Government of New York
[…] Contractor and its subcontractors shall, to the extent permitted by law, make their employees and all relevant records, including personnel records and employee photographs, available to Department investigators upon request by the Department’s Office of Deputy Inspector General. The Department may interview Contractor’s employees and/or agents in connection with an investigation during normal business hours.

5.

6.

7.

8. Cover Letter

A transmittal letter must be signed by an official authorized to bind the Bidder to its provisions.

9. Vendor Responsibility Questionnaire

Article XI §163(4)(d) of the State Finance Law states that “service contracts shall be awarded on the basis of best value to a responsive and responsible offerer.”

Upon identification of the Bidder with the highest score, the Bidders’ Responsibility Questionnaire will be analyzed to ensure that the Bidder is responsible.

In the event that a Bidder is found to be not responsible, the Bidder may be disqualified.