FEDERATED GARDEN CLUBS - FGCNYS
FEDERATED GARDEN CLUBS
OF
NEW YORK STATE, INC.
DIRECTORY
2011 - 2013
Founded March 18, 1924
Incorporated January 1930
Charter Member of
NATIONAL GARDEN CLUBS, INC.
270 Clubs
9415 Members
Published Bi-Annually
for the use of State Officers, State Chairman,
Club Presidents, County and Section Chairmen
Executive Office:
104 F Covent Gardens
Guilderland, New York 12084-9478
Phone and Fax: 518-869-6311
Office Manager: Jack Holmes
Email: fgcnys@nycap.
Internet:
All addresses are within New York State unless otherwise indicated.
This Directory may not be used for commercial purposes.
Gardening...
Hands that make souls bloom.
Pam Foehser
FGCNYS President
2011-2013
"Gardening..Hands That Make Souls Bloom"
It is an honor to have been elected to serve as President of the Federated Garden Clubs of New York State for 2011-2013. You have bestowed in me a great trust as your representative for this truly remarkable organization, yet it is you, as members and friends of garden clubs, who are our true representatives. Without your dedication and efforts our organization would not bloom.
"Gardening...Hands That Make Souls Bloom" is my theme for the next two years. We as gardeners enjoy the continuous beauty of our efforts and nature's way of expressing its beauty with each new season. Why not spread the beauty of gardening to our youth, potential new members and the community?
When our hands touch the soil in our gardens we feel that special calmness and pride in every flower that blooms. Wouldn’t it great to share that experience with our youth by starting a community youth garden or a youth garden club, or by asking young people to help us till the soil?
As a Garden Club member you belong to the largest volunteer gardening organization in the world. Our members enjoy so many offerings: Flower Show Schools, Environmental and Horticultural Schools, guest speakers, fellowship and so much more. What wonderful opportunities we have that can be shared with new members. Each new member brings a special talent to our clubs, to our communities, and to our organization.
There is nothing more beautiful than seeing how our gardening hands have tilled the soil that makes our communities bloom each spring. Take a look at your community and enjoy the art of your accomplishments. And, with fresh eyes, look to see what more can be done. Civic beautification is one of the best ways we,as gardeners, can foster pride in our communities.
Together we can accomplish the goals of youth involvement, increased membership, and community beautification. As your President I thank you for the honor and the confidence that you have placed in my hands. By putting our hands together through gardening, we can "make souls bloom."
Pamela S Foehser
2011-2013
42nd President
Federated Garden Clubs of New York State, Inc.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN 7 - 10
DISTRICT DIRECTORS 6
DISTRICT BOARDS 11-41
FIRST 11-13
SECOND 14-17
THIRD 18-20
FOURTH 21-23
FIFTH 24-26
SIXTH 27-29
SEVENTH 30-32
EIGHTH 33-36
NINTH 37-39
TENTH 40-41
ELECTED OFFICERS 5
F.G.C. N.Y.S. HORTICULTURE JUDGES 44
F.G.C.N.Y.S. LIFE MEMBERS 55-62
GARDEN CLUBS BY DISTRICT 68-69
N.G.C. ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS 42
N.G.C. GARDENING CONSULTANTS 42-43
N.G.C. JUDGES 45-52
N.G.C. JUDGES (STUDENT) 52
N.G.C. LANDSCAPE DESIGN CONSULTANTS 53-54
N.G.C. LIFE MEMBERS 63-67
OFFICERS - N.G.C. / C.A.R. / F.G.C.N.Y.S. 4
PAST PRESIDENTS 67
NATIONAL GARDEN CLUBS, INC.
4401 MAGNOLIA AVENUE, ST. LOUIS, MO 63110
Telephone: 314-776-7574
Fax: 314-776-5108
Email: headquarters@
Internet: http//
NATIONAL OFFICERS
President Shirley S. Nicolai
12325 Hatton Point Rd, Ft. Washington, MD 20744-7014
1st Vice President Linda Nelson
543 Lakefair N., Keiser, OR 97303
2nd Vice President Sandra H. Robinson
960 Maple Grove Road, London, KY 40744-8955
3rd Vice President Nancy Hargroves
1235 Dover Creek Lane, Manakin Sabot, VA 44178-3310
Treasurer Patsy Ruth Miller
RR2, Box 54, Selman, OK 73834-9623
CENTRAL ATLANTIC REGION
Director Jeanne T. Nelson (2011-2013)
143 South Harrison Drive Congers, NY 10920-2229
Alternate Director Pat Cargnoni
5432 Collett Rd., Shortsville 14548-9608
NEW YORK STATE OFFICERS
President Pam Foehser 518-695-4583
30 Myers Lane, Schuylerville 12871-1161
1st Vice Gail McGee 716-759-6147
4750 Sawmill Rd. Clarence 14031-2260
2nd Vice President Pat Wania 518-543-8046
19 Pine Orchard Road, Hague 12836-2030
3rd Vice President Barbara Aiello 631-283-5228
8 Helens Lane, Southampton 11968-1712
Recording Secretary Monica Hansen 716-667-1434
21 Henning Drive, Orchard Park 14127-2816
Corres. Secretary Anne Doherty 315-655-4824
3927 Burlingame Road, Cazenovia 13035-9698
Treasurer Charlotte Spiers 914-234-3626
139 Oliver Road, Bedford 10506- 1542
Assistant Treasurer Pat Cargnoni 585-953-5800 5432 Collett Road, Shortsville 14548-9608
FEDERATED GARDEN CLUBS OF NEW YORK STATE, INC.
2011 - 2013
ELECTED OFFICERS
President
Pam Foehser 518-695-4583
30 Myers Lane, Schuylerville 12871-1161 panne46@
1st Vice President
Gail McGee 716-759-6147
4750 Sawmill Road, Clarence 14031-2260 NYDistrict8@
2nd Vice President
Pat Wania 518-543-8046
19 Pine Orchard Road, Hague 12836-2030 hagueheritagehouse@
3rd Vice President
Barbara Aiello 631-283-5228
8 Helens Lane, Southampton 11968-1712 pbaiello@
Recording Secretary
Monica Hansen 716-667-1434
21 Henning Drive, Orchard Park 14127-2816 johnmonica@
Corresponding Secretary
Anne Doherty 315-655-4824
3927 Burlingame Road, Cazenovia 13035-9698 annescape@
Treasurer
Charlotte Spiers 914-234-3626
139 Oliver Road, Bedford 10506- 1542 cbs139@
Assistant Treasurer
Pat Cargnoni 585- 289-3539 c- 585-953-5800
5432 Collett Road, Shortsville 14548-9608 pjcar@
DISTRICT DIRECTORS
1st District c- 917-829-0830
Linda Scarano 718-967-9838
124 Ellington Blvd., Staten Island, 10312-3807 sissalina@
2nd District
Marie Capitano 631-587-1831
265 Willets Lane, West Islip, 11795-4616 flowermcm@
3rd District
Reneta Benenati 518-758-7789
PO Box 71, Kinderhook 12106-0071
4th District
Pat Leonard 518-648-0044
PO Box 662, Indian Lake 12842-0622 paleonard@
5th District
Agnes Rodd 518-842-6479
19 Wilkes Avenue, Amsterdam 12010 arodd123@
6th District
Margaret Bryant 607-656-8201
520 County Road 2, Greene 13778-3214 butterflyldy1@
7th District
Toni Howe 585-265-1091
122 Judson Street, Webster 14580-3409 chowe5@rochester.
8th District
Adrienne Pasquariello 716-681-1047
32 Kennedy Court, Lancaster 14086-1242 apasquarie@
9th District
Mary Bowles 914-683-6254
21 Cushman Ave., White Plains 10606-3705 mnjbowles@
10th District
Diane Schliphack 845-361-4866
915 Route 302, PO Box 288, Pine Bush, 12566-0288 dianeschliphack@
COMMITTEES
Advisor
Elaine DiPietro 716-652-4217
1369 Underhill Road, East Aurora 14052-9772 edipietro33@
Animals/Insects
Diane Slavin 315-829-3123
4273 Lampman Road, Vernon 13476-4503 Slavindiane1@
Annual Meeting 2011
Pat Wania (see 2nd Vice-Pres)
Annual Meeting 2012
Barbara Aiello ( see 3rd Vice-Pres)
Arboriculture & Arbor Day
M. Joy Coletta 607-843-9209
284 Williams Road, Oxford 13830-3221 joyful@
Awards Coordinator
Norma Jeanne Dowd 716-688-6691
48 Carriage Circle, Williamsville 14221-2102 NJ_dowd@
Blue Star Memorials & Habitat for Humanity
Stephen Brown 315-866-1091
42 Marshall Avenue, Mohawk 13407-1131 stegar9@
Book of Recognition
Phoebe Hunt-Fontaine 518-695-3405
12 Clarks Mills Road, Greenwich 12834-2001 phoebehunt@nycap.
Botanical, Handicap & Memorial Gardens
Carolyn Pinto 718-987-5759
28 Nightingale Street, Staten Island 10306-1334 carolynipb@
Calendars
Mary Leonard 518-648-0044
PO Box 622, Indian Lake 12842-0622 paleonard@
Civic Development/Beautification & Natural Disasters
Elizabeth Hain 845-255-0538
144 Canaan Road, New Paltz 12561-2807
Club Recognition
Anne Marie Cody 315-446-6550
7 Revere Road, Dewitt 13214-1938 wcody1@twcny.
Directory
Maryann Jumper 716-435-3412
2703 Colvin Boulevard, Tonawanda 14150-4406 mjump50@
Environmental Education
Jennifer McGee 716-481-4750
4750 Sawmill Rd., Clarence 14031-2260 JLMaqua629@
Environmental Studies School Co-Chair
Eileen DeRicco 631-878-1481
4 Tulip Court, Moriches 11955-1900 edericco@
Betty Mazzarella 631-849-4317
320B Woodbridge Drive, Ridge 11961-1342 bettymazz@
Fall Conference – 2011
Gail McGee - (See 1st VP)
Finance -Chairman
Charlotte Spiers 914-234-3626
139 Oliver Road, Bedford 10506-1542 cbs139@
Finance Advisory:
Marge Lansing (2013) 518-785-6312
17 Comely Lane, Latham 12110 grannymar2@nycap.
Barbara Campbell (2015) 845-255-7446
14 Deerpath Drive, New Paltz 12561-2811 bcdeerpath@
Jackie Viestenz (2017) 518-546-9855
38 Spring Street, Port Henry 12974-1013 jackieviestenz@
Flower Show Awards © 845-642-1343
Jeanne Nelson 845-268-6220
143 South Harrison Avenue, Congers 10920-2229 jtnelson@
Flower Show Schedules
Christine Mott 585-425-0501
7 Packetts Grove, Fairport 14450 mottbrit@rochester.
Flower Show School
Donna Pair 315-446-5269
109 Cedar Heights Drive, Jamesville 13078-9471 djpair1@
Gardening Study Courses
Joan Peard 716-634-1353
P O Box 1512, Williamsville 14231-1512 Jepelp1512@
Garden Therapy/Healing Gardens
Mary Piriano 718-667-1146
175 Delaware Avenue, Staten Island 10304-3926 acpiraino@
Grants/Scholarships Co-Chair
Jean Stapleton 315-866-1642
725 Johnson Avenue, Herkimer 13350-1641
Stephen Brown (See Blue Star Memorials) stegar9@
Historian
Pat Wania (See 2nd Vice-Pres.)
Historic Preservation/Gardens
Adrienne Pasquairello 716-6814-1047
32 Kennedy Court, Lancaster 14086-1224 apasquarie@
Horticulture
Auralie Logan 914-739-3469
42 Rocky Ridge, Cortlandt Manor 10567-6530 APLFGCNYS@
Horticulture School
Barbara Schaefer 845-628-5038
66 McLauglin Drive, Mahopac 10541-3935 barbaraeschaefer@
Internet
Barbara Campbell 845-255-7446
14 Deerpath Drive, New Paltz 12561-2811 bcdeerpath@
Internet NYS News
Anne Dyet 716-812-4850
PO Box 1222, Grand Island 14072-1222 Adyet@
Invasive Plants and Open Spaces
Mary Kofron 585-865-4574
184 Belmore Way, Rochester 14612-2370 mfkofron@rochester.
Judges Council
Nancy Schopf 315-483-8330
7731 Dufloo Road, Sodus 14551-9744 mcduff1@
Judges Credentials
Lucy Volland 716-833-0494
228 Athens Boulevard, Buffalo 14223-1602 Lvolland@
Landscape Design School
Antoinette Babb 845-246-4445
125 West Bridge Street, Saugerties 12477-1419 aplantlady1011@
Land Trust/ Nature Conservancy
Erna Gundlach 845-255-1035
15 Riverpark Drive, New Paltz 12561-2636 ernag2003@
Life Members (National and New York State)
Maryann Jumper 716-435-3412
2703 Colvin Blvd. Tonawanda 14150-4066 mjump50@
Membership
Melissa Marcus 716-773-5015
772 Ransom Road, Grand Island 14072-1464 mliss2@
Miscellaneous Awards
Laura McLaughlin 631-666-0029
315 Lakeview Avenue West, Brightwaters 11710 lkm52@
National Convention 2012
Chairman: Babbidean Huber 716-839-9185
325 Roycroft Boulevard, Amherst 14226-4851 Babbidean@
Assistant Chairman: Judith Tucholski-Zon 716-836-2573
130 Cresthaven, Cheektowaga 14225-1165 irisjudy@
Assistant Chairman: Barbara Campbell (see Internet)
National Garden Week
Jeanne-Beryl Metz 718-377-7263
1249 East 28th Street, Brooklyn 11210-4626 jbm51bam@
24 State Road Breezy Point, New York 11697-2203 (June – August)
Parliamentarian
Joan Corbisiero 718-224-9757
318 Warwick Avenue, Douglaston 11363-1041 Joanhc@
Photography
Mary Ellen Calta 315-858-7056
PO Box 54 Springfield Center NY 13468 mefordc@
Pressbooks
Reneta Benenati 518-758-7789
P. O. Box 71, Kinderhook 12106-0071
Program Handbook/Speaker’s List
Maureen Davern 716-667-2667
6900 E. Webster Street, Orchard Park 14127-1952 mojer1958@
Protocol
Pat Cargnoni (See Assist. Treasurer)
Publicity
Robert Bauer 718-967-3842
5692 Amboy Road, Staten Island 10309-3104 rjbauer@
Scholarship Benefactor’s Fund
Elaine DiPietro (See Advisor)
Special Projects: Carol Anderson 585-924-5678
1025 Strong Road, Victor 14564-9124 cha1937@
Student Judge Coordinator
Phyllis Besch 716-684-1289
5580 Broadway, Lancaster 14086-2309 PdBesch@
Symposium 2012
Barbara Schaefer (See Horticulture School)
World Gardening
Lucille Bauer 718-967-3842
5692 Amboy Road, Staten Island 10309-3104 lucybauer@
Yearbooks
Kathryn Shubar 914-232-9351
15 Nash Road, North Salem 10560-3507 KS.Plantlady@
Youth
Johnna-Claire Metz 718-377-7263
1249 East 28th Street, Brooklyn 11210-4626 johclam@
24 State Road Breezy Point, New York 11697-2203 (June – August)
Youth Environmental Education
Alice Dawes 631-751-6094
8 Shaker Hollow Road, Setauket 11733-2550 awdawes@
FIRST DISTRICT
Director: Linda Scarano © 917-829-0830 718-967-9838
124 Eltingville Blvd., Staten Island 10312-3807 sissalina@
Assistant Director: Carolyn Pinto 718-987-5759
28 Nightingale Street, Staten Island 10306-1334 Carolynipb@
Recording Secretary: Lynn McNamara 718-984-1864
19 Hickory Court, Staten Island 10309-1632 rhiannon3856@
Corresponding Secretary: Lucille Bauer 718-967-3842
5692 Amboy Road, Staten Island 10309-3104 LucyBauer@
Treasurer: Virginia Bodrate 718-351-9205
149 Oak Avenue, Staten Island 10306-4002
Assistant Treasurer: Gertrude Sokolowsky 718-966-8164
446 Vernon Avenue, Staten Island 10309-3034 gsokolowsky@
Healing Garden: Betty LaFemina 718-351-5760
162 Malone Avenue, Staten Island 10306-4410
CLUB PRESIDENTS
ANNADALE GARDEN CLUB
Leslie Heffner 718-966-7847
156 Getz Avenue, Staten Island 10312-2114 tuttuttut@
CASTLE MANOR GARDEN CLUB
Lucille Bauer 718-967-3842
5692 Amboy Road, Staten Island 10309-3104 lucybauer@
Garden Therapy at Community Resources
Mary Piraino 718-667-1146
175 Delaware Avenue, Staten Island 10304-3926 ACPiraino@
GREAT KILLS GARDEN CLUB
Bess Cordella 718-948-7940 43 Foster Road, Staten Island 10309-3012 Acordella@si.
