MATCH NUMBER 3 — REVOLVER
1
2014 NRA NATIONAL POLICE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIPS - FINAL RESULTS BULLETIN
MATCH NUMBER 3 ¡ª REVOLVER
50 YARDS, SITTING, PRONE AND STANDING
24 SHOTS SITTING, PRONE, AND STANDING 6 SHOTS SITTING, 6 SHOTS EACH HAND STANDING
TOTAL COMPETITORS ENTERED ¡ª
TOTAL COMPETITORS FIRING ¡ª
TOTAL ZERO SCORES ¡ª
Place Award
1st Place
259
243
16
Competitor
Score
5046 ROBERT VADASZ
240 14x
UNITED STATES BORDER PATROL
RIVERVIEW, FL
2nd Place
5189 SEAN FOOTE
238 13x
LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT
LOS ANGELES, CA
3rd Place
5045 ADAM M. KOVATCH
238 13x
USBP
EL PASO, TX
CLASS AWARDS
Place Award
1st Place High Master
Competitor
Score
5042 ARTURO A. VELEZ
238 13x
US BORDER PATROL
TEMECULA, CA
2nd Place High Master
5078 BEN MORROW
238 12x
UNITED STATES BORDER PATROL
ALPINE, TX
3rd Place High Master
5091 TONY J. SIMMONS
238 11x
US BORDER PATROL
EL PASO, TX
1st Place Master
5245 THOMAS C. LUNA
238 7x
LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT
GRANADA HILLS, CA
2nd Place Master
5194 JASON B. CRAWFORD
237 14x
USBP
ORACLE, AZ
3rd Place Master
5247 DEAN GEIGER
237 12x
UNITED STATES BORDER PATROL
TEMECULA, CA
1st Place Expert
5211 BRIAN OWEN
236 14x
LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT
IRVINE, CA
2nd Place Expert
5201 EDUARDO RUVALCABA
236 6x
LAPD
CANYON COUNTRY, CA
3rd Place Expert
5077 STEVEN D. BERNARDI
234 7x
PENNSYLVANI GAME COMMISSION
PENNS CREEK, PA
1st Place Sharpshooter
5191 ANDREW T. MATTHEWS
231 10x
FORT WORTH POLICE DEPT.
FORT WORTH, TX
2nd Place Sharpshooter
5143 BRIAN W. TURNER
ICE/DHS
GOLDEN, CO
231 6x
Place Award
MATCH NUMBER 3 ¡ª 50 YARDS, SITTING, PRONE AND STANDING
FINAL RESULTS BULLETIN
Competitor
Score
3rd Place Sharpshooter
5120 MARK FAIR
2
228 7x
PENNSYLVANIA GAME COMMISSION
COUDERSPORT, PA
1st Place Marksman
5241 CARRIE MCPHERSON
223 3x
NEW MEXICO STATE POLICE
RIO RANCHO, NM
2nd Place Marksman
5014 RYAN R. POST
222 5x
DORCHESTER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE
GOOSE CREEK, SC
3rd Place Marksman
5154 GREG GRAFFI
221 2x
GLENDALE PD AZ
BELLEFONTE, PA
1st Place Classified
5016 ROBERT J. SLOAN
227 4x
FAIRFAX COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT
INWOOD, WV
2nd Place Classified
5009 RICHARD LEHR
226 4x
FAIRFAX COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT
FRONT ROYAL, VA
3rd Place Classified
5170 DERRICK A. DUTTON
219 2x
WILLIAMSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE
ROUND ROCK, TX
1st Place Unclassified
5204 PHILLIP H. VOLLMER
231 6x
UNIFIED POLICE DEPT
HERRIMAN, UT
2nd Place Unclassified
1424 COURTNEY MABOU
227 4x
LOUISIANA STATE POLICE
SULFER, LA
3rd Place Unclassified
5011 DEP MARK STEVENS
225 5x
ST CLAIR CO SHERIFF DEPT.
