2019–20 School List
2019?20
School List
Anne Arundel County Public Schools
2644 Riva Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 ?
George Arlotto, Ed.D. Superintendent of Schools
Name
Annapolis (4092) 410-222-1600
Arnold (2052) 410-757-4400
Belle Grove (1082) 410-222-6589
Belvedere (2062) 410-975-9432
Benfield (2072) 410-222-6555
Bodkin (2082) 410-437-0464
Broadneck (2322) 410-222-1680
Brock Bridge (3062) 301-498-6280
Brooklyn Park (1092) 410-222-6590
Cape St. Claire (2092) 410-222-1685
Carrie Weedon Early Education Center (4102) 410-222-1625
Central (4112) 410-222-1075
Crofton (3072) 410-222-5800
Crofton Meadows (3362) 410-721-9453
Crofton Woods (3082) 410-222-5805
Davidsonville (4122) 410-222-1655
Deale (4132) 410-222-1695
Eastport (4142) 410-222-1605
Edgewater (4152) 410-222-1660
Ferndale Early Education Center (1102) 410-222-6927
Folger McKinsey (2102) 410-222-6560
Fort Smallwood (2112) 410-222-6450
Four Seasons (3272) 410-222-6501
Freetown (1122) 410-222-6900
George Cromwell (1112) 410-222-6920
Georgetown East (4162) 410-222-1610
Elementary Schools
Principal
Projected Year Students Occupied
Grades Served
180 Green Street Annapolis 21401
95 Joyce Lane East Arnold 21012
4502 Belle Grove Road Baltimore 21225
360 Broadwater Road Arnold 21012
365 Lynwood Drive Severna Park 21146
Bobbie Kesecker Shauna Kauffman Mark McCalpin Tara Lambden Susan Myers
270
1896/?1948/?1982/2014
PreK?5
441
1967/2019
K?5
274
1952/2011
PreK?5
559
1954/?1963/?1999
PreK?5/ECI
430
1962/2017
K?5/ECI
8320 Ventnor Road
Andrea Roche
568
1970
K?5
Pasadena 21122
470 Shore Acres Road
John Noon
777
1975/?2010
K?5
Arnold 21012
405 Brock Bridge Road Laurel 20724
200 14th Avenue Baltimore 21225
931 Blue Ridge Drive Annapolis 21409
911 Galesville Road Galesville 20765
Amy Shandrowsky Rodney Walker Janet Lancaster Shirlette Boysaw
661
1970/?2018
438
1972
649
1968/?1970/?1996/
?2000/?2012
60
1961/?2018
PreK?5 PreK?5
K?5 PreK
130 Stepney Lane Edgewater 21037
1405 Duke of Kent Drive Crofton 21114
2020 Tilghman Drive Crofton 21114
1750 Urby Drive Crofton 21114
962 W. Central Avenue Davidsonville 21035
759 Masons Beach Road Deale 20751
420 Fifth Street Annapolis 21403
121 Washington Road Edgewater 21037
105 Packard Avenue Glen Burnie 21061
Kirk Greubel
601
1972/?2010
K?5
Dessolene Davis
725
1969/?1999/?2003/2015 K?5/ECI
John Trumbule
551
1989/?2014
K?5
Lynn Birus
749
1971/?2010
K?5
Colleen Harris
670
1961/2002/?2012
K?5
John Barzal
235
1962/?1994
K?5
Susan Gallagher
257
1909/?1951/?1963/?1993
PreK?5
Kellie Schell-Ramey
606
1953/?1964/?1985
K?5
Lisa Rice
134
1925/2007
PreK-K/ECI
175 Arundel Beach Road Severna Park 21146
1720 Poplar Ridge Road Pasadena 21122
979 Waugh Chapel Road Gambrills 21054
7904 Freetown Road Glen Burnie 21060
221 Olen Drive Glen Burnie 21061
111 Dogwood Road Annapolis 21403
Lenora Fox David Sembly Regina Passwaters Amanda Edmonds Kathryn Maxa Andre Dillard
621
1958/?1970/2012
K?5
410
1977/?1999
PreK?5/ECI
707
1974/?2014
PreK?5 ECI
529
1959/?1967/?1995/2009 PreK?5 ECI
332
1964
1?5
290
1972
PreK?5/ECI
? Addition/Renovation Replacement/Total Renovation
Name
Germantown (4182) 410-222-1615
Glen Burnie Park (3372) 410-222-6400
