BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS
[…] The court stated that such a conclusion was supported by another section of the ISDEAA, 25 U.S.C.A. § 450n(1), which states that nothing in the ISDEAA shall be construed as "affecting, modifying, diminishing, or otherwise impairing the sovereign immunity from suit enjoyed by an Indian tribe."
The court in Comes Flying v.