Www.puc.state.pa.us
Beaver County (P) Exp. 7/1/2014
Aliquippa & Beaver Falls Cities; Ambridge, Big Beaver, Bridgewater, Conway, Industry, Leetsdale, Midland, Monaca, & Rochester Boroughs; Potter Twp
James Palmer, President
Beaver Co. Corporation for Economic Development
(724) 728-8610; FAX: (724) 728-3666
jpalmer@
* Beaver Falls Area (D) Exp. 7/1/2003
Beaver Falls City; Koppel; West Mayfield & Big Beaver Boroughs
James Palmer, President
Beaver Co. Corporation for Economic Development
(724) 728-8610; FAX: (724) 728-3666
jpalmer@
* Beaver/Midland Borough (D) Exp. 7/1/2001
James Palmer, President
Beaver Co. Corporation for Economic Development
(724) 728-8610; FAX: (724) 728-3666
jpalmer@
* Bethlehem (D/P) Exp.7/1/2002 / Pending Approval
Tony Hanna, Director
Dept. of Community and Economic Development
City of Bethlehem
(610) 865-7085; FAX: (610) 865-7310
hannaton@bethlehem-
bethlehem-
Blair County (South Central) (D) Exp. 7/1/2013
Altoona City, Ducansville & Hollidaysburg Boroughs; Specific Areas in Blair & Allegheny Twps.
Patrick Miller, Deputy Director
Altoona-Blair County Economic Development Corp.
(814) 944-6113; FAX: (814) 946-0157
abcd@ or patm@
enterpriseprogram.htm
* Braddock (D) Exp. 7/1/2005
Braddock; North Braddock & Rankin Boroughs
Charles H. Starrett, III, Director
Enterprise Zone Corporation of Braddock
(412) 371-6380; FAX: (412) 241-4161
info@
Bradford City & Area (D) Exp. 7/1/2011
Bradford City; Lewis Run Borough; Bradford & Foster Twps
Sara Andrews, Director
Office of Economic & Community Development
City of Bradford
(814) 368-7170, Ext. 13; FAX: (814) 368-6894
sandrews@
Bradford County (D) Exp. 7/1/2013
West: Canton & Troy Boroughs; Canton & Troy Twps; North: Sayre & South Waverly Boroughs; Athens; Athens Twp; Central: Towanda Borough; Asylum, North Towanda, Towanda & Wysox Twps; East: Wyalusing Borough; Tuscarora & Wyalusing Twps
Anthony Ventello, Executive Director
Central Bradford Progress Authority
(888) 263-0937 or (570) 265-0937; FAX: (570) 265-0935
cbpa@
Bucks County/Bristol Area (D) Exp. 7/1/2008
Bristol, Morrisville, & Tullytown Boroughs; Bensalem, Bristol, & Falls Twps.
Bob White, (Acting) Enterprise Zone Coordinator
Community and Economic Development
Bucks County Redevelopment Authority
(215) 781-8711; FAX: (215) 781-8716
bcrda@ or email@
frames1.html or
images/zonemap.jpg (map)
* Carbondale Area (D) Exp. 7/1/2001
Carbondale City; Mayfield Borough; Carbondale & Fell Twps.
Paul Browne, CTTC Administrator
Carbondale Technology Transfer Center
(570) 282-1255; FAX: (570) 282-1426
paul@
* Chester (D) Exp. 7/1/2002
Chester City; Chester Twp.
David Sciocchetti, Executive Director
Chester Economic Dev. Authority
(610) 447-7850; FAX: (610) 447-7856
dns@
Clinton County (D) Exp. 7/1/2014
Lock Haven City; Flemington & Mill Hall Boroughs; Allison, Avis, Bald Eagle, Beech Creek, Castanea, Chapman, Dunstable, Lamar, Pine Creek, Porter, Renovo, South Renovo, Wayne, & Woodward Twps
Michael Flanagan, Acting President & CEO
Clinton County Economic Partnership
(570) 748-5782; FAX: (570) 893-0433
flanagan@
industrial-development.htm
* Coatesville Area (D) Exp. 7/1/2006
Coatesville City; Modena & South Coatesville Boroughs; Valley Twp.
Kirby Hudson, Dir. of Econ. & Comm. Dev.
City of Coatesville
(610) 384-0300, Ext. 3128; FAX: (610) 384-3612
ecdv@ or khudson@
economic/ez.asp or images/ezmap.jpg (map)
* Conshohocken/West Conshohocken (D) Exp. 7/15/1999
Jerry Nugent, Executive Director
Montgomery County Redevelopment Authority
(610) 275-5300 ; FAX : (610) 6755145
JNUGENT@
* Corry Area (D) Exp. 7/1/2001
Corry City; Columbus & Wayne Twps.
