My Private Audio | Douglas Riddle AFV | Jerry Kane | Sam ...
[…] (2) the “Requirement for Printing Delegation Orders in the Federal Registry” that “delegations of authority which affect the rights and duties of taxpayers will be published in the Federal Registry”.

39. Affiant finds 26 Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) 601.702 (2)(ii) to be “Effect of failure to publish” states “any such matter which imposes an obligation and which is not so published or incorporated by reference will not adversely change or affect a person’s rights.”

40. Affiant finds at 3 U.S.C.A. 301(2) “Such designation and authorization shall be in writing, shall be published in the Federal Register.”

41. Affiant finds Treasury Order # 150-27, authorized by Reorganization Plan No. 26 of 1950, took the Bureau of Internal Revenue and changed it to the Internal Revenue Service.