMETET CTZ-C,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-C
(19) TAMNJONG EMMANUELLA NFIHNYU CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-C,LIT-C
(20) NKWETEH LARISSA BIO-C,CHE-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,PHY-C
(21) AKWA VIVIELYN SEVEDZEM COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,LIT-C
(22) COURAGE MEGHA COM-C,CTZ-C,ENL-C,HIS-C,LIT-C
(23) GIBUIN JUNIOR NYIFAYI COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,FRE-C,HIS-C
(24) WIRBA MIYANUI AGEDE VALENTINE SAMANTHA CHE-C,ECO-C,FRE-C,MAT-C,PHY-C
Passed In 4 Subjects: 31 (1) NJIOKEM BRYAN CURTIS COM-B,CTZ-C,ECO-A,FRE-A
(2) TEUGANG LACGUE PRINCILLIA ESPERANCE CHE-C,CSC-C,ECO-A,FRE-A
Page 4 of 791
GCEB 2021
2021 RESULTS: GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATION - ORDINARY LEVEL
Passed In 4 Subjects: 31 (3) YOUNGANG NKEMTA ROBINE KELLY
CHE-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-A (4) ENDALE ESSENGUE JANICE VALERA
BIO-C,ECO-A,FRE-B,MAT-C (5) NGATCHOU NKUINKEU RENE SHALOM
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,FRE-B (6) ESSOUNGUE MENGANG JOYCE HELLEN
ECO-B,FRE-B,HIS-C,LIT-C (7) NKEDE JENITA DIONE CHE-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C (8) WOUKEP JUNIOR ONESIPHORE
CHE-C,ECO-B,FRE-B,PHY-C (9) NTETTO NGASSAM HEROLLE KESIA
ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-A,LIT-C (10) EWANE SIMPLICE EPULI
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-A,GEO-C (11) MARVELOUS DJUNE BOYCHO
ECO-B,FRE-B,HIS-C,LIT-C (12) NTSAMA MVENG CLAIRE CLEMENCE
ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-A,MAT-C (13) YEE WALBURGA BONGADOU
ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-C,LIT-C (14) NAMEGNE CLAIRE FONTAINE
CHE-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-C (15) EPAN ALBERT ALOBIA COM-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,HIS-C (16) ANUNSO KOME DARLINTON
CTZ-C,ENL-C,HIS-B,LIT-C (17) RIGOBEL TSUNYUI COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C (18) ARREY CLARA NFORTHA ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,MAT-C (19) MOKENYU MABEL WIHBEDIMBOM
COM-B,ECO-C,ENL-C,LIT-C (20) TIENSI ESTHER COM-C,ECO-B,FRE-C,LIT-C (21) NDOUMBE MBONGO JULES STEPHANE
CSC-C,ENL-C,FRE-B,GEO-C (22) HALIMATOU KALTUMI ENL-C,FRE-B,LIT-C,LOG-C (23) HALIMATOU MOUSSA ECO-C,FRE-B,LIT-C,MAT-C (24) WANKI YENILIH SYLVANIE COM-C,ENL-C,FRE-B,LIT-C (25) BOBGA CONSMITHMA PATEM
CTZ-B,ECO-C,FRE-C,MAT-C (26) PAULA MANKA ECO-B,ENL-C,FRE-C,GEO-C (27) OBI ANNASTASIA MPENA CTZ-C,ECO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C (28) AKWE BRANDON EKUKOLLE
COM-C,ECO-C,GEO-C,LIT-C (29) NDOWEH LAURETA EDUFEH
FRE-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,REL-C (30) MBAH TEMBOCKHE SENIOR
ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-C,MAT-C (31) TCHUINE CYNTHIA ECO-C,ENL-C,FRE-C,LIT-C
Centre No: 11005 KUMBA EXTERNAL
Regist: 111, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 84, Passed : 23 % Passed : 27.38, Sanctioned : 1
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 7 Subjects: 4 (1) ODINE JENNY MENDOE
COM-C,ECO-A,ENL-B,GEO-C,HIS-B,LIT-C,LOG-C (2) AWEH JANET ACHECK
COM-B,CTZ-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-B,LIT-C (3) BENA WAREN BAKIA
BIO-C,CHE-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,MAT-C,PHY-C (4) VEROLINE ILONDI WHIMZ
BIO-C,CHE-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-B,PHY-C,REL-C
Passed In 6 Subjects: 8 (1) MANYI MARINASH ASONGWE
BIO-C,ECO-A,ENL-B,GEO-C,HIS-A,MAT-B (2) BEA SHANTA BEKANA