Richard Novotny, Enterprise Zone Coordinator
Corry Redevelopment Authority
(814) 664-3884; FAX: (814) 664-3885
rnovo@
Duquesne/Clairton/McKeesport (D) Exp. 7/1/2013
Charles H. Starrett, III, Enterprise Zone Coordinator
Redevelopment Authority of the City of Duquesne
(412) 469-8744; FAX: (412) 241-4161
AKSTARRETT@
* Easton (D) Exp. 7/1/2001
Easton City; West Easton Borough
Barbara Kowitz, Executive Director
Redevelopment Authority of Easton
(610) 250-6721 or -6719; FAX: (610) 250-6607
planning@easton- or bkowitz@easton-
easton-
* Ellwood City Borough (D) Exp. 7/1/2001
Ellwood City & Ellport Boroughs; Wayne Twp.
Linda Pawlowski, Borough Secretary
Ellwood City Borough
(724) 758-7777; FAX: (724) 758-3044
lpecboro@
OR finance_assist.html
Erie (D) Exp. 7/1/2011
Erie City
Thomas McIntire, Enterprise Zone Coordinator
City of Erie
Dept. of Economic & Community Development
(814) 870-1272 or -1274; FAX: (814) 870-1443
tmcintire@erie.pa.us
erie.pa.us/Departments/EconomicandCommunityDevelopment/EnterpriseZone/tabid/253/Default.aspx
erie.pa.us/images/enterprise-zone-map.jpg (map)
Erie County (D) Exp. 7/1/2008
Union City, Waterford, Wattsburg, Edinboro, Albion Borough, Cranesville, North East, Girard, Lake City, Plateau, & Fairview Boroughs; Union, Waterford, Concord, Washington, Franklin, Elk Creek, North East, Harborcreek, Greene, Greenefield, Venango, Fairview, Girard, & Springfield Townships
Richard Novotny, Enterprise Zone Coordinator
Corry Redevelopment Authority
(814) 664-3884; FAX: (814) 664-3885
rnovo@
* Fayette County Area (D) Exp. 7/1/2006
Connellsville City, Uniontown City; Dunbar, Fairchance, Smithfield, & South Connellsville Boroughs; Bullskin, Connellsville, Georges, Menallen, North Union, South Union, & Upper Tyrone Twps.
Barry Seneri, Enterprise Zone Coordinator
Fay-Penn Economic Development Council
(724) 437-7913 or 1-888-222-5512 (toll free)
FAX: (724) 437-7315
barrys@
* Harrisburg Area/New Baldwin Corridor (D) Exp. 7/1/2003
Harrisburg City; Highspire; Middletown;
Royalton & Steelton Boroughs; Swatara, Lower Swatara, & Fairview Twps.; York Co.
Jeffrey Baltimore
Mayor’s Office of Economic Development
City of Harrisburg
(717) 255-6590; FAX: (717) 255-6432
MOED@
Map.aspx (map)
Harrisburg Regional Technology Corridor (D) Exp. 7/1/2009
Middletown; Swatara; Lower Swatara; Royalton; Highspire; Steelton; Harrisburg; Lemoyne; Camp Hill; Mechanicsburg; Carlisle, Lower Allen, Hampden, Silver Spring, N. Middleton, S. Middleton, Shippensburg Twp.; Shippensburg Borough; Mt. Holly Springs
Josh Skopp, Economic Development Specialist
Capital Region Economic Development Corp.
(717) 213-5033; FAX: (717) 232-5184
jskopp@
business/enterprise_zones/default.asp
* Hazleton (D) Exp. 7/1/2001
Hazleton City and Hazle Twp.