RICHMOND EVER-GREEN GARDEN CLUB
Maria Carrozza 718-667-7212
442 Lighthouse Avenue, Staten Island 10306-1217 mrscakechef@
SOUTH SHORE GARDEN CLUB
Gertrude Sokolowsky 718-966-8164
446 Vernon Avenue, Staten Island 10309-3034 gsokolowsky@
STATEN ISLAND GARDEN CLUB
Alma DiSimone 718-987-0210
110 Duncan Street, Staten Island, 10304-3132
COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN
Advisory/Agenda: Carol Berardi 718-448-1398
49 Northern Blvd., Staten Island 10301-4213 RBer05@
Arboriculture: Carolyn Pinto 718-987-5759
28 Nightingale Street, Staten Island 10306-1334 CarolynIPB@
Auditing: Maryann Burchie 718-448-1210
14 Brenton Place, Staten Island 10314-2502
Awards: Evelyn Reha 718-698-1998
375 Cheves Avenue, Staten Island 10314 ereha@si.
Birds/Bugs/Butterflies: Annie Lee Wightman 718-447-5701
43 Northern Blvd. Staten Island 10301-4213
Blue Star Memorial: Evalia Foster 718-983-1972
546 Lisk Avenue, Staten Island 10303
Book of Recognition: Linda Conlon
443 Edinboro Road, Staten Island 10306-1253 rhedplanet@
Calendar and Pins: Georgie Hicinbothem 718-356-8256
168 Lovelace Avenue, Staten Island 10312-3208
Design Award Record: TBD
Directory: Jo-Anne Schiffner 718-494-2395
186 Kelly Blvd, Staten Island 10314-6147 joanneschiffner@
District Boutique (Club Rotation): Linda Scarano 718-967-9838 © 917-829-0830
124 Eltingville Blvd., Staten Island 10312-3807 sissalina@
District Fund Raiser: Carol Berardi 718-448-1398
49 Northern Blvd., Staten Island 10301-4213 RBer05@
Environmental Education and Conservation: Ellen Pratt 718-948-2662
355 Harold Avenue, Staten Island 10306-6042
Garden Therapy: Eileen Torricelli 718-370-1294
23 Kathy Place, Apt 1B, Staten Island 10314-5921
Group Travel Coordinator: Virginia Bodrate 718-351-9205
149 Oak Ave., Staten Island 10306-4002
Historian: Matilda Sollitto 718-948-4964
900 Lamont Avenue, Staten Island 10309-2310
Horticulture &Horticulture Awards Record: MaryLou Terranova 718-720-6052
33 Tiber Place, Staten Island 10301-4533
Judge’s Council: Mary Piraino 718-667-1146
175 Delaware Avenue, Staten Island 10304-3926 ACPiraino@
Landscape Design Consultant: Jean Bennett 718-984-6668
98 Keegans Lane, Staten Island 10308-3011
Land Trust/Nature Conservancy: Jean Bennett (see Landscape Design)
Life Membership (NGC/FGCNYS): Lucille Bauer 718-967-3842
5692 Amboy Road, Staten Island 10309-3104 lucybauer@
Membership: Joan Junqua 718-987-2587
140 Barbara Street, Staten Island 10306-1828 jajunqua@
Memorial Gardens: Carolyn Pinto 718-987-5759
28 Nightingale Street, Staten Island 10306-1334 CarolynIPB@
National Gardener: Alma DiSimone 718-987-0210
110 Duncan Street, Staten Island 10304-3132
National Garden Week: Beverly Dyrack 718-351-5764
27 Manor Court, Staten Island 10306-1229 bdyrack@
Natural Disasters: Vicky Morris 718-727-4232
84 Goodwin Ave., Staten Island 10314-2935
Parliamentarian/ Protocol: Mary Piraino (See Judge’s Council)
Program: MaryLou Terranova 718-720-6052
33 Tiber Place, Staten Island 10301-4533
Publicity/Public Relations/ SI Advance Get Growing Column:
Lee Gugliada 718-351-6801
16 Meeker Street, Staten Island 10306-1232 fgugliada@
Richmond County Fair: Beverly Dyrack 718-351-5764
27 Manor Court, Staten Island 10306 -1229 bdyrack@
Scholarship Grants: Paulette Russo 718-979-8899
47 Hunt Lane, Staten Island 10304-1337
Staten Island Garden Line
Editor: Robert Bauer 718-967-3842
5692 Amboy Road, Staten Island 10309-3104 rjbauer@
Production Assistant: Lucille Bauer 718-967-3842
5692 Amboy Road, Staten Island 10309-3104 lucybauer@
Sunshine: Lillian Ferrelli 718-356-6307
374 Foster Rd., Staten Island 10309-2219 AFFER42481@
Timekeeper: Terry DeFazio 718-720-6881
4 Royal Oak Rd., Staten Island 10314-2571
Wildflowers: Carol Jo Nelson 718-447-6440
60 Cortlandt Street, Staten Island 10301-2015 cjnelson7@
World Gardening: Bonnie Rogers 718-816-5842
112 Kemball Ave., Staten Island 10314-2937 nedrogers@
Yearbook: Lucille Bauer 718-967-3842
5692 Amboy Road, Staten Island 10309-3104 lucybauer@
Youth: Eleanor DeJulio 718-356-3969
433 Lamont Avenue, Staten Island 10312-2817 dejulio108@
Leslie Heffner 718-966-7847
156 Getz Ave., Staten Island 10312-2114 tuttuttut@
Joel Heffner 718-966-7847
156 Getz Ave., Staten Island 10312-2114 Joel@
SECOND DISTRICT
Director: Marie Capitano 631-587-1831
265 Willetts Lane, West Islip, NY 11795-4616 flowermcm@
Assistant Director: Bernadette Pepin 516- 357-7447
50 Merrick Avenue #420 East Meadow NY 11554-1593
Recording Secretary: Sue Boudreau 631-666-9517
28 West Lane, Bay Shore, NY 11706-8614 sueboudreau@
Corresponding Secretary: TBA
Treasurer: Donna Sessa 917-846-4822
PO Box 1482, Quogue, NY 11959-1482 dbsessa@
SECTION CHAIRMEN
KINGS (Bay Ridge, Laura S. Stewart, Olympus GC)
Solita Stephens 718-360-1420 631-751-6094
PO Box 380-595, Brooklyn, NY 11238 olympusgarden@
QUEENS (Bayside Hills, Belle Harbor, Breezy Point, Douglaston, Women’s Club of Forest Hills-Garden Chapter, Malba, Shore GC of Neponsit/Belle Harbor, Springfield Gardens Flower Club)
Anne McDermott 718 229-3095
240-38 42nd Avenue, Douglaston, NY 11363 ahagman36@
NASSAU - NORTH (Glen GC of Glen Head, Great Neck, Locust Valley, Matinecock, Munsey Park, North Shore Hills, Port Washington, Sands Point, Syosset GC)
Ellen Koeppel 516-676-7520
30 Meleny Road, Locust Valley, NY 11560-1221 rkoe30@
NASSAU - SOUTH (Community Club of Garden City-Hempstead-Garden Department, Fort Neck, Levittown, Massapequa Park, Merrick, Oceanside, Paumanacke GC of Wantagh, Stewart Manor, Valley Stream)
Bernadette Pepin 516-357-7447
50 Merrick Ave., East Meadow 11554 bpepin125@
SUFFOLK – NORTH (Asharoken, Centerport, Dix Hills, East Northport, Honey Hills GC of Hauppauge, Mt. Sinai, Nathan Hale, Shoreham, Smithtown, Suwassett, Sweet Hollow, Three Village)
Alice Dawes 631-751-6094
8 Shaker Hollow Road, Setauket, NY 11733-2250 awdawes@
SUFFOLK – SOUTH (Bay Shore, Bellport, E. Northport, Moriches Bay, Olde Towne, Remsenburg, Riverhead, Sayville, Shelter Island, Southold, Sound View, Sumpwams, Westhampton)
Betty Mazzarella 631-849-4317
320 B, Woodbridge Street, Ridge, NY 11961-4317 bettymaszz@
COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN
Advisor-Chair: Marion Romeo 516-785-7851
1860 Park Drive, Seaford, NY 11783-2220 marionfromeo@
Audit: TBD
Awards: Victoria Bellias 631-689-7337
4 Maple Avenue, Stony Brook, NY 11790-1815 g.bellias@
Award of Honor: Zenaida McAndrews 631-665-2909
1070 Candlewood Road, Bay Shore, NY 11706-3309 zenmca@
Birds / Butterflies / Bugs: Jean Lipshie 239-560-5930
Apt 1 C and D 62 Pierrepont St, Brooklyn, NY 11201 jeanlipshie@
Book of Recognition: Joan Feyk 631-751-6785
1 Oak Ridge Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790-2011 Feykspeak@
Budget: Marisa Katzurin 516-829-6449
11 Stony Run Road, Great Neck, NY 11023-1923 marisafk@
Civic Beautification & Development: Susan Boudreau 631-666-9517
28 West Lane, Bay Shore, NY 11706-8614 Sueboudreau@
District Club Recognition Award: Betty Mazzarella 631-849-4317
320 B Woodbridge Dr., Ridge, NY 11961-8215 bettymazz@
District Luncheon Chairman: Sandy Hart Chianella 516-297-8081
30 Nassau Rd., Great Neck, NY 11021 Sandy511@
District Luncheon Assistant: Jean Ann Gottsch 631-277-0011
296 Ocean Avenue, Islip, NY 11751 jeananngott@
District Promotions: Joan Prior 516-883-8895
25North Plandome Road, Port Washington, NY 11050-3413 floraprior@
District Workshops: Hilde Peters 631-765-1337
P.O.Box 644, Southold, NY 11971-0644 bernhil@
Environmental:
East - Eileen DeRicco 631-878-1481
4 Tulip Court, Moriches Bay, NY 11955-1900 edericco@
West - Jeanne-Beryl Metz 718-377-7263
1249 East 28th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11210-4626 jbm51bam@
Environmental Studies School: Diana Reaven 631-689-5865
1249 North Country Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790-1917 diana@
Flower Show Chairman: Barbara Aiello 631-283-5228
8 Helens Lane, Southampton, NY 11968-1712 pbaiello@
Flower Show Assistant Co-Chairmen:
Laura McLaughlin 631-666-0029
315 Lakeview Avenue West, Bay Shore, NY 11718-1904 lkm52@
Eileen DeRicco 631-878-1481
4 Tulip Court, Moriches Bay 11955-1900 edericco@
Gardening Study Council: Marjorie Losen 631-261-2926
16 Gina Drive, Centerport, NY 11721-1135 mlosen@
Garden Therapy: Marie Capitano 631-587-1831
265 Willetts Lane, West Islip, NY 11795-4616 flowermcm@
Historian: Ann Moran 631-821-9650
P.O.Box 153, Sound Beach, NY 11789-0153 amoran5@
Horticulture School: Marisa Katzurin 516-829-6449
11 Stony Run Road, Great Neck, NY 11 marisafk@
Hospitality Chairman: Victoria Bellias 631-689-7337
4 Maple Avenue, Stony Brook, NY 11790-1815 g.bellias@
Judges Council: Joan Prior 516-883-8895
25 North Plandome Road, Port Washington, NY 11050-3413 floraprior@
Landscape Design Council: Betty Mazzarella 631-849-4317
320 B Woodbridge Drive, Ridge, NY 11961-1342 Bettymazz@
Long Island Gardener
Editor: Kaye Aaronson 631-261-8706
44 Mary’s Lane, Centerport, NY 11721-1118 kaar44@
Assistant Editor: Evelyn DeAngelis 631-421-0781
30 Scott Drive, Melville, NY 11747-1014
Circulation Manager: Gail Berti 631-271-7383
5 Norman Place, Huntington 11743 shadocoach@
Membership: Marjorie Losen 631-261-2926
16 Gina Drive, Centerport, NY 11721-1135 mlosen@
Nature Conservancy: Jeanne-Beryl Metz 718-377-7263
1249 East 28th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11210-4626 jbm51bam@
NYS & NGC Life Membership/ National Gardener: Johnna-Claire Metz 718-377-7263
1249 East 28th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11210-4626 johclam@
Parliamentarian/Protocol: Joan Corbisiero 718-224-9757
318 Warwick Avenue, Douglaston, NY 11363-1041 JoanHC@
Penny Pines: Connie Purick 516-868-6565
1952 Horatio Ave., Merrick, NY11566-2604
President Council: Bernadette Pepin 516-357-7447
50 Merrick Avenue, #420, East Meadow, NY 11554-1593 bpepin125@
Properties: Flaye Stahl 631-665-2575
80 Seventh Street Bay Shore, NY 11706-7639 NORMSTA@
Protocol: Laura McLaughlin 631-666-0029
315 Lakeview Ave. West, Brightwaters, NY 11718-1904 lkm52@
Press Book: Wendy Murbach 516-546-6303
1807 Frederick Ave., Merrick, NY 11566-2911 wmrbch@
Schedule Consultant: Norma Henriksen 516-922-7033
113 Blair Road, Oyster Bay Cove, NY 11771-3201
Scholarship: Edith Katz 516-944-7285
2 East Road, Harbor Acres, Sands Point, NY 11050-2608 ekatz@
Speaker’s List: Sandy Prior 631-549-9653
47 Shore Drive, Huntington, NY 11743 sandyprior@
Special Printing: Kim Thomson 631-271-0028
81 Bay Ave., Huntington, NY 11743-1206 kimthomson@
Sunshine: Lillian Bowman 631-265-2560
71Route25A, Smithtown, NY 11787-1403 tigerlillian@
Vendors: Carolyn Fortsch 631-724-1618
32 Washington Boulevard, Smithtown, NY 11787-2361 carolynsgarden@
Ways and Mean: Gloria Borish 631-226-2010
220 48th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757-2019 glomar1927@
Website: Marion Romeo 516-785-7851
1860 Park Drive, Seaford, NY 11783-2220 marionfromeo@
Wildflowers/Natives: Dorothy Campbell 631-941-9392
P.O. Box 2897, Setauket, NY 11733-0869 Hecampbell@.sunysb.edu
World Gardening: Lillian Bowman 631-265-2560
71 Route 25A, Smithtown, NY 11787-1403 tigerlillian@
Yearbook: Dorothy Campbell 631-941-9392
PO Box2897, Setauket, NY 11733-0869 HEcampbell@.sunysb.edu
Vision of Beauty Calendars: Joan Rasmussen 516-694-6179
7 Mill Road, Farmingdale, NY11735-5412 joanras@
Youth: Marianne Wengler 516-785-5852
7 Ridgewood Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793-4040
THIRD DISTRICT
Director: Reneta Benenati 518-758-7789
PO Box 71, Kinderhook 12106-0071
1st Assistant Director: Marilyn Ryan 518-758-7625
72 Wilderness Lane, Valatie 12184 mryan014@nycap.
2nd Assistant Director: Marge Lansing 518-785-6312
17 Comely Lane, Latham 12110 grannymar@nycap.
Recording Secretary: Audrey Christman 518-883-4568
305 South Shore Road, Edinburg 12134 audrey@
Corresponding Secretary: Dale Craft 845-647-7792
PO Box 144, Wawarsing 12489 Rcraft@hvc.
Treasurer: Beverly Kallner 518-784-3756
1009 County Rte. 28 Newton Hill Rd., Valatie 12184 beverlykallner@
Assistant Treasurer: Jean Smith 518-758-8473
PO Box 500 15 Presidential Drive, Kinderhook 12106
COUNTY CHAIRS
ALBANY (Albany, Blue Creek, Guilderland, Helderview, Loudonville, Town & Country GC)
Jean Joel 518-765-9026
25 Relyea Road, Voorheesville 12186-9792 jgjoel@
COLUMBIA (Claverack, Germantown-, Greenport, Kinderhook GC)
Camille McComb 518-758-1880
89 Albany Avenue, Kinderhook 12106 Cpmccomb@
DUTCHESS (Pine Plains, Rhinebeck, Tioronda GC)
Garry Barrack 845-831-9199
142 Mountain Lane, Beacon 12508
GREENE-SCHOHARIE (Athens, Catskill, Clematis, Coxsackie, Schoharie Valley GC)
Carole Garvar 518-945- 3739
149 Sleepy Hollow Road, Unit 1149, Athens 12015 hcgarvar@
RENSSELAER (Greenbush GC)
Lois Browning 518-732-2372
2042 Brookview Road, Castleton 12033
SCHENECTADY (Clifton Park, Garden Explorers, Glen Oaks, Glenville Hills, H. Gilbert Harlow, Hillandale, Hugh Platt Louise Beebe Wilder, Western Hills GC)
Audrey Christman 518-863-3182
305 South Shore Road, Edinburg 12134 audrey@
ULSTER (Marlborough-on-Hudson, Hillside Acres, Little Gardens/Kingston, New Paltz,
Saugerties, Society/Little Gardens, Shawangunk, Tongore, Ulster, Woodstock GC)
Hedy Qualtere 845-331-6721
15 Arnold Drive, Kingston 12401-6101
COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN
Advisory: Marie Muller 518-295-8698
139 Bridge Street, Schoharie 12157 bearly@
Arboreta/Arboriculture: Janet Wierzchowski 518-827-4980
1837 Hunters Lane Road, Middleburgh 12122 mamachow@
Awards Coordinator: Patricia Blundell 845-246-3611
45 Lafayette Street, Saugerties 12477-1012 floralartistry01@hvc.
Birds/Bats/Bugs: Diana Buchan 845-246-2017
5 Hemlock Court, Saugerties 12477 sbuchan@chvc.
Blue Star: Jean Horn 518-986-4260
1378 Honey Hollow Road, Climax 12042-2502 jhorn38@
Book of Recognition: Ellen Ullman 518-234-7258
110 Veterans Dr., Cobleskill 12043
Calendars: Elaine Seltzer 518-882-1221
36 JoAnn Dr., Hudson 11234 fredelan@
Civic Development: Erna Gundlach 845-255-1035
15 River Park, New Paltz 12561 ERNAG200@
Design; Antoinette Babb 845-246-4445
124 W. Bridge Street, Saugerties 12477 Aplantlady1011@
Digest Editor: Maryann Weber 518-758-7189
2300 Spruce Drive, Valatie 12184 junco@
Digest Circulation: Marge Lansing 518-785-6312
17 Comely Lane, Latham 12110 grannymar@nycap.
Garden Therapy: Olive Felio 518-286-1924
3 Grandview Drive, Apt. 223, Rensselaer 12144 opfelio@
Habitat for Humanity: Olive Felio 518-286-1924
3 Grandview Drive, Apt. 223, Rensselaer 12144 opfelio@
Historian: Reneta Benenati 518-758-7789
PO Box 71, Kinderhook 12106-0071
Horticulture: Elizabeth Hain 845-255-0538
144 Canaan Road, New Paltz 12561-2807
Hospitality/Sunshine: Maureen Nippert 518-296-8361
252 Oak Meadows, Schoharie 12157 pugsley@
Judges Council: Patricia Blundell 845-246-3611
45 Lafayette Street, Saugerties 12477-1012 floralartistry01@hvc,rr,com
Landscape Design: Marge Lansing 518-785-6312
17 Comely Lane, Latham 12110 grannymar@nycap.
Membership Services: Jan Hartmuller 518-477-6213
7 Bayberry Drive, Castleton 12033-9504 janniedoll@
Membership Pins: Joan Giordano 518-286-2157
30 Brinker Drive, S, Rensselaer 12144
Parliamentarian/Protocol: Lois Browning 518-732-2372
242 Brookview Road, Castleton 12033
Publicity: Reneta Benenati 518-758-7789
PO Box 71, Kinderhook 12106-0071
Scholarship: Lynne Fori
PO Box 67, Climax 12042
Third District Event Calendar: Marilyn Ryan 518-758-7625
72 Wilderness Lane, Valatie 12184-2507 mryan014@nycap.
Third District Registrar: Yetta Teo 518-828-37006
41993 Route 9, Hudson 12534 yettateo@
Ways and Means: Marie Muller 518-295-8698
139 Bridge Street, Schoharie 12157 bearly@
Wildflowers: Patricia Leary 518-794-7146
142 Riders Mills Road, Old Chatham 12136 countrygarden@
World Gardening: Beverly Kallner 518-784-3756
1009 County Rte. 28 Newton Hill Road, Valatie 12184 beverlykallner@
Yearbook: Barbara Campbell 845-255-7446
14 Deerpath Drive, New Paltz 12561 bcdeerpath@
Youth: Carole Garvar 518-945-3739
149 Sleepy Hollow Road Unit 1149, Athens 12015 hcgarvar@
FOURTH DISTRICT
Director: Pat Leonard 518-648-0044
P.O. Box 622, Indian Lake 12842-0622 paleonard@
1st Assistant Director: Meri Reese 518-882-5038
4980 Jockey Street, Ballston Spa 12020-2072 MeriReese@
2nd Assistant Director: Marjorie King Martin 518-584-3626
7 Sicada Street, Saratoga Springs 12866 marjoriekingww64@
Recording Secretary: Mary Leonard 518-648-0044
P.O. Box 622, Indian Lake 12842-0622 paleonard@
Corresponding Secretary: Heather Cushing 518-584-8500
57 Bryan Street, Saratoga Springs 12866 hcushing@
Treasurer: Sue VanOmmeren 518-882-5387
1271 Sacandaga Road, West Charlton 12074-0075 svanommeren@
CLUB PRESIDENTS
BALLSTON SPA HOUSE AND GARDEN CLUB
Barbara Millington 518-587-3085
546 County Route 76, Saratoga Springs bmillington2@
CARILLON GARDEN CLUB
Betty Rettig 518-585-7247
2141 Black Point Road, Ticonderoga 12883 betty hansrettig@
ELIZABETHTOWN-WESTPORT GARDEN CLUB
Helen DeChant 518-873-9279
PO Box 930, Elizabethtown 12932 time4hmd@
GLENVILLE HILLS GARDEN CLUB OF SARATOGA COUNTY
Mary Lynn Kooper 518-882-9884
PO Box 75, Galway 12074 (Club Mailing Address)
5526 Crooked Street, Broadalbin 12025-2712 galwaykooper@
HERITAGE GARDEN CLUB Co-Presidents
Marjorie King Martin 518-584-3626
7 Sicada Street, Saratoga Springs 12866 marjoriekingww64@
Elizabeth Rossi 518-587-4356
720 North Broadway, Saratoga Springs martinrossi_2000@
INDIAN LAKE GARDEN CLUB
Pat Leonard (see Director)
KATRINA TRASK GARDEN CLUB
Remigia Foy 518-584-2528
95 Oak Street, Saratoga Springs 12866 rfoy95@nycap.
LAKE GEORGE COMMUNITY GARDEN CLUB
Kathy Kokalas (Serving as contact person throughout out the year) 518-668-3065
81 Cooper Street, Lake George 12845-1329 kathi@
SCHUYLERVILLE GARDEN CLUB
Kathy Turcotte 518-695-3915
61 Pearl Street, Schuylerville 12871 KaTurc@
COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN
Advisory: Pat Wania 518-543-8046
19 Pine Orchard Rd., Hague 12836 hagueheritagehouse@
Awards: Jackie Viestenz 518-258-1955 38 Spring Street, Port Henry 12974-1013 jackieviestenz@
Birds: Toni O’Bryan 518-585-7318
67 St. Clair Street, Ticonderoga 12883-1007 eneralm@
Book of Recognition: Rose Marie Viscardi (Winter) 518-585-3317 ( Summer) 518-543-6348
5 Father Jouges Place, Ticonderoga 12885 viscardi15@
Calendar Sales: Pam Relyea 518-309-3501
140 Malta Avenue, Ballston Spa 12020 lakelonely@
Civic Development: Remigia Foy 518-584-2528
95 Oak Street, Saratoga Springs 12866 rfoy95@nycap.
Environmental Concerns: Janet Billingsley 518-546-3672
3245 Broad St., Port Henry 12974-1013 janetdq3@
Flower Show School: Phoebe Hunt-Fontaine 518-695-3405
12 Clarks Mills Road, Greenwich 12834-9534 phunt@nycap.
Finance/Insurance: Remigia Foy 518-584-2528
95 Oak Street, Saratoga Springs 12866 rfoy95@nycap.
Garden Therapy: Heather Cushing 518-584-8500
57 Bryan Street, Saratoga Springs 12866 hcushing@
Habitat for Humanity/Heartline: TBD
Herb and Vegetable Gardens: Liz Gee 518-692-1214
18 Lark Street, Greenwich 12834-9756 egee1@nycap.
Horticulture: Teresa Whalen 518-466-5497
43 Orton Drive, Warrensburg 12885 taawhalen@
Historic Preservation: Remigia Foy 518-584-2528
95 Oak Street, Saratoga Springs 12866-2034
Judges Council: Phoebe Hunt-Fontaine 518-695-3405
12 Clarks Mills Road, Greenwich 12834-9534 phunt@nycap.
Life Membership: : Rose Marie Viscardi (Winter) 518-585-3317 ( Summer) 518-543-6348
5 Father Jogues Place, Ticonderoga 12885 viscardi15@
Membership: TBD
Nature Conservancy/Land Trust
Toni O’Bryan 518-585-7318
67 St. Clair Street, Ticonderoga 12883-1022 generalm@
Newsletter (The Garden Gate): Sue Van Ommeren 518-882-5387
1271 Sacandaga Road, West Charlton 12010 svanommeren@
Parliamentarian/Protocol: Pam Foehser 518-695-4583
30 Myers Lane, Schuylerville 12871 panne46@
Programs: Judy Esposito 518-885-6416
8 Chapman Street, Ballston Spa 12020 jsespo@
Scholarships: Jackie Viestenz 518-546-9855
38 Spring Street, Port Henry 12974-1013 jackieviestenz@
Ways and Means: : Pat Wania 518-543-8046
19 Pine Orchard Rd., Hague 12836 hagueheritagehouse@
Webmaster: Deborah Hoffman 518-371-3988
4 Talbot Court, Rexford 12148-1634 deborah_d_hoffman@
Wildflowers: Martha Van Patten 518-583-0688 (Summer) 518-543-6319
83 Pepper Lane, Saratoga Springs 12866 gmvan6@
World Gardening: Catherine Caine 518-384-3948
763 Charlton Road, Charlton 12019 steve-catherinecaine@
Yearbook: Catherine Caine 518-384-3948
763 Charlton Road, Charlton 12019 steve-catherinecaine@
Youth: Barbara Millington 518-587-3085
546 County Route 76, Saratoga Springs 12866-773320 bmillington2@
FIFTH DISTRICT
Director: Agnes Rodd 518-842-6479
19 Wilkes Ave., Amsterdam 12010-1425 arodd123@
First Assistant Director: Ellen Webster 315-336-3444
7966 Wright Settlement Lane., Rome 13440-1453 ewebster@
Second Assistant Director: Madeline Slate 315-675-8121
352 Martin Road, Cleveland 13042-2127 slatekevin@
Third Assistant Director: Michelle Acquaro 518-863-2417
PO Box 101, Northville 12134-0101 aquaro@
Recording Secretary: Lucille Groben 315-736-3718
15 Sequoia Ave., Whitesboro 13492-2335 lcgroben@
Corresponding Secretary: Joyce Dousharm 315-831-5359
10115 Bethel Road, Remsen 13438 gatorjwd@
Treasurer: Susanne Mahn 518-993-4470 DonnaClark@
70 Waddell Avenue, Fort Plain 13339-1462 ksmahn@
Assistant Treasurer: Joyce Cristiano 315-866-3024
317 Mohwak Street, Herkimer 13350-2215 jmcri2@
SECTION CHAIRMEN
SECTION I - Fulton and Montgomery Counties (Canajoharie-Fort Plains, Kingsboro,
Sacandaga GC)
Alena Rickard (518) 673-4101
137 Cliff Street, Canajoharie,13317-1129 alenarickard@
SECTION II - Herkimer and Otsego Counties (Richfield Springs, Herkimer, Ilion, Minnowbrook, Mohawk Valley GC)
Jean Russell (Minnowbrook GC) 315-866-3540
105 Columbia Street, Mohawk 13407 jeantedrussell@
SECTION III - Oneida County (Pleasant Hills, Seed and Weed GC)
Clorinda Monde 315-735-1941
21 Barley Mow Run New Hartford 13413-5320 clorinda11!
SECTION IV - Oneida and Madison Counties (Clinton, Paris Hill, Sauquoit Valley GC)
Dale Rager 315-749-3175
10264 Roberts Rd., Sauquoit 13456 quarryboys3@
SECTION V - Franklin, Jefferson, and St. Lawrence Counties (Canton, Ogdensburg GC)
Jill Martin 315-386-3998
23 Pine Street, Canton 13617 martinjill@
SECTION VI - Oneida and Herkimer Counties (Adirondack Forever Wild, Fort Stanwix, Hillsboro, Kanata, McConnellsville GC)
Madeline Slate 315-675-8121
352 Martin Rd, Cleveland 13042 minceysbest@
SECTION VII - Oneida County (Green Thumb of Oneida Castle, Sherrill GC)
Jo English 315-363-5575
805 West Hamilton Avenue, Sherrill 13461
COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN
Advisory: Stephen Brown 315-866-1091
42 Marshall Avenue, Mohawk 13407-1131 stegar9@
Auditing: Alena Rickard (518) 673-4101
137 Cliff Street, Canajoharie,13317-1129 alenarickard@
Awards: Mary Ellen Calta (315) 858-7056
PO Box 54, Springfield Center, 13468 mefordc@
Bats/Bees/Birds/Butterflies: Kathy Chiamonte 315-736-0218
5571 New Judd Road, Whitesboro 13492 nanamauma@
Book of Recognition: Doris Guyon 518-863-8300
346 Co, Hwy. 152, Mayfield 12117 DorisGuyon@
Book Review: Betty Kordus 315-363-8803
4049 The Trail, Oneida 13421-9317 kord30bj@
Calendars, Books, Pins & Stamps: Ellen Webster (See First Assistant Director)
Civic Beautification/Development: Sue Thomas 315-894-2671
155 South 4th Ave., Ilion 13357 sthomas54@twcny.
District Meetings
Arrangements: Ellen Webster (see 1st Assistant Director) 315-336-3444
Reservations: Madeline Slate (See 2nd Assistant Director) 315-675-8121 Various details:Michele Acquaro (see 3rd Assistant Director) 518-863-2417
Lodging: Jean Stapleton 315-866-1642
Environmental & Conservation/Roadside Devel: Ellen Webster 315-336-3444
7966 Wright Settlement Lane, Rome 13440 ewebsterr@
Funding and Scholarship
D.Desimone Memorial (DEC)/Diane Pavlot Award/K. Austin Scholarship Mem.
