2020 OPSWA All-Ohio Football Teams Division I - Microsoft
2020 OPSWA All-Ohio Football Teams
Division I
Offensive Players of the Year: Liam Clifford, St. Xavier, sr. and Lorenzo Styles Jr., Pickerington
Central, sr.
Defensive Player of the Year: Gabe Powers, Marysville, jr.
Coaches of the Year: Bryan Johnson, Westerville North
First Team Offense
QB: Judah Holtzclaw, Westerville Central, 6-6, 220, sr.; Ian Kipp, Mentor, 6-2, 215, sr.; Brogan
McCaughey, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 6-1, 185, jr.; Te'Sean Smoot, Springfield, 6-0, 184, jr.
RB: Bryon Threats, Dublin Coffman, 5-10, 195, sr.; Connor Walendzak, Perrysburg, 5-11, 195,
so.; Keyshawn Stephens, Hamilton, 6-0, 200, sr.
WR: Lorenzo Styles Jr., Pickerington Central, 6-1, 190, sr.: Jack Arnold, Berea-Midpark, 6-0, 175,
Jr.; Markus Allen, Clayton Northmont, 6-3, 210, sr.; Liam Clifford, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 6-2, 190,
sr.; Luke Hensley, Medina 6-2, 200, sr.
TE: Josh Kattus, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, 6-4, 245, jr.
OL: Keaton Snyder, Pickerington Central, 6-2, 275, sr.; Braedon Elwer, New Albany, 6-4, 250, sr.;
Blake Miller, Strongsville, 6-6, 315, Jr.; Cade Zimmerly, Perrysburg, 6-1, 260, sr.; Tegra Tshabola,
West Chester Lakota West, 6-6, 300, jr.; Aamil Wagner, Huber Heights Wayne, 6-7, 260, jr.;
Mason Mennell, Stow-Munroe Falls, 6-4, 300, jr.
K: Casey Magyar, Dublin Coffman, 6-0, 175, sr.
First Team Defense
DL: Hammond Russell, Dublin Coffman, 6-4, 240, sr.; Jesse Stevens, Elyria, 6-2, 235, Sr.; Dontay
Corleone, Cincinnati Colerain, 6-2, 325, sr.; Giovanni Albanese, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 6-0, 280,
Sr.; Mani Powell, Canton McKinley, 6-2, 225, jr.
LB: Gabe Powers, Marysville, 6-4, 215, jr.; Zeke Healy, Westerville Central, 5-10, 200, sr.; Aidan
Hubbard, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-4, 225, Sr.; C.J. Hankins, Lakewood St. Edward, 5-11, 220, Sr.;
Matthew Devine, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 6-0, 220, sr.; Jackson Kuwatch, West Chester Lakota
West, 6-4, 220, sr.; Nathan Spatny, Medina, 6-1, 225, sr.
DB: Michael Gravely Jr., Euclid, 6-1, 197, Sr.; Cam Smith, Euclid, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Alex Afari, West
Chester Lakota West, 6-3, 200, jr.; Jyaire Brown, West Chester Lakota West, 6-0, 175, jr.; Delian
Bradley, Springfield, 6-0, 185, jr.; Rod Moore, Clayton Northmont, 6-0, 185, sr.; Johnny Kulich,
Massillon Jackson, 6-3, 180, sr.
P: Matthew Dapore, Springboro, 5-11, 180, sr.
Second Team Offense
QB: AJ Mirgon, Hilliard Bradley, 6-0, 180, 185, sr.; Cade Rice, Clayton Northmont, 6-3, 215, sr.;
Drew Allar, Medina, 6-5, 220, jr.
RB: Aidan Kenley, Olentangy Liberty, 5-11, 185, sr.; Ron Blackman, Gahanna, 6-0, 190, sr,;
Jaheim Atkinson, Elyria, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Jaydan Mayes, Fairfield, 5-11, 175, sr.
WR: Caden Konczak, Olentangy Orange, 5-9, 165, sr.; Armond Scott, Euclid, 6-2, 200, Sr.; Drew
Ramsey, Cincinnati Elder, 6-1, 200, jr.
OL: Carter Smith, Olentangy Liberty, 6-6, 250, jr.; Dalton Hall, Reynoldsburg, 6-5, 290, sr.; Gavin
Rohrs, Marysville, 6-3, 285, jr.; Hunter Colao, Mentor, 6-0, 275, Sr.; Thomas Aden, Lakewood St.
