Hospitals & Asylums
[…] (1) Is the US at Peace with the UN Charter?

(2) Can the US wage welfare not war as set forth in §4 of this Chapter?

(3) Would the US Military Department (MD) be a more peaceful name than the US Department of Defense (DoD)?

(4) Can the US Congress and 50 States amend Art. I Section 9 Clause 2 of the US Constitution that states, “the privilege of the writ of habeas corpus shall not be suspended”, by repealing the following disclaimer “unless when in cases of rebellion or invasion the public safety may require it” on the strength of Hamdi v. Rumsfield No. 03-6696.(2004)?