November 25, 2019 2019 OSSCA SPECIAL AWARDS
OHIO SCHOLASTIC SOCCER COACHES ASSOCIATION OSSCA 2019 Honors and All-State Teams November 25, 2019
2019 OSSCA SPECIAL AWARDS
RON PINSENSCHAUM AWARD DAVE ANTAL
COPLEY
KIM MAHONEY AWARD MIKE MURPHY
NAPOLEON
REFEREE OF THE YEAR NICK VASS
AKRON, OH
OHSAA SEI BOYS GIRLS
BEN DOTSON KRISTEN BOWMAN
BRUNSWICK SEVEN HILLS (CINCINNATI)
PRIVATE/PAROCHIAL COACH OF THE YEAR
BOYS
RYAN ZEMAN
GIRLS
THERESA HIRSCHAUER
TROY CHRISTIAN CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL
MR. SOCCER KYLE CUSIMANO
BAY (BAY VILLAGE)
MS. SOCCER KAILYN DUDUKOVICH
LAKOTA WEST (WEST CHESTER)
HALL OF FAME WALT ERSING MARC BURCH
REFEREE PLAYER ? TURPIN (CINCINNATI)
NATIONAL GUARD/OSSCA LEADERSHIP AWARD RILEY ALLEN JONAH BORABY
VERMILON TOLEDO CHRISTIAN
BOYS DIVISION I PLAYER OF THE YEAR COACH OF THE YEAR ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR
PARKER CSISZAR SIMON SPELLING BEN BARRETT
MEDINA MEDINA ANTHONY WAYNE (WHITEHOUSE)
BOYS DIVISION II PLAYER OF THE YEAR COACH OF THE YEAR ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR
KYLE CUSIMANO ROBERT DOUGHERTY RON FERNANDEZ
BAY (BAY VILLAGE) BAY (BAY VILLAGE) ARCHBISHOP ALTER (KETTERING)
BOYS DIVISION III PLAYER OF THE YEAR COACH OF THE YEAR ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR
JOHN KIGHT RYAN MACRAILD AUSTIN ROBERTS
OTTAWA HILLS INDEPENDENCE VAN BUREN
GIRLS DIVISION I PLAYER OF THE YEAR COACH OF THE YEAR ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR
KAILYN DUDUKOVICH LORI WILLIAMS NICOLE VARNEY
LAKOTA WEST (WEST CHESTER) ANTHONY WAYNE (WHITEHOUSE) MEDINA
GIRLS DIVISION II PLAYER OF THE YEAR COACH OF THE YEAR ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR
TAYLOR HUFF ZAC HUFF MONICA BROWN
MADISON (MANSFIELD) MADISON (MANSFIELD) INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI)
GIRLS DIVISION III PLAYER OF THE YEAR COACH OF THE YEAR ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR
LAWSON RENIE MEGAN RUTHERFORD BRADY BRANDT
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL EASTWOOD (PEMBERVILLE) CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL
OHIO SCHOLASTIC SOCCER COACHES ASSOCIATION OSSCA 2019 Honors and All-State Teams November 25, 2019
2019 BOYS DIVISION I FIRST TEAM
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
SCHOOL
POS
AKPUNONU
JOEY
ST. JOHN'S JESUIT (TOLEDO)
M
ALBAUGH
REECE
NORTH (PICKERINGTON)
M
BOSTIC
BRYAN
ASHLAND
F
BROOKER
JAGGAR
OLENTANGY LIBERTY (POWELL)
F
CSISZAR
PARKER
MEDINA
M
DAMGE
BEN
MASON
F
DAVIS
JOSH
COPLEY
F
FOLDS
KYLE
ST. IGNATIUS (CLEVELAND)
M
FRYDA
TOMMY
BOARDMAN (YOUNGSTOWN)
M
GRAVES
BRENDAN
PERRYSBURG
K
GRINSTEAD
PARKER
ARCHBISHOP MOELLER (CINCINNATI)
M
GUERRA
CHRIS
KILBOURNE (WORTHINGTON)
M
HARTER
COLE
LOVELAND
M
HATTERY
GARRETT