Beverly Siegle 315-853-3866
462 Van Antwerp Road, Johnstown 12095-3515 csiegle@nycap.
Flower Show Schedules: Betty Kobernuss 315-336-2808
PO Box 440, Taberg 13471-0440 BMKobernuss@
Gleaner Editor: Michelle Acquaro 518-863-2417
PO Box 101, Northville 12134-0101 aquaro@
Database Manager: Susanne Mahn 518-993-4470 DonnaClark@
70 Waddell Avenue, Fort Plain 13339-1462 ksmahn@
Historian: Rosalind Berkowitz 315-793-3162
20 Rollingwood Drive, New Hartford 13413-2729 rozberkowitz@
Horticultural/Gardens : Mary Lou Owens 315-853-8652
3891 Bristol Road, Clinton 13323 fowens2358@
Contact: Terry Hawkins (Hamilton College) 315-859-4502
Hospitality
Clorinda Monde 315-735-1941
21 Barley Mow Run New Hartford 13413-5320 clorinda11!
Angela Trautlein (Ilion GC) 315-894-3208
Judges Council: Stephen Brown 315- 866-1091
42 Marshall Avenue, Mohawk 13407-1131 stegar9@
Membership & Life Members: Jean Russell (Minnowbrook GC) 315-866-3540
105 Columbia Street, Mohawk 13407 antedrussell@
Parker Scripture/Healing Gardens/Garden Therapy/Arboreta/Memorial Gardens
Diane Slavin 315-829-3123
4273 Lampman Road, Vernon 13476 Slavindiane1@
Parliamentarian/Protocol: Jo Jones 315 829-4807
4743 State Hwy 5, Vernon, 13476-3527 trestle@twcny.
Smokey Bear/Woodsey Owl: Claudia Gloo 315- 866-7634
609 North Main Street, Herkimer, 13350-1129 cog53@
Tours:Jean Stapleton 315-866-1642
725 Johnson Ave., Herkimer 13350-1641
World Gardening: Kathy Chiarmonte 315- 736-0218
5571 New Judd Road, Whitesboro, 13492-3507 nanamuma@
Yearbooks: Barbara Henry 518- 613-4040
775 Bunker Hill Road, Mayfield 12117-3922 BHenry@
Youth: Jennifer Prentice 518- 673-6039
5702 State Highway 5, Palantine Bridge 13428-2007 palantiners@
SIXTH DISTRICT
Director: Margaret Bryant 607-656-8201
520County Road 2, Greene 13778 ButterflyLdy1@
First Assistant Director: Sharon Vasquez 315-449-1000
6811 Holliston Circle, Fayetteville 13066 svazquez@
Second Assistant Director: Linda Kabelac 607-257-3071
1410 Hanshaw Road, Ithaca 14850 lpk1@cornell.edu
Third Assistant Director: Anthony Antes 607-775-3831
545 Conklin Forks Road, Conklin 13748-1631 aantes@stny.
Recording Secretary: Anne Redfern 315-655-9124
1995 Rippleton Cross Rd., Cazenovia13035-9603 anneredfern@
Corresponding Secretary: Joan Thomsen 315-685-2321
6 Westlake Street, Skaneateles 13152
Treasurer: Gloria Germaine 315-343-5817
111 E. Cayuga Street, Oswego 13126-2212 gloria.germaine@
Assistant Treasurer: Joy Coletta 607-843-9209
284 Williams Road, Oxford 13830-9616 joyful@
COUNTY CHAIRMEN
BROOME (Binghamton, Chenango Bridge, Endwell, Hill’n Dale GC)
Lois McRoberts 607-648-9591
1390 A River Road, Binghamton 13901-5702 loismcr@stny.
CHENANGO (Greene, Norwich, Oxford, Town & Country/Norwich GC)
Della Eriksen 607-334-7404
381 Inman Road, Norwich 13815 hericksen@
CORTLAND (Homer, Town &Country/Cortland-Homer GC)
Judy Heath 607-749-2036
836 Grange Rd., Homer 13077 jmheath62@
MADISON (Cazenovia, Chittenango GC)
Judy Becker 315-687-3296
7051 Canaseraga Rd., Chittenango 13037-9534 jwg6jude@
ONONDAGA (Fairmont, Home/Syracuse, Onondaga, Skaneateles, Spade & Trowel, Syracuse Study Group, Suburban, Baldwinsville Women’s GC)
Anne Marie Cody 315-446-6550
7 Revere Road, DeWitt 13214-1938 wcody1@twcny.
OSWEGO( Oswego GC)
Gloria Germaine 315-343-5817
111 E. Cayuga St., Oswego 13126-2212 gloria.germaine@
OTSEGO (Butternut Valley, Oneonta Federated GC)
Jean Hickey 607-434-4534
9 Ravine Park South, Oneonta 13820-4622
TIOGA (Apalachin Federated, Owego Federated GC)
Diane Arthur
18 Azalea Drive, Apalachin, 13732 607-625-4752
TOMPKINS (Ithaca GC)
Donna Clark 607-257-0840
17 Wedgewood Drive, Ithaca 14850 Donnac212@
COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN
Advisory: Mary Aline Krisak 315-487-2002
416 MacKay Avenue, Syracuse 13219-1014 mkrisak1@twcny.
Anne Marie Cody 315-446-6550
7 Revere Road, DeWitt 13214-1938 wcody1@twcny.
Anne Doherty 315-655-4824
3927 Burlingame Road, Cazenovia 13035-9698 annnescape@
Arboriculture: Joy Coletta 607-843-9209
284 Williams Road, Oxford 13830-9616 joyful@
Awards (Misc): Edna Bodnar 607-798-9200
Awards (Flower Shows): Pauline Filsinger 315-475-6025
4821 McDonald Road, Syracuse 13215-1907 p.finsinger@
Birds/Butterflies/: Linda Vick 607-648-2189
323 Port Road, Binghamton 13901-5309 birder65@
Blue Star/ Book of Recognition/ National Gardener: Anita Sears 607-988-6343
PO Box 485, Otego 13825 searsa@hartwick.edu
Conservation / Protected Plants: Anne Redfern 315-655-9124
1995 Rippleton Cross Road, Cazenovia 13035-9603 anneredfern@
Directory/Database: Diane Nathaniels 607-257-6725
203 Upland Road, Ithaca 14850 dnathani@twcny.
Herbs: Fran Zigmont 607-725-7534
9 Perkins Avenue, Binghamton 13901-1822 dzigmont@stny.
Historian: Anne Doherty 315-655-4824
3927 Burlingame Road, Cazenovia 13035-9698 annescape@
Historic Preservation: Audrey Gregory 607-263-5746
2363 St. Hwy. 51, Morris 13808-8797 pagregory@
Horticulture: Jane E. Hardy 607-272-5519
215 Enfield Falls Road, Ithaca 14850-8797 Jeh18@cornell.edu
Judges Council: Jean Hayes 315-637-8082 5016 Lakeview Drive, Fayetteville 13066-9762 JJeanrichh@
Pricilla Pultz 315-685-5033
PO Box 271, Skaneateles 13152-0271 apultz@
Landscape Design: Judith Fogel 607-275-3332
112 Waterview Circle, Ithaca 14850 jfogel@twcny.
Legislation/ Parliamentary Procedure: Anne Marie Cody 315-446-6550
7 Revere Road, DeWitt 13214-1938 wcody1@twcny.
Life Membership: Ann Merrill 315-685-6571
P.O. Box 522, Skaneateles 13152-0522
Memoranda: Anthony Antes 607-775-3831
545 Conklin Forks Road, Conklin 13748-1631 aantes@stny.
Natural Disasters/ World Gardening: Felice Marlier 607-263-5450
PO Box 326, Morris 13808-0326
Photographer: Ann Merrill 315-685-6571
P.O. Box 522, Skaneateles 13152-0522
Schedule Advisors : Pricilla Pultz 315-685-5033
PO Box 271, Skaneateles 13152-0271 apultz@
Lynne Benett 315-685-5661
6 Heritage Woods Road, Skaneateles 13152-1416
Scholarship: Ann Neibert 315-685-5637
13 Academy Street, Skaneateles 13152-1201 adneibert@
Yearbooks: Joyce Barney 607-257-1175
12 Stormy View Road, Ithaca 14850 joybarney1@
SEVENTH DISTRICT
Director: Toni Howe 585-265-1091
122 Judson St., Webster 14580-4307 chowe5@rochester.
1st Assistant Director: Linda Burdick 585-346-2282
5568 Canton Drive, Geneseo 14454-9324 lburdick@rochester.
2nd Assistant Director: TBD
3rd Assistant Director: TBD
Recording Secretary: Susan Krobusick 585-924-3729
5950 King Hill Road, Farmington 14425-8959 susankro@
Corresponding Secretary: Edie Schneider 585-392-8522
8 Ampor Beach, Hilton 14468-8928 eschei2@rochester.
Treasurer: Delores Sibs 585-227-3235
26 Cobleskill Circle, Rochester 14626 dolores@
Assistant Treasurer
Advisor
Genevieve M. Glatz 585-742-3739
1005 Sutherland Way, Victor 14564-1516 gglatz@rochester.
SECTION CHAIRMEN
SECTION I (Avon, Conesus Lake, Countryside, Genesco, Perry, Warsaw GC)
Connnie Genduso
11 East Avenue, Livonia 14487-9709
SECTION II (Iroquois, Sandy Ridge, Weather or Not)
Sharon Greaves
49 Couchman Avenue, Rochester 14617-2610
SECTION III (Hilton, Lake Shore, Lakeview, Shorewood, Thyme in Garden, Woodside GC)
Edie Schneider 585-392-8522
8 Ampor Beach, Hilton 14468
SECTION IV (Gates, Hubbard Springs, Oatka, Spencerport GC)
Bev Leichliter 585-352-3611
1615 Manitou Road, Roche 14626
SECTION V (Soil/Toil & Thyme, Sun Catcher GC)
Jane LaWall 585-345-1640
3555 Dodgeson Road, Alexander 14005
SECTION VI (Allyn’s Creek, Rochester, University, Garden Gate, Pittsford, Sherwood GC)
Alice Swetman 585-383-8172
397 East Street, Pittsford 14534-8172
SECTION VII (Bloomfield, Canandaigua, , Forever Green, Sonnenberg,Valetown, Victor GC)
Diane Jones 585-394-1095
4926 County RD 4, Canandaigua 14424-0105
SECTION VIII (Colony, Creative Gardeners, Fairport, Four Seasons, Greenbriar, Landing Rock GC)
Joyce Lyle 585-425-0501
244 S. Main Street, Fairport 14450-3386
SECTION IX (Hoe N’ Hope, Macedon, Newark, Palmyra, Sodus, Sodus Pt., Town of Ontario GC)
Barbara Herendeen 315-986-3918
5 Southview Drive, Macedon 14502
SECTION X (Country Gardeners of Webster, Klemwood, Village Manor GC)
Anne Hauber 585-872-5352
1249 Imperial Drive, Webster 14580-9540 avhauber@rochester.
COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN
Advisory: Genevieve M. Glatz 585-742-3739
1005 Sutherland Way, Victor 14564-1516 gglatz@rochester.
Arboriculture: Sandra Lovell 585-924-3593
1105 Oakwood Dr., Victor 14564-9166 Sandra.lovell@
Awards: Martha Button
3380 Bacon Rd.Perry 14539-9574 mwbutton@
Birds/Butterflies: Carolyn Ragan 585-385-2065
4 Woodside Dr, Penfield 14526 carolynragan@
Book of Recognition: Anne Bartlett 585-381-3386
19 Huntington Meadow, Rochester 14625-1812 lbartlett@rochester.
Calendar Sales: Sue Bestram 585-248-2563
1 Hunters Run, Pittsford 14534-3413 sbestram@rochester.
Civic Beautification Grant: Diane Gribben 585-223-4899
118 Nettle Creek Road, Fairport 14450-3056 gribsterdj@ rochester.
Conservation & Environmental Issues: Catherine Preston 585-924-5764
1458 Mertensia Rd., Farmington 14425-8934 cpreston@ rochester.
Educational Supplies: Judy Mattiusi 315-986-4879
1295 Mary Dr., Macedon 14502-8938
Flower Show Advisor: Mary Kofron 585-865-4574
184 Belmore Way, Rochester 14612-2370 mjkrofron@ rochester.
Flower Show Workshop Coordinator: Pat Myers 585-544-4424
17 Westgate Drive, Rochester 14617-4110 jmyers4424@
Gardening Consultants Council: Connie Genduso 585-346-2281
11 East Ave., Livonia 14487-9709
Garden Therapy: Mary Burton 585-342-2414
Herald: Editor: Nancy Schopf 315-483-8330
7731 Dufloo Rd., Sodus 14551-9619
Assistant Editor: Sue Krobusek 585-924-3729
5950 King Hill Rd., Farmington 14425-8959 susankro@
Circulation: Betty Triest 315-986-4228
1301 Mary Drive, Macedon 14502-8938 bettyt41@
Historian: Anne Johnson 315-524-2903
2168 Lake Road, Ontario 14519-9719 annej836@
Horticulture: Susan Krobusek 585-924-3729
5950 King Hill Road, Farmington 14425-8958 susankro@
Internet Coordinator: Dorothy Dailey 585-889-2015
22 Chili Avenue, Scottsville 14546-1211 odailey622@
Judges Council: Mary Kofron 585-865-4574
184 Belmore Way, Rochester 14612-2370 mfkofron@ rochester.
Nancy Schopf 315-483-8330
7731 Dufloo Road, Sodus 14551-9619
Landscape Design Council: Arlene Cluff 585-264-3182
265 Quaker Meeting House Rd., Honeoye Falls 14472-9743
Life Membership: Carol Anderson 585-924-5687
1025 Strong Road, Victor 14564-9124 cha1937@
Membership: Joyce Lyle 585-425-0501
244 South Main Street, Fairport 14450-3386 jlyle001@rochester.
National Gardener: Christine Mott 585-598-3002
7 Packetts Grove, Fairport 14450-2157 mottbrit@rochester.
Nominating Committee: Pat Cargnoni 585-289-3539
5432 Collett Road, Shortsville 14584-9608 pjcar@
Parks/ Historic Landscapes/ Historic Preservation: Anne Johnston 585-223-5652
111 Squirrels Heath, Fairport 14450-9604
Parliamentarian/Protocol: Christine Mott 585-598-3002
7 Packetts Grove, Fairport 14450-2157 mottbrit@rochester.
Publicty / Press Book: Alma Harford 585-526-5249
3000 Lake to Lake Rd., Stanley 14561 almah@
Registrar: Dorothy Talose 585-342-8923
49 Couchman Avenue, Rochester 14617-2610
Rochester Civic Garden Center: Shirley Dumbauld 585-223-4594
9 Woods End, Fairport 14450-2913 shirleyRae@rochester.
Scholarships: Nancy Hulse 585-381-0870
72 Hilltop Drive, Penfield 14526
Speakers List: Edie Schneider 585-392-8522
8 Ampor Beach, Hilton 14468
Sunshine/Heartline: Alberta Shewell 585-544-4794
585 Winona Boulevard, Rochester 14617
Wildflowers: Shirley Dumbauld 585-223-4594
9 Woods End, Fairport 14450-2913 shirleyRae@ rochester.
World Gardening: Janet Lockhart 585-264-1966
68 Hillary Lane, Penfield 14526
Yearbooks: Patricia Bartholomew 585-869-5062
1438 Malone Road, Victor 14564-9147 pattyi7586@
Youth: Elizabeth Renner 585-586-2793
3 ElmbrookDr., Pittsford 14534-2009
EIGHTH DISTRICT
Director: Adrienne Pasquariello 716-681-1047
32 Kennedy Court, Lancaster 14086-1242 apasquarie@
1st Assistant Director: Maryann Jumper 716-435-3412
2703 Colvin Boulevard, Tonawanda 14150-4406 mjump50@
2nd Assistant Director: Marcia Becker 716-681-3530
601 Columbia Avenue, Lancaster 14086-1239 marshmelo601@
3rd Assistant Director: Louise Farner 716-839-1334
179 Audubon Drive, Snyder 14226-4044 redcatsmom@
Recording Secretary: Barb Wiedemer 716-685-2992
212 Claudette Court, Depew 14043-1240 gardenbug22@
Corresponding Secretary: Monica Hansen 716-667-1434
21 Henning Drive, Orchard Park 14127-2816 Johnmonica@
Treasurer: Debbie Braun 716- 681-0744
99 Pheasant Run Lane, Lancaster 14086-1164 dlfb2@
SECTION CHAIRMEN
CHAUTAUQUA I (Chadwick Bay, Bud & Bloom, Dunkirk, Fredonia GC)
Carol Lorenc 716-962-3412
1850 Thornton Street, Cherry Creek 14723 lorencfoxefar@
CHAUTAUQUA II (Jamestown, Westfield GC)
Betty Barnes 716-753-7310
48 East Evans Street, Mayville 14757-1123 mbarnes2102@
ERIE I (Cinderella Isle, Bridgeview, East Park, Grand Island GC)
Pat Kluczynski 716-633-9503
39 Edge Park, Cheektowaga 14225 pattygardens@
ERIE II (Kenmore, Ken-Sheriton, GC of Tonawandas)
Lila Diederich 716-871-0500
511Traverse Blvd, Buffalo 14223-1163 ralphbd@
ERIE III (Eden, Evans, Hamburg, Hamburg House & Garden, Lakeshore GC)
Dorothy Romanczuk 716-648-0275
3921 Monroe Avenue, Hamburg 14075-3724 droman13@
ERIE IV (Amherst, Cheektowaga, Forest Stream, Smallwood, Willow Ridge GC)
Martha Quinn 716-839-4259
74 Burbank, Snyder 14226-3933 mqsquared@
ERIE V (Bowmansville, Lancaster, Town & Country, Southtowns Gardeners, Williamsville GC)
Debbie Braun 716-681-0744
99 Pheasant Run Lane, Lancaster 14086-1164 dlfb2@
ERIE VI (Amana, Countryside, East Aurora, Holland, Orchard Park GC)
Gloria DiFilippo 716-655-0107
300 South Grove Street, East Aurora 14052-2939 gloriadmail@
NIAGARA I (Cayuga Island, Lewiston, Youngstown GC)
Barbara Stafford (April-Oct) 716-754-8417
4561 Lower River Road, Lewiston 14092 adstafford@
(Nov-March) 4653 Oak Hollow Drive, Sarasota FL 34241 941-378-4243
COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN
Advisory: Judith C. Tucholski-Zon 716-836-2573
130 Cresthaven Drive, Cheektowaga 14225-1165 irisjudy@
Awards: Marcia Becker 716-681-3530
601 Columbia Avenue, Lancaster 14086-1239 marshmelo601@
Birds & Butterflies/ Conservation: Marilee Farry 716-688-1789
103 Towers Blvd., Cheektowaga 14225 farmare@
Book of Recognition: Joanne Sears 585-968-8486
5 Medbury Avenue, Cuba 14727-1129
Calendar/ National Gardener: Dolores Liberto 716-632-6027
4888 Ledge Lane, Williamsville 14221-4102 deloresrliberto@
Civic Beautification: Judy Visco 716-684-6239
296 Enez Drive, Depew 14043-1210 viscofj@
Community Gardens/ Botanical Gardens
Rita Ippolito 716-652-7875
711 Chairfactory Road, Elma 14059-9342 ritasmail@
Cornerstone Manor: Barbara Moscati 716-634-4048
526 Seabrook Drive, Williamsville 14221-1920 bmoscati@
Exhibits: Marie Nadolny 716-481-4104
18 Stratford Court, East Amherst 14051
FGCNYS -Schools – Hort., Landscape Design, Environ. Studies and Gardening Consultant
Joan Peard 716-634-1353
P.O.Box 1512, Williamsville 14231-1512 jepelp1512@
Figure 8
Editor: Linda Blyth 716-873-5447
939 Delaware Rd., Buffalo 14223- 1007 songnbird@
Assistant Editor/Advertising: Judith Weinstock 716-648-6669
234 Main Street, Hamburg 14075
Assistant Editor/Circulation: Maryann Jumper (see 1st Assist Director)
Garden Therapy: Lee Schreiner 716-839-9213
105 Pearce Drive, Snyder 14226-4934 leegardener@
Growing Green: Joann Sears (See Book of Recognition)
Habitat for Humanity: Carolann Ogle 716- 835-1650
28 Ruskin Road, Amherst 14226-4254 caogle@
Heartline/Sunshine: Florence Mergenhagen 716-652-0561
1075 Underhill Road, East Aurora 14052 gfmea@
Historian: Beverly Walsh 716-662-7279
35 Forest Drive, Orchard Park 14127
Historic Preservation: Melissa Marcus 716-773-5015
772 Ransom Rd., Grand Island 14072-1464 mliss2@
Honor Roll of 8th District: Terry Skura 716-824-7139
72 Strathmore Avenue, Buffalo 14220-1735
Horticulture: Maria Gerbracht 716-632-8069
5064 Clearfield Drive, Williamsville 14221- 4158 mgerbracht@
Insurance: Joan Peard (see FGCNYS Schools)
Judges Council: Janice Frasier 716-677-5859
455 Lein Rd., West Seneca 14224-2413
Life Members: Rosemary Blatz 716-639-7670
26 Carriage Hill East, Williamsville 14221-1541 rosieblatz@
Meeting Coordinator: Lily Zendano 716- 692-3081
67 Nicholas Dr. N, Tonawanda 14150-6107 lzendano@
Membership: Maryann Jumper (See 1st Assist Director)
Parliamentarian/Protocol: Babbidean Huber 716-839-9185
325 Roycroft Boulevard, Snyder 14226 babbidean@
Plantasia:
Renata Fischer 716-634-7613
5260 Via Del Sole, Williamsville, 14221-8511 silver2007@
Carole Mitchell 716-648-0977
6489 Gowanda State Road, Hamburg 14075-5527
Programs: Louise Farner (See 3rd Assist Director)
Photographer: Carol Jo Pope 716-662-7763
13 Timber Lake Drive, Orchard Park 14127-3569 bob_pope5@
Publicity: Sue Klyn 716-634-8870
42 Fleetwood Terrace, Williamsville 14221-4442 tsklyn@
Reservations: Arlene Leising 716-837-4014
71 Monarch Drive, Eggertsville 14226-1520 arleneleising3@
Scholarships (High School and DEC)
Norma Jeanne Dowd 716-688-6691
48 Carriage Circle, Williamsville 14221-2102 nj_dowd@
Section Chairman Coordinator: Maryann Jumper (see 1st Assist. Dir)
Special Events/ Fundraising: Rosemary Blatz ( See Life Member)
Barbara Brant -(See –Wreaths)
State Advisory: Gail McGee 716-759-6147
4750 Sawmill Road, Clarence 14031 NYDistrict8@
Speaker Resources
Judith Tucholski-Zon (See Advisor)
Reneta Fischer (See Plantasia)
Theodore Roosevelt Site
Co-Chair: Adrienne Pasquariello (See- Director)
Co-Chair: Barb Weidemer (See - Recording Secretary)
Tours: Diane Elmer 716-308-4749
2505 Wherle Drive, Williamsville 14221-7122 diane.elmer@
Ways & Means:
Eleanor Wolford 716-634-5749
100 Devon Lane, Williamsville 14221
Kathy Kwiatkowski 716-407-3218
5100 Elmcroft Dr., Clarence 14031-1614 skis4@
Website Manager: Susan Loughran 716-284-0987
535 Meadowbrook Drive, Lewiston 14092 sjloughran@
World Gardening: Sharon Low 716- 297-5925
5251 Bronson Drive, Lewiston 14092-2033 sharonlow@
Wreaths: Barbara Brant 716-537-2694
11324 Partridge Road, Holland 14080-9622 bebrantgg@
Yearbooks: Monica Hansen 716-667-1434
21 Henning Drive, Orchard Park 14127-2816 johnmonica@
Youth: Dorothy Julius 716-681-1473
3770 Bowen Road, Lancaster 14086-9699 bdjulius@
NINTH DISTRICT
Director: Mary Bowles 914-683-6254
21 Cusmhan Ave., White Plains 10606-3705 mnjbowles@
.