CTZ-B,ECO-A,ENL-B,GEO-C,HIS-C,REL-C (3) LUCY NANYONGO MONDOA
COM-C,ECO-A,ENL-B,GEO-C,HIS-C,MAT-C (4) FUCHI DESMOND GHANGHA
COM-B,CTZ-B,ECO-C,ENL-C,HIS-C,MAT-C (5) EYONG FRANKLINE
2021 GCE RESULTS
COM-B,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C (6) NWANA NAOMI ABANG
COM-C,CTZ-B,ECO-B,ENL-C,HIS-C,LIT-C (7) ENOW GLORIA GIFT
COM-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C (8) MOTTO BOKENGE NADINE OWASU
CTZ-C,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,LIT-C,REL-C
Passed In 5 Subjects: 5 (1) ESTHER OTEL AMUH MUNDA
COM-C,ECO-B,FRE-C,GEO-C,HIS-B (2) ITOE TYRIE NGAAJE
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-A,LIT-C (3) BESINGA CHLOE-GREEN BOKOE
CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-B,GEO-C,LIT-C (4) SIH PEACE TEDJI COM-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C (5) EPALE MARY-WINIFRED NJIKE
COM-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,HIS-C,LIT-C
Passed In 4 Subjects: 6 (1) AJONOW MARION SHARION BELENDE
COM-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-C (2) EDIE SYLVIE EBUDE ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C (3) NKENGAFAC JUNIOR AMIN
CHE-C,CSC-B,ECO-C,ENL-C (4) NANJI ELIZABETH OJIYER
ECO-C,ENL-C,FNU-C,LIT-C (5) FONYUY ZILLA BERI COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,LIT-C (6) ALI ANNOINTED FAVOUR CHECHE
COM-C,ECO-C,FNU-C,HIS-C
Centre No: 11006 MAMFE EXTERNAL
Regist: 47, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 35, Passed : 13 % Passed : 37.14, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5 Subjects: 6 (1) TIKU MOSES ETUARAH
COM-B,CTZ-B,ECO-A,GEO-C,HIS-B (2) ETTA JOEL ENOW CSC-B,ECO-C,ENL-A,MAT-C,PHY-C (3) NGONG KELLA FUNAQUEEN
COM-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C (4) EBOT MANFRED AYUK
COM-C,CSC-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-B (5) EGBE SHOGGI AGBOROCK
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,HIS-C (6) TANYI MARIE-NOEL EYONG
COM-C,CTZ-C,ECO-C,ENL-C,LIT-C
Passed In 4 Subjects: 7 (1) BESONG MIRABEL TIKU COM-C,CTZ-B,ECO-B,HIS-C (2) EYONG HENRY BETECK COM-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-C (3) NGU SYRUSVANS AFUANJI
COM-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,HIS-C (4) OBI MICHAEL EBAN CTZ-B,ENL-C,HIS-C,LOG-C (5) ARREY RICHMOND NPOKO
ECO-B,ENL-C,HIS-C,REL-C (6) FONGANG MARY NJUKENG
COM-C,ENL-C,FRE-C,LIT-C (7) IZA SOSAVERE ANGEH COM-C,CTZ-C,ENL-C,HIS-C
Centre No: 11007 Kumbo External
Regist: 9, Sat for 4 or more Subjects: 6, Passed : 4 % Passed : 66.67, Sanctioned : 0 Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 6 Subjects: 3 (1) JEROLINE KPULAH
ECO-A,ENL-A,FRE-C,GEO-B,HIS-C,MAT-C (2) NGONGBULA MARKNUS YUVEN
BIO-C,COM-C,ECO-A,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-B (3) LOTAN HILARY BIMELA
COM-C,ECO-B,ENL-C,GEO-C,HIS-C,REL-C
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1 (1) ABDULAHI JAMILATU KINYUY
Page 5 of 791
GCEB 2021
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related searches
- examples of successful small business
- characteristics of successful people
- percentage of successful online relationships
- characteristics of successful middle schools
- six habits of successful college students
- characteristics of successful schools
- results of biodiversity loss
- characteristics of successful students
- qualities of successful college students
- characteristics of successful college student
- examples of successful grant proposals
- attitudes of successful people