JACKSON (MASSILLON)
F
LACKO
AIDAN
AVON
F
MCLAUGHLIN
MATTHEW
ST IGNATIUS (CLEVELAND)
M
OSTERHOLT
CONNOR
CARROLL (DAYTON)
F
SCHNEIDER
PETE
BEAVERCREEK
M
CLASS 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 11 12 11 12 11 12 12 11 12
2019 BOYS DIVISION I SECOND TEAM
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
AL DOSARI
ALI
AMMON
CONNOR
ANTRONICA
DOMINIC
BAILEY
LUKE
BIEDERMAN
BROCK
BIGGS
BRAD
BLANK
ANDREW
BYORTH
WILL
CANNON
JOE
COLLINS
BLAKE
CROWELL
PARKER
DELGUIDICE
DREW
DESROCHES
CONNOR
ELY
CARTER
FRANCISCO
JACK
FURLONG
BILLY
GANTOUS
CONNOR
GEBURA
DAN
GLAVIC
ZACK
HAFFNER
HAYDEN
HAGLER
JUSTIN
HANCOCK
CARTER
HERLIHY
MICHAEL
HJELMING
NOAH
HUDGINS
JALEN
LUTHY
JACSEN
MARGO
CONNOR
MCQUADE
ZACK
MENKER
JUSTIN
MOWKA
ZACH
NEUMANN
MICHAEL
PATRICK
MAX
SCHWERDTFEGER KONNOR
SHETLER
TREY
SUNDERMAN
BEN
TEPE
KADE
VOGRIN
JAKE
WATSON
RYAN
WIDDOES
JARROD
2019 BOYS DIVISION I PLAYER OF THE YEAR COACH OF THE YEAR ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR
SCHOOL
POS
LINCOLN-WEST
M
ELDER (CINCINNATI)
F
OLENTANGY ORANGE (LEWIS CENTER)
D
NEW ALBANY
D
CENTERVILLE
D
NORTHVIEW (SYLVANIA)
M
SPRINGBORO
M
ST. CHARLES (COLUMBUS)
M
UPPER ARLINGTON
F
OLENTANGY LIBERTY (POWELL)
D
LAKOTA EAST (LIBERTY TOWNSHIP)
M
AVON LAKE
M
COFFMAN (DUBLIN)
M
DAVIDSON (HILLIARD)
D
ST. FRANCIS DESALES (COLUMBUS)
M
SOLON
F
TWINSBURG
F
NORTH OLMSTED
D
FITCH (AUSTINTOWN)
M
NORTH ROYALTON
M
BRUNSWICK
M
STEELE (AMHERST)
M
CHILLICOTHE
M
MILFORD
M
SIDNEY
F
JEROME (DUBLIN)
D
WADSWORTH
K
SCIOTO (DUBLIN)
D
NORTHMONT (CLAYTON)
F
ANTHONY WAYNE (WHITEHOUSE)
F
STRONGSVILLE
F
NORTH (EASTLAKE)
M
FIRESTONE
F
TURPIN (CINCINNATI)
M
MIAMISBURG
M
ARCHBISHOP MOELLER (CINCINNATI)
M
MEDINA
K
ZANESVILLE
D
HUDSON
M
PARKER CSIZAR SIMON SPELLING BEN BARRETT
MEDINA MEDINA ANTHONY WAYNE (WHITEHOUSE)
CLASS 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 11 12 12 12
OHIO SCHOLASTIC SOCCER COACHES ASSOCIATION OSSCA 2019 Honors and All-State Teams November 25, 2019
2019 BOYS DIVISION II FIRST TEAM
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
ABRAHAM
SILVER
BIBZA
ALEX
BOZAK
AIDAN
BUCHELE
CJ
CRAVEN
JAKE
CUSIMANO
KYLE
DELUCIA
CHRIS
GRIFFIS
BEN
HARR
IAN
HINKLE
MATT
JENSEN
CARTER
KLEIN
JOEY
MASSICK
SAM
PARKER
RYAN
PENTON
LOGAN
SIMPSON
DOUG
SPERLING
JORDAN
TAN
CALEB
SCHOOL GRANVILLE AURORA BAY (BAY VILLAGE) TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC MARIETTA BAY (BAY VILLAGE) CVCA MONROE NEW PHILADELPHIA TIPPECANOE (TIPP CITY) SHAWNEE (LIMA) REVERE (RICHFIELD) THE COLUMBUS ACADEMY (GAHANNA) LEXINGTON VERMILION SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (CINCINNATI) HOWLAND (WARREN) INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI)
POS CLASS F 12 M 12 M 12 K 12 M 12 F 12 D 12 M 11 F 12 D 12 M 11 M 11 F 12 M 11 M 12 F 12 M 11 M 12