Assistant Director: Dee Aspros 914-763-8646
39 Scofield Rd., Pound Ridge 10576-1332 Eastview39@
Recording Secretary: Nedre Gillette 914-834-0395
5 Pine Ridge Road, Larchmont 105382616 NedraGillette@
Corresponding Secretary: Edda Tallard 914-738-4329
128 Corlies Avenue, Pelham, 10803-1902 moccat@
Treasurer: Judy Kennedy 914-764-4902
37 Indian Hill Rd., Pound Ridge 10576-1730 cyberridge@
Assistant Treasurer: Shannon Daugherty 914-375-0259
140 Shonnard Terr., Yonkers 10701 sdaugherty@
EXECUTIVE ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Charlotte Donigi 203-431-4514
10 Bruschi Lane, Ridgefield , CT
Jean McMurray 845-628-7028
178 Watermelon Hill Rd. Mahopac 10541-4439
Charlotte Spiers 914-234-3626
139 Oliver Road, Bedford 10506-1542 cbs139@
COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN
Advisor to New Clubs/Membership: Auralie Logan 914-739-3469
42 Rocky Ridge, Cortlandt Manor 10567-6530 aplfgcnys@
Awards: Barbara Schaefer 845-628-5038
66 McLauglin Drive, Mahopac 10541-3935 barbaraeschaefer@
Birds/& Butterflies/ Bats: Sonia Daniel 845-628-5593
220 Watermelon Hill Road, Mahopac 10541-4441
Blue Star Memorial: Jean McMurray 845-628-7028
178 Watermelon Hill Rd. Mahopac 10541-4439
Book of Recognition/Book of Tribute: Margareta Limburg 914-234-3889
229 Bedford-Banksville Road, Bedford 10506-1918 mflimburg@
Civic Improvement (including Beautification, Natural Disasters, Roadside Development)
E. Jane Cypher 845-279-3257
772 Route 312, Brewster 10509-3715 jcypher39@
Environment: Linda Salinger 845-277-5345
185 Guinea Rd., Brewster 10509-2617 linda.salinger@
Flower Show Co-Chairmen
Dee Aspros 914-763-8646
39 Scofield Rd., Pound Ridge 10576-1332 Eastview39@
Charlotte Spiers 914-234-3626
139 Oliver Road, Bedford 10506-1542 cbs139@
Flower Show Mentor: Helen H. Lindsey 914-739-1816
48 Stevenson Avenue, Cortlandt Manor 10567-1525
Flower Show Schedule Advisory: Auralie Logan 914-739-3469
42 Rocky Ridge, Cortlandt Manor 10567-6530 aplfgcnys@
Garden Therapy: Gloria Bisaccia 914-764-5595
40 Moore Road, Bronxville 10708-5410 glowb@
Historian: Patricia Fine 914-961-4306
21 Hewitt Avenue, Bronxville 10708-2330 dgpat21@
Historic Preservation: Arline Weston 914-693-4206
54 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley 10502-1033 Hw1066@
Horticulture/ Arboreta/ National Garden Week, co-chairmen
Gwen Cort 914-428-8513
123 South Road, White Plains 10603-2809
Charlotte Spiers 914-793-1194
139 Oliver Road, Bedford, 10506-1542 cbs139@
Hospitality: Helen H. Lindsey (see Flower Show Mentor)
Judges Council: Charlotte Donigi 203-431-4514
10 Bruschi Lane, Ridgefield, CT 06877-6007
Life Membership (National and State): Dorothy Leslie 914-737-1885
625 Union Ave., Peekskill 10566-5505
Meeting Sites/Arrangements: Gwen Cort 914-428-8513
123 South Road, White Plains 10603-2809
Ninth Dist. Grapevine, Co-Editors
Barbara Schaefer 845-628-5038
66 McLauglin Drive, Mahopac 10541-3935 barbaraeschaefer@
Dee Aspros 914-763-8646
39 Scofield Rd., Pound Ridge 10576-1332 Eastview39@
Nominations: Charlotte Spiers 914-793-1194
139 Oliver Road, Bedford, 10506-1542 cbs139@
Parliamentarian/Protocol: Jean McMurray 845-628-7028
178 Watermelon Hill Road, Mahopac 10541-4439
Program: Judy Malatino 914-739-6632
12 Devonshire Court, Cortlandt Manor 10567-7101 jmalatino12@
Properties: TBD
Publicity: Judy Kennedy 914-764-4902
37 Indian Hill Rd., Pound Ridge 10576-1730 cyberridge@
Scholarships: Carmen Domingo 845-621-8791
8 Stacey Lane, Mahopac 10541-1803
Speaker’s Information Coordinator: Louise Costa 914-245-3145
87 Blenheim Court, Yorktown Heights 10598-1035
Special Events: Lois Colley 914-669-5858
258 Titicus Road, North Salem 10510-1710
Terry Marchica 914-432-8529
132 Todd Lane, Briarcliff Manor 10560-9770 vtmarchica@
Unsolicited Awards: TBD
Webmaster: Stephanie Susetka 646-853-4402
6 San Gabriel Ln., Palm Coast, FL 32137 susetka@
Wildflowers: Leah Kennell 845-225-0444
48 Seven Hills Dr., Kent Lake 10512-5500 leah@
World Gardening: Chester Logan 914-737-8447
42 Rocky Ridge, Cortlandt Manor 10567-6530 chet42@
Yearbook Contest: Barbara Novich 914-693-5438
21 Concord Road, Ardsley 10502-1111 misspickit@
Youth: Terry Marchica 914-432-8529
132 Todd Lane, Briarcliff Manor 10510-1710 vtmarchica@
TENTH DISTRICT
Directors: Diane Schliphack 845-361-4866
915 Route 302, PO Box 288, Pine Bush, 12566-0288 dianeschliphack@
aand
Ellie Loughlin 845-623-5189
99 Grandview Avenue, Nanuet 10954-2527 elloughlin@
Assistant Director: Jane Madis 845-986-4252
30 Wawayanda Ct., Warwick 10990 janemadis@
Recording Secretary: Carol Comando 570-775-6317
2891 Hemlock Farms, Lords Valley, PA 18428-9063 carvin@
Corresponding Secretary: Faye Schuerholz 845-343-7184
17 Commonwealth Avenue, Middletown 10940-4710 fmps@
Treasurer: Heidi Buchholz 845-726-3654
36 Orchard Crest Drive, Westtown 10998-3425 hhbuch@
CLUB PRESIDENTS
ARTFUL GARDENERS
Cynthia Redden 570-296-5891
178 Mountain Spring Rd., Milford, PA 18337-9525 cynthia_redden@
CLARKSTOWN GARDEN CLUB
Helen Delargy, 845-634-9196
5 Arden Place, New City 10956 hdelargy@
COMMUNITY GARDEN CLUB OF LIBERTY Co-Presidents
Marion Fries 845-482-5356
1464 Shandelee Rd., Livingston Manor 12758-7533
Judy Bergstrom 845-794-7631
120 Downs Rd., Monticello 12701-3324
COMMUNITY GARDEN CLUB OF PINE BUSH
Rene Steele 845-750-6177
11 Clark Court, Pine Bush 12566 steelerene@
CORNWALL GARDEN CLUB
Margaret Vatter 845-534-5657
8 Riverside Dr., Cornwall- on-Hudson mvatter1@
GARDEN LOVERS CLUB Co-Presidents
Cheryl Porada 845-355-1284
432 Greenville Turnpike, Middletown 10940-7178 sockmonkey30@
Melanie Lanc 845-361-5547
90 Susan Lane, Circleville 10919-32520 lanc@
RAMAPO VALLEY GARDEN CLUB Co Presidents
Dodie Bracken 845-918-1699
41 Montibello Commons Drive, Suffern 10901 845-918-1699,
Kathy Gorman 845-357-1477
83 Lackawanna Trail, Suffer n 10901-4921
ROSCOE-ROCKLAND GARDEN CLUB Co-Presidents
Alice Wojdat 607-498-5177
46 Hofer Road, Roscoe 12776 yukimykotik@
Barbara Bonforte 845-439-4163
961 Beaverkill Rd., Livingston Manor 12758 bab@
WARWICK VALLEY GARDENERS
Linda Fay 845-469-8409
146 Rock Ridge Road, Chester 10918-9644 lfay@
COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN
Arboriculture/ Horticulture: Gretel Walker 845-856-5970
34 Brooklyn Street, Port Jervis 12771 gsherbs@hvc.
Awards: Ann Bloom 845-534-7005
68 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall 12518-1805 bloomsatminehill@hvc.
Birds, Butterflies & Bees: Cynthia Redden 570-296-5891
178 Mountain Spring Rd., Milford, PA 18337-9525 cynthia_redden@
By-Laws & Parliamentarian: Jeanne T. Nelson 845-268-6220
143 S. Harrison Ave., Congers 10920-2229 jtnelson@
Calendars: Heidi Buchholz 845-726-3654
36 Orchard Crest Drive, Westtown 10998-3425 hhbuch@
Finance: Ann Muller 845-343-3867
255 Schutt Road, Middletown 10940-2529 ann116@
Historian: Lorraine Booth 845-342-0410
202 South Street, Middletown 10940-6984 albooth@
Hospitality & Protocol: Patricia Reineke 845-726-4241
536 Ridge Road, Westtown 10998-2716 preieneke@
Internet: Sally Mattausch 845-534-5400
P.O.Box 31, Mountainville 10953-0031 smattausch@
Judges Council: Mary Jane Gisselbrecht 845-496-6947
8 Birchwood Lane, Salisbury Mills 12557-5006 marygeo@
Life Membership: Alberta Rosiak 570-775-0638
1184 Hemlock Farms, Lords Valley, PA 18428-9063
Membership: Michele Farr 845-534-7142
4 Braden Place, Cornwall-On-Hudson 12520-1139 mfarr@hvc.
National Gardener: Mary Jane Gisselbrecht - see Judges Council
National Garden Week: Diane Schilphack - see Co-Directors
Past District Director: Alberta Rosiak 570-775-0638
1184 Hemlock Farms, Lords Valley, PA 18428-9063
Program Consultant: Judy Bergstrom 845-794-7631
120 Downs Rd., Monticello 12701-3324
Ways and Means: Diane Schilphack & Ellie Loughlin – see Co- Directors
World Gardening: Marion Fries –see Community Gardens of Liberty
Yearbooks: Ellie Loughlin see Co- Directors
Youth: Elaine Heinsman 845-355-7061
664 Mullock Road, Port Jervis 12771-3619 elaine08@
NATIONAL GARDEN CLUBS, INC.
ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS
FIRST DISTRICT
Bennett, Jean; 98 Keegans Lane, Staten Island 10308 718-984-6668
Gugliada, Lee; 16 Meeker Street, Staten Island 10306 718-351-6801
Hosie, Barbara; 973 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island 10312 718-984-0885
Pratt, Ellen; 355 Harold Avenue, Staten Island 10312 718-984-2662
SECOND DISTRICT
Corbisiero, Joan; 318 Warwick Avenue, Douglaston 11363-1041 718-224-9757
DeRicco, Eileen; 4 Tulip Court, Moriches Bay 11955-1900 631-878-1481
Metz, Jeanne-Beryl; 1249 East 28th Street, Brooklyn 11210-4626 718-337-4626
Metz, Johnna-Claire; 1249 East 28th Street, Brooklyn 11210-4626 718-337-7263
THIRD DISTRICT
Gundlach, Erna; 15 River Park Drive, New Paltz 12561-2636 845-255-1035
FOURTH DISTRICT
Billingsley, Janet; 33 Broad Street, Port Henry 12974 518-546-3672
SIXTH DISTRICT
Bennett, Lynne; 6 Heritage Woods Road, Skaneateles 13152 315-685-5661
Considine, Martha; 747 Park Road, Binghamton 13909 607-669-4284
Lemp, P.J.; 2923 East Lake Road, Skaneateles 13152 315-685-5683
Mancuso, Jean; RR3, Box 196C, New Berlin 13411 607-847-6170
Picciano, Helen; 3635 Lyndale Drive, Endwell 13760 607-785-9012
SEVENTH DISTRICT
Cargnoni, Pat; 5432 Collett Road, Shortsville 14548 585-289-3539
EIGHTH DISTRICT
Marcus, Melissa; 772 Ransom Road, Grand Island 14072 716-773-5015
TENTH DISTRICT
Goodwin, Emma-Leigh; 122 Locust Drive, Upper Nyack 10960 845-358-4610
NATIONAL GARDEN CLUBS, INC.
GARDENING CONSULTANT
FIRST DISTRICT
Gugliada, Lee; 16 Meeker Avenue, Staten Island 10306 2002A 718-351-6801
SECOND DISTRICT
Accardi, Ellen; 30 Yale Street, Garden City 11530-4032 2005A 516-488-7670
Bambury, Margaret; 214-11 12th Avenue, Breezy Point 11697-3524 2005A 718-634-3524
Bellias, Victoria; 4 Maple Avenue, Stony Brook 11790-1815 2005A 631-689-7337
Carpenter, Ann; 178 Harbor Road, Stony Brook 11790-2006 2005A 631-751-6996
Griffin, Mary L.; 2 Emmet Drive, Stony Brook 11790-2002 2005A 631-689-5267
Henriksen, Norma J.; 113 Blair Road, Oyster Bay 11771 2005A 516-922-7033
Katzurin, Marisa; 11 Stony Run Road, Great Neck 11023-1923 2005A 516-829-6449
Losen, Marjorie; 16 Gina Drive, Centerport 11721-1135 2005A 631-261-2926
Metz, Jeanne-Beryl; 1249 East 28th Street, Brooklyn 11210-4626 2005M 718-377-7263
Metz, Johnna-Claire; 1249 East 28th Street, Brooklyn 11210-4626 2005M 718-377-7263
Muchmere, Jane P.; 155 Sequams Lane E., W. Islip 11795-4507 2005A 631-587-4703
Parmegianni, Julie; 36 Lake Street, Setauket 11733-2226 2005A 631-689-1090
Reaven, Dianna; 1249 North Country Road, Stony Brook 11790 2005A 631-689-5865
GARDENING CONSULTANT- continued
Romeo, Marion; 1860 Park Drive, Seaford 11783-2220 2005A 516-785-7851
Russell, Marion; 206 South 12th Street, Lindenhurst 11757-4516 2005A 631-226-8047
Vondrak, Sheila; 240-24 Maryland Road, Douglaston 11362-1039 2005A 718-224-9413
Wylie, Christine; 26 Meadow Ridge Lane, Old Brookville 11545 2005A 516-671-1115
THIRD DISTRICT
Hain, Elizabeth; 144 Canaan Road, New Paltz 12561 1994A 845-255-0538
SIXTH DISTRICT
Fogel, Judith; 12 Waterview Circle, Ithaca 14850 2000A 607-275-3332
Giambartolomei, Donna; P.O.Box 749, Skaneateles 13152 2000A 315-685-3779
Hyden, Susan; 4601 Limeledge Road, Marcellus 13108 2000A 315-673-1313
Hillers, Eleanor M.; 907 South Manlius Road, Fayetteville 13066 2000A 315-637-5565
Pickard, Barbara; 8342 Prestwick Drive, Manlius 13104 2000A 315-682-0645
Schindler, Donna; 33 Bradley Hill Road, Oxford 13830 2000A 607-843-7789
Tyler, Sherry; 401 Maple Drive, Fayetteville 13066 2000A 315-445-1715
SEVENTH DISTRICT
Baden, Joan; 205 Curtice Park, Webster 14580 2002M 585-265-3752
Ciufo, Pam; 6488 Coe Road, Livonia 14487 1997A 585-346-5002
Dumbauld, Shirley; 9 Woods End, Fairport 14450 2004M 585-223-4594
Genduso, Connie; 11 East Avenue, Livonia 14487 1997A 585-346-2281
Moran, Patsy; 1740 Sandy Lane, Webster 14580 1997A 585-265-2672
Pipes, Yvette; 12 Briar Way, Fairport 14450 2004M 585-223-2473
Stalker, Barbara; 31 Mapleton Drive, North Chili 14514-1209 1997M 585-594-8311
Tetlow, Kathleen; 79 Hogan Point Road, Hilton 14468 1997A 585-392-8071
EIGHTH DISTRICT
Chamberlain, Mary Lou; 10 Kingston Circle, Lockport 14094 1994A 716-434-8717
Dyet, Anne; PO Box 1222, Grand Island 14072 2006M 716-812-4850
Flett, Doris; 112 Center Road, West Seneca 14224 2002M 716-674-4523
Frasier, Janice F.; 4551 Lein Road, West Seneca 14224 2006M 716-677-5859
Gerbracht, Maria; 5064 Clearview Drive, Williamsville 14221 2002M 716-632-8069
Grimes, Grace; 69 Hamlet Street,Fredonia 14063 2002M 716-679-0694
LeFauve, Justine; 82 Highland, Orchard Park 14127 1994A 716-662-9411
Marcus, Melissa;772 Ransom Road, Grand Island 14027 2002M 716-773-5015
McGee, Gail; 4750 Sawmill Road, Clarence 14031 2002M 716-759-6147
Peard, Joan E.; PO.Box 1512, Williamsville 14231-1512 2002M 716-634-1353
Tantalo, Sue; (Summer) P.O.Box 1038, Caroga Lake 12032 2002M 518-835-2733
(Winter) 160 Gretchen Court, Oldsmar, FL 34677 727-789-8251
NYS National Garden Club Instructors
Metz, Johnna-Claire - 1249 East 28th Street, Brooklyn, 11210-4626
4/09 - Horticulture 718-377-7263
FEDERATED GARDEN CLUBS OF NEW YORK STATE, INC.
HORTICULTURE JUDGES
FIRST DISTRICT
Bennett, Jean; 98 Keegans Lane, Staten Island 10308-3011 718-984-6668
Cullimore-Klein, Peggy; 79 Cannon Blvd., Staten Island 10306 718-979-3403
Dunphy, Denise; 90 Cloverdale Avenue, Staten Island 10308 718-967-0468
Dyrack, Beverly; 27 Manor Court, Staten Island 10306 718-351-5764
Gugliada, Lee; 16 Meeker Avenue, Staten Island 10306-1239 718-351-6801
Hosie, Barbara; 973 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island 10312-3338 718-984-0885
Nicholson, Beatrice; 78 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island 10312 718-356-1415
Piraino, Mary; 175 Delaware Avenue, Staten Island 10304-3926 718-667-1146
Terranova, Mary Lou; 33 Tiber Place, Staten Island 10301 718-720-6052
SECOND DISTRICT
Corbisiero, Joan; 318 Warwick Avenue, Douglaston 11363-1041 718-224-9757
Katzurin, Marisa: 11 Stony Run, Great Neck 11023-19233 516-829.-6449
Metz, Jeanne-Beryl; 1249 East 28th Street, Brooklyn 11210-4626 718-377-7263
Metz, Johnna-Claire; 1249 East 28th Street, Brooklyn 11210-4626 718-377-7263
Romeo, Marion: 1860 Park Drive, Seaford 11783-2220 516-785-7851
THIRD DISTRICT
Babb, Antoinette; 125 West Bridge Street, Saugerties 12477-1419 845-246-4445
Gundlach, Erna; 15 River Park Drive, New Paltz 12561-2636 845-255-1035
Hain, Elizabeth; 144 Canaan Road, New Paltz 12561-2807 845-255-0538
SIXTH DISTRICT
Bennett, Lynne; 63 West Genessee Street, Skaneateles 13152 315-685-5661
EIGHTH DISTRICT
DiPietro, Elaine; 1369 Underhill Road, East Aurora 14052-9772 716-652-4217
Dowd, Norma; 48 Carriage Circle, Williamsville14221-2102 716-688-6691
Dyet, Anne PO Box 1222, Grand Island 14072-2428 716-812-4850
Flett, Doris; 1112 Center Road, West Seneca 14224-2321 716-674-4523
Gerbracht, Maria; 5064 Clearview Drive, Williamsville 14221-8069 716-632-8069
Grimes, Grace; 69 Hamlet Street, Fredonia ,14063-2126
Huber, Babbidean; 325 Roycroft Boulevard, Amherst 14226 716-839-9185
Kucio, Joan; 1981 Lapham Road, East Aurora 14052-2704 716-652-8518
Marcus, Melissa J.; 772 Ransom Road, Grand Island 14072 716-773-5015
McGee, Gail; 4750 Sawmill Road, Clarence 14031-2260 716-759-6147
Mergenhagen, Florence; 1265 Underhill Road, East Aurora 14052 716-652-0561
Peard, Joan; P.O.Box 1516, Williamsville 14231-1512 716-634-1353
Quinn, Martha; 74 Burbank, Snyder 14226-3933 716-839-4259
NINTH DISTRICT
Arnold, Lynn; 207 Hill Street, Mahopac 10541-2724 845-628-7388
Aspros, Dee: 39 Scofield Road, Pound Ridge 10576-1332 914-763-8646
Lalumia, Pamela; 280 Bronxville Road,Apt. 2X, Bronxville 10708 914-779-4392
Lindsey, Helen; 48 Stevenson Avenue, Cortlandt Manor 10567-1525 914-739-1816
Logan, Auralie; 42 Rocky Ridge, Cortlandt Manor 10567-6530 914-739-3469
Schaefer, Barbara; 66 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac 10541-3935 845-628-5038
Shubar, Kathryn; 35 Nash Road, North Salem 10560-3507 914-232-9351
Zeltner, Mori; Vail Lane, North Salem 10560-1508 914-669-8521
NATIONAL GARDEN CLUB, INC.