City of Hazleton
Office of Economic Development
FAX: (570) 459-6597
public/economic-development-programs/loans-3.html
Carol DeStefano, Enterprise Zone Coordinator
(570) 459-4967, cdestefano@
Lena Kotansky, Enterprise Zone Coordinator
(570) 459-4947; lenak@
Huntingdon County (D) Exp. 7/1/2009
Union, Smithfield, Shirley, Porter, Henderson, Brady, & Walker Twps; Mount Union, Millcreek, Mapleton, & Huntingdon Boroughs
Susanne House, JCEL Assistant Director
Juniata College Center for Entrepreneurial Leadership
(814) 506-5235 or 641-3734; FAX: (814) 506-1282
jcel@juniata.edu or houses@juniata.edu
or
* Indiana Area (D) Exp. 7/1/2001
Indiana Borough & White Twp
Jerry Richardson
Indiana County Center for Economic Operations
(724) 465-3870; FAX: (724) 465-3150
jrichard@ceo.co.indiana.pa.us
* Jeannette (D) Exp. 7/15/1999
Diana Reitz, Community Development Coordinator
Dept. of Community Development
City of Jeannette
(724) 527-4000 Ext. 6; FAX: (724) 527-4024
cddept@
Johnstown (D) Exp. 7/1/2008
James E. White, Economic Development Coordinator
Dept. of Community & Economic Development
City of Johnstown
(814) 536-3556; FAX: (814) 533-2111
jwhite@
development/economic.htm
* Lackawanna Mid-Valley (D) Exp. 7/1/2003
Archbald, Jessup, Olyphant, & Throop Boroughs
Harry Lindsay, Dir. of Planning & Econ. Development
Office of Economic & Community Development
(570) 963-6830; FAX: (570) 963-7596
lindsayh@
viewDepartment.aspx?DeptID=76
* Lancaster (D) Exp. 7/1/2001
Randy Patterson, Economic Development Director
Dept. of Econ. Develop. & Neighborhood Revitalization
City of Lancaster
(717) 291-4760; FAX: (717) 291-4713
rpatterson@
Lawrence County (D) Exp. 7/1/2010
Neshannock, North Beaver, Shanango, Taylor, & Union Twps.; City of New Castle
Lawrence County Econ. Development Corporation
(724) 658-1488; FAX: (724) 658-0313
finance_assist.html
Linda D. Nitch, Executive Director
nitch@
D. Lynn Heasley, Assistant Director
heasley@
* Lebanon (D) Exp. 7/15/1999
Lebanon City City; West Lebanon Twp
Melissa Quinones, Enterprise Zone Coordinator
City of Lebanon
(717) 273-6711 Ext. 2408; FAX: (717) 228-4450
mquinones@
Lock Haven Area (D) Exp. 7/1/2007
Lock Haven City; Bald Eagle, Castanea, & Woodward Twps.
Leonora Hannagan, City Planner
City of Lock Haven
(570) 893-5903; FAX: (570) 893-5905
hannagan@
cgi-bin/index.pl?lnk=dp&bdy=dept_plan_cl
* Meadville Area (D) Exp. 7/1/2005
City of Meadville; Vernon, & West Mead Twps
Nick Felice
Meadville Redevelopment Authority
(814) 337-8200; FAX: (814) 337-7257
nfelice@
enterprise_zone_program.htm
* Monessen (D) Exp. 7/1/2003
Caroline Gagatko, Secretary
Community Development Office
City Of Monessen
(724) 684-5055 or -9715; FAX: (724) 684-4006
comcdbg@ or rehab@
Mon Valley Progress Council (P) Pending Approval
Monongahela & North Charleroi Cities; Belle Vernon (Fayette County), California, Charleroi, Donora & Speers Boroughs; Carroll, Fallowfield, Union & West Pike Run Twps
Joseph Kirk
(724) 684-3381; FAX: (724) 684-5113
jkirk@
* New Castle (D) Exp. 7/1/2001
New Castle City; Taylor Twp.
City of New Castle
(724) 656-3510 or -3540; FAX (724) 656-3521
finance_assist.html
Tamara Gibson, Director
businessadministrator@
Christy Santangelo, Financial Officer
CDBGFinance@
New Kensington (D) Exp. 7/1/2012
Kimberly McAfoose, Executive Director
Redev. Authority of the City of New Kensington
(724) 337-3525; FAX (724) 337-7131
raofnk@
* Norristown (D) Exp. 7/1/2004
John Nugent, Executive Director
Montgomery County Redevelopment Authority
(610) 278-3680; FAX: (610) 278-3839
JNUGENT@
* Northern Bradford Area (D) Exp. 7/1/2001
Athens, Sayre, & S. Waverly Boroughs; Athens Twp
David Jarrett, Borough Manager
Borough of Sayre
(570) 888-7739 or -7730 Ext. 13; FAX: (570) 888-6598
dmjarrett@stny.
