NEW YORK STATE CONTINUING LEGAL EDUCATION BOARD
NEW YORK STATE CONTINUING LEGAL EDUCATION BOARD
25 Beaver Street ? New York, NY 10004 ? (212) 428-2105 (outside NYC) 1(877) NYS-4CLE ? Fax: (212) 428-2974
NEW YORK STATE CLE ACCREDITED PROVIDERS
(As of March 15, 2019)
Aaron D. Maslow, Attorney-at-Law *(1,2) 1761 Stuart Street Brooklyn, NY 11229 Aaron D. Maslow (917) 763-3683
Access MCLE, LLC *(1,5) 265 Sunrise Highway, Suite 1-103 Rockville Centre, NY 11570 Anna Maria Pascal (516) 858-6253
ACE CLE Seminars *(1,3) 137-34 71st Avenue Flushing, NY 11367 Israel Blumenfrucht (718) 544-1929
AFL-CIO Lawyers Coordinating Committee *(3) 815 16th Street, NW, 6th Floor Washington, DC 20006 Jacqueline Kolmar (202) 637-5217
Agostino & Associates, P.C. The Bank House 14 Washington Place Hackensack, NJ 07601 Michael Wallace (201) 488-5400 ext. 143
Albany County Bar Association *(1,2) 112 State Street, Suite 545 Albany, NY 12207 Lindsay Panzica (518) 445-7691 ext. 116
Albany Law School Institute of Legal Studies *(2) 80 New Scotland Avenue Albany, NY 12208 Lisa Rivage (518) 472-5888
ALI-CLE *(1,2,3,4) 4025 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, PA 19104 Jan McCarver (215) 243-4019
ALM *(1,3) 120 Broadway, 5th Floor New York, NY 10271-1101 Lazette Jackson (212) 457-7912
American Academy of Matrimonial Lawyers New York Chapter c/o Bruce J. Wagner, Esq. McNamee, Lochner, Titus & Williams, P.C. 677 Broadway, 5th Floor Albany, NY 12207-2503 (518) 447-3329
American Bankruptcy Institute 66 Canal Center Plaza, Suite 66 Alexandria, VA 22314 Jannine Henderson (703) 739-0800
American Bar Association *(1,2,3) 321 North Clark Street, 19th Fl. Chicago, IL 60654 Cassandra Williams (312) 988-6219
American College of Investment Counsel *(3) 14070 Proton Road, Ste. 100, LB9 Dallas, TX 75244 Caitlin Watson (972) 233-9107 ext. 201
American Conference Institute *(3) 45 West 25th Street, 11th Floor New York, NY 10010 Arlene Tejada (212) 352-3220 ext. 5267
American Foreign Law Association c/o Nassim Ameli, Esq. Jones Day 250 Vesey Street New York, NY 10281 (212) 326-7881
American Immigration Lawyers Association - New York Chapter *(3) c/o Carolyn Szaiff Alvarez, Esq. Daryanani Law Group PC 330 Seventh Avenue, Suite 2003 New York, NY 10001 (212) 431-5576
Anthony E. Davis, Esq. *(3) c/o Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP 800 Third Avenue, 13th Floor New York, NY 10022 Anthony E. Davis (212) 935-1100
Anti-Defamation League Foundation *(2,3) 605 Third Avenue, 10th Floor New York, NY 10158-3560 Harold Arnwine (212) 885-7873
Appellate Advocates 111 John Street, 9th Floor New York, NY 10038 Lynn W. L. Fahey (212) 693-0085
Appellate Division, First Department *(2) Supreme Court of the State of New York Office of Special Projects 41 Madison Avenue, 39th Floor New York, NY 10010 Amy Ostrau (212) 340-0558
Appellate Division, Second Department *(2,3) 335 Adams Street, Suite 2400 Brooklyn, NY 11201 Harriet R. Weinberger (718) 923-6350
Appellate Division, Third Department *(2,3,4) 286 Washington Avenue Extension, Suite 202 Albany, NY 12203 Betsy Ruslander (518) 471-4826
Appellate Division, Fourth Department *(2) 50 East Avenue, Suite 200 Rochester, NY 14604 Lisa Sweet (585) 530-3131
ARIAS - U.S. *(3) 7918 Jones Branch Drive Suite 300 McLean, VA 22102 Sara Meier (703) 574-4087
Bar Association of Erie County Erie Institute of Law *(1,2,3) 438 Main Street, 6th Floor Buffalo, NY 14202 Mary Kohlbacher (716) 852-8687
Asian American Bar Association of New York 45 Rockefeller Plaza, 20th Floor New York, NY 10111 Francis H. Chin (718) 228-7206
The Association of Commercial Finance Attorneys, Inc. c/o R. Marshall Grodner, Esq. McGlinchey Stafford PLLC 301 Main Street, 14th Floor Baton Rouge, LA 70801 (225) 382-3651
Association of Corporate Counsel - New York City Chapter P.O. Box 2111 New York, NY 10163-2111 Amy Adams (212) 381-1795
