ALASKA WORKERS' COMPENSATION BOARD
[…] [104] See 9/5/02 Deposition of Charles Martin.

[105] Id., at 57.

[106] Id., at 52.

[107] 6/24/08 Hearing Transcript, at 37.

[108] AWCB Decision No. 98-0187.

[109] 914 P.2d 1276 (Alaska 1994).

[110] The employer asserted remunerative wage issues were not relevant to this argument.

[111] See Audit.

[112] Back injury and hearing loss only.

[113] Audit, Tab 2.

[114] Id.

[115] 1/15/09 Employee’s Response to Audit ordered by the Board.

[116] Id.

[117] Id.

[118] 1/9/09 Letter to J. Wright from R. Wagg.

[119] Id.

[120] Id.

[121] Id.

[122] 6/24/06 Hearing Transcript, at 39. See AS 23.30.100(a).

[123] AS 23.30.120(b) states: “If delay in giving notice is excused by the board under

AS 23.30.100(d)(2), the burden of proving the validity of the claim shifts to the employee notwithstanding the provisions of (a) of this section.”

[124] AS 23.30.220.

[125] Alaska Workers’ Compensation Board 1999 Weekly Compensation Rate Tables.

[126] AS 23.20.122.

[127] AWCAC Decision No. 069 (February 7, 2008).

[128] Id., at 11, Footnote 99.