Glendale (1132) 410-222-6404
Glendale ED Regional (4411) 410-222-6598
Hebron-Harman (3102) 410-859-4510
High Point (2132) 410-222-6454
Hillsmere (4192) 410-222-1622
Hilltop (1142) 410-222-6409
Jacobsville (2142) 410-222-6460
Jessup (3112) 410-799-1200
Jones (2152) 410-222-6565
Lake Shore (2162) 410-222-6465
Linthicum (1152) 410-222-6935
Lothian (4202) 410-222-1697
Manor View (3122) 410-222-6504
Marley (1162) 410-222-6414
Maryland City (3132) 301-725-4256
Mayo (4212) 410-222-1666
Meade Heights (3142) 410-222-6509
Millersville (3162) 410-222-3800
Mills-Parole (4222) 410-222-1626
Nantucket (3282) 410-451-6120
North Glen (1172) 410-222-6416
Oak Hill (2172) 410-222-6568
Oakwood (1182) 410-222-6420
Odenton (3172) 410-222-6514
Overlook (1192) 410-222-6585
Elementary Schools
Principal
Projected Year Students Occupied
200 Windell Avenue Annapolis 21401
500 Marlboro Road Glen Burnie 21061
105 Carroll Road Glen Burnie 21060
Karen Soneira Colleen McFarland Kristy Snyder Lauren Wickline
578
1967/2011
570
1962/?2015
420
1950/2001
Grades Served PreK?5
PreK?5
PreK?5
7660 Ridge Chapel Road Hanover 21076
Rebecca
796
Blasingame-White
7789 Edgewood Avenue
Timothy Merritt
663
Pasadena 21122
3052 Arundel on the Bay Road Kimberly Terry
383
Annapolis 21403
415 Melrose Avenue
Kelly Thomas
705
Glen Burnie 21061
3801 Mountain Road
April Umile
531
Pasadena 21122
2798 Champion Forest Avenue Anita Dempsey
535
Jessup 20794
122 Hoyle Lane Severna Park 21146
James Whisman
326
4531 Mountain Road Pasadena 21122
Julie Little McVearry
317
101 School Lane Linthicum 21090
Jessica Roach
477
5175 Solomons Island Road Mary Beth Gormley
514
Lothian 20711
2900 MacArthur Road Ft. Meade 20755
Raquelle Moore
343
715 Cooper Road Glen Burnie 21060
Tamara Kelly-Molock 882
3359 Crumpton South
Laura Cooke
472
Laurel 20724
1260 Mayo Ridge Road Edgewater 21037
Kathleen Fitzgerald
322
1925 Reece Road Ft. Meade 20755
Tiffany Foster
426
1601 Millersville Road
Linda Toth
345
Millersville 21108
1 George and Marion
Selecia Hardy
654
Phelps Lane
Annapolis 21401
2350 Nantucket Drive
Alexis McKay
805
Crofton 21114
615 West Furnace Branch Road Richard Rogers
284
Glen Burnie 21061
34 Truckhouse Road Severna Park 21146
Deneen Houghton
690
330 Oak Manor Drive
Edmund Kling
317
Glen Burnie 21061
1290 Odenton Road
Tracey Ahern
509
Odenton 21113
401 Hampton Road Linthicum 21090
Angela Ricciuti
362
1955/2007
PreK?5
1975/*2019
PreK?5
1967
PreK?5
1970/?1996/?2000/?2010
PreK?5
1964/1998/?2015
K?5
1955/?1975/2019
PreK?5/ECI
1957/?1998/?2015
K?5
1953/?1958/2009
K?5
1971/?1973
K?5
1956 /?1966/?1977 ?1993/2015
1971
PreK?5 ECI 1?5
1953/2005/?2014/?2018
PreK?5
1965/?2014
PreK?5
1936/2005
K?5
1952/1997
PreK?5/ECI
1965/?2017
K?5
1952/?1958/?1965 ?1994/2015
PreK?5
2008/?2015
K?5
1959/?2015/?2017
PreK-5
1971
PreK?5/ECI
1957/?1992/?2011/?2015 PreK?5/ECI
1930/?1961/?1970/?1971 ?1972/?1991/?2017
1955/?1958/2011
PreK-5 PreK?5
? Addition/Renovation Replacement/Total Renovation
Name
Park (1202) 410-222-6593
Pasadena (2182) 410-222-6573
Pershing Hill (3182) 410-222-6519
Piney Orchard (3242) 410-672-7591
Point Pleasant (1212) 410-222-6425
Quarterfield (1232) 410-222-6430
