Functional and Organizational Analysis of the Office of ...
[…] These records document the agency's role in promulgating policies governing critical operations. The scope of the series does not include policies concerning the administration of routine, internal operations. (Bibliographic Title: Policies and Procedures)Certified Copies of the Administrative Rules. The Alabama Administrative Code is a compilation of the rules of all state agencies covered by the Alabama Administrative Procedure Act. Each agency covered by the Act may propose and adopt revisions to its administrative rules. According to the Code of Alabama 1975 § 41-22-6, “each agency shall have an officer designated as its secretary and shall file in the office of the secretary of the agency a certified copy of each rule adopted [by the agency].” (Bibliographic Title: Not Applicable) (Maintained by the Secretary of State) Administrative Files that Document Policy, Process, and Procedure.