JUDGES
(credentials as of February 2011)
Nationally Accredited Flower Show Judges must maintain their certification by attending passing a refresher course every three years. A National Accredited Judge may attain a Life Certificate when at least two of the three required refresher courses have been Symposiums. A Life Judge may attain Master certification by attending and passing two additional Symposiums. All applications for certification, National Refresher, Life and Master, must be made through the State Flower Show Schools Chairman, and the New York State Credentials Chairman. Credit for Audits by Life and Master Judges must be channeled through the State Flower Show Schools Chairman and the New York State Credentials Chairman. Applications for Master Judge Emeritus are to be made directly through National Garden Clubs, Inc., who will then notify the New York State Flower Show Schools Chairman. Life and Master Judges listed below have met National Garden Clubs, Inc. requirements for “Good Standing” status.
Date Shown is that of National Accreditation Certificate
E = Emeritus L = Life M = Master A= Accredited R = Refresher
FIRST DISTRICT
Bennett, Jean 98 Keegans Lane, Staten Island 10308-3011 1978 M
718-984-6668
Dunphy, Denise 90 Cloverdale Ave, Staten Island 10308-2634 2007 R1
718-967-0468
Gugliada, Lee 16 Meeker Street, Staten Island 10306-1232 1978 M
718-987-6801 fgugliada@
Hosie, Barbara 973 Carlton Blvd.Staten Island 10312-3338 1975 M
718-984-0885
Klein, Margaret 79 Cannon Blvd. Staten Island 10306-2811 2007 R1
718-979-3403
Piraino, Mary 175 Delaware Avenue, Staten Island 10304-3926 1972 M
718-667-1146 ACPiraino@
SECOND DISTRICT
Aaronson, Kaye 44 Mary's Lane, Centerport, 11721-1118 1974 M
631-261-8706 kaar44@
Accardi, Ellen 30 Yale Street, Garden City, 11530-4021 004 R2
516-488-7670 peterellen@
Aiello, Barbara 8 Helens Lane, South Hampton, 11968-1712 1998 M
631-283-5228 pbaiello@
Bellias, Victoria 4 Maple Avenue, Stony Brook, 11790-1815 2002 M
631-689-7337 g.bellias@
Campbell, Dorothy , PO Box 2897, Setauket, 11733-0869 2003 L
631-941-9392 hecampbell@.sunysb.edu
Corbisiero, Joan 318 Warwick Avenue, Douglaston, 11363-1041 1971 M
718-224-9757 JoanHC@
Dawes, Alice 8 Shaker Hollow Road, Setauket, 11733-2550 2002 L
631-751-6094 awdawes@
N.G.C. JUDGES – CONTINUED
DeRicco, Eileen 4 Tulip Court, Moriches, 11955-1900 1991 M
631-878-1481 edericco@
Henriksen, Norma 113 Blair Road, Oyster Bay Cove, 11771-3201 1973 M
516-922-7033
Holtz, Elizabeth Box 1131, Westhampton Beach, 11978-7131 2002 R2
631-288-1278
Katzurin, Marisa 11 Stony Run Road, Great Neck, 11023-1923 2001 M
516-829-6449 marisafk@
Kubis, Helen 61-25 215 Street, Oakland Gardens 11364-2216 1969 M
718-224-5612
Losen, Marjorie 16 Gina Drive, Centerport, 11721-1135 1995 M
631-261-2926 mlosen@
Mazzarella, Betty 320B Woodbridge Drive, Ridge, 11961 - 1342 1991 M
631-849-4317 Bettymazz@
McLaughlin, Laura 315 Lakeview Ave. W, Bridgewater 11718-1904 2004 L
631-666-0029 lkm52@
Metz, Jeanne-Beryl 1249 East 28 Street, Brooklyn, 11210-4626 1991 M
718-377-7263 jbm51bam@
Metz-Cossin,Beryl-Jeanne 121-16 Ocean Promenade Apt. 1G, Bell Harbor 11694-1827 1993M
718-318-2527
Metz, Johnna-Claire 1249 East 28 Street, Brooklyn, 11210-4626 1993 M
718-377-7263 johclam@
Muchmore, Jane 55 Sequams Lane East, West Islip, 11795-4507 1994 M
631-587-4703 muchy@
Prior, Joan 25 N. Plandome Road, Port Washington, 11050-3413 1995 M
516-883-8895 florajprior@
Reaven, Diana 1249 N. Country Road, Stony Brook, 11790-1917 2002 L
631-689-5865
Romeo, Marion 1860 Park Drive, Seaford, 11783-2220 2002 L
516-785-7851 marionfromeo@
Stahl, Flaye 80 Seventh Street, Bay Shore, 11706-7639 1981 M
631-665-2575
Strauss, Susan 25 Yale Ave, Hewlett, 11557-1527 1980 M
516-295-5389
Vondrak, Sheila 240-24 Maryland Road, Douglaston, 11362-1039 2002 L
718-224-9413
Wood, Beryl 347A Woodbridge Drive, Ridge, 11961-1342 1996 M
631-821-4929
THIRD DISTRICT
Arnold, Lynn 68 Merritt Lane, Newburgh, 12550- 1997 M
845-821-4079 larnold@
Blundell, Patricia 45 Lafayette Street, Saugerties, 12477-1012 1992 M
845-246-3611 floralartistry01@hvc.
N.G.C. JUDGES – CONTINUED
Campbell, Barbara 14 Deerpath Drive, New Paltz, 12561-2811 1995 M
845-255-7446 bcdeerpath@ 845-430-1061
Christman, Audrey 305 S. Shore Road, Northville, 12134-5718 1979 M
518-863-3182 achristman1@
Edson, Gail 14 Hemlock Lane, Hyde Park, 12538-2108 1993 M
845-229-9859
Gundlach, Erna 15 River Park Drive, New Paltz, 12561-2636 1974 M
845-255-1035 ernag2003@
Hain, Elizabeth 144 Canaan Road, New Paltz, 12561-2807 1992 M
845-255-0538
Joel, Jean 25 Relyea Road, Voorheesville, 12186-9792 1992 M
518-765-9026 JGJoel@
Petro, Jackie 9 Lainey Lane, Kingston, 12401-6109 1979 M
845-331-9133
Stahl, Nancy 6018 Veeder Road, Slingerlands, 12159-9801 1992 M
518-456-8998
FOURTH DISTRICT\
Billingsley, Janet 3245 Broad Street, Port Henry, 12974-1106 2003 R1
518-546-3672 janetdq3@
Gee, Liz 18 Lark Street, Greenwich 12854- 2010 A
518-692-1214
Hunt-Fontaine, Phoebe 12 Clarks Mills Rd, Greenwich 12834-2001 2002 R2
518-695-3405 phoebehunt@nycap.
Whalen, Teresa 43 Orton Drive, Warrensburg 12885- 2002R1
518.-466-5497 taawhalen@
FIFTH DISTRICT
Boyle, Claude 11 Bushnell Street, Mohawk, 13407-1407 1985 M
315-866-6554 cboyle34@
Brown, Stephen 42 Marshall Avenue, Mohawk, 13407-1131 2002 M
315-866-1091 stegar9@
Calta, Mary Ellen PO Box 54 Springfield Center NY 13468 1996 M
315-858-7056 mefordc@
Gerace, Rosemary 9509 Mallory Road, New Hartford, 13413-2308 2002 L
315-737-9940 junogerace@
Jones, Josephine 4743 State Rt 5, Vernon, 13476-3527 1989 M
315-829-4807 trestle@twcny.
Kobernuss, Betty P.O/ Box 440, Taberg, 13471-0440 1989 M
315-336-2808 bmkobernuss@
Sullivan, Carmel 41 Bradley Road, Utica, 13501-6618 1972 M
315-733-8646
Yang , Lin-Lin 58 Janet Terrace, New Hartford, 13413-2844 2002 L
315-797-6090 linlin4@
N.G.C. JUDGES – CONTINUED
SIXTH DISTRICT
Cody, Anne Marie Revere Road, DeWitt, 13214-1938 2002 M
315-446-6550 wcody1@twcny.
Da nton, Eileen 2106 Ford Road, Endicott, 13760-1411 1987 M 607-748-0973 ewdanton@
Doherty, Anne 3927 Burlingame Road, Cazenovia, 13035-9605 1988 M
315-655-4824 annescape@
Filsinger, Pauline 4821 McDonald Road, Syracuse, 13215-1907 1971 M
315-475-6025 p.filsinger@ cell - 315-552-4106
Gregory, Audrey 2363 St. Hwy. 51, Morris, 13808-2166 1993 M
607-263-5746 pagregory@
Haase, Dottie 20 Limetree Lane, Liverpool, 13090-3410 1981 M
315-652-6945 goodyear82@
Hayes, Jean 5016 Lakeview Drive, Fayetteville, 13066-9762 2002 L
315-637-8082 jjeanrichh@
Kabelac, Linda 1410 Hanshaw Road, Ithaca, 14850-2731 1986 M
607-257-3071 lpkl@cornell.edu
Krisak, Mary 416 Mackay Avenue, Syracuse, 13219-1014 1987 M
315-487-2002 mkrisak1@twcny.
Merrill, Ann P.O. Box 522, Skaneateles, 13152-0522 1971 M
315-685-6571
Pair, Donna 109 Cedar Heights Drive, Jamesville, 13078-9471 1980 M
315-446-5269 djpair1@
Peterson, Ellie 311 West Seneca St. Unit 10C, Manlius, 13104-9469 1962 M
315-682-1811 ekp500@
Pultz, Priscilla P.O. Box 271, Skaneateles, 13152-0217 1995 M
315-685-5033 apultz@
Scheu, Jane 1761 Wiles Lane, Skaneateles, 13152-8921 1987 M
315-673-4199
SEVENTH DISTRICT
Baltzer, Robbie 56 Oakview Lane, Rochester 14610-3135 1966 M
585-381-0436 robbie.baltzer@
Borton, Liza 1721 Brick Church Road, Ontario, 14519-9776 2004 R2
315-524-6018 eborton@rochester.
Brown, Carolyn 178 Dickenson Road, Webster, 14580-1349 1982 M
585-671-5228 Carolyndbrown@ rochester.
Dailey, Dorothy 22 Chili Avenue, Scottsville, 14546-1211 1994 M
585-889-2015 Odailey622@
Dostman, Joyce 6594 County Line Road, Ontario, 14519-9332 2004 R2
585-265-1434 avicustom@ c 585-721-9575
Frey, Carol 127 Collingsworth Drive, Rochester, 14625-2023 1980 M
585-381-6733 cpfrey@ rochester.
Gillotti, Dawn 465 Pulteney Street, Geneva, 14456-3142 2004 R2
315-789-2461 ngillotti@ rochester. c 315-732-3851
N.G.C. JUDGES – CONTINUED
Howe, Toni 122 Judson Street, Webster, 14580-3409 2004 RI
585-265-1091 chowe5@ rochester. c 585-943-6310
Johnson, Anne 2163 Lake Road, Ontario, 14519-9719 2004 R2
315-524-2903 ANNEJ836@
Johnson, Karen 237 Marlette Road, Farmington, 14425-9584 2004 R2
c 585-208-6100 Karen.Johnson@
Kofron, Mary 184 Belmore Way, Rochester, 14612-2370 1994 M
585-865-4574 mfkoforn@rochester. c 585-503-1205
Mack, Carol 6430 Shore Acres, Hilton 14468-9320 2004A
585-964-3735 thefloridamacks@
Mott, Christine 7 Packetts Grove, Fairport, 14450 1994 M
585-598-3002 mottbritt@rochester. c 585-748-5017
Munson, Vicky 2202 Lake Road, Seneca Falls, 13148-9484 1997 M
315-568-1616 dotsownflowershop@
Myers, Patricia 17 Westgate Drive, Rochester, 14617- 4110 1994 M
585-544-4424 jmyers4424@ c 585-314-4007
Schopf, Nancy 7731 Dufloo Road, Sodus, 14551-9744 1980 M
315-483-8330 mcduff1@ c - 315-233-4800
Van Dyke, Ellen 3120 Flatiron Road, Bloomfield, 14469-9316 1994 M
585-657-7654 ellenandhomer@ c 585-732-8351
EIGHTH DISTRICT
Becker, Marcia 601Columbia Avenue, Lancaster, 14086-1239 2006 R1 716-681-3530 marshmelo601@
Besch, Phyllis 5580 Broadway, Lancaster, 14086-2308 1979 M
716-684-1289 pdbesch@
Braun, Karen 43 Larned Lane, Orchard Park 14127 2010 A
716-662-0978 karenmbraun2@
Brummer, Mary 200 Forest Drive, Orchard Park, 14127-2744 2004 R1 716-662-2406 for200@
Chamberlain, Mary Lou 10 Kingston Cir, Lockport, 14094-5606 1987M 716-434-8717 lowbid4@ c-716-628-3543
DiPietro, Elaine 1369 Underhill Road, East Aurora, 14052-9772 1987 M 716-652-4217 edipietro33@ c-716-946-7440
Dowd, Norma 48 Carriage Circle, Williamsville, 14221-2102 1989 M 716-688-6691 nj_dowd@
Dyet, Anne PO Box1222, Grand Island, 14072-2428 1996 M 716-773-0151 Adyet@
Flett, Doris 1112 Center Road, West Seneca, 14224-2321 1987 M 716-674-4523
Frasier, Janice 455 Lein Road, West Seneca, 14224-2413 1997 M
716-677-5859
Gerbracht, Maria 5064 Clearview Dr, Williamsville, 14221-4158 1987 M
716-632-8069 mrgerbracht@ c-716-523-0736
Hansen, Monica 21 Henning Drive, Orchard Park 14127-2816 2008 A 716-667-1434 johnmonica@
N.G.C. JUDGES – CONTINUED
Hartmann, Christine 95 Bowen Road, East Aurora, 14052-1335 1997 L1
716-655-1042 hrtmnz@
Kucio, Joan 1981Lapham Road, East Aurora, 14052-2704 1987 M
716-652-8518
Loughran, Susan 535 Meadowbrook Dr. Lewiston, 14092-1936 1998 M 716-284-0987 Sjloughran@
Marcus, Melissa 772 Ransom Road, Grand Island 14072-1464 1998 M 716-773-5015 mliss2@ 716-208-3078
McGee, Gail 4750 Sawmill Road, Clarence, 14031-2260 1994 M 716-759-6147 NYDistrict8@
Mergenhagen, Florence 1075 Underhill Rd, E.Aurora, 14052-3025 1987 M 716-652-0561 gfmea@
Mergenhagen, Wanda 83 Bryant Street, Buffalo 14209- 1987 M 716-886-0225
Peard, Joan P.O. Box 1512, Williamsville, 14231-1512 1988 M 716-634-1353 jepelp1512@ c-716-472-1548
Quinn, Martha 74 Burbank Drive, Snyder, 14226-3933 1987 M 716-839-4259 mqsquared@
Sears, Joanne 5 Medbury Avenue, Cuba, 14727-1129 1999 L1
585-968-8486
Smith, Claudette 23 Thicketwood Place 1993 M 705-484-0173 smithclaudettej@ Brechin, Ontario, Canada LOK1 B0
Suchak,Sue 10 Neiman Dr., Orchard Park, 14127 2010A
716-662-9152 ssuchak@s
Tucholski-Zon, Judith 130 Cresthaven Dr., Cheektowaga, 14225-1165 2002 L1 716-836-2573 irisjudy@ c-716-472-1259
Volland, Lucy 228 Athens Blvd., Buffalo, 14223-1602 1979 M 716-833-0494
Walsh, Beverly 35 Forest Drive, Orchard Park, 14127-2754 1987 M 716-662-7279
NINTH DISTRICT
Aspros, Dee 39 Scofield Road, Pound Ridge, 10576-1332 2006 R1
914-763-8646 Eastview39@
Beja, Frances 1 Hadley Road, Armonk, 10504-2417 2005 R1 914-273-8425
Bowles, Mary 21 Cushman Rd., White Plains 10606-3705 2006 R1
914-683-9254 MNJBowles@
Colley, Lois Windswept Farm, 258 Titicus Rd., N. Salem, 10560-9770 1970 M 914-669-5858
Cort, Gwenette 123 South Road, White Plains, 10603-2809 2005 R2 914-428-8513
Costa, Louise 87 Blenheim Court, Yorktown Hgts. 10598-1035 1983 M 914-245-3145
Cowles, Marion 308 C Heritage Hills, Somers, 10589-1716 1997 M 914-276-0753 geocowles@
N.G.C. JUDGES – CONTINUED
Daniel, Sonia 220 Watermelon Hill Road, Mahopac, 10541-4441 1996 M 845-628-5593
Donigi, Charlotte 10 Bruschi Lane, Ridgefield, CT 06877-6007 1983 M
203-431-4514
Fine, Patricia 21 Hewitt Avenue, Bronxville, 10708-2330 2005 R2
914-961-4306 dgpat21@
Huebner, Marle 218 Clinton Ave, Dobbs Ferry 10522-3007 2009 A
914-693-4741 merlch@
Kennedy, Judy 37 Indian Hill Road, Pound Ridge, 10576-1730 2006 R1
914-764-4902 jkennedy@
Lee, Susan 11 Apple Tree Lane, Pound Ridge, 10576-2338 2006 R1
914-764-9051 susan.lee@
Leslie, Dorothy 625 Union Avenue, Peekskill, 10566-5505 1976 M
914-737-1885
Limburg, Margareta 229 Bedford-Banksville Rd., Bedford, 10506-9804 1987 M
914-234-3889 mflimburg@
Lindsey, Helen 48 Stevenson Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, 10567-1525 1971 M
914-739-1816
Logan, Auralie 42 Rocky Ridge, Cortlandt Manor, 10567-6530 1973 M
914-739-3469 APLFGCNYS@
Marchica, Terry 132 Todd Lane, Briarcliff Manor, 10510-1710 2005 R2
914-432-8529 vtmarchica@
McMurray, Jean 178 Watermelon Hill Road, Mahopac, 10541-4439 1982 M
845-628-7028 c- 845-598-3289
Mulia, Teresita 611 N. Broadway, Yonkers, 10701-1709 2005 R2
914-968-6068 tmulia@
Novich, Barbara 21 Concord Road, Ardsley, 10502-1111 1983 M
914-693-5438 misspickit@
Schaefer, Barbara 66 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac, 10541-3935 1999 M
845-628-5038 barbaraeschaefer@
Shubar, Kathryn 315 Nash Road, North Salem, 10560-3507 1987 M
914-232-9351 Richkat@
Smith, Jane 7 Orchard Lane, Katonah 10536-2005 2008A 914-232-3997
Spiers, Charlotte 139 Oliver Road, Bedford, 10506-1542 2005 R2
914-234-3626 cbs139@
Susetka, Stephanie 6 San Gabriel Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32139 2005 R1 646-853-4402 susetka@
Tapani,-Rosenthal, Evelyn 16 Barrett Road, Katonah, 10536-3700 2006 R1
914-232-6614
N.G.C. JUDGES – CONTINUED
TENTH DISTRICT
Bloom, Ann 68 Mine Hill Rd, Cornwall 12518-1805 2005 R2
845-534-7005 bloomsatminehill@hvc.
Gisselbrecht, Mary Jane 8 Birchwood Lane, Salisbury Mills, 12577-5006 1989 M
845-496-6947 marygeo@ c- 914-474-3772
Nelson, Jeanne 143 S.Harrison Avenue, Congers, 10920-2229 1982 M
845-268-6220 jtnelson@ c- 845-642-1343
Rosiak, Alberta 1184 Hemlock Farms, Lords Valley, PA 18428 2006 R1
570-775-0638
NATIONAL GARDEN CLUBS, INC.
JUDGES (STUDENT)
(Credentials as of January 2011)
FIRST DISTRICT
Kenny, Angela; 12 Wood St., Staten Island 103006-4923
Mills, Mary; 84 Margaret St., Staten Island 103008-2216
Nicholson, Beatrice; 78 Poillon Ave., Staten Island 10312
Plevrites, Rosalie; 336 Edinbaro Rd. ., Staten Island 10306
Scarano, Linda; 124 Eltingville Blvd. ., Staten Island 10312-3807
NINTH DISTRICT
Ansbro, Regina; 173 Read Avenue, Crestwood 10707-2320 914-779-8325
DeSalvo, Cynthia; 200 School House Road, Peekskill 10506
Diamond, Susan; 5 Carstensen Road, Scarsdale 10583-4333
Huebner, Merle; 218 Clinton Avenue, Dobbs Ferry 10522-3007
Kindler, Rosemary; 101 Northfield Road, Dobbs Ferry 10522-1516
Lyons, Ann; 2985 Manor Street, Yorktown Heights 10598-2305 914-245-3669
Vincent, Ed; P.O.Box 272, Shrub Oak 10588-0272
TENTH DISTRICT
Casparian, Nancy; 32 Cornwall Avenue, Cornwall-on-Hudson 12520 845-534-5020
NATIONAL GARDEN CLUBS, INC.