2019 BOYS DIVISION II SECOND TEAM
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
ALWOOD
CHASE
ANTHONY
FULTZ
BARTLETT
PATRICK
BARTON
AIDAKONNORN
COMAN
JACOB
COOK
JOSH
CORA
CHRISTIAN
CRUZ
TREY
ENGLAND
AUSTIN
GHEARING
COLLIN
GOETZ
DANNY
GREELY
MAC
IHLENFELD
KALEB
JANSSEN
IAN
KUEHNE
JOSH
LEVINE
JESSE
LITTLER
DRAEK
MANNIX
RYAN
MILLER
JAKE
MUELLAR
RYAN
NAJARIAN
BRYSON
NORRIS
TODD
REDD
COLE
ROSENTHAL
ADAM
RUMBLE
ADAM
SANDA
CHASE
SAULS
BEN
SLAGLE
TRISTAN
SNOWDEN
AUSTIN
SWAY
ANDREW
SWIGER
DEVIN
TROBEK
ANTHONY
VAISHNAV
AARYAN
VERRATTI
KREW
WAGNER
JAMES
WANGUI
VIJAY
WATERS
JACK
WOOD
LUKE
ZIEGLER
BEN
SCHOOL BLOOM CARROLL BISHOP WATTERSON (COLUMBUS) KENTON OAK HARBOR URSULINE (YOUNGSTOWN) JOHNSTOWN-MONROE BENEDICTINE (CLEVELAND) NAPOLEON RAVENNA JACKSON ATHENS WAYNESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM EDISON (MILAN) CELINA WYOMING (CINCINNATI) ELIDA MARIETTA SHAWNEE (LIMA) OAKWOOD ARCHBISHOP ALTER (KETTERING) ALEXANDER (ALBANY) MARLINGTON ORANGE (PEPPER PIKE) SEMINARY (POLAND) DOVER TIPPECANOE (TIPP CITY) KENTON RIDGE (SPRINGFIELD) WYOMING (CINCINNATI) STREETSBORO DOVER HUBBARD JOHN GLENN (NEW CONCORD) INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI) MADISON (MANSFIELD) UNIOTO BUCKEYE (MEDINA) HURON BEXLEY (COLUMBUS)
POS CLASS
F
10
D
11
D
12
F
12
M 12
M 12
F
10
D
12
F
12
M 11
F
12
F
12
D
12
F
12
M 12
D
12
M 12
D
12
F
10
F
12
K
12
F
12
D
12
K
12
M 12
K
12
F
12
M 12
K
12
K
12
F
12
F
12
F
12
F
12
M 12
M 12
F
12
D
12
K
12
2019 BOYS DIVISION II PLAYER OF THE YEAR COACH OF THE YEAR ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR
KYLE CUSIMANO ROBERT DOUGHERTY RON FERNANDEZ
BAY (BAY VILLAGE) BAY (BAY VILLAGE) ARCHBISHOP ALTER (KETTERING)
OHIO SCHOLASTIC SOCCER COACHES ASSOCIATION OSSCA 2019 Honors and All-State Teams November 25, 2019
2019 BOYS DIVISION III FIRST TEAM
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
SCHOOL
POS
BROTHERS
LUKE
MARIEMONT (CINCINNATI)
M
FILIPOVIC
ANDRO
ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY (WILLOUGHBY)
F
HAHN
JARET
UNITED (HANOVERTON)
D
JOHNSON
CANAAN
SOUTH RANGE (CANFIELD)
M
JOLLY
AARON
WHEELERSBURG
F
KIGHT
JOHN
OTTAWA HILLS
D
LETZ
ETHAN
CHIPPEWA (DOYLESTOWN)
F
LIN
FREDDIE
THE WELLINGTON SCHOOL (UPPER ARLINGTON)
F
MCCRACKEN
NICK
VAN BUREN
M
MCDONALD
ELEK
INDEPENDENCE
M
MORALES
JONI
WILLARD
M
MULLET
TAYLOR
HILAND (BERLIN)
F
NERN
WESTEN
BISHOP ROSECRANS (ZANESVILLE)
F
PAUL
ZANE
BOTKINS
F
RAMOS
BEN
MADEIRA (CINCINNATI)
M
RETTSTATT
DAVID
WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN
D
STONE
HUNTER
VAN BUREN
F
WOLFE
IAN
WEST LIBERTY - SALEM
F
CLASS 11 11 12 12 11 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 11 12 12 12 12
2019 BOYS DIVISION III SECOND TEAM
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BANYASZ
TYLER
BOONE
RYAN