Association of Corporate Counsel - Westchester/ Southern Connecticut Chapter *(1,3) 235 Thunderhill Drive Stamford, CT 06902 Lee Cushman (203) 461-9004
The Bar Association of Niagara County P.O. Box 570 Lockport, NY 14095-0570 Lori M. Shawver (716) 438-5030
BARBRI Financial Skills Institute 1500 Broadway, Suite 808 New York, NY 10036 Brian Haskew (850) 273-7293
Bay Ridge Lawyers Association c/o Thomas P. Tafuri, Esq. Regal Title Agency 90 Broad Street, 18th Floor New York, NY 10004 (212) 269-5900
Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law, Yeshiva University *(3) 55 Fifth Avenue, Room 539 New York, NY 10003-4391 Peter Walsh (212) 790-0315
Bloomberg BNA Continuing Legal Education *(1,2,3) 1801 S. Bell Street Arlington, VA 22202 Nancy Erickson (800) 952-2477
Bronx County Bar Association 851 Grand Concourse, Rm. 124 Bronx, NY 10451-2937 Mary Conlan (718) 293-2227
* Course formats available; traditional live classroom format is approved unless otherwise noted. (Attorneys generally must attend traditional live classroom-format programs or fully interactive video conferences (4, below) during their first two years of admission to the New York Bar.) 1 = Prerecorded audio (audiotapes, audio CDs, podcasts, MP3s, audio recordings archived online, etc.) 2 = Prerecorded video (videotapes, video CDs, DVDs, vodcasts, MP4s, video recordings archived online, etc.) 3 = Live simultaneous transmission (teleconferences, webconferences, webcasts, satellite broadcasts, broadcasts to overflow audience, etc.) 4 = Fully interactive video conference approved for use by newly admitted attorneys (formerly "VCN") 5 = Not approved for live classroom-format programs
2
Brooklyn Bar Association *(1,2) 123 Remsen Street Brooklyn, NY 11201-4212 Jen Bryan (718) 624-0675 ext. 209
Brooklyn Bar Association Volunteer Lawyers Project, Inc. *(2,3) 44 Court Street, Suite 1206 Brooklyn, NY 11201 Heidi Lee Henderson (718) 624-5446
Brooklyn Defender Services 177 Livingston Street, 7th Floor Brooklyn, NY 11201 Toni Butler (718) 254-0700 ext. 160
Brooklyn Law School *(2) 250 Joralemon Street Brooklyn, NY 11201 Jungsuh Kim (718) 780-7561
Broome County Bar Association *(2) Centre Plaza 53 Chenango Street, Suite 201 Binghamton, NY 13901 Sindy L. Garey (607) 723-6331
Capital District Trial Lawyers Association c/o Mackenzie C. Monaco, Esq. Carter Conboy 20 Corporate Woods Boulevard Albany, NY 12211-2396 (518) 465-3484
Capital Region Bankruptcy Bar Association c/o William B. Schiller, Esq. Schiller & Knapp, LLP 950 New Loudon Road, Ste 310 Latham, NY 12110 (518) 786-9069
Celesq, Inc. *(1,2,5) 5301 North Federal Highway Suite 180 Boca Raton, FL 33487 Sharon Levine Mirsky (561) 241-1919
Center for Appellate Litigation 120 Wall Street, 28th Floor New York, NY 10005 Robert S. Dean (212) 577-2523 ext. 502
Center for Court Innovation *(3) 520 Eighth Avenue, 18th Floor New York, NY 10018 Amanda Berman (718) 923-8280
The Center for Family Representation, Inc. 40 Worth Street, Suite 605 New York, NY 10013 Michele Cortese (212) 691-0950
Center for Reproductive Rights *(3) 199 Water Street, 22nd Floor New York, NY 10038 Helen Bolton (917) 637-3636
Center for Understanding in Conflict 271 North Avenue, Suite 812 New Rochelle, NY 10801 Katherine Miller (914) 738-7765
Central New York Bankruptcy Bar Association *(3,4) c/o Amy Militi P.O. Box 7128 Syracuse, NY 13261 (315) 471-1499
Clarion Legal Education *(2,3) P.O. Box 18414 Minneapolis, MN 55418 Linda Bellows Olson (651) 228-0882
CLE Center *(1,2,5) 120 Broadway, 5th Floor New York, NY 10271 Juan Gomez (212) 457-7877
Cogency Global Inc. 10 East 40th Street, 10th Floor New York, NY 10016 Maria Guerrero (212) 379-1959
Cognistar *(2,3) 315 Worthington Way Duluth, GA 30097 Alison Henn (614) 362-4105
Columbia Law School *(3) 435 West 116th Street, Box A-2 New York, NY 10027 Michael H. Patullo (212) 854-0138
