CHAPTER 69O-170
[…] (3) Filings can modify other rating factors to reflect revenue impact on current business only if they have actual information on policies receiving the discounts currently to support the modification.

Rulemaking Authority 624.308(1) FS. Law Implemented 624.307(1), 627.062(1), (2)(b), (e), (f), (g), 627.0629(1) FS. History–New 4-1-98, Formerly 4-170.017, Amended 12-17-06.

69O-170.018 Review of Property and Casualty Rates.

(1) The phrase in Sections 627.062(2)(g) and 627.0651(10), F.S., which reads, “for a period of 1 year after the effective date of the filing” relates to rates which have been given final approval by the Office, as well as to rates which have been deemed approved.