* Oil Region (D) Exp. 7/1/2006
Cities of Franklin & Oil; Sugarcreek & Rouseville Boroughs; Cornplanter, Cranberry & Sandycreek Twps
Tracy Jamieson, Enterprise Zone Coordinator
Community Development Department
City of Franklin
(814) 437-7841; FAX: (814) 437-1119
tjamieson@
franklinpennsylvania.us/e_oil_region_enterprise_zone.asp
franklinpennsylvania.us/General_PDFs/Oil%20Region%20Enterprise%20Zone%20Map.pdf (map)
Perry County (D) Exp. 7/1/2009
Duncannon Borough, Penn Twp., Borough of Marysville
Kiana Laurin, Finance Specialist
(717) 213-5026; FAX: (717) 232-5184
klaurin@
business/enterprise_zones/default.asp
* Philadelphia (D)
Vince Dougherty, Acting Director, MBAT
Philadelphia Dept. of Commerce
(215) 683-2021; FAX (215) 557-8538
vince.dougherty@
merce/comm
* American Street Exp. 7/1/2004
* Hunting Park West Exp. 7/1/2006
* West Parkside Exp. 7/1/2001
* Port of Philadelphia Exp. 7/1/2002
Pittsburgh Technology Zone (D) Exp. 7/1/2011
Tom Link
Business Development Center
Urban Redevelopment Authority of Pittsburgh
(412) 255-6540; FAX: (412) 255-6542
tlink@
technologyZone.html
pdfs/techZoneMap2005.pdf (map)
* East Liberty Exp. 7/1/2001 (now included in Tech. Zone above)
Maelene Myers, Executive Director
East liberty Development, Inc.
(412) 361-8061, Extension 101
FAX: (412) 362-3231
maelenem@ or maelene.myers@
Pittsburgh Technology Zone (con’d)
* Lawrenceville Exp. 7/1/2003 (now included in Tech. Zone above)
Lisa Pilewski, Manager of Operations & Outreach
Lawrenceville Corporation
(412) 782-5100, Ext. 102; FAX: (412) 782-5422
lisa@
* North Side Exp. 7/1/2002 (now included in Tech. Zone above)
Emily Buka, Executive Director
North Side Industrial Development Corp.
(412) 322-3523; FAX: (412) 322-3513
eb@
* Pottsville (D) Exp. 7/1/2000
Amy Burkhart, Executive Director
Pottsville Area Development Corporation (PADCO)
(570) 628-4647; FAX (570) 628-2860
aburkhart@pad- or aburkhart@incubator-
* Reading (D) Exp. 7/1/2000
Adam Mukerji, Executive Director
Community Development Department
City of Reading
(610) 655-6211; FAX: (610) 373-2858
adam.mukerji@
munity_development.asp
Saint Mary’s Impact Project Designation (D) Exp. 7/1/2014
(Eligibility to apply for EZ Tax Credits is the only benefit to this designation.)
David Greene, City Manager
(814) 871-1718, Ext. 221; FAX: (814) 884-1304
dave@
Sandy Township (P) Pending Approval
City of DuBois; Falls Creek Borough; Sandy Twp
Richard Castonguay, Township Manager
(814) 371-4220; FAX: (814) 375-7837
dcastonguay@ or info@
* Scranton (D) Exp. 7/15/1999
Scranton City & Moosic Borough
Stuart Renda
Office of Economic & Community Development
City of Scranton
(570) 328-4214 or -4216; FAX: (570) 348-4123
srenda@ or scrantonoecd@
oecd.html
Shenango Valley (D) Exp. 7/1/2012
Farrell, Hermitage, Sharon; Greenville, Sharpsville, & Wheatland Boroughs; Hempfield, Shenango, & West Middlesex Twps; LindenPointe Technical Park
William Madden, Enterprise Zone Coordinator
Shenango Valley Enterprise Zone
(724) 342-1300; FAX: (724) 342-5514
svezc@ or wjmpc@
or maps.aspx (maps)
* Shippensburg (D) Exp. 7/15/1999
William Wolfe, Borough Manager
Borough of Shippensburg
(717) 532-2147
wwolfe46@
borough.shippensburg.pa.us
Steel Valley (D) Exp. 7/1/2014
West Homestead, Homestead, & Munhall Boroughs; 31st Ward
Charles H. Starrett, III, Enterprise Zone Coordinator
Steel Valley Enterprise Zone Corporation
(412) 462-8870; FAX: (412) 241-4161
chstarrett@
Susquehanna County (D) Exp. 7/1/2013
Forest City; Great Bend, Hallstead, Lanesboro, Montrose, New Milford, Oakland & Susquehanna Depot Boroughs; Bridgewater, Great Bend, Hartford, Lennox, New Milford, & Oakland Twps
Anthony Ventello, Executive Director
Central Bradford Progress Authority
(888) 263-0937 or (570) 265-0937; FAX: (570) 265-0935
cbpa@
Tioga County (D) Exp. 7/1/2014
Elkland, Knoxville, Lawrenceville, & Westfield Boroughs: Deerfield, Lawrence, Nelson, Osceola, & Westfield Twps.