FORT GRATIOT, MI
CLASS / CATEGORY RANKING
HIGH MASTER / FEDERAL
Place Award
12-
HIGH MASTER / STATE
Place Award
12-
HIGH MASTER / MUNICIPAL
Place Award
1234-
HIGH MASTER / INDUSTRIAL
Place Award
1-
MASTER / FEDERAL
Place Award
1234-
Competitor
BRETT SULLIVAN
ALARIC V. MASON
Score
237 -9x
234 -10x
Competitor
PAT CRONIN
DAN J. RAWLINSON
Score
228 -2x
226 -3x
Competitor
TED E. BEAVER
ESTEVAN ESTRADA
STEFANIE DIAZ
ROBERT BARNES
Score
233 -10x
232 -7x
228 -4x
226 -4x
Competitor
STEVEN VOIGT
Score
237 -11x
Competitor
JOHANN J. WIZOFSKY
SHAWN R. BECKER
JEREMY DAVID
CATHY SCHROEDER
Score
234 -10x
233 -8x
233 -6x
231 -8x
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
6
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
3
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
5
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
1
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
17
MATCH NUMBER 3 ¡ª 50 YARDS, SITTING, PRONE AND STANDING
FINAL RESULTS BULLETIN
MASTER / FEDERAL
Place Award
5678910 11 12 13 -
MASTER / STATE
Place Award
123456789-
MASTER / COUNTY
Place Award
1234567-
MASTER / MUNICIPAL
Place Award
12345678910 11 12 13 14 -
EXPERT / FEDERAL
Place Award
12345678-
EXPERT / STATE
Place Award
1-
Competitor
MIKE TANGAS
ROBERT B. SHIFLETT
WILLIAM M. SCHUCK
GEORGE KEVANIAN
GINA L. HERNANDEZ
JEFF MORRISON
ARLO S. ARCINAS
STEFFEN VOGT
DAVID SENKO
Score
231 -8x
230 -7x
229 -7x
229 -6x
229 -6x
229 -6x
229 -5x
229 -3x
210 -0x
Competitor
KEVIN MCPHERSON
THOMAS NOTO
ROBERT C. BUTLER
ANDY BALDRIDGE
MIKE C. JERD
DENNIS O. WEAVER
RUPERT B. POPE
ODIE L. HITT
MICHAEL L. MCGINITY
Score
237 -10x
233 -8x
229 -5x
227 -8x
227 -5x
226 -6x
226 -6x
226 -4x
217 -1x
Competitor
DOUGLAS M. PEOBLE
JOHN B. GARRISON
MILTON WILLIAMS
RICHARD J. KOTHLOW
KENNETH BILLINGS
JAMES L. MATSUOKA
CHARLES MIKE LAND
Score
231 -11x
229 -7x
224 -2x
223 -2x
221 -4x
221 -3x
214 -2x
Competitor
BENITO A. MARTINEZ
DORCIA M. MEADOR
PAUL D. SHUMWAY
MICHAEL R. TALBERT
BRENT JACKSON
DOUGLAS A. HURST
MICHAEL W. RALLINGS
JACK RAGSDALE
HELEN PAPIETRO
JACK S. SUN
LOUIS H. SALSEDA
BRYAN V. ACKERMAN
EARL P. BERRY
OTTO KIEHL
Score
236 -14x
235 -6x
234 -12x
234 -10x
233 -10x
232 -8x
232 -7x
231 -9x
230 -5x
229 -5x
228 -11x
225 -6x
222 -6x
215 -3x
Competitor
URSULA K. LANG-WIZOFSKY
SHANE PALMATEER
JOSEPH I. VILLAGOMEZ
BRIAN REILLY
FRANK J. CARDERELLA
RALPH E. PENDLETON
JOSE J. ORTIZ
THOMAS H. CHAFEY
Score
232 -7x
230 -6x
228 -5x
226 -6x
225 -8x
222 -5x
216 -1x
215 -3x
Competitor
GREGORY B. BARFIELD
Score
230 -3x
3
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
17
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
10
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
8
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
15
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
9
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
12
MATCH NUMBER 3 ¡ª 50 YARDS, SITTING, PRONE AND STANDING
FINAL RESULTS BULLETIN
4
EXPERT / STATE
Place Award
2345678910 -
EXPERT / COUNTY
Place Award
12345678-
EXPERT / MUNICIPAL
Place Award
12345678910 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 -
SHARPSHOOTER / FEDERAL
Place Award
1-
SHARPSHOOTER / STATE
Place Award
12345678910 11 12 13 14 -
Competitor
TONY J. MILLER
ROY FULLERTON
TODD JENNINGS
AXEL MANTHEI
STEPHEN B. HEDRICK
GUY HANSEN
JOHN L. KOON
JOHN M. SPENCER
CECIL DOSS
Score
228 -6x
228 -3x
226 -4x
226 -1x
225 -3x
223 -6x
223 -4x
222 -2x
219 -3x
Competitor
VICTORIA K. IREDALE-TANGAS
ROSA CADENA
JOSEPH D. BURNETTE
WILLIAM ALLEN
PATRICIA K. FANT
CHARLES R. BLOHM
DANIEL R. BUTTS
JOHN LEE
Score
232 -7x
232 -4x
229 -3x
228 -1x
227 -4x
227 -3x
227 -2x
225 -6x
Competitor
DON TSUNAWAKI
KEVIN J. STOUGH
JEREMY D. GARNAND
JAMES PECK
STEPHEN B. SMITH
DARREN B. VERSIGA
