BLT/4e CP 7-10
[…] FN16. The trial court also found that Appellees' claims that the Steelers misled them about the location of their seats based on the SBL Brochure diagrams had no basis as the diagrams did not even include "any numbering of seats or any location of rows of seats." Tr. Ct. Op., at 12.

FN17. Section 201-9.2 of the UTPCPL, which provides for private causes of action under the UTPCPL, only applies to a "person who purchases or leases goods or services primarily for personal, family or household purposes...." 73 P.S. § 201-9.2.

The trial court also determined that Appellees were not entitled to declaratory relief.