BRAND
ANDREW
BRYAN
KADEN
CORDLE
ADAM
DAKIN
CANNON
DAWS
MATT
DICEANU
BRYDON
DULLE
ELI
GRAHAM
JACOB
GREEN
TRENT
HENSLEY
RILEY
HICKS
KYLE
HOFFMAN
DREW
HOVEST
GABE
KILIANY
GAVIN
KINDBERG
TYLER
LEVINE
JESSE
MARCELINO
BLAKE
MCCORT
JAMON
MCGOOGAN
DALE
MILLER
COBY
MILLER
DYLAN
MOORE
ALEX
NELSON
JOSH
PERKINS
HENRY
PETERS
CONNOR
PHILIBIN
BRIAN
PHILLIPS
CAMERON
PIERSON
QUINN
RUTH
GABE
SCHMIDT
NICK
SCHRINER
JONATHON
SIMON
CHARLIE
SIMPSON
DOUG
SNOWDEN
AUSTIN
STADDON
SEBASTIAN
TAN
CALEB
TOOMIRE
BRYCE
TRARES
LANCE
VERRATTI
KREW
WELCH
JOSH
ZIMMERMAN
ELIJAH
SCHOOL
KIRTLAND EASTERN (BROWN COUNTY) NORTH ADAMS (SEAMAN) YELLOW SPRINGS MINFORD BETHEL (TIPP CITY) BLUFFTON FRANKLIN MONROE (PITSBURG) THE WELLINGTON SCHOOL (UPPER ARLINGTON) NORWAYNE (CRESTON) GREENON (SPRINGFIELD) SWANTON AMANDA CLEARCREEK OTTAWA HILLS KALIDA MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN WYOMING (CINCINNATI) LYNCHBURG CLAY SANDY VALLEY (MAGNOLIA) CRESTVIEW (COLUMBIANA) RIVERDALE (MOUNT BLANCHARD) BADGER (KINSMAN) CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN SEVEN HILLS (CINCINNATI) CENTRAL CHRISTIAN (KIDRON) TROY CHRISTIAN CARDINAL MOONEY (YOUNGSTOWN) VALLEY (LUCASVILLE) SOUTH RANGE (CANFIELD) SOUTH WEBSTER BETHEL (TIPP CITY) BLUFFTON COLUMBIA SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (CINCINNATI) WYOMING (CINCINNATI) WESTERN RESERVE ACADEMY (HUDSON) INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI) CLAY (PORTSMOUTH) GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS (COLUMBUS) INDIAN HILL (CINCINNATI) EAST PALESTINE ARCHBOLD
POS CLASS
K
12
F
11
D
11
F
11
M
12
F
12
D
12
F
12
M
12
M
12
F
11
F
12
F
12
M
12
F
12
K
12
F
11
D
12
D
12
F
12
D
12
M
12
K
12
D
12
D
12
F
11
F
12
F
11
F
12
F
12
F
12
F
12
F
11
K
12
F
12
K
12
K
11
M
12
M
12
F
12
F
12
F
12
M
12
2019 BOYS DIVISION III PLAYER OF THE YEAR COACH OF THE YEAR ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR
JOHN KIGHT RYAN MACRAILD AUSTIN ROBERTS
OTTAWA HILLS INDEPENDENCE VAN BUREN
OHIO SCHOLASTIC SOCCER COACHES ASSOCIATION OSSCA 2019 Honors and All-State Teams November 25, 2019
2019 GIRLS DIVISION I FIRST TEAM
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
SCHOOL
POS
ALVARICO
ISABELLA
BOARDMAN (YOUNGSTOWN)
F
ANSPACH
HALEY
MEDINA
F
ARNOLD
LIZZY
JACKSON (MASSILLON)
F
BARTHEL
EMMA
COFFMAN (DUBLIN)
M
BENIGNO
DIANA
BEAVERCREEK
M
CLARK
RYLEE
CLAY (OREGON)
M
DUDUKOVICH
KAILYN
LAKOTA WEST (WEST CHESTER)
F
GARDNER
EMILIE
ANTHONY WAYNE (WHITEHOUSE)
D
GINOCCHI
ISABELLA
BISHOP WATTERSON (COLUMBUS)
M
GORSKI
SOPHIA
WALSH JESUIT (CUYAHOGA FALLS)
D
JOZEFOV
CAYLEE
BRUNSWICK
F
KING
ALLISON
TWINSBURG
F
MENDENHALL
MCKINLEY
ASHLAND
F
PORBAUGH
GRACE
OLENTANGY ORANGE (LEWIS CENTER)
M
SALEE
SHELBY
STRONGSVILLE
F
STEINHER
KARLEY
ANDERSON (CINCINNATI)
D
WELLS
WHITNEY