* Course formats available; traditional live classroom format is approved unless otherwise noted. (Attorneys generally must attend traditional live classroom-format programs or fully interactive video conferences (4, below) during their first two years of admission to the New York Bar.) 1 = Prerecorded audio (audiotapes, audio CDs, podcasts, MP3s, audio recordings archived online, etc.) 2 = Prerecorded video (videotapes, video CDs, DVDs, vodcasts, MP4s, video recordings archived online, etc.) 3 = Live simultaneous transmission (teleconferences, webconferences, webcasts, satellite broadcasts, broadcasts to overflow audience, etc.) 4 = Fully interactive video conference approved for use by newly admitted attorneys (formerly "VCN") 5 = Not approved for live classroom-format programs
3
Columbian Lawyers Association First Judicial Department 8 East 69th Street New York, NY 10021 Marianne Bertuna (718) 238-9898
Columbian Lawyers Association of Brooklyn 142 Joralemon Street Brooklyn, NY 11201 Lucinda DiSalvo (347) 401-9312
Columbian Lawyers' Association of Nassau County, Inc. c/o Carmelo Grimaldi, Esq. Meltzer, Lippe, Goldstein & Breitstone, LLP 190 Willis Avenue Mineola, NY 11501 (516) 470-0121
Connecticut Bar Association Connecticut Bar Institute, Inc. *(1,2,3) 30 Bank Street, P.O. Box 350 New Britain, CT 06050 Phanny Cahill (860) 612-2028
Connecticut Trial Lawyers Foundation *(2,3) 150 Trumbull Street, 2nd Floor Hartford, CT 06103 Katie Marinan Marino (860) 522-4345
The Copyright Society of the USA 352 Seventh Avenue, Suite 739 New York, NY 10001 Kaitland Kubat (212) 354-6401
Cornell Law School *(2,3) 315 Myron Taylor Hall Ithaca, NY 14853-4901 Danielle L. Scharf (607) 255-1458
Cornerstone Research 599 Lexington Avenue, 40th Floor New York, NY 10022 Tameka O'Neel (212) 605-5419
Criminal Courts Bar Association of Nassau County, Inc. 1103 Stewart Avenue, Suite 200 Garden City, NY 11530 Krista Nielsen (516) 408-3666
CT Corporation *(3) c/o Wolters Kluwer 111 Eighth Avenue New York, NY 10011 Ayeshah Stuart (212) 590-9350
Defense Association of New York, Inc. Bowling Green Station P.O. Box 950 New York, NY 10274-0950 Concetta McClenin (212) 313-3657
Duane Morris LLP *(2,3,4) 30 South 17th Street Philadelphia, PA 19103-4196 Lynn G. Rubini (215) 979-1598
Dutchess County Bar Association c/o Janna Whearty P.O. Box 4865 Poughkeepsie, NY 12602 (845) 473-2488 ext.5
Empire Justice Center *(2,3,4) One West Main Street, Ste. 200 Rochester, NY 14614 Michelle Peterson (585) 295-5729
EMTA, Inc. *(3) 405 Lexington Avenue, Suite 5304 New York, NY 10174 Aviva Werner (646) 676-4292
Erie County Bar Association Volunteer Lawyers Project *(2) 237 Main Street, Suite 1000 Buffalo, NY 14203 Robert Elardo (716) 847-0662
Exec|Comm - Law Firm Group 28 West 44th Street, 12th Floor New York, NY 10036 Jay Sullivan (212) 213-2888
Fairfield County Bar Association, Inc. *(1,2) 970 Summer Street Stamford, CT 06905 Lina Quintero (203) 327-7041
Fashion Law Institute 150 West 62nd Street New York, NY 10023 Susan Scafidi (646) 293-3926
Federal Bar Association - Eastern District of New York Chapter *(4) 100 Federal Plaza Central Islip, NY 11722 Giuseppe Franzella (631) 761-0814
* Course formats available; traditional live classroom format is approved unless otherwise noted. (Attorneys generally must attend traditional live classroom-format programs or fully interactive video conferences (4, below) during their first two years of admission to the New York Bar.) 1 = Prerecorded audio (audiotapes, audio CDs, podcasts, MP3s, audio recordings archived online, etc.) 2 = Prerecorded video (videotapes, video CDs, DVDs, vodcasts, MP4s, video recordings archived online, etc.) 3 = Live simultaneous transmission (teleconferences, webconferences, webcasts, satellite broadcasts, broadcasts to overflow audience, etc.) 4 = Fully interactive video conference approved for use by newly admitted attorneys (formerly "VCN") 5 = Not approved for live classroom-format programs
4
Federal Bar Council *(2,3,4) 123 Main Street, Suite L-100 White Plains, NY 10601-3104 Joan R. Salzman (914) 682-8800