Robert J. Blair, Executive Director
Tioga County Development Corporation
(570) 723-8232; FAX: (570) 723-8441
tcdc1@ or tcdc3@
int_links/tcez.html
* Titusville/Oil Creek (D) Exp. 7/1/2006
Titusville City & Oil Creek Township
Kathy Hopkins, Enterprise Zone Coordinator
Titusville Redevelopment Authority
(814) 827-3668; FAX: (814) 827-2696
klh@ or info@
TRA.htm
* Warren (D) Exp. 7/15/1999
David Hildebrand
City of Warren
(814) 723-6300
dlh@
* Warren Impact Project Designation (D) Exp. 7/1/2013
David Hildebrand
City of Warren
(814) 723-6300
dlh@
* Washington County (D) Exp. 7/1/2001
Donora, Charleroi, North Charleroi, Allenport, California, & Speers Boroughs
Redevelopment Authority & Industrial Development Agency of the County of Washington
(724) 228-6875 or (888) 731-2154 (toll free);
FAX: (724) 228-6829
redevelopment@
Steve Weincek, Assistant Executive Director
Steve.wiencek@
Dee Burns, County Controller
dee.burns@
* Wilkes-Barre (D) Exp. 7/1/2001
City of Wilkes-Barre
Frank Eick, Deputy Director
Community & Economic Development
(570) 208-4138 or -4103 (voice mail);
FAX: (570) 208-4136
feick@wilkes-barre.pa.us
wilkes-
* Wilkes-Barre Impact Designation (D) Exp. 7/1/2013
(Eligibility to apply for EZ Tax Credits is the only benefit to this designation.)
City of Wilkes-Barre
Frank Eick, Deputy Director
Community & Economic Development
(570) 208-4138 or -4103 (voice mail);
FAX: (570) 208-4136
feick@wilkes-barre.pa.us
wilkes-
* Williamsport (D) Exp. 7/1/2003
John Grado
Community & Economic Development
City of Williamsport
(570) 327-7511; FAX: (570) 327-7525
cddirector@
* York (D) Exp. 7/15/1999
Matt Jackson, Director of Economic Development
Redevelopment Authority of the City of York
(717) 849-2203
mjackson@
-----------------------
[pic]
Enterprise Zone Program
D – Designated Enterprise Zone
P – Planning Zone
‡ – Requesting an extension
( – Indicates enterprise zones that have completed their funding cycle and are no longer designated as enterprise zones
Enterprise Zone Program Manager
Aldona M. Kartorie
Center for Community Building
PA Department of Community and Economic Development
4th Floor, Commonwealth Keystone Building
400 North Street
Harrisburg, PA 17120-0225
(717) 720-7409; FAX (717) 787-4088
akartorie@state.pa.us
programDetail.aspx?id=76
Contact List April 2008
Allentown (D) Exp. 7/1/2016
Lewis Edwards, Enterprise Zone Coordinator
Allentown Economic Development Corporation
(610) 770-1015; FAX: (610) 770-1043
ledwards@
page9fr.html or
Enterprise%20Zone/default.htm (map)
Allegheny River Towns (D) Exp. 7/1/2012
Aspinwall, Blawnox, Etna, Millvale & Sharpsburg; O’Hara & Shaler Twps.
Redevelopment Authority of Allegheny County
John Stephen, Enterprise Zone Coordinator
(412-435-0074; FAX (412) 828-7138
john@
* Aliquippa-Ambridge-Harmony (D) Exp. 7/1/2002
Aliquippa City; Ambridge Borough; Harmony Twp.
Beaver Co. Corporation for Economic Development
(724) 728-8610; FAX: (724) 728-3666
jpalmer@
* Altoona (D) Exp. 7/1/2006
Altoona City, Bellwood & Tyrone Boroughs; Antis, Logan, & Snyder Twps.
Patrick Miller, Deputy Director
Altoona-Blair County Economic Development Corp.
(814) 944-6113; FAX: (814) 946-0157
abcd@ or patm@
enterpriseprogram.htm
2/23/2004
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
Related searches
- new york state pa license verification
- ny state pa license verification
- mylicense state pa us renewal
- washington state pa license verification
- health state pa us vital records
- pa direct file state pa us
- secretary of state pa llc
- ems health state pa us ems portal
- ems health state pa us registry
- ny state pa license
- pa epatch state pa us
- webmail state pa us outlook