ST. URSULA (CINCINNATI)
D
WILLIAMS
JULIANNA
TROY
F
CLASS 12 12 12 12 12 12 11 12 12 12 12 12 11 12 11 12 12 11
2019 GIRLS DIVISION I SECOND TEAM
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
ALSTON
ALEXIS
ANDREWS
KAITLYN
BARNES
JENNA
BASTIAN
LAUREN
BEINECKE
KYLEE
BODKER
MORGAN
BROWN
MAKAYLA
CASEY
ALAINA
COOK
BETH
FELTON
PEYTON
FLOWER
ELLIE
FRANSEN
CHRISTIE
HAVERLAND
NATALIE
JABLONSKI
SAMI
JAMESON
KENDALL
JONES
SYDNEY
KAISER
PAIGE
KECK
EMILY
KIRCHNER
ANASTASIA
KNIGHT
ABBY
KRZYS
HALLIE
LESKO
FARREN
MOORE
HALEY
MOSER
BETHANY
MULLADY
RILEY
PARRY
RILEY
POOL
ELLIE
RAMICONE
KATHRYN
RICE
SYDNEY
ROSADO
MADY
SANTELLI
MARY
SCHUCK
COURTNEY
SNODE
KEELY
STAFFORD
KATIE
SZIJARTO
MIRIAM
TURSKI
GRACE
VOGT
KAYA
WIEHE
SAMANTHA
WILE
ALIVIA
SCHOOL STEELE (AMHERST) LOVELAND LEBANON CENTERVILLE OLENTANGY ORANGE (LEWIS CENTER) BIG WALNUT (SUNBURY) NEW ALBANY CARROLL (DAYTON) MILFORD STRONGSVILLE SETON (CINCINNATI) WOOSTER SPRINGBORO WESTLAKE GROVE CITY LAKOTA WEST (WEST CHESTER) NEW PHILADELPHIA BRADLEY (HILLIARD) BUTLER (VANDALIA) FITCH (AUSTINTOWN) BEREA-MIDPARK SOLON NORTH (PICKERINGTON) MASON JEROME (DUBLIN) NORTH (WESTERVILLE) SOUTHVIEW (SYLVANIA) WALSH JESUIT (CUYAHOGA FALLS) NORTH ROYALTON NORTH RIDGEVILLE HATHAWAY BROWN (SHAKER HEIGHTS) MARIETTA CANAL WINCHESTER LINCOLN (GAHANNA) ARCHBISHOP HOBAN (AKRON) ST. URSULA ACADEMY (TOLEDO) WEST CLERMONT NORDONIA DAVIDSON (HILLIARD)
POS CLASS
M 12
F
12
F
12
M 12
F
11
D
12
M 11
M 12
F
11
M 11
F
12
F
9
M 12
F
12
D
12
D
11
M 12
K
12
F
12
M 12
M 11
D
11
D
12
K
12
M 12
F
11
F
12
M 12
M 12
F
11
F
12
F
11
K
12
F
12
F
11
F
12
M 12
M 11
F
12
2019 GIRLS DIVISION I PLAYER OF THE YEAR COACH OF THE YEAR ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR
KAILYN DUDUKOVICH LORI WILLIAMS NICOLE VARNEY
LAKOTA WEST (WEST CHESTER) ANTHONY WAYNE (WHITEHOUSE) MEDINA
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- november 25 2019 2019 ossca special awards
- tournament overtime procedures ohsaa
- 2019 division i opswa all ohio football teams
- 2016 2017 football 6 football ohsaa
- to ohsaa state fb tournament officials
- everyone owns the rules
- 2014 ap all state football teams ohsaa
- extend into b s ez rule 2 28 2 there have been questions on pass
- to ohsaa state fb tournament officials from bruce maurer dod beau
- ohsaa all time state football tournament participation
Related searches
- 2019 chevy equinox special offers
- november 2019 printable calendar word
- 2019 2019 scariest pranks
- november 2019 holidays and observances
- blank november 2019 calendar pdf
- blank november 2019 calendar word
- november 2019 examination grade 12
- editable november 2019 calendar word
- november 2019 economic outlook
- best november 2019 lease deals
- ama 2019 awards full show
- bet awards 2019 live stream