Edward, 6-2, 285, Sr.; Landon Fickell, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, 6-5, 270, sr.; Brian Parker,
Cincinnati St. Xavier, 6-5, 275, jr.; Mao Glynn, Cincinnati Walnut Hills, 6-3, 285, sr.
K: Andrew Smith, Mentor, 6-5, 200, Sr.
Second Team Defense
DL: Greg Predina, Mentor, 6-4, 245, Sr.; Bennett Adler, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-3, 240, Sr.;
Aneesh Vyas, West Chester Lakota West, 6-2, 270, sr.; Luke Montgomery, Findlay, 6-5, 265, so.
LB: Devon Williams, Dublin Coffman, 6-1, 218, sr.; Evan Boyd, Mentor, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Jack
Higgins, Perrysburg, 6-2, 220, sr.; Cameron Junior, Middletown, 6-1, 210, sr.
DB: Delaney Wilburn, Groveport, 6-0, 185, jr.; Perryion Benton, Elyria, senior, 5-9, 155; Jaylen
Castleberry, Lakewood St. Edward, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Leroy Bowers, Cincinnati Princeton, 6-2, 200,
sr.; Jonah Lytle, Canton McKinley, 5-11, 175, sr.
P: Josh Laisure, Olentangy Orange, 5-11, 165, sr.
Third Team Offense
QB: Blake Horvath, Hilliard Darby, 6-2, 190, jr.; Mekhi Lynn, Cincinnati Princeton, 6-2, 180, jr.
RB: Ryan Kern, Marysville, 5-11, 185, sr.; Nick Mosley, Pickerington Central, 5-11, 205, sr.; Khalil
Eichelberger, Solon, 5-10, 205, sr.
WR: Hutch Baird, Mentor, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Titan Case, Springboro, 6-0, 185, sr.; Anthony Brown,
Springfield, 5-10, 165, so.; Dalen Stovall, Stow-Munroe Falls, 6-4, 195, sr.
OL: Will Jados, Westerville Central, 6-7, 285, sr.; Simon France, Elyria, 6-2, 256, Sr.; Gus Salopek,
Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-5, 235, Sr.; Paul Rodriguez, Mason, 6-5, 305, sr.; Van Shyjka, StowMunroe Falls, 6-4, 290, jr.; Stefan Monahan, Canton McKinley, 6-8, 295, jr.
K: Matt Howard, West Chester Lakota West, 5-11, 175, sr.
Third Team Defense
DL: Michael Ballenger, Upper Arlington, 6-0, 210, sr.; Javon Edwards, Cleveland Heights, 6-0,
235, Sr.; Eli Newburg, Clayton Northmont, 6-2, 220, sr.; Brandon Smith, Fairfield, 6-1, 265, sr.
LB: Brennan Albertini, Westerville North, 6-0, 210, sr.; Ryan Merrill, Euclid, 5-11, 215, So.; Jon
Bruder, Centerville, 5-10, 215, sr.; Aden Miller, West Chester Lakota West, 5-11, 210, jr.
DB: Atiba Fitz, Euclid, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Jahdae Walker, Shaker Heights, 6-5, 190, Sr.; Elisha Baxter,
Findlay, 6-0, 160, sr.; Gabe Dubois, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 5-9, 170, sr.
P: Justin Slattery, Lakewood St. Edward, 5-11, 180, sr.
Honorable Mention
QB: Dijon Jennings, Reynoldsburg, 6-0, 188, jr.; Christian Gulgin, Perrysburg, 6-1, 190, sr.; Elijah
Wesley, Canton McKinley, 6-3, 195, sr.
RB: Carson Gresock, Upper Arlington, 5-10, 210, jr.; Isaac James, Findlay, 6-1, 168, jr.; Brenden
Craig, Massillon Jackson, 5-11, 145, jr.
WR: Ben Ireland, Findlay, 6-0, 174, jr.; Aidan Pratt, Perrysburg, 5-11, 185, sr.; Kaleb
Wannamaker Toledo Start, 5-11, 150, sr.
