Casing the Joint: Constitutional Impact Assessment of the ...
[…] After 21USC(13)§841(a, 14 & 4, A) Attorney General is changed to “Secretary”. At 21USC(13)§848 (a) the penalty for continuing criminal enterprise shall be up to 20 years, at (b) insert “up to” to at (d) “under this section, imposition or execution of such sentence shall not be suspended, probation shall not be granted, and…not” are repealed (e) is repealed (s) is repealed. At 21USC(13)§859 (a, 2) “a term of imprisonment under this subsection shall be not less than one year. The mandatory minimum” is repealed” and at (b, 2) except and the two sentences following are repealed.