LANDSCAPE DESIGN CONSULTANTS
(Credentials as of September 2010)
Date shown is that of National Accreditation Certificate
FIRST DISTRICT
Bennett, Jean; 98 Keegans Lane, Staten Island 10308-3011 4/82 M 718-984-6668
SECOND DISTRICT
Accardi, Ellen; 30 Yale St. Garden City 11530-4021 11/07 516-488-7670
Bellias, Victoria; 4 Maple Ave., Stony Brook 11790-1815 10/08 631-689-7337
Bowman, Lillian E; 71 Rt. 25A Smithtown 11787-1403 11/07 631-265-2560
Brink, Carolyn B; 45-88-7 Ave. Whitestone 11357-1619 11/07 718-767-2352
Campbell Dorothy B; PO Box 2897 Setauket 11733-0869 11/07 631-941-9392
Costanzo, Stephanie C; 106 Ave. A, Port Jefferson 11777-1878 11/07 631-928-0836
DeRicco, Eileen; 4 Tulip Court, Moriches Bay 11955-1900 6/98 M 631-878-1481
Dias, Regina Q; 16 Memorial Place, Manhasset 11030-2328 11/07 516-627-5983
Ferrigno, Ellen J; 84 Cliff Road, Belle Terre 11777-1033 11/07 631-473-6202
Fitzgerald, Susanna F; 6 Davis Rd. Port Washington 11050-3809 11/07 516-767-1073
Hashmat, Marian E; 140 Plandome Ct., Manhasset 11030-1400 11/07 516-365-3056
Huang, A. Patricia; 240-39 42nd Ave. Douglaston 11363-1620 11/07 718-428-9629
Losen, Marjorie; 16 Gina Drive, Centerport 11721-1135 6/98 631-261-2926
Mazzarella, Betty; 320 Woodridge Dr., Ridge 119-1342 6/98 M 631-849-4317
McLaughlin, Laura; 315 Lakeview Ave. West, Brightwaters 11718 6/98 M 631-666-0029
Metz, Jeanne-Beryl; 1249 East 28 Street, Brooklyn 11210-4626 6/98 M 718-377-7263
Metz, Johnna-Claire; 1249 East 28 St., Brooklyn 11210-4626 10/97M 718-377-7263
Metz-Cossin, Beryl-Jeanne; 121-16 Ocean Prom. Apt. 1G, Belle Harbor 11694-1827 6/98 718-315-2527
Muchmore, Jane P.; 155 Sequams Lane East, West Islip 11795-4507 6/98 531-587-4703
Murbach, Wendy; 1807 Frederick Ave., Merrick 11566-2911 11/07 516-546-6303
Pezold, Evelyn D; 73 Bay Ave., Huntington 11743-1206 11/07 631-271-8817
Reaven, Diana W; 1249 N. Country Rd. Stony Brook 11790-1917 11/07 631-689-5865
Slonecki, Valerie; 2 Kastal Court, Ridge 11961 11/07 631-281-8718
Thomasino, Anne; 39 Eisenhower Dr.,East Quogue 11492- 6/98 631-728-7676
Vieweg, Regina M; 240 Southdown Rd., Loyd Harbor 11743-1719 11/07 631-271-1162
Vondrack, Shelia M; 240-24 Maryland Rd. Douglaston 11362-1039 11/07 718-224-9413
Young, Roberta; 43 Old State County Road, Brookhaven 11719 6/98 631-286-2314
THIRD DISTRICT
Babb, Antoinette; 125 West Bridge Street, Saugerties 12477-1419 6/06 M 845-246-4445
Campbell, Barbara; 14 Deerpath Drive, New Paltz 12581-2811 6/06 845-255-7446
Fori, Lynn; PO Box 67 Climax 12042 10/98 518-731-2838
Hain, Elizabeth; 144 Canaan Road, New Paltz 12561-2807 3/92 M 845-255-0538
Lansing, Margaret; 17 Comely Lane Latham 12110-5225 10/98 518-785-6312
Satterlee, Joan; 164 High Hill Road, Catskill 12414-6411 10/98 M 518-945-2772
Weber, Maryann; 2300 Spruce Street, Valatie 12184-2507 10/96 518-758-7189
FOURTH DISTRICT
Eastwood, Judy E.; 10 Hillcrest Lane, Saratoga Springs 12866-8528 10/05 518-584-7956
Eastwood, Teri E.; 1687 Hermance Road, Galway 12074-2308 10/05 518-852-9810
FIFTH DISTRICT
LaComb, Odile G.; 34 Grove Street, Massena 13662-2100 10/05 315-769-9237
SIXTH DISTRICT
Bennett, Lynne; 6 Heritage Woods Road, Skaneateles 13152-1416 11/94 M 315-685-5661
Easter, Nancy P; 4 Bitter End Lane, Skaneateles 13152-9106 10/05 315-685-3869
Fogel, Judy P; 12 Waterview Circle, Ithaca 14850-9587 10/05 607-275-3332
N.G.C. LANDSCAPE DESIGN CONSULTANTS – CONTINUED
Gregory, Audrey; 2363 State Highway 51, Morris 13808-2166 10/98 M 607-263-5746
Linn, Zalie; 8506 Equestrian Ridge, Manlius 13104-9777 10/05 315-682-8697
SEVENTH DISTRICT
Atwood, Nancy; 6 Woods Hole Court, Pittsford 14534-1830 6/87 M 585-381-8749
Baltzer, Robbie; 56 Oak Lane, Rochester 14618-3135 6/87 M 585-381-0436
Cluff, Arlene; 265 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Honeoye Falls 14472 6/87 M 585-624-3182
Dumbauld, Shirley; 9 Woods End, Fairport 14450-2913 10/05 585-223-4594
Frey, Carol; 127 Collingsworth Drive, Rochester 14625-2023 10/00 585-381-6733
Gilbert, Victoria; 930 Lake Road, Webster 14580-9007 6/87 M 585-872-4187
Gilley, Vickie; 214 Whittier Road, Rochester 14624-1031 10/00 585-594-5217
Gribben, Diane; 116 Nettle Creek Road, Fairport 14450-3066 6/87 585-223-4899
Happ, Sandra; 808 Shoemaker Road, Webster 14580-8731 10/00 585-671-1961
Heimnch, Carol; 827 Partridge Lane, Webster 14580 6/06 585-787-2926
Hyde, Susan; 2100 North Road. Scottsville 14564-9738 10/00 585-889-1446
Johnson, Karen; 237 Marlette Dr., Farmington 14425 10/00 M 585-398-7458
Johnston, Patricia Ann; 111 Squirrel's Heath Road, Fairport 14450 10/00 585-223-5652
Lovell, Sandra; 1105 Oakwood Drive, Victor 14564 -9166 10/99 M 585-924-3593
Moran, Patsy; 1740 Sandy Lane, Webster 14580-9752 10/04 585-265-2672
Mott, Christine; 7 Packett’s Grove, Fairport 14450-2157 6/87 M 585-598-3002
Panek, Mary Kay; 1003 Savage Road. Churchville 14428-9615 10/00 585-293-2037
Pipes, Yvette; 12 Bear Way, Fairport 14450-3008 10/00 585-223-2473
Reeder, Nancy Jean; 506 Van Voorhis Ave., Rochester 14617-2152 6/87 585-544-8688
Schopf, Nancy M.; 7731 Dufloo Road, Sodus 14551-9619 10/88 M 315-483-8330
Stalker, Barbara; 31 Mapleton Drive, North Chili 14514 6/04 585-594-8311
EIGHTH DISTRICT
DiPietro, Elaine; 1369 Underhill Road, East Aurora 14052-9722 10/00 M 716-652-4217
Dyet, Anne; PO Box 1222, Grand Island 14072-2428 10/00 M 716-812-4850
Hammer, Janny; 9361 Clarence Center Road, Clarence Center 14032 10/00 716-741-1095
Huber, Babbidean; 325 Roycroft Blvd. Amherst 14226 10/00 M 716-839-9185
McGee, Gail; 4750 Sawmill Road, Clarence 14031-2260 10/00 M 716-759-6147
NINTH DISTRICT
Delamere, Kathleen; 8 Fulop Lane. Mahopac 10541-2709 3/92 845-628-6154
Lindsey, Helen; 48 Stevenson Avenue, Cortlandt Manor 10567-1525 4/93 M 914-739-1816
Shubar, Kathryn; 315 Nash Road, North Salem 10560-3507 11/90 M 914-232-9351
TENTH DISTRICT
Gisselbrecht, Mary Jane, 8 Birchwood Ln., Salisbury Mills 12577 11/90 M 845-496-6947
FEDERATED GARDEN CLUBS OF NEW YORK STATE, INC.
LIFE MEMBERS
~ Indicates the individual is not affiliated with a club.
FIRST DISTRICT
Bauer, Lucille; 5692 Amboy Road, Staten Island 10309-3104
Bennett, Jean; 8 Keegans Lane, Staten Island 10308-3011
Brech, Cathy; 16 Manor Court, Staten Island 10306-1230
Cassetti, Phyllis; 2250 Old Farm Road, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076-2157
Cullimore-Klein, Peggy: 79 Cannon Blvd., Staten Island 10314- 2811
Dyrack, Beverly, 27 Manor Court, Staten Island 10306-1229
Ferrelli, Mrs. Anthony; 374 Foster Road, Staten Island 10309-2219
Francis, Terri; 40 Park Court, Staten Island 10301-3412
Gagliano, Mae; 337 Howard Avenue, Staten Island 10301-4454
Galligan, Peg; Staten Island
Gugliada, Lee; 16 Meeker Street, Staten Island 10306-1232
Hosie, Barbara; 973 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island 10312-3338
Junqua, Joan; 140 Barbara Street, Staten Island 10306-1828
Langan, Adrienne; 27 Strawberry Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701-5722
Lavin, Valerie; Staten Island
~ Mullusky, Mary; 33 Seafoam Street, Staten Island 10306-5751
Nicholson, Beatrice; 78 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island 10312-4726
Piraino, Mary; 175 Delaware Avenue, Staten Island 10304-3926
Repage, Selma
Rossi, Victoria; 10 Wagner Street, Staten Island 10305-2957
Scarano, Linda, 124 Eltingville Blvd. 10312-3807
Sokolowsky, Gertrude; 446 Vernon Avenue, Staten Island 10309-3034
Terranova, Marylou, 33 Tiber Place, Staten Island 10301-4533
SECOND DISTRICT
Aaronson, Kaye; 44 Mary's Lane, Centerport 11721-1118
~Astle, Mrs. W.O.; 45-64 158th Street, Flushing 11538
~Avoy, Mrs. Lawrence; Vil Nursing Home, Westerville, OH 43081
Bellias, Victoria, 4 Maple Avenue, Stony Brook 11790-1815
Capitano, Mrs. Marie; 265 Willetts Lane, West Islip 11795-4616
Catalano, Ada; 136 Sequams Lane East, West Islip 1795-4507
~Colligan, Grace; 486 B Heritage Village, Southbury, CT 06488
Connell, Barbara, 69 Hamilton Street, Sayville, 11782-3203
Corbisiero, Joan; 318 Warwick Avenue, Douglaston 11363-1041
Costello, Flora; 4 Irvine Walk, Breezy Point 11697-1704
Dawes, Alice; 8 Shaker Hollow, Setauket 11733-2250
De Ricco, Eileen; 4 Tulip Court, Moriches Bay 11955-1900
Doran, Mrs. Joseph; 14 Bell Street, Bellport 11713-2704
Feyk, Mrs. Richard P; 1 Oak Ridge Road, Stony Brook 11790-2011
Fosmire, Mrs. Francis; 11 Melrose Parkway, East Patchogue 11772-6231
Gerard, Mrs. Robert: Box 2153, Setauket 11733-2153
Henriksen, Mrs. James G.; 113 Blair Road, Oyster Bay 11771-3201
~Horton, Mrs. F. C.; 6 Alex Lane, Glen Cove 11542
Howell, Mrs. Ralph D.; 1221 S.W. Shoreline Drive, Palm City, FL 34990-4557
Imilkowski, Mrs. Michael; 2753 E 23rd Street, Brooklyn 11235-2809
Katzurin, Marisa; 11 Stony Run Road, Great Neck 11023-1923
Keller, June, 44 Idle Day Drive, Centerport 11721-1138
Kleinhammer, Anita, 1173 E 31st St., Brooklyn 11210-4732
~Kopf, Mrs. Frank G.; 118 S W 8th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426-4747
Korosy, Doris; 921 Alan Drive, Wantagh 11793-1041
Kubis, Helen Wiberg; 61-25 215 Street, Bayside 11364-2216
Limouze, Edna; 21 Benson Avenue, Sayville 11782-2916
F.G.C.N.Y.S. LIFE MEMBERS – CONTINUED
Mazzarella, Betty; 320 E. Woodridge, Ridge 11961-1342
McCloskey, Grace, 105 Reid Avenue, Rockaway Point 1169-1716 Breezy Point
Mclaughlin, Mrs. J Stewart; 315 Lakeview Avenue W., Brightwaters 11718-1904
Metz, Jeanne-Beryl; 1249 E 28th Street, Brooklyn 11210-4626
Metz, Johnna-Claire; 1249 E 28th Street, Brooklyn 11210-4626
Metz-Cossin, Beryl-Jeanne; 121-16 Ocean Promenade, Apt. 1G, Belle Harbor 11694-
Metz-Salonsky, Alaina, 16549 E. State Rd. Rt 37, Sunbury, OH 43074-8951
Muchmore, Jayne; 155 Sequams Lane East, West Islip 11795-4507
Murphy, Nadia-Marie, 156 Beach 134th St., Belle Harbor 11694-1438
Oliva, Mrs J. J.; 29-01 170 Street, Flushing 11358-1516
Poirot, Mrs. Romine; 148 Candlewood Mt. Road, New Milford, CT 06776-5810
Porter, Mrs. Donald E.; 175 Palmer Circle, Sayville 11782-2819
Powell, Nina; 1617 Hendersonville Road, Asheville, NC 28803-3456
Prior, Joan, 25 N. Plandome Road, Port Washington 11050-3413
Ramirez, Mrs. Edward J.; 29 Leonard Street, Huntington 11746
Rogers, Elizabeth, 33 Cove Road, Huntington 11743-2248
Romeo, Marion, 1860 Park Drive, Seaford, 11783-2220
Rowley, Mrs. K. B.; 43-12 167 Street, Flushing 11358-3235
Ruckert, Mrs. Christopher, 221 McKinley Drive, Mystic Beach 11951-4008
Russell, Marion; 206 South 12th Street, Lindenhurst 11757-4516
Solomon, Mrs. Max; % Drucker, 3640 Locust, Seaford 11783-2400
Vondrak, Mrs. Sheila; 240-24 Maryland Road, Douglaston 11362-1039
Ward, Mrs. Charles; Cluster Box 14-31D, Del Ray Beach, FL 33445-6110
Weiss, Mrs. Leslie; South Country Road, Bellport 11713
Whitehouse, Elizabeth, 85 Sunset Drive, Sayville, NY 11782-2808
Wilbur, Mrs. L. Grant; 333 Greene Avenue, Sayville 11782-3009
Wilson, Sandie Boerum, 85 Johnson Ave., Sayville, NY 11782-1146
Wishart, Mrs. Novirene B.; 2140 Sheridan Boulevard, Lincoln, NE 68502-4036
Wolstencroft, Miss Anne; 39 Sunset Drive, Sayville 11782-2808
Wrenn, Mrs. John M.; Palmer Club 3749, Sarasota, FL 34238
THIRD DISTRICT
Adams, Mrs. Steven; 3 Aspen Lane. Clifton Park 12015-1114
Babb, Antoinette; 125 W Bridge Street, Saugerties 12477-1419
Benenati, Mrs. Carl; P.O. Box 71, Kinderhook 12106-0071
Bundell, Patricia; 45 Lafayette Street, Saugerties 12477-1012
~Butti, Mrs. Jack; R.D. 1 Box 434, Rhinebeck 12572-9750
Byrne, Dr. Evelyn; The Woods, 7 East Knoll, Rhinebeck 12572-1911
Campbell, Barbara, 14 Deerpath Dr., New Paltz 12561-2811
Christman, Audrey J.; 305 South Shore Road, Northville 12134-5917
~Czaban, Mrs. Theodore J.; 2401 NE Blakey Street, Seattle, WA 98105
~De Veer, John; 623 Verbank Road, Millbrook 12545-9802
~De Veer, Priscilla; 623 Verbank Road, Millbrook 12545-3706
~Deavers, Mrs. Clyde; 1309 Santa Maria Avenue, Lady Lake, FL 32159
~Dimelow, Mrs. Alan R.; 3300 N E 36 Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
~Gildersleeve, Mrs. Wayne; 33 Huckleberry Turnpike, Wallkill 12589-9360
Ginouves, Mary; 2 Hartwell Avenue, Hudson 12534-2705
Glum, Ms. Audry; Nobile Horizions, G1, Salisbury, CT 06068
~Gould, Mrs. Robert; 7 Wodenethe Drive, Beacon 12508-3912
~Grussner, Mrs. Alfred S.; 1428 Baker Avenue, Schenectady 12309-5223
Gundlach, Erna; 15 River Park Drive, New Paltz 12561-2636
Hain, Elizabeth; 144 Canaan Road, New Paltz 12561-2807
~Holmes, Jack; 30E Knights Bridge, Guilderland 12084-9427
Joel, Jean; 25 Relyea Road, Voorheesville 12186-979
Kummer, Althea; 3016Route 26, Climax 12042-9707
Marchetti, Eily; 148 Hilltop Drive, Hurley 12443
~Marino, Mrs. Philip; 45 Homer P1ace, Poughkeepsie 12603-4203
F.G.C.N.Y.S. LIFE MEMBERS - CONTINUED
Marschner, Linda; 8 Delehunt Drive, East Greenbush 12061
~Maybee, Mary; 100 Clyde Lane, Dunedin, FL 34698-5909
~Moravec, Mrs. Max E.; 214 Robin Lane, Greenville, SC 29605
Muller, Marie; 139 Bridge Street, Schoharie 12157-
Nelson, Mrs. George; 42 Washington Road, Scotia 12302-2413
~Neuhs, Mrs. John; 130 McDeeds Creek Road, Southern Pines, NC 28387
Schuessler, Mrs. Werner, 233 Schuessler Lane, Preston Hollow 12469-3021
Townsend, Joan, 124 Washington Rd, Scotia, NY, 12302-2414
FOURTH DISTRICT
Bailey, Sheelagh; 4989 Jockey Street, Galway 12074-2026
Best, Claire; P.O. Box 624, Hague 12836-0624
Billingsley, Janet; 3245 Broad Street, Port Henry 12974-1106
Bingham, Alice; 5480 Jockey Street, Galway 12074-2026
Burdick, Cathie; 129 The Portage, Ticonderoga 12883-1414
Caine, Catherine; 75 Charlts Rd, Charlton 12819-2803
Cooper, Joyce; 32 Amherst Avenue, Ticonderoga 12883-1422
Foehser, Pam; 30 Myers Lane, Schuylerville 12871-1161
Foy, Remigia; 95 Oak Street, Saratoga 12866-3919
Gaines, Peggy; 972 Charlton Road, Charlton 12302-9528
Greenhill, Sonja; 1358 Perth Road, Hagaman 12086-9503
~Henry, Dottie; 156 Lawrence Street, Saratoga Springs 12866-1355
Hitchcock, Mrs. Jane M.; 56 Waverly Place, Queensbury 12804-5885
Huestis, Denise; 53 Vineyard Road, Ticonderoga 12883-3030
Hunt-Fontaine, Phoebe; 12 Clarks Mills Road, Greenwich 12834-2001
Iuliano, Lena; 312 Cronin High Rise, Glens Falls 12801-3633
Keane, June; 13 Cobble Hill Drive, Gansevoort 12831-2524
Lonergan, Sharon; NYS Rte 9N Box 334, Ticonderoga 12883-9801
~Lynch, Mrs. John; 222 Nelson Avenue, Saratoga 12866-3419
Mannix, Marjorie; 82 McGillis Avenue, Lake George 12845-1319
Maslott, Edna; 4216 Court Royale, Schenectady 12304-1854
Meade, Laura, PO Box 570, Hague, NY, 12836-0570
Miller, Joan; 27 Mossy Point Road, Ticonderoga 12883-2412
Mouradian, Mrs. Joyce; 96 Tioga Beach Lane, Ticonderoga 12883-2307
O’Bryan, Toni, 67 Clair Street, Ticonderoga 12883-2405
~Rieke, Mrs. Louise; 372 Black Point Road, Ticonderoga 12883-2405
~Stelzer, Alyce, 2 Lakeview Dr, Ganservoort, NY, 12866
Van Patten, Martha; 83 Pepper Lane, Saratoga 12866-5528
Viestenz, Jackie, 38 Spring Street, Port Henry 12974-1073
Viscardi, Rose Marie; 5 Father Jogues Place, Ticonderoga 12883
Wania, Patricia; 19 Pine Orchard Road, Hague 12836-2030
Wincowski, Lottie; P.O. Box 648, Saratoga Springs 12866-2801
~Wright- Phelps, Linda; 5134 Hunt Stand Lane, Bidderford, ME 04005-0648
~Zinkievich, Mrs. Marion; Forge Hill Estates, Charlotte, NC 28226-3215
FIFTH DISTRICT
~Aiello, Connie, 1 Harbourside Beach, Delray, FL, 33483
Barnard, Susan McVoy, P.O.Box 80 9543 State Rd., Poland 13431-0080
~Bauder, Mrs. Joseph; Forge Hill Estates, Ilion 13357
Benn, Mrs. Carol; 5584 Lakeshore Drive, Remsen 13438-4292
~Bohling, Mrs. Howard R.; Box 288, Hacadam Road, Sauquoit 13456-9801
Brown, Stephen; 42 Marshall Avenue, Mohawk 13407-1131
Calta, Mary Ellen PO Box 54 Springfield Center NY 13468
Cowen, Cecilia; 3849 Scondoa Road, Oneida 13421-1508
Curt, Pauline; 323 Genesee Street, Oneida 13421-2611
~Davis, Janet, Box 148, Malone 12953
~DeVito, Frances; St. Luke’s Home, Utica 13501-
~Eager, Louella; 263 East Noyes Boulevard, Sherrill 13461-1248
F.G.C.N.Y.S. LIFE MEMBERS - CONTINUED
Findley, Marilyn; 227 Leonars Street, Sherrill 13461
Guyon, Doris; 151 Town Barn Road, Northville 12134
Herrmann, Joan, PO Box 172, Prospect, 13435-0172
Jones, Jo; 4743 State Rt 5, Vernon 13476-3527
Kobernuss, Betty M.; P.O. Box 440, Taberg 13471-0440
Kordus, Betty; 4049 The Trail, Oneida 13421-3905
~Licht, Miss Lois; 221 W Hamilton Avenue, Sherrill 13461-1331
Macrina, Mary, 506 Prescott Street, Herkimer 13350
Martel, Glory; 6334 SH-37, Ogdensburg 13669-9309
Meakin, Mrs. Florence; 1081 Fairview Avenue, Oneida 13421-9780
Monster, Margaret; 373 Bunker Hill Road, Mayfield 12117
Owens, Mary Lou; 3891 Bristol Road, Clinton 13323-
Petruccione, Helen; 43 Third Street, Yorkville 13495-1523
~Planck, Leneta; 216 W Hamilton Avenue, Sherrill 13461-1332
Powers, Anne; 100 Marquis Manor Dr. #204, Slingerlands
Pryor, Marie; 11 Edwards Street, Fort Plain 13339-1436
Reutzel, Carol; 159 North Shore Road, Hadley 12835
Russell, Jean; 105 Columbia Street, Mohawk 13407-1501
Schuyler, Mrs. Louise; 71 East 7th Street, Oneida 13421-2517
~Sienkiewicz, Mary Ellen; 125 Cross Road, Westmoreland, NH 03467-4202
Slavin, Diane; 4273 Lampman Road, Vernon 13476-4503
Smith, Mabel; 4308 Sholtz Road, Oneida 13421
~Snyder, Velma, 4903 Fox Road, Oneida 13421
