SOUTH CAROLINA STATE REGISTER DISCLAIMER
[…] Rhonda B. Thompson, P.E., Assistant Bureau Chief, Bureau of Air Quality, SC DHEC, 2600 Bull Street, Columbia, South Carolina, 29201 at (803) 898-4123.

Jasper County

APAC Southeast, Inc. f/k/a Southeastern Asphalt, LLC

176 Carolina Park Drive

Ridgeland, South Carolina

(Permit No. GCM03-9900-0357)

Lee County

Palmetto Paving, Inc. (Bishopville Plant)

1430 Sumter Highway

Bishopville, South Carolina

(Permit No. GCM03-9900-0478)

DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROL

NOTICE

Section 44-93-210, Act Number 134 of 1989, as amended, the Infectious Waste Management Act, requires that beginning November 1, 1990, and annually thereafter, the Department

"shall estimate and publish the amount of infectious waste it expects to be generated within this State during the succeeding calendar year."

In accordance with this provision, the Department hereby estimates that the amount of infectious waste it expects to be generated within this State during Calendar Year 2008 is 7,663.20 tons or 638.60 tons per month.