THOMAS A. VANNORT
MARK A. DOYLE
JESSE J. HILGER
JOSHUA R. BARKER
WILLIAM B. CREWS
LOUIS GUENTHER
GRANT R. BROOKS
JUDITH RAGSDALE
ROBERT W. GOWAN
STEVE L. DITMARS
ROBERT G. QUINN
MICHAEL E. JONES
TERRY WINDERS
NICK PAPPAS
Score
232 -8x
230 -6x
230 -6x
230 -5x
229 -5x
229 -5x
229 -4x
229 -3x
228 -7x
228 -5x
228 -5x
228 -4x
227 -7x
227 -6x
227 -2x
225 -5x
224 -8x
218 -3x
218 -3x
215 -1x
Competitor
ANDREW C. SIGNELL
Score
221 -5x
Competitor
C L. CRAWFORD
ELIZABETH WHITFIELD
RALPH LINDSEY
RICKY L. FORTNER
DAN HOCHULI
DENNIS J. GOLD
HERBERT H. ZUCKER
JOSEPH L. OSBORNE
BRANDON D. OWENS
MARTY HAGWOOD
JEFF L. WIMBERLY
TROY L. IMES
DAVID J. MOORE
THOMAS M. LEWIS
Score
227 -8x
226 -4x
226 -3x
226 -2x
224 -5x
224 -4x
222 -7x
222 -2x
221 -8x
217 -3x
215 -3x
212 -4x
212 -2x
211 -4x
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
12
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
9
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
22
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
2
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
19
MATCH NUMBER 3 ¡ª 50 YARDS, SITTING, PRONE AND STANDING
FINAL RESULTS BULLETIN
SHARPSHOOTER / STATE
Place Award
15 16 17 18 -
SHARPSHOOTER / COUNTY
Place Award
12345678910 11 -
SHARPSHOOTER / MUNICIPAL
Place Award
12345678910 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 -
MARKSMAN / FEDERAL
Place Award
12-
MARKSMAN / STATE
Place Award
12345678-
Competitor
RANDY P. HANSON
ANDREW DELLAPENNA
LYNN A. MAYS
XAVIER PEREZ
Score
211 -4x
208 -3x
199 -2x
198 -3x
Competitor
PAUL C. GREGORY
JOHN D. ARTHUR
STEPHEN K. FARRIS
TODD GERALD BOWLING
JOHN GRAHAM
DALLAS A. WOLFE
CLARK J. CALVE
EDWIN M. KURTZEBORN
JOSEPH P. RUFF
JAMES S. GARSIDE
ADRIAN RUIZ
Score
224 -2x
223 -4x
220 -5x
218 -2x
217 -3x
216 -1x
211 -2x
201 -4x
200 -3x
198 -1x
195 -1x
Competitor
CHRISTOPHER P. VINSON
BOBBY D. PRATER
BRIAN C. GESCH
CORY G. THOMPSON
DOUGLAS HARA
DWIGHT L. SCHMIDT
RUSTY L. HERNDON
JON OGUIN
JACKIE D. YOUNG
CHRISTI N. COPELAND
STEVEN S. LARY
ROBERT WASOSKI
LEE M. ALLISON
ALAN M. THOMASSON
JAMES A. SCHAUER
RUSSELL A. PEARCE
H L. GIBBS
DANNY J. MILLS
CARY BAISDEN
JEFFREY D. STOUGH
MICHAEL DIFFIE
DAVID G. KING
ROBERT LABADIE
TOM EASLEY
Score
228 -6x
226 -3x
224 -6x
224 -3x
224 -3x
224 -2x
223 -3x
222 -3x
222 -2x
222 -2x
221 -5x
218 -4x
218 -2x
217 -4x
217 -3x
216 -3x
211 -4x
211 -2x
208 -3x
207 -4x
204 -1x
199 -0x
195 -2x
193 -3x
Competitor
JOHN A. JAUREQUI
ROBERT BEDNAREK
Score
216 -1x
199 -0x
Competitor
JAMES E. BROWN
DAVID M. LAHAH
ROBERT G. PIERCE
JAMIE H. LANE
DOUGLAS J. YEAGER
WILLIE A. HALL
BRIAN F. HAM
JOE E. PECHACEK
Score
219 -4x
218 -3x
218 -2x
207 -2x
202 -5x
201 -3x
197 -1x
196 -1x
5
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
19
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
12
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
26
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
2
TOTAL COMPETITORS¡ª
9
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- four arrested for armed robbery including two brothers
- e 1909usersbdenauctionflex rxout
- united states court of appeals
- match number 3 — revolver
- auction lot winning bid list landsborough auctions
- der revolver by fuminori nakamura
- table of contents michigan
- lot make model caliber serial number shots type action class
- case filed on
- no 08 1280 in the supreme court of the united states
Related searches
- 3 number ny lottery results
- free unlimited match 3 downloads
- new york pick 3 number results
- number 3 ny lottery winning luck
- ny lottery 3 number payout
- 3 number ratio calculator
- number 3 in numerology
- number 3 diesel fuel
- us revolver serial number list
- 3 inch number 1 buckshot
- what does the number 3 mean
- life path number 3 compatibility