Stapleton, Jean; 725 Johnson Avenue, Herkimer 13350-1641
~Tantalo, Sue, PO Box 1038, Caroga Lake 12032-1038
Tavernese, Mrs. Dorothy; 3821 Prospect Street, Oneida 13421-9409
Urban, Ruth; 2467 West Road, Oneida 13421-0550
Weber, Noreen; 4261 Indianfield Road, Clinton 13323
Whalen, MaryJo; 38 Park Street, Canton 13617
Whitehead, Doris, 3627 County Rd 16, Hammond 13646
SIXTH DISTRICT
Atkins, Martha; 26 Cayuga Street, Homer 13077-1303
~Boothroyd, Dorothy; 1862 County Meadows Court, Sarasota, FL34235
Bryant, Margaret; 520 County Road 2, Greene 13778-9570
~Cart, Mrs. Robert E.; 17270 Lake Park Road, Boca Raton, FL 33487-1136
Clark, Madonna, 17 Wedgewood Drive, Ithaca 14850-
Cody, Anne Marie, 7 Revere Road DeWitt 13214-1938
Davidson, Laura, 139 Raspberry Lane, Camillus 13031-8679
Doherty, Anne B., 3927 Burlingame Road, Cazenovia 133035-9607
Filsinger, Pauline; 4821 Mc Donald Road, Syracuse 13215-1907
~Gervan, Mrs. R. Bruce; 1412 Nashua Circle, Suncity Center, FL 33573-5013
Gouldin, Mrs. Fred; 615 Highland Road, Ithaca 14850-1467
Gregory, Audrey; 2363 St Highway 51, Morris 13808-2166
Hardy, Mrs. Ernest; 215 Enfield Falls Road, Ithaca 14850-8797
Hopkinson, Betty; 4590 So Brookhill Drive, Manlius 13104-2407
Horstmyer, Elaine; 8 Old Farms Lane, Cazenovia 13035-9444
~Howard, Mrs. Stanley R.; 605 S Liberty Avenue, Endicott 13760-6029
Kemple, Cele; 22 Stormy View Drive, Ithaca 14850-9774
Krisak, Mary Aline; 416 Mac Kay Avenue, Syracuse 13219-1074
~Krum, Penny; 513 Sunset Drive, Endwell 13760-2557
Krusius, Eva; 3 Alessandro Drive, Ithaca 14850-9776
Lemp, Mrs. Walter; 2923 East Lake Road, Skaneateles 13152-9003
~Lightower-Buck, Lynne, 134 Nabob Row, Bainbridge 13733-3188
Mack, Mrs. Lenore; 79 Fennell Street, Apt 15, Skaneateles 13152-1234
Martin, Marilyn; 15 Brown Street, Baldwinsville 13027-1159
Maxwell, Mrs. William; 106 Lake Avenue, Ithaca 14850-3843
McAdams, Mrs. Alan; 2 The Byway, Ithaca 14850-2719
F.G.C.N.Y.S. LIFE MEMBERS - CONTINUED
~McEvoy, Mrs. John; 15475 Middlebelt, Livonia, MI 48154-3805
Merrill, Ann S.; P.O. Box 522, Skaneateles 13152-0522
Michael, Mrs. James; 635 Highland Road, Ithaca 14850-2218
~Milan, Mrs. Emil; C/O Mrs. Barbara, Endicott 13760
Pair, Donna; 109 Cedar Heights Drive, Jamesville 13078-9425
Peterson, Eleanor K.; 311 W. Seneca Street Unit, Manlius 13104
Picciano, Mrs. Frederick; 3635 Lyndale Drive, Endwell 13760-2439
Pultz, Priscilla, P.O. Box 2711, Skaneateles 13152-0271
Ross, Kay; 54 Noe Way, Ithaca 14850
Said, Mrs. Robert; 111 Brook Road, Painted Post 14870-9357
Sleeper, Mrs. Walter; 269 Burbank Avenue, Johnson City 13790-3024
Steward, Mrs. F. C.; 4947 Woodland Forrest, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405-576
Treman, Mrs. Allan H.; The Knoll, Ithaca 14850-2428
Wegerski, Marion; 11 Amity Drive, Camillus 13031-1501
Yarussi, Jeanne; 56 Waterview Heights Road, Ithaca 14850-9582
Zigmont, Mrs. Richard J.; 1907 NY Rt 12, Binghamton 13901-9612
Zimmer, Dorothy; 101 Woolf Lane, Ithaca 14850-9531
SEVENTH DISTRICT
Anderson, Ann; 93 E. Parkway, Rochester 14617-3702
Anderson, Carol; 1025 Strong Road, Victor 14580-3422
Baden, Joan; 205 Curtice Park, Webster 14580-1666
Barnsbee, Ethel; 423 Woodland Lane, Webster 14625-1812
Bartlett, Ann; 19 Huntington Meadow, Rochester 14564-1248
~Bavineau, Rita; 86 Hillcrest Drive, Victor 14612-3300
~Beane, Mrs. Arthur; 19 Tay Brook Lane, Rochester 14616-1632
Bestram, Susan, 1 Hunters Run, Pittsford 14534-3413
Brewer, Mrs. Carolyn; 1 Olde Post Rider Trail, Rochester 14616-1632
~Brightman, Christine, 2883 Heidenreich Rd., Lyons 14489-9030
Brown, Carolyn; 178 Dickinson Road, Webster 14580-1349
Burton, Mrs. Raymond; 56 Brookview Drive, Rochester 14617-3902
Campbell, Glenda; 706 Anchor Drive, Sanibel, FL 33957-4904
Cargnoni, Mrs. Patricia; 5432 Collett Road, Shortsville 14548-9608
Cunha Pulkas, Georgette; 441 Thrushwood Lane, Webster 14580
Dailey, Dorothy; 22 Chili Avenue, Scottsville 14546-1211
Deffenbaugh, Mrs. Edward; 43 Cranbrook Terrace, Webster 14580-3811
~Dineen, Sally; 15 Caversham Woods, Pittsford 14534-2878
Dumbauld, Shirley; 9 Woods End, Fairport 14450-3913
Everett, Thelma; 1054 Klem Road, Webster 14580-8601
~Frey, Carol; 127 Collingsworth Drive, Rochester 14625-2023
Gent, Ann Louise; 6379 Lambert Street, Victor 14564-9210
Glatz, Genevieve; 1005 Sutherland Way, Victor 14564-1516
Glatz, Mary F.; 1005 Southerland Way, Victor 14564-1516
Greaves, Mrs. Ronald; 49 Couchman Avenue, Rochester 14617-2610
Hall, Joan; 5252 County Road 33, Canandaigua 14424-9386
Hibbs, Marian; 95 Durkar Lane, Rochester 14616-3242
Hirsch, Mary Alice; 41 Lost Mountain Trail, Rochester 14625-2420
Hoffman, Barbara; 8 King Street, Rochester 14608-1919
Huey, Ms. Karen; 56 Grandview Lane, Rochester 14612-1218
Hultman, Beatrice; 70 Buckland Avenue, Rochester 14618-2108
Humphrey, Eleanor; 2329 South Union Street, Spencerport 14559-2229
~Jaskelainen, Sally; 12513 Lakewood Court, Fort Myers, FL 33908
Klein, Rosalind; 2 Stoney Clover Lane, Pittsford 14534-4601
Knudson, Bets; 985 Cane Patch, Webster 14580-1800
Kofron, Mary; 184 Belmore Way, Rochester 14612-2370
Krewer, Katherine; 291 Summit Hill Drive, Rochester 14612-3829
Leichliter, Beverly, 1615 Manitou Rd, Rochester 14626-
Lyle, Joyce; 244 South Main Street, Fairport 14450
F.G.C.N.Y.S. LIFE MEMBERS - CONTINUED
Mattern, Rosemary; 72 Hubbard Drive, North Chili 14514-1004
McCune, Kay; 524 Lake Road, Ontario 14519-9337
McDowell, Frances; 51 Parkwood Lane, Penfield 14526-1307
Merkel, Joan; P.0. Box 67, East Bloomfield 14443-0067
Milligan, Carolene D.; 28 Landing View Lane, Fairport 14450-1205
~Mooney, Lillian; 14 Greylock Ridge, Pittsford 14534-2318
Mott, Christine; 7 Packetts Grove, Fairport 14450
Motter, Beverly; 30 Shiloh Court, Rochester 14612-2376
Myers, Pat; 17 Westgate Drive, Rochester 14617-4110
Pray, Eleanor; 968 Maple Drive, Webster 14580-1721
Preston, Catherine, 1458 Mertensia Road, Farmington 14425-8934
Pucher, Christine; 46 Edgemere Drive, Rochester 14612-1710
Puleo, Betty; 268 Belmore Way, Rochester 14612-2374
Rankin, Alice; 265 Woodruff, Webster 14580-1329
Reeder, Nancy Jean; 506 VanVoorhis Avenue, Rochester 14617-2152
Schneider, Edie; 8 Ampor Beach, Hilton 14468-8928
Schopf, Nancy, 7731 Dufloo Road, Sodus 14551-9744
~Scott, Mildred; 100 Macauley Drive #305 Rochester 14610-
Shewell, Alberta; 555 Winona Boulevard, Rochester 14617-3421
Smith, Jessie; 18 Shiloh Court, Rochester 14612-2376
Squier, Nancy; 890 Bethany Road PO Box 300 Wyoming 14591-0300
~Sugawara, Jane; 2044 Golfside Lane, Hendersonville, NC 28739
Trost, Joan; 964 Kensington Court, Victor 14564-9367
Van Dyke, Ellen J.; 3120 Flat Iron Road, Bloomfield 14469-9316
White, Viola; 128 Eileen Drive North, Rochester 14616-2236
~Wilson, Carol; 3 East Street, Gainesville 14066-9748
Wojnowski, Dorothy; 20 Farmbrook Drive, Rochester 14625-1521
EIGHTH DISTRICT
Anderson, Anita; 1728 Colvin Blvd., Buffalo 14223-1108
Andres, Mrs. Katherine; 22 Candice Court, Lancaster 14086-1205
Barth, Mrs. Frank; 41 Briar Row, Williamsville 14221-4922
Becker, Marcia: 601 Columbia Avenue, Lancaster 14086-1239
Bennett, Mrs. Gerald C.; 41 Cindy Drive, Williamsville 14221-3001
Besch, Phyllis; 5580 Broadway, Lancaster 14086-2308
Bily, Mrs. Joseph P.; 62 Pierce Ave D Bldg, Hamburg 14075-6252
Birmingham, Mrs. Thomas; 404 Callodine Avenue, Amherst 14226-2922
Blatz, Rosemary; 26 Carriage Hill East, Williamsville 14221-1541
Breuhaus, Mrs. Waldemar O.; 661 Mill Road, East Aurora 14052-2837
Brinkworth, Mrs. Thomas; 125 Troy Del Way, Williamsville 14221-4545
Bruno, Patricia; 124 Summerhill Lane, Williamsville 14221
Burke, William; 16 Gibson Street, Tonawanda 14150-1806
Carl, Mrs. William; 185 Union Street, Hamburg 14075-4913
Chamberlain, Mrs. David; 10 Kingston Circle, Lockport 14094-5606
Coon, Mrs. Fred; 741 Winspear Road, Elma 14059-9436
~Corrie, Mrs. Joan; 2354 Howard Avenue, Ft Meyers, FL 33907
Davern, Maureen; 6900 East Webster Road, Orchard Park 14127-1952
DeLena, Sara: 24 Chapel Woods Ct, Williamsville 14221-
DiPietro, Elaine; 1369 Underhill Road, East Aurora 14052-9772
Diederich, Lila; 511 Traverse Boulevard, Buffalo 14223-1163
Dowd, Norma Jean; 48 Carriage Circle 14221-2102
Dyet, Anne, PO Box 1222, Grand Island 14072-1222
Eddy, Helen, 4071 Hardt Road, Eden 14057
Emerling, Jackie; 235 Union Road, Hamburg 14075-4913
Farner, Louise; 179 Audubon Drive, Snyder 14226-4044
Fischer, Renata; 5260 Via Del Sole, Williamsville 14221-8511
Fleck, Lois; 92 Henning Drive, Orchard Park 14127-2819
Flett, Doris; 1112 Center Road, West Seneca 14224-2321
F.G.C.N.Y.S. LIFE MEMBERS – CONTINUED
Frasier, Janice; 455 Lein Road, West Seneca 14224-2413
Fredericks, Sylvia; 204 High Park Boulevard, Amherst 14226
Gannon, Mrs. Lawrence; 110 Fruitwood Terrace, Williamsville 14221-4806
Gerbracht, Mrs. Maria; 5064 Clearview Drive, Williamsville 14221-4158
Grimes, Mrs. G.H.; 69 Hamlet Street, Fredonia 14063-2126
~Haas, Mrs. Earl; 56 Castile Drive, Fredonia 14063-2337
Hansen, Monica; 21 Henning Drive, Orchard Park 14127-2816
Hayes, Rosemary 6151 West Lake Road, Brocton 14716-9708
Hodge, Mrs. Charles; 8654 Woodside Drive, Eden 14057-1416
Houghton, Jolaine; 146 Southwood Ave., Buffalo 14223-1055
Huber, Babbidean; 325 Roycroft Blvd., Snyder 14226
~Jayson, Mrs. Joseph; 2350 North Forest Road, Amherst 14068-1296
~Johnson, Muriel C.; 1260 Youngs Road Apt D, Williamsville 14221-2665
Jumper, Maryann; 2703 Colvin Avenue, Tonawanda 14150-4406
Kader Jr., Mrs Edward J.; 4555 Shisler Road, Clarence 14031-2120
Kassman, Mrs. Judy; 52 Union Street, Hamburg 14075-4910
Kercher, Miss Loretta; 105 Lehn Springs Drive, Williamsville 14221-6920
Kern, Mrs. Harold; 5354 Thompson Road, Clarence 14031-1122
~Kiefer, Mrs. Gerald L.; 150 Northledge Drive, Snyder 14226-4061
Kluczynski, Patricia; 39 Edge Park. Cheektowaga 14225-
~Knibloe, Allene; 209 Wispering Sand Road, Sarasota, FL 34242
Kohli, Mrs. Romesh K.; 56 Dante Court, Williamsville 14221-2770
Kolczynski, Mildred; 18 Kathryn Drive, Orchard Park 14127-2025
LaDuca, Edna; 410 Mill Street, Williamsville 14221-5149
LeFauve, Justine; 82 Highland Avenue, Orchard Park 14127-2725
Lewis, Mrs. James E.; S-4604 Kennison Parkway, Hamburg 14075-3117
Loughran, Susan; 535Meadowbrook Drive, Lewiston, 14092-1936
Mancuso, Mrs. Leonard; 147 Southwedge Drive, Getzville 14068-1366
Mc Farren, Mrs. G. Allen; 50 Stahl Road, Apt. 322, Getzville 14068-1554
Mc Gee, Gail; 4750 Sawmill Road, Clarence 14031-2260
Mc Namara, Jean; 353 South US1 C108, Jupiter, FL33477
Mergenhagen, Florence; 1075 Underhill Road, East Aurora 14052-3025
Mergenhagen, Wanda; 83 Bryant Street Apt D7, Buffalo 14209-1831
Metz, Joan B.; 135 Glendale Terrace, Alden 14004-8404
Mortek, Mrs. Raymond; 5288 Electric Avenue, Hamburg 14075-7538
Moscato, Mrs. James; 5157 McKinley Parkway, Hamburg 14075-3902
Motyka, Helene, 68 Manor Oak Drive, Amherst 14228-3443
~Mustill, William; 82 Bridle Path, Orchard Park 14127-3131
Nadolny, Marie, 18 Stratford Court,East Amherst, 14051
O’Leary, Mary Ellen, 5099 Bronson Street, Lewiston 14092-2003
Pasquariello, Adrienne, 32 Kennedy Court, Lancaster 14086-1242
Peard, Joan E.; P.O. Box 1512, Williamsville 14231-1512
Price, Diane; 5885 Chestnutt Ridge Road, Orchard Park 14127-3208
~Putzbach, Mrs. Louise; 1315 Center Road, West Seneca 14224-2313
Quinn, Martha, 74 Burbank Drive, Snyder 14226-3933
Riddoch, Mrs. Richard; 65 Willow Green Drive, West Amherst 14228-3421
~Rudnicki, Mrs. Edward; 5104 Olympic Drive, Buffalo 14219-2662
~Sager, Mrs. Merritt; 5655 Cole Road, West Valley 14171
~Samuels, Hazel, 135 Evans Street, Williamsville 14221-5599
Sangiacomo, Sharon; 169 Audubon Drive, Snyder, 14226-4044
Sears, Mrs. Joanne; 5 Medbury Avenue, Cuba 14727-1129
Sikorski, Colette, 17 East Girard Boulevard, Kenmore 14217-2014
~Smith, Charlotte 1677 Village Ave., Boothwyn, PA 19061-6805
~Sokolski, Mrs. Edward R.; 364 Wellingwood Drive, East Amherst 14051-1755
Steiger, Pearl; 3650 Moyer Road, North Tonawanda 14120-9503
~Straley, Mrs. Roy; 31 Hidden Ridge Comm., Williamsville 14221-5762
Swenson, Mrs. Donald; 571 LeBrun Road, Amherst 14226-4220
~Szymanski, Mrs. Edward F.; 57 Leonard Street, Lackawanna 14218-2008
Tucholski-Zon, Judith; 130 Cresthaven Drive, Cheektowaga 14225-1165
F.G.C.N.Y.S. LIFE MEMBERS – CONTINUED
Tuyn, Mrs. John A.; 106 North Woodside Lane, Williamsville 14221-5953
Volland, Lucy; 228 Athens Blvd., Buffalo 14223-1602
Walsh, Beverly; 35 Forest Drive, Orchard Park 14127-2754
~Ward, Mrs. Lawrence; 31 Squire Court, Getzville 14068-1229
Weinstein, Lois; 3 Culpepper Road, Williamsville 14221-3643
Wiede, Mrs. Jeannette; 50 Stahl Road, Apt 221, Getzville 14068-1553
Wolford, Mrs. James; 100 Devon Lane, Williamsville 14221-4916
~Zoll, Mrs. John; 201, 2660 South Park Avenue, Lackawanna 14218
NINTH DISTRICT
~Albertson, Jennie; P.O.Box 1997, Boca Grande, FL 3921
Arnold, Lynne; 68 Merritt Lane, Newburgh 12550-1025
~Blum, Mrs Howard; 3933 Edgehill Lane, Santa Ynez, CA 93460-9640
~Bowman, Marguerite; 1025 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff 10510-1619
~Callihan, Mrs. John; 6 Whitson Road, Briarcliff 10510-1335
~Chandra, Mrs. Alex; 163 Pigot Road, Mahopac 10541-8815
~Coldwell, Mrs. Everett; The Wartboro, 1 Bradley, Mount Vernon 10552
~Colley, Mrs. Eugene; Windswept Farm, 258 North Salem 10560-9770
Delamere, Kathleen; 8 Fluop Lane, Mahopac 10541-2709
Di Somma. Mrs. Vincent; Box 25 Minorr Road Brewster NY 10509-4203
~Dodson, Mrs. Loren; 625 Okanogan Avenue, #321, Wenatchee, WA 98801-3482
Dongi, Charlotte; 10 Bruschi Lane, Ridgefield CT 06877-6007
Graham, Julia; 15 Circle Road, Scarsdale 10583-5321
~Hegeman, Mrs. Novella H.; 34 Griswold Road, Rye 10580-1802
~Lasker, Mrs. Sam; R. R. #2, Airville, PA 17302-9802
Leslie, Dorothy; 625 Union Avenue, Peekskill 10566-5505
Lindsey, Helen; 48 Stevenson Avenue, Cortland 10567-1525
Livingston Jr., Mrs.; 3 Putnam Hill Apts, Greenwich, CT 06830-6028
Logan, Auralie; 42 Rocky Ridge, Cortlandt NY 10567-6530
Logan, Chester; 42 Rocky Ridge, Cortlandt NY 10567-6530
MacIntosh, Jean, 3005 Kendal Way, Sleepy Hollow 10591-3005
Marchica, Terry, 132 Todd Lane, Briarcliff Manor 10560-9770
McMurray, Jean; 178 Watermelon Hill Road, Mahopac 10541-4439
~Paley, Mrs. David R.; 705 Weaver Street, Larchmont 10538-1016
~Palmer, Mrs. Robert L.; 9 Bay Cove, Shalimar, FL 32579-1601
~Peltier, Mrs. Jack; 5781 Wyant Lane, Charlottesville, VA 22903-9346
Raebeck, Mrs. William; 362 Harbor Drive, Naples, FL 34103-4008
~Richman, Ann Regina; 4 Townsend Avenue, Hartsdale 10530-3111
Rode, Vaura; P.O. Box 1182, Water Mill 11976-1182
Schaefer, Barbara; 66 McLaughlin Drive, Mahopac 10541-3935
~Scofield, Mrs. Wilson B.; Box 205, Dennis, MA 02638-0002
Shook, Bettyann, 324 Skyline Drive, Keene, NH 03431-5236
Shubar, Kathryn Z.; 315 Nash Road, North Salem 10560-3507
Spiers, Charlotte; 139 Oliver Road, Bedford 105506-1542
Stuart, Mrs. Quincy O.; 21 Salem Road, Pound Ridge 10576-1505
Susetka, Stephanie, 6 San Gabriel Lane, PalmCoast, FL 32137
~Tramontine, Mrs. John; 2 Thomas Lane, Scarsdale 10583-2622
Venuto, Mary, 163 Ashford Ave., Dobbs Ferry 10522-1923
~Warble, Mrs. Elizabeth; 99 Murry Avenue, Larchmont 10538-1634
~Williams, Mrs. John S.; 700 Mease Plaza Apt, Dunedin, FL 34698-6624
~Young, Mrs. J. Addison; 18665 W. Bernardo Dr., San Diego, CA 92127
TENTH DISTRICT
~Alden, Toshiko; 214 Harriman Drive, #3024, Goshen 10924-2426
Bidwell, Mrs. Clarence; 74 Uhlig Road, B011, Middletown 10940
Bishop, Mrs. H.B., 2207 Rudy Rd., Harrisburg, PA 17104-2023
Bloom, Ann, 68 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall 12518-1805
F.G.C.N.Y.S. LIFE MEMBERS – CONTINUED
~Brewer, Mrs. Charles A.; 33 Lotus P1ace, Asheville, NC 28804-1421
~Ferris, Mrs. John M.; 96 Pond Road, Wilton, CT 06897-3225
Flynn, Mrs. Bryce; P.O.Box 32, Slate Hill 10973-0032
Fries, Ms. Marian; 1464 Shandelee Road, Livingston 12758-1464
Fusco Jr., Mrs. Alfred A.; 19 Waywayup Lane, Port Jervis 12771-3563
Hahn, Mrs. Barbara; 88 Notch Hill Rd., N. Brandford, Conn. 06471-1846
~ Jenson, Camille; 121 Lakeview Drive, McCormick SC 29835-2854
Lanham, Mrs. Samuel; 2551 Haverhill Court, Toms River, NJ 08755-2524
Mercer, Mrs. Hollis; 7442 Oak Moss Drive, Sarasota, FL 34241
Muller, Ann, 255 Schutt Road, Middleton 10940-2529
Nelson, Jeanne; 143 South Harrison Avenue, Congers 10920-1229
~Pritchard, Mrs. William A.; P.O. Box 4268, North Myrtle, SC 29597-4268
Quirk, Rita; 83 St. Andrews 10 Old, Hastings-on-Hudson 10706
Reineke, Mrs. Christopher; 536 Ridge Road, Westtown 10998-2716
~Sandlas, III, Mrs Henry J.; 4 Spruce Pine Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
Segal, Mrs. E.; 401 East Linton Boulevard, Apt, Delray Beach, FL 33483-5088
Schlipack, Diane; 915 Route 302, PO Box 288 Pine Bush 12566-0288
~Sibre, Mrs. Charles; 601 Franklin Way, West Chester, PA 19380
Stowe, Mrs. Jeannette; 211 Bay View Ave. Cornwall on Hudson 12520-1705
Telgheder, Mrs. William; PO Box 297 State Hill 10973-0297
Walters, Mrs. George; 5215 Monroe Village, Monroe, NJ 08831-1932
~Weiss, Mrs. Wilfred; 10 Jackson Ave. Middletown 10940-4108
~Wilson, Mrs. Joseph; PO Box 597 Mathews, VA 23109-0597
NATIONAL GARDEN CLUBS, INC.