Richard Henry Lee @Corkran Middle (1242) 410-222-6435
Ridgeway (3192) 410-222-6524
Rippling Woods (3392) 410-222-6440
Riviera Beach (2192) 410-222-6469
Rolling Knolls (4232) 410-222-5820
Seven Oaks (3092) 410-222-0937
Severn (3202) 410-551-6220
Severna Park (2202) 410-222-6577
Shady Side (4242) 410-222-1621
Shipley's Choice (2432) 410-222-3851
Solley (2212) 410-222-6473
South Shore (3212) 410-222-3865
Southgate (3382) 410-222-6445
Sunset (2222) 410-222-6478
Tracey's (4252) 410-222-1633
Tyler Heights (4262) 410-222-1630
Van Bokkelen (3152) 410-222-6535
Waugh Chapel (3222) 410-222-6542
West Annapolis (4272) 410-222-1635
West Meade Early Education Center (3232) 410-222-6545
Elementary Schools
Principal
Projected Year Students Occupied
201 East 11th Avenue Baltimore 21225
401 East Pasadena Road Pasadena 21122
7600 29th Division Road Ft. Meade 20755
2641 Strawberry Lake Way Odenton 21113
1035 Dumbarton Road Glen Burnie 21060
Sandra Blondell
466
Jennifer Quirino
398
Christopher
598
Wooleyhand
Barry Gruber
632
Christopher Gordon
575
1943/1996/?2018 1955/2008 1960/2011 2000/?2012 1967/?2013
7967 Quarterfield Road Severn 21144
John Birus
443
1969
7600 Quarterfield Road Glen Burnie 21061
Lisa Koennel
519
1957/1972
Grades Served PreK?5
K?5 1?5 K?5 PreK?5 PreK?5/ECI K?5
1440 Evergreen Road Severn 21144
530 Nolfield Drive Glen Burnie 21061
8515 Jenkins Road Pasadena 21122
1985 Valley Road Annapolis 21401
1905 Town Center Boulevard Odenton 21113
838 Reece Road Severn 21144
6 Riggs Avenue Severna Park 21146
4859 Atwell Road Shady Side 20764
310 Governor Stone Parkway Millersville 21108
7608 Solley Road Glen Burnie 21060
1376 Fairfield Loop Road Crownsville 21032
290 Shetlands Lane Glen Burnie 21061
8572 Ft. Smallwood Road Pasadena 21122
20 Deale Road Tracys Landing 20779
200 Janwall Street Annapolis 21403
1140 Reece Road Severn 21144
840 Sunflower Drive Odenton 21113
505 Melvin Avenue Annapolis 21401
7722 Ray Street Ft. Meade 20755
Tracy Prater Tammy Scott John Wojtila Jazmine Lawhorn Farah Springer Isaphine Smith Lorie Barnes Melissa Brown Beth Burke Shira Dowling Stacy Shafran Bonnie Myers Toni Carr Heather Garris Julia Walsh Stacy Gray Cheryl Cox Jennifer Bennett Carole Janesko
631
1956/1999/?2011
K?5
644
1974
PreK?5
331
1955/?1971/?2001
PreK?5
451
1963/2016
PreK?5
672
2007
PreK?5
541
1932/?1962/?1985/?2011
PreK?5
424
1937/?1964/?1992
K?5
509
1971/?2018
PreK?5
388
1988
K?5
866
1937/1995/?2012
PreK?5
342
1957/1997
K?5
768
1969/2011
PreK-5
523
1971
PreK?5
422
1962/2008
K?5
451
1962/?1970
PreK?5
492
1973/?1996
PreK?5
623
1967/?2011/?2014
PreK?5
247
1956/?1956
?1972/?1984/2016
288
1964/?2017
K?5 PreK?K/ECI
? Addition/Renovation Replacement/Total Renovation
Name
Windsor Farm (2372) 410-626-8547
Woodside (1262) 410-222-6910
Name
Annapolis Middle (4033) 410-267-8658
Arundel Middle (3023) 410-674-6900
Bates Middle (4043) 410-263-0270
Brooklyn Park Middle (1023) 410-636-2967
Central Middle (4283) 410-956-5800
Chesapeake Bay Middle (2423) 410-437-2400
Chesapeake Bay Middle ED Regional (4413)
Corkran Middle (1043) 410-222-6493
Crofton Middle (3263) 410-793-0280
George Fox Middle (2033) 410-437-5512
