California Courts
[…] |ANNETTE BORZAKIAN, |NO CHANGE IN JUDGMENT |

| | |

|Defendant and Appellant. | |

THE COURT:

It is ordered that the opinion filed herein on January 23, 2012, and not certified for publication, be modified as follows:

1. On the title page, designation of the trial judges was erroneously listed as:

“Patti Jo McKay, Anita H. Dymant and Fumiko H. Wasserman, Judges.”

It should read:

“Fumiko H. Wasserman, Anita H. Dymant and