My Private Audio | Douglas Riddle AFV | Jerry Kane | Sam ...
[…] 77. Affiant secured a response from the United States Treasury, Disclosure Officer Cynthia J. Mills that reads in part: “The law is that income from sources not effectively connected with the conduct of a trade or business within the U.S. Government is not subject to any tax under subtitle “A” of the Internal Revenue Code.”(See again exhibit “I”)

78. Affiant never knowingly performed any functions of a public office.

79. Affiant has never received any privileges from the United States.

80. Affiant finds in 19 C.F.R. 351.102 Definitions: “Direct tax' means a tax on wages, profits, interests, rents, royalties, and all other forms of income, a tax on the ownership of real property, or a social welfare charge.” And also “Indirect tax' means a sales, excise, turnover, value added, franchise, stamp, transfer, inventory, or equipment tax, a border tax, or any other tax other than a direct tax or an import charge.”

81. Affiant finds within 53 Stat 574 that “gross income” is amended by inserting after the words “compensation for personal services” the following: (“including personal services as an officer or employee of a State,”)