OL: Daniel Warnsman, Dublin Coffman, 6-3, 285, sr.; Evan Winans, Findlay, 6-0, 225, sr.; Bryce
Keller, Toledo Whitmer, 6-3, 275, jr.; Xavier Wolf, Perrysburg, 6-3, 270, sr.; Darius Latimore,
Toledo Start, 6-0, 250, sr.; Tomas Rimac, Brunswick, 6-6, 290, sr.; Otto Weight, Medina, 6-3,
285, sr.
K: Jax Hudson, Perrysburg, 5-9, 150, sr.
DL: C.J. Doggette, Pickerington Central, 6-2, 280, jr.; Zindale Graf, Lancaster, 5-11, 220, sr.; Elijah
Hawk, Pickerington North, 6-4, 239, sr.; Reuben Simiyu, Westerville North, 6-2, 240, sr.; Ryan
Musgrove, Perrysburg, 6-0, 215, sr.; Owen Francis, Perrysburg, 6-0, 215, sr.; Marcus Ensley,
Toledo Start, 5-11, 250, jr.; Kris Artis, Centerville, 6-3, 230, sr.; Dorian Boyland, Medina, 6-2,
225, sr.; Nick Manley, Medina, 6-3, 250, jr.
LB: Reece Dykstra, Thomas Worthington, 6-2, 230, sr.; Connor Jones, Hilliard Darby, 6-2, 230,
jr.; Marco Landolfi, Upper Arlington, 5-11, 175, sr.; Brian Yamokoski, Olentangy Liberty, 6-0,
190, sr.; Jayden Gibson, Toledo Whitmer, 6-0, 200, jr.; Zane Zaborowski, Perrysburg, 6-0, 215,
sr.; Philip Quansah, Clayton Northmont, 5-10, 222, sr.; Andrew Haber, Brunswick, 5-10, 210, sr.;
Quintyn McKinley, Brunswick, 5-9, 195, sr.; Brett Blauner, Massillon Jackson, 6-1, 185, sr.; Matt
Hamula, Medina, 5-10, 185, jr.
DB: Vince Francescone, Westerville Central, 6-0, 175, sr.; Brock Kidwell, New Albany, 6-0, 185,
jr.; Alex ¡°Sonny¡± Styles, Pickerington Central, 6-4, 205, so.; Cameron Darrington, Perrysburg, 61, 185, sr.; Kanyon Gagich, Perrysburg, 6-0, 195, jr.; Zach Rhynes, Toledo Start, 5-10, 190, sr.;
David Hamrick, Brunswick, 5-9, 160, jr.; Nehemiah Stovall, Canton McKinley, 6-1, 175, sr.;
Clayton Mosher, Stow-Munroe Falls, 6-0, 195, sr.
P: Max Roth, Findlay, 6-0, 160, jr.; Jacob Dye, Brunswick, 6-0, 180, sr.
Division II
Offensive Player of the Year: Zach Branam, Cincinnati La Salle, sr.
Defensive Player of the Year: Kharion Davis, Akron Archbishop Hoban, sr.
Coach of the year: Greg Bonifay, Riverside Stebbins
First Team Offense
QB: Peter Pedrozo, Westerville South, 5-11, 180, sr.; Jacob Moeller, Olentangy Berlin, 6-5, 175,
sr.; Niko Pappas, Avon, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Brady Lichtenberg, Toledo St. John¡¯s, QB, 6-2, 190, sr.;
Jacob Paltani, Hudson, 5-9, 165, sr.; Conner Ashby, North Canton Hoover, 6-1, 180, sr.; Zach
Branam, Cincinnati La Salle, 5-11, 200, sr.
RB: Stephan Byrd, Canal Winchester, 6-0, 210, jr.; Kentrell Marks, Parma Heights Valley Forge,
6-1, 185, Jr.; Prentiss Reasonover, Toledo Central Catholic, RB, 5-11, 205, sr.; Joshua Lemon,
Massillon Perry, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Victor Dawson, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-0, 225, sr.
WR: Kaden Saunders, Westerville South, 6-0, 175, jr.; Jeremy Jonozzo, Brecksville-Broadview
Heights, 5-11, 165, Sr.; Thomas Zsiros, Toledo St. John¡¯s, WR, 6-3, 200, sr.; Jayden Ballard,
Massillon Washington, 6-2, 185, Sr.; Reis Stocksdale, Morrow Little Miami, 5-11, 180, sr.
