IN THE TIDRTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT HILLSBOROUGH …
[…] d. Upon Plaintiffs Failure to Pay Additional Filing Fee If any difference between the estimated amount in controversy of the claim and the actual value ofthe claim causes there to be an additional filing fee owed by the

Page 5 of 19 - Administrative Order S-2017-070 (Circuit Civil Division)

plaintiff under section 28.241(1)(a), Florida Statutes, the plaintiffmust pay the additional fee prior to the judicial sale. Ifany additional filing fee owed is not paid prior to the judicial sale, the clerk will cancel the judicial sale.

vi. Judicial Sale Fees In accordance with section 45.035(3), Florida Statutes (2017), the clerk is entitled to receive an electronic sale service charge that "shall be assessed as costs and paid when filing for an electronic sale date." The clerk will assess this electronic sale service charge and the plaintiff will pay the service charge each time the plaintiff files for an electronic sale date.