LIFE MEMBERS
Albertson. Jr., Mrs. Joseph; 1874 E. 18 Street, Boca Grande, FL. 33921
Alden, Mrs. Toshika; 214 Harriman Drive #3021, Goshen 10924
Anderson, Mrs. Robert; 94 East Parkway, Rochester 14617
Arnold, Lynn; 207 Hill Street, Mahopac 10541-2724
Babb, Mrs. James; 125 W. Bridge Street, Saugerties 12477
Baden, Mrs. Harry; 205 Curtice Park, Webster 14580
Baltzer, Robbie; 56 Oak Lane, Rochester 14610
Barbes, Mrs. John; 85 Cloverdale Avenue, Staten Island 10308
Barnsbee, Olive D.; 423 Woodland Lane, Webster 14580
Beneshan, Mrs. William; 1379 Saddle Court, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Benn, Mrs. H. Edward; 5584 Lake Shore Drive, Remsen 13438-4292
Bennett, Jean; 98 Keegans Lane, Staten Island 10308
Bennett, Lynne F.; 6 Heritage Woods Road, Skaneateles 13152
Bennett, Ruth; 41 Cindy Drive, Williamsville 14221-3001
Besch, Mrs. John; 5580 Broadway, Lancaster 230914086
Bellias, Victoria; 4 Maple Avenue, Stony Brook 11780-1815
Bloom, Ann; 68 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall 12518-1805
Blundell, Mrs. Kenneth; 45 Lafayette Street, Saugerties 12477-1012
Bono, Lola 214 Harriman Dr. #2053, Goshen 10924-2422
Boothroyd, Mrs. Robot S.; 1862 Country Meadows Court, Sarasota, Fl. 34235
Briggin, Mrs. Henry; 225 Douglas Road, Staten Island 10301
Brown, Mrs. Eric R.; 178 Dickinson Road, Webster 14580
Burke, William; 16 Gibson Street, Tonawanda 14150-1806
Caccione, Rosa P.; 22 Griswold Road, Rye 10580
Campbell III, Mrs. George; 14 Deer Path Drive, New Paltz 12561
Campbell, Glenda; 706 Anchor Drive, Sanibel Island, FL 33957
Capitano, Marie; 265 Willetts Lane, West Islip 11795-4616
Cargnoni, Mrs. James; 5432 Collett Road, Shortsville 14548
N.G.C. LIFE MEMBERS – CONTINUED
Casetti, Phyllis; 2250 Old Farm Road, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
Chamberlain, Mrs. David; 10 Kingston Circle, Lockport 14094
Chambreau, Joan C; #802, One Green Street, Jersey City, NJ 07303-4549
Christman, Mrs Donald; 305 South Shore Road, Edinburg 12134
Colley, Mrs. Eugene; 258 Titticus Road, Windswept Farm, North Salem 10560
Considine, Mrs. Paul; 408 Virginia Street, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547-3664
Corbisiero, Jr., Mrs. Richard; 318 Warwick Avenue, Douglaston 11363-1041
Cornell, Barbara; 61 Hamilton Street, Sayville 11782
Curley, Isabel; 9 Riverledge Road, Hudson 12534
Dailey, Dorothy; 22 Chili Avenue, Scottsville 14546
Dawes, Alice; 8 Shaker Hollow Rd., Setauket 11733
Deavers, Mrs. Clyde; 1309 Santa Maria Avenue, Lady Lake, Fl. 32159
Delamere, Kathleen F.; 2 Fulup Lane, Mahopac 10541-2709
DeRicco, Eileen, 4 Tulip Court, Moriches Bay 11955-0125
DeSomma, Mrs. Vincent, Box 25, Brewster 10509-0025
deVeer, Mrs. John A.; 623 Verbank Road, Millbrook 12545-9816
Diamond, Susan A.; 5 Carstensen Road, Scarsdale 10583
DeVito, Ginger; R.D.5., Box 156 Church Road, Putnam Valley 10579
DiPietro, Elaine, 1369 Underhill Road, East Aurora 14052
Donigi, Charlotte; 10 Bruschi Lane, Ridgefield, CT. 06877-6007
Dowd, Norma; 48 Carriage Circle, Williamsville 14221
Duryea, Mrs. Edwin A.; Box 7, Great River 11739
Ernesto, Penelope 2320 Millersport Highway, Getzville 14068
Evans, Mrs. Madlyn; 304-6 Suburban Court, Rochester 14620
Faiella, Mrs. Ralph; Rm.106 Maryheart, 200 Route 102, Succasunna, NJ 07876
Farner, Louise; 179 Audubon Road, Snyder 14226-4044
Feyk, Mrs. Richard P.; 1 Oak Ridge Road, Stony Brook 11790
Fiske, Mrs. Andrew; Box 636, Shelter Island 11964-0636
Flett, Doris; 1112 Center Road, West Seneca 14224
Forma, Mrs. Joseph A.; 49 Dennis Lane, Cheektowaga 14227
Fusco Jr., Mrs. Arthur: 19 Waywayup Lane, Port Jervis 12771-3536
Frey, Carol; 127 Collingsworth Road, Rochester 14625-2023
Freys, Judith K.; 5612 Sovereign Court, Leesport, FL 34748
Gaetz, Mrs. Richard H.; 2320 Millersport Highway, Getzville 14068
Gilbert, Victoria; 930 Lake Road, Webster 14580
Gisselbrecht, Mary Jane; 8 Birchwood Lane, Salisbury Mills 12577-5006
Goodwin, Emma Leigh; 122 Locust Drive, Upper Nyack 10960
Gould, Mrs. Robert; 7 Woodeneth Drive, Beacon 12508
Graham, Mrs. Thomas B.; 15 Circle Road, Scarsdale 10583
Graham, Gwen; 6 Winner Circle, Colonie 12205
Green, Mrs. Philip; 4350 Hillcrest Drive, #310, Hollywood, FL 33021
Grimes, Mrs. Grace H.; 69 Hamlet Street, Fredonia 14063
Gugliada, Lee, 16 Meeker Street, Staten Island 10306
Gundlach, Mrs. Adolf; 15 River Park Drive, New Paltz 12561
Hahn, Mrs. George; Esselman Road, Box 428, Jeffersonville 12748
Hain, Elizabeth; 144 Canaan Road, New Paltz 12561
Haines, Carolyn; 84 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester 14610
Hayes. Mrs. Douglas; West Lake Road, Brocton 14716
Hegerman, Mrs. Bertram H.; 34 Groswald Road, Rye 10580
Hibbs, Mrs. Earie L.; 104 Running Brook Lane, Rochester 14626
Hilton, Mrs. Lindsay P.; 46 North Main Street, Homer 13077
Hirsch, Ms. Mary Alice; 41 Lost Mountain Trail, Rochester 14625
Hosie, Barbara; 973 Carlton Boulevard, Staten Island 10312
Howell, Mrs. Ralph; 1221 S W Shoreline Drive, Apt 2230, Palm City, FL 24990
Humphrey, Mrs. Paul; 2329 S. Union Street, Spencerport 14559
Hunt-Fontaine, Phoebe; 12 Clarks Mills Road, Greenwich 12834-2001
Joel, Jean Gale; 25 Relyea Road, Voorheesville 12186
Jumper, Maryann, 2703 Colvin Blvd., Tonawanda 14150-4406
Junqua, Joan; 140 Barbara Street, Staten Island 10306
N.G.C. LIFE MEMBERS – CONTINUED
Kane, Mrs. George F.; 19101 SE Tutle Court, #B101, Tequesta, FL 33469
Katzurin, Marisa Forest; 11 Stony Run Road, Great Neck 11023-1923
Kinkier, Mrs. F.; 101 Dogwood Drive, PO.Box 57, Perry, GA 31069
Knapp, Mrs Robert; P.O.Box 433, Cazenovia 130325-0433
Knudsen, Mrs. Selden; 985 Cane Patch, Webster 14580
Kofron, Jr., Mrs James; 184 Belmore Way, Rochester 14612
Korosy, Mrs Louis; 921 Alan Drive, Wantagh 11793-1041
Krewer, Mrs. Donald; 291 Summit Hill Drive, Rochester 14612
Kubis, Mrs. Thaddeus A; 61-25 215th. Street, Bayside 11364
LaDuca, Edna; 410 Mill Street, Williamsville 14221-5149
Langan, Adrienne; 27 Strawberry Lane, Lakewood, NJ 07801
Lanham, Mrs. Samuel; 2551 Haverhill Court, Toms River, NJ 08755
Lasker, Mrs. Sam; R.D. 2, Airville, PA 17302
Lavin, Valerie; Staten Island
LeFauve, Justine; 82 Highland, Orchard Park, 14127
Leirmoe, Mrs. Bernard M.; 343 East Pearl Street, Owantonna, NM 55060
Leslie, Mrs. John; 625 Union Avenue, Peekskill 10566-5505
Limouze, Edna; 21 Benson Ave., Sayville 11782-2916
Lindell, Hilda; 1039 Coves End, Road, Huddleston, VA 24104
Lindsey, Helen; 48 Stevenson Avenue, Cortlandt Manor 10567-1525
Livingston Jr., Mrs. Frederick M.; 3 Putnam Hill, Apt. 2H, Greenwich, CT 06830
Logan, Auralie; 42 Rocky Ridge, Cortlandt Manor 10567-6404
Logan, Chester; 42 Rocky Ridge, Cortlandt Manor 10567-6406
McGee, Gail, 4750 Sawmill Road, Clarence 14031-2260
McGee, Mrs. James R.; 40 Wine Road, Larchmont 10538-1241
McKechnie, Alice; 26 Northridge Road, Cortlandt Manor 10567-6702
MacIntosh, Jean, 3005 Kendel Way, Sleepy Hollow 10591-3005
Mancuso-Sikorski, Colette; 17 East Girard Boulevard, Kenmore 14217
Marchica, Terry, 132 Todd Lane, Briarcliff Manor 10510-1710
Marino, Mrs. Philip M.; 45 Homer Place, Poughkeepsie 12603
Mannix, Marge; 82 McGilis Avenue, Lake George, 12845
Martin, Marilyn; 15 Brown Street, Baldwinsville 13027
Martin, Mrs. William; 21 Waldo Lane, Manhasset 11030
Maybee, Mr. John A.; 100 Clyde Lane. Apt 106, Dunedin, FL 34698-5909
Mergenhagen, Mrs. Florence; 1075 Underhill Road, East Aurora 14052-2812
Mergenhagen, Mrs. Wanda; 83 Bryant Street Apt D7, Buffalo 14209-1831
Merrill, Ann S; P.O.Box 522, Skaneateles 13152-0522
Metz-Salonsky, Alaina; 16549 E. State Rte. 37, Sunbury, OH 43074
Metz, Jeanne-Beryl; 1249 East 28 Street, Brooklyn 11210
Metz, Johnna-Claire; 1249 East 28 Street, Brooklyn 11210
Metz-Cossin, Beryl-Jeanne; 121-16 Ocean Promenade, Apt. 1G, Belle Harbor 11694-1827
Meyers, Pat; 17 Westgate Drive, Rochester 14617-4110
Milligan, Mrs. Harry; 28 Landing View Lane, Fairport 14450
Molyneux III, Mrs Charles H.; 200 Pinewood Trail, Rochester 14617
Mott, Christine; 7713 Tamarack Lane, Ontario 14519
Motter, Beverly 30 Shiloh Court, Rochester 14615
Mouradian, Joyce; 96 Tioga Beach Lane, Ticonderoga 12883
Muchmore, Mrs. Wayne W.; 155 Sequams Lane East, West Islip 11795
Munson, Hazel; 189 Revere Drive, Sayville 11782
Murphy, Nadia-Marie; 156 Beach 134 Street, Belle Harbor 11694-1438
Myers, Pat; 17 Westgate Drive, Rochester 14617-4110
Nelson, Mrs Glenn M.; 143 South Harrison Lane, Congers 10920-2229
Nicholson, Jr., Beatrice; 78 Poillon Avenue, Staten Island 10312-4726
Pair, Donna; 109 Cedar Heights Drive, Jamesville 13078-9471
Peard, Joan E.; P.O.Box 1512, Williamsville 14231
Pellicone, Mrs. R. Reydel; 41 Hawley Avenue, Staten Island 10304
Picciano, Mrs. Frederick; 3635 Lyndale Drive, Endwell 13760
Piraino, Mary; 175 Delaware Avenue, Staten Island 10304
Porter, Kathryn V.: 175 Palmer Circle, Sayville 11782-2808
N.G.C. LIFE MEMBERS – CONTINUED
Powell, Mrs. Fred J.; 1617 Hendersonville Road, Apt.1107, Asheville, NC 28803-4129
Pray, Eleanor; 968 Maple Drive, Webster 14580
Price, Phillip S.; 221-04 130 Street, Laurelton 11413
Prior, Mrs. Carl; 515 Highbrook Avenue, Pelham Manor 10803
Puckhaber, Mrs. Bernard; 22 Hyde Blvd., Ballston Spa 12020
Quinn, Martha; 74 Burbank Drive, Snyder, 14226
Reeder, Mrs John P.; 506 Van Thoshi Avenue, Rochester 14617
Reville, Mary E.; 58 Early Street, City Island 10464
Richman, Ann Regina; 4 Townsend Avenue, Hartsdale 10530
Riddoch, Mrs. Richard; 65 Willow Green Drive, W. Amherst 14228
Ritchie, Mrs. John; P.O.Box 456 Moultonborough, NH 03254-0458
Rosenberg, Mrs. Abraham; 529 Nassau Road, Marco Island, FL 33415
Russell, Mrs. Theodore; 105 Columbia Street, Mohawk 13406-1501
Samarotto, Gina; 8 Laffin Lane, Poughkeepsie 12803
Schopf, Nancy; 7731 Dufoo Road, Sodus 14551
Scobel, Joan; 13319 Briarcliff Drive, Hagerstown, MD 21742
Schiff, Miriam; 711 Mountain View Drive, Lewiston 14092
Scott, Mrs. Walter A.; 2500 East Avenue, Apt 8S, Rochester 14810
Sellers Bonnie; 73 Fifth Avenue, Saratoga Springs 12866-3611
Shook, Bettyann, 324 Skyline Drive, Keene, NH 03431-5236
Shone, Mrs. Robert T.; 56 Round Trail Drive, Pittsford 14534
Shubar, Mrs. M. Richard; 315 Nast Road, North Salem 10560
Sinclair, Mrs. Todd; 428 Minneford Avenue, City Island 10464
Smith, Charlotte, 1677 Village Ave., Boothwyn, PA 19061-6805
Snyder, Velma; Green Thumb Garden Club, Dist, 5
Stahl, Nancy; Veeder Road. RD #1, Slingerland, 12159
Stowe, Mrs. Gerald; 211 Bay View Avenue, Cornwall-on-Hudson 12520
Stuart, Quincy C.;; 21 Salem Road, Pound Ridge 10576
Sullivan, Mary P.; 2711 Dewey Avenue, Rochester 14616
Susetka, Stephanie, San Gabriel Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
Szmanski, Noda; 57 Leonard Street, Lackawanna 14218-2008
Taeger, Mrs. William G; 854 W Bafflement Parkway, Parachute, CO 81635
Tantalo, Sue, PO Box 1038, Caroga Lake 12032-1038
Terranova, MaryLou; 33 Tiber Place, Staten Island 10301
Tucholski-Zon, Judith C.; 130 Cresthaven Drive, Cheektowaga 14225
VanDyke, Ellen; 3120 Flatiron Road, Bloomfield 14469
Venuto, Mary, 163 Ashford Ave., Dobbs Ferry 10522-1923
Viscardi, Rose Marie; 5 Father Jogues Place, Ticonderoga 12883
Volland, Lucy M.; 228 Athens Blvd., Buffalo 14223
Vondrak, Mrs. Sheila; 240-24 Maryland Road, Douglaston 11362-1039
Vosburgh, Kaye, 1 Devonshire Place, #3513, Boston MA 02109
Walsh, Beverly 6745 Powers Road. Orchard Park 14127
William; Walters, Mrs. George; 6000 Spinnaker Point Road, Oriental, NC 28571
Vgarrell, Mrs. Reuben; 75 Hill Billy Haven, Camden, DE 14934
Wheeler, Mrs. Edwin; P.O. Box 55, Palmyra 14522
White, Eugene T; 128 Eileen Dove N., Rochester 14616
Wise, Mrs. Richard; Asbury Point. 50 Stahl Road, Apt. 221, Getzville 14068
Wincowski, Lottie; 5 Crommefin Drive, Saratoga Springs 12866
Wolstencroft, Anne 39 Sunset Drive, Sayville 11782
Wright, Kathleen; 287 State Route 315, Deansboro 13328-1329
Young II, Mrs. J. Addison; 77 Magnolia Avenue, Larchmont 10538
Zissler, Alice; 23 Songbird Lane, Rochester 14620
PAST PRESIDENTS OF NEW YORK STATE
1924-1928 Mrs. John W. Paris* (Founder)
1928-1930 Mrs. Fred Joel Swift*
1930-1932 Mrs. Samuel A. Brown*
1932-1934 Mrs, James Baird*
1934-1936 Mrs. Ralph Pratt Hinchman*
1936-1939 Mrs. William Crocker*
1939-1941 Mrs. Brice P. Disque*
1941-1943 Mrs. Clement G. Bowers*
1943-1945 Mrs. Charles Doscher*
1945-1947 Mrs. Jack Beck*
1947-1949 Mrs. Wirt Darrow*
1949-1952 Mrs. Charles Hoffman*
1952-1954 Mrs. Wallace B. Lydecker*
1954-1956 Mrs. John R. Lane*
1956-1958 Mrs. Herbert H. Land*
1958-1960 Mrs. Robert Crosby*
1960-1963 Mrs. Otto H. Langhans*
1963-1965 Mrs. Frank L. Walton*
1965-1967 Mrs. Edward C. Madison*
1967-1969 Mrs. Gerson T. Hirsch*
1969-1971 Mrs. George Dalziel*
1971-1973 Mrs. R. Reydel Pelicone, 41 Hawley Avenue, Staten Island 10312
1973-1975 Mrs. Kenneth B. Robinson*
1975-1977 Mrs. Cari Arend, Jr.*
1977-1979 Mrs. A. Roland Wheeler*
1979-1981 Mrs. Edwin A. Duryea, Great River Road, Great River 17739
1981-1983 Mrs. Wilton J. Gates, Jr., 29 Holly Drive, Loveladies, NJ 08008*
1983-1985 Mrs. John Maybee, 607 Via Ponderosa, Schenectady 12303
1985-1987 Mrs. Harry C. Baden, 205 Curtice Park, Webster 14580
1987-1989 Mrs. Henry J. Sandlas III, 4 Spruce Pine Ct, N. Homosassa, FL 34446
1989-1991 Mrs. Vincent DeSomma, 1190 Highland Green Drive, Venice, FL
1991-1993 Mrs. Richard Corbisiero, 318 Warwick Avenue, Douglaston 11363
1993-1995 Mrs. James Cargnoni, 5432 Collett Road, Shortsville 14548
1995-1997 Mrs. John Langan, 27 Strawberry Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701
1997-1999 Mrs. Glenn Nelson, 143 South Harrison Avenue, Congers 10920
1999-2001 Mrs. John Besch, 5580 Broadway, Lancaster 14086
2001-2003 Mrs. Donald Pair, 109 Cedar Heights Drive, Jamesville 13078
2003-2005 Phoebe L. Hunt, 12 Clarks Mills Road, Greenwich 12834
2005-2007 Mrs. George Campbell, 14 Deerpath Drive, New Paltz 12561-2811
2007-2009 Mrs. Bert A. Metz, 1249 East 28th Street, Brooklyn 11210-4626
2009-2011 Elaine DiPietro, 1369 Underhill Road, East Aurora 14052-9772
* deceased
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related searches
- federated investors mutual funds
- best federated funds
- federated funds pcoxx
- federated mutual funds home page
- federated funds tax center
- federated kaufmann account access
- federated investors my investments
- federated mutual funds
- federated kaufmann funds
- federated mutual fund prospectus
- federated investors account access
- federated money market fund