MSRoyalKnightsInc
[…] Contrast?2 U.S.C. §441a(e) (requiring Secretary to publish each year in the Federal Register an estimate of the voting age population). Only after the President reports to Congress do the States have an entitlement to a particular number of Representatives. See?2 U.S.C. §2a(b)?(“Each State shall be entitled...to the number of Representatives shown in the President’s statement”).The APA defines “agency” as “each authority of the Government of the United States, whether or not it is within or subject to review by another agency, but does not include - (A) the Congress; (B) the courts of the United States; (C) the governments of the territories or