Lindale Middle (1053) 410-691-4344
MacArthur Middle (3033) 410-674-0032
Magothy River Middle (2243) 410-544-0926
Marley Middle (1063) 410-761-0934
Meade Middle (3423) 410-674-2355
Old Mill Middle North (3333) 410-969-5950
Old Mill Middle South (3343) 410-969-7000
Severn River Middle (2413) 410-544-0922
Severna Park Middle (2043) 410-647-7900
Southern Middle (4053) 410-222-1659
Elementary Schools
Principal
Projected Year Students Occupied
591 Broadneck Road Annapolis 21409
Jason Otte
540
1989/?2010
160 Funke Road Glen Burnie 21061
Kristie Battista
358
1965/?2017
Middle Schools (Grades 6?8)
Principal
Projected Students
1399 Forest Drive Annapolis 21403
1179 Hammond Lane Odenton 21113
701 Chase Street Annapolis 21401
200 Hammonds Lane Baltimore 21225
221 Central Avenue East Edgewater 21037
4804 Mountain Road Pasadena 21122
Casey Hunt George Lindley Paul DeRoo Beth Shakan Mildred Beall Michael Dunn Cortney DiSalvo Assistant Principal
1000 1052 629 761 1222 1033
Grades Served
K?5 PreK?5
Year Occupied
1964 1961 1955/?1962/?1980 ?2000 1977 1976
7600 Quarterfield Road Glen Burnie 21061
2301 Davidsonville Road Gambrills 21054
7922 Outing Avenue Pasadena 21122
415 Andover Road Linthicum 21090
3500 Rockenbach Road Ft. Meade 20755
241 Peninsula Farm Road Arnold 21012
10 Davis Court Glen Burnie 21060
1103 26th Street Ft. Meade 20755
610 Patriot Lane Millersville 21108
620 Patriot Lane Millersville 21108
241 Peninsula Farm Road Arnold 21012
450 Jumpers Hole Road Severna Park 21146
5235 Solomons Island Road Lothian 20711
Adam Zetwick Christopher Mirenzi Glenna Blessing Johnny Nash Eugene Whiting Nuria Williams Kimberly Winterbottom Karla Steinbach Stacy L. Smith Christian Thomas Richard Tubman Dennis Kelly Kevin Buckley
677 1295 868 1142 1021 749 893 823 1099 912 746 1524 750
1962 1982/?1998/?2015 1949/?1961/?1989 1961/?1985/?1995
1967 1974 1958/2006 1998 1975 1975 1974 1967/2010 1933/?1948/?1949 ?1951/?1959/?1988/?2002
? Addition/Renovation Replacement/Total Renovation
................
................
In order to avoid copyright disputes, this page is only a partial summary.
To fulfill the demand for quickly locating and searching documents.
It is intelligent file search solution for home and business.
Related download
- rawbelle cemetery and homestead site
- records of southern plantations from emancipation to the
- the 1928 baker roll and records of the eastern cherokee
- pullman car services coupe news
- a streetcar named desire st leonard s college
- r street names au
- transcript danny patrick newton of white oak
- 2019 20 school list
- slave names and naming in barbados 1650 1830
- ap english literature and composition 2010 scoring
Related searches
- nyc school calendar 2019 20 nyc
- 2019 20 bcps school calendar
- broward county school calendar 2019 20 c
- broward county school calendar 2019 20 color
- school year calendar 2019 20 nyc
- free printable 2019 20 school calendar
- school year calendar 2019 20 template
- school year calendar 2019 20 printable
- granite school district calendar 2019 20 utah
- hawaii doe 2019 20 school calendar
- 2019 20 nyc public school calendar
- printable calendar 2019 20 school year