MemberClicks
[…] |Hydrogen |No |Not Applicable |

|LNG (Liquefied Natural Gas) |Yes |$0.222 per Diesel Gallon Equivalent (1.88 gallons or 6.06|

| | |pounds) |

|LPG (Liquefied Petroleum Gas) |Yes |$0.222 per Gasoline Gallon Equivalent (1.35 gallons) |

|Methanol or “M85” |Yes, but it is not readily available in|$0.222 per gallon |

| |the State | |

|Other | |Not Applicable |

Section 14-Please list what blendstocks are taxable

or reportable in your state.

|Blendstock |Tax Rate |Reportable |

| | | |

|Ethanol |$0.222/gallon |taxable |

|Biodiesel |$0.222/gallon |taxable |

| | | |

Section 15-How does your state handle contaminated fuel?

NH RSA 260:38 paragraph II states: “The department shall allow, upon proper proof, any losses due to any catastrophe or extraordinary circumstances. A licensed distributor shall report immediately to the road toll administration any losses sustained by the distributor through fire, accident, or unavoidable calamity, in order that the road toll administration may make any investigation it may deem necessary. In such cases, the distributor shall not delay reporting the loss until the filing of the next monthly report. Failure to report any losses promptly may result in the refusal of the road toll administration to allow credit for such losses against the distributor's road toll liability.”

Section 16-Does your state allow bad debt credits?

No

Section 17-Please provide the following information:

|Name of Report |Due Date of Report |Due Date of Payment |

|Motor Fuel & Aviation Fuel |20th day of each calendar month |20th day of each calendar month |