Federal Defenders of New York, Inc. *(4) 52 Duane Street, 10th Floor New York, NY 10007 Peggy Cross-Goldenberg (212) 417-8732
Federal Public Defender's Office Western District of New York 300 Pearl Street, Suite 200 Buffalo, NY 14202 MaryBeth Covert (716) 551-3341
Fidelity National Title Group *(3) 711 Westchester Avenue Suite 209 New York, NY 10006 Robert Treuber (212) 964-3701
Finkelstein & Partners, LLP *(2) 1279 Route 300 P.O. Box 1111 Newburgh, NY 12551 Nancy Y. Morgan (800) 634-1212 ext. 9587
First American Title Insurance Company *(3,4) 666 Third Avenue, 5th Floor New York, NY 10017 Martha Perez (212) 922-9700
Fordham University The School of Law - Office of Public Programming and CLE *(2) 140 West 62nd Street, Room 8-126 New York, NY 10023 Shanelle Holley (212) 636-7885
The Greater Bridgeport Bar Association, Inc. 1057 Broad Street, 4th Floor Bridgeport, CT 06604 Antoinette Manganello (203) 384-9346
Greenberg & Merola, LLP 521 Fifth Avenue, Suite 1700 New York, NY 10175 Hayley Greenberg (212) 593-6111
HalfMoon Education Inc. *(3) P.O. Box 278 Altoona, WI 54720 Doug Chapman (715) 835-5900
Hartford County Bar Association 100 Pearl Street, 4th Floor Hartford, CT 06103 Jan Ambruso (860) 525-8106
HB Litigation Conferences LLC P. O. Box 141 Clifton Heights, PA 19018 Kathleen M. McFadden (484) 324-2755 ext. 200
Her Justice *(2) 100 Broadway, 10th Floor New York, NY 10005 Gabriella Richman (646) 442-1164
Hofstra University Continuing Education - Legal Studies Program Oak Street Center 255 Hofstra University Hempstead, NY 11549 Colleen A. Slattery (516) 463-5998
Hofstra University Maurice A. Deane School of Law 121 Hofstra University, Rm. 0129K Hempstead, NY 11549-1210 Judith Black (516) 463-6889
Hudson Valley Bankruptcy Bar Association P.O. Box 5081 Poughkeepsie, NY 12602-5081 Thomas C. Frost (914) 328-6333
Injured Worker's Bar Association 230 Washington Avenue Extension, Suite 101 Albany, NY 12203 Abby Curro (518) 694-5358
Insurance Society of Philadelphia - Continuing Legal Education *(1,3,4) 610 Freedom Business Center Drive, Suite 110 King of Prussia, PA 19406 Donna Oxford (610) 992-0004
* Course formats available; traditional live classroom format is approved unless otherwise noted. (Attorneys generally must attend traditional live classroom-format programs or fully interactive video conferences (4, below) during their first two years of admission to the New York Bar.) 1 = Prerecorded audio (audiotapes, audio CDs, podcasts, MP3s, audio recordings archived online, etc.) 2 = Prerecorded video (videotapes, video CDs, DVDs, vodcasts, MP4s, video recordings archived online, etc.) 3 = Live simultaneous transmission (teleconferences, webconferences, webcasts, satellite broadcasts, broadcasts to overflow audience, etc.) 4 = Fully interactive video conference approved for use by newly admitted attorneys (formerly "VCN") 5 = Not approved for live classroom-format programs
5
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- address name change form new york state education
- new york state education department
- new york compilation of school discipline laws and
- new york city department of education contact information
- new york city board of education retirement system
- new york state continuing legal education board
- the university of the state of new york nurse form 2
Related searches
- new york state board of education website
- new york state board of nursing website
- new york state board of nursing licensure
- new york state board of professions
- new york state board of nursing application
- new york state workers compensation board website
- new york state medical board verification
- new york state dept of education licenses
- new york state board for medicine licensure
- new york state department of education nyc
- new york state board of medicine
- new york state board of nursing lookup