OL: Tyler O¡¯Reilly, Westerville South, 6-2, 250, jr.; Ryan Baer, Eastlake North, 6-7, 320, Jr.; Alex
Padgett, Avon Lake, 6-5, 300, Sr.; Ethan Green, Fremont Ross, OL, 6-7, 255, jr.; Terrence Rankl,
Massillon Washington, 6-5, 285, Sr.; Kevin Toth, Hudson, 6-6, 264, sr.; David Wohlabaugh,
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 6-6, 295, sr.; Paul Haywood, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-3, 300, jr.
K: Jake Vidmar, Hudson, 5-9, 165, sr.
First Team Defense
DL: Jamarius Dinkins, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 6-6, 270, sr.; Kadyn Viancourt, Avon Lake, 6-0,
192, Sr.; Matt Watson, Painesville Riverside, 6-3, 270, Sr.; Darryl Peterson III, Akron Archbishop
Hoban, 6-3, 242, sr.; Andrew Booker, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-2, 220, sr.; Caiden Woullard,
Massillon Washington, 6-4, 235, Sr.; Jerell Lewis, Piqua, 6-2, 243, sr.
LB: Blaine Riley, Canal Winchester, 6-0, 230, sr.; Saivion Colbert, Ashtabula Lakeside, sr.; Jaidan
Wise, Massillon Washington, 6-1, 200, sr.; Damon Ollison II, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-0, 220,
sr.; Cayman Williams, Massillon Perry, 6-0, 215, Sr.; Hunter Warner, Fairborn, 6-2, 210, sr.
DB: Orlando Jones, Columbus Independence, 6-1, 175, sr.; Alden Steele, Amherst Steele, 5-10,
160, Sr.; Da¡¯Shun Tanner, Toledo Central Catholic, DB, 5-10, 175, sr.; Kharion Davis, Akron
Archbishop Hoban, 5-11, 170, sr.; Jaylen Johnson, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-2, 215, sr.; Devonta
Smith, Cincinnati La Salle,, 6-0, 180, sr.
P: Mitchell Tomasek, Worthington Kilbourne, 6-3, 190, sr.; Mitchell Evans, Wadsworth, 6-7, 250,
sr.
Second Team Offense
QB: Joe Labas, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 6-4, 190, Sr.; QB Shane Hamm, Akron Archbishop
Hoban, 6-0, 200, sr.; Michale Wingfield, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-2, 205, sr.; Devin
Sherwood, Austintown Fitch, 5-11, 185, jr.
RB: Gage Duesler, Avon Lake, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Ca'ron Coleman, Piqua, 5-9, 183, sr.; Ty Stylski,
Kings Mills Kings, 5-10, 195, sr.; Drew Lightner, Hudson, 5-10, 180, sr.
WR: Bennett Lawrence, Olentangy Berlin, 6-0, 180, jr.; Cayden Dougherty, Worthington
Kilbourne, 5-10, 160, sr.; Bryson Hammer, Fremont Ross, WR, 5-10, 160, so.; Brock Henne,
North Canton Hoover, 6-5, 205, sr.; Trey Martin, Green, 6-1, 185, jr.
OL: Cole Troyer, Olentangy Berlin, 6-2, 280, sr.; Mason Bingham, Avon, 5-11, 240, Sr.; Chris
Sennett, Toledo Central Catholic, OL, 6-3, 280, sr.; Anthony Brumbaugh, Massillon Perry, 6-2,
245, sr.; Gabe Hickman, Cincinnati Turpin, 6-0, 248, sr.; Caleb Lyons, Piqua, 6-4, 288, jr.
K: Justin Rader, Olentangy Berlin, 6-0, 150, sr.
Second Team Defense
DL: Correy Craddolph, Columbus Northland, 5-10, 220, jr.; Anthony Donahue, Ashtabula
Lakeside, 6-2. 195. jr.; Charlie Morehead, Toledo St. Francis, DL, 6-2, 285, sr.; Brody Foley,
Cincinnati Anderson, 6-6, 230, jr.; Mike Miller, Massillon Washington, 6-2, 235, sr.; John
Jackson, Barberton, 6-2, 260, jr.
LB: Josh Engle, Parma Heights Valley Forge, 5-10, 185, Jr.; Nate Cikalo, Avon Lake, 5-11, 182, Sr.;
Chris Jackson, Toledo Central Catholic, LB, 6-2, 210, jr.; Nick Maricocchi, Uniontown Lake, 5-10,
185, sr.; Cam Sanders, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-0, 210, sr.; Ryan Prusinowski, North Canton
Hoover, 6-0, 230, sr.; Luke Bauer, Akron Archbishop Hoban, LB, 6-1, 245, sr.
