STATE BAR COURT OF CALIFORNIA .gov
[…] On that same day, the Shnayders paid Respondent $4,495 in advanced attorney fees.All State provided the Shnayders with a contract. In the contract, All State identified itself as a “California Professional Law Corporation.” The language of the contract clearly demonstrated that All State and the Shnayders established an attorney-client relationship. Massachusetts General Law 221 section 46A states, “No individual, other than a member, in good standing, of the bar of this commonwealth shall practice law, or by word, sign, letter, advertisement or otherwise, hold himself out as authorized, entitled, competent, qualified or able to practice law . . . .”Respondent is not now, nor ever has been, admitted to practice law in the State of Massachusetts, and has never petitioned the courts of Massachusetts for permission to practice law in Massachusetts.