IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE …
[…] The named Plaintiffs in this case are: JOHN DOE, a minor, by and through his parent, L.B.; T.M., a minor, by and through his parent, S.J.; L.J., a minor, by and through his parent, J.J.; T.D., a minor, by and through his parent, A.D.;

1 Subsequent to the Court's approval of the class definition, the Ohio law which defined a "child with a disability" was amended to delete the categories of "severe behavior handicapped" and "developmentally handicapped." Under current law found at O.R.C. 3323.01(A), the disability categories are: "mental retardation, a hearing impairment (including deafness), a speech or language impairment, a visual impairment (including blindness), a serious emotional disturbance, an orthopedic impairment, autism, traumatic brain injury, an other health impairment, a specific learning disability, deafblindness, or multiple disabilities."

L.A., a minor, by and through his parent, E.A.; B.M., a minor, by and through his parent, D.M.; S.W., a minor, by and through his parent, C.S.; and M.G., a minor, by and through his parent, J.G.