DB: Chris Gales, Cleveland Benedictine, 6-1, 204, Sr.; Delonte Hall, Maple Heights, 5-10, 178, Sr.;
Martavien Johnson, Massillon Washington, 5-9, 170, Sr.; AJ Kirk, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-1,
200, sr.; Devonte Armstrong, Massillon Perry, 5-8, 155, sr.; Tamarion Crumpley, Cincinnati
Winton Woods, 6-2, 180, sr.
P: Magnus Haines, Massillon Washington, 5-11, 180, Sr.
Third Team Offense
QB: Kaden Doup, Olentangy, 5-10, 175, sr.; Jackson Kuhn, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-1, 195, sr.
RB: Caden Williams, Big Walnut, 5-10, 215, sr.; Javarus Leach, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 5-10,
208, sr.; Tyron Darby, West Carrollton, 6-1, 185, jr.
WR: Marvin Conkle, Cleveland Benedictine, 6-1, 180, Jr.; Ty Weatherspoon, Amherst Steele, 64, 195, Sr.; Nick Barr, Troy, 6-2, 185, sr.; Cam Hering, Harrison, 5-10, 180, sr.; Joey Faulkner,
Cincinnati Anderson, 5-10, 180, jr.
TE: Joe Trent, Dublin Jerome, 6-5, 210, sr.
OL: Luke Kirin, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 6-4, 290, Sr.; Luke Beltavski, Cleveland
Benedictine, 6-2, 290, Sr.; Josh Henderson, Wooster, 6-2, 290, sr.; Luke Petit, Akron Archbishop
Hoban, 6-4, 284, sr.; Jacob Moorman, Troy, 6-3, 320, sr.; Adrian Razo, Kings Mills Kings, 6-2,
330, sr.
K: Owen Wiley, Avon Lake, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Jackson Trombley, Piqua, 5-11, 177, so.
Third Team Defense
DL: Ethan Hand, Olentangy, 6-0, 240, sr.; Lavell Gibson, Amherst Steele, 6-2, 235, Sr.; Rayshawn
Galloway, Toledo Bowsher, 6-3, 200, sr.; Will Myres, Cincinnati Turpin, 6-0, 202, sr.; Jabari
Felton, Warren G. Harding, 6-1, 215, sr.; Koty Henry, Wooster, 6-0, 220, sr.
LB: Jacob Arndt, Marion Harding, 5-9, 180, jr.; Landon Johnson, Olentangy, 5-10, 210, sr.; Derell
Bedingfield Jr., Cleveland Benedictine, 6-2, 190, Jr.; Devon Hunter, Avon, 5-11, 200, Sr.; Carson
Clark, Fremont Ross, LB, 6-1, 235, sr.; Nate Leskovac, Austintown Fitch, 5-11, 180, sr.; Johnathan
Heisa, Hudson, 5-11, 195, sr.; Zack Gaither, Xenia, 6-5, 220, sr.; Emarion Perkins, Warren G.
Harding, 6-0, 195, sr.
DB: Billy Simpson, Avon Lake, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Jaymar Hargrove-Mundy, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-0,
175, sr.; Jeremy Holloway, Riverside Stebbins, 6-4, 185, sr.; Dwight Lewis, Fairborn, 6-2, 180, sr.
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- november 25 2019 2019 ossca special awards
- tournament overtime procedures ohsaa
- 2019 division i opswa all ohio football teams
- 2016 2017 football 6 football ohsaa
- to ohsaa state fb tournament officials
- everyone owns the rules
- 2014 ap all state football teams ohsaa
- extend into b s ez rule 2 28 2 there have been questions on pass
- to ohsaa state fb tournament officials from bruce maurer dod beau
- ohsaa all time state football tournament participation
Related searches
- best high school football teams by state
- college football rankings division 2
- college football rankings division 3
- ncaa football rankings division 2
- college football rankings division 1
- college football rankings division iii
- ncaa division i football championship subdivision
- ncaa division i football bowl subdivision
- college football teams by state
- ohio all state football team
- all ohio football 2020
- ap all ohio football teams