Alabama: “Law enforcement investigative reports and ...
[…] Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 552.108(c).

Utah

Exempt: Access to investigatory records may be restricted if release of such records (1) reasonably could be expected to interfere with the investigation; (2) reasonably could be expected to interfere with audits, disciplinary, or enforcement proceedings; (3) would create a danger of depriving a person of a right to a fair trial or impartial hearing; (4) reasonably could be expected to disclose the identity of a confidential source; or (5) reasonably could be expected to disclose confidential investigative or audit techniques. Utah Code Ann. § 63G-2-305(9).

Not Exempt: N/A

Vermont

Exempt: Investigative records are generally exempt from disclosure as public records. Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 1, § 317(c)(5).

Not Exempt: “Records relating to management and direction of a law enforcement agency and records reflecting the initial arrest of a person and the charge” are public. Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 1, § 317(c)(5).

Washington

Exempt: Investigative records are exempt insofar as it is “essential to effective law enforcement or for the protection of any person's right to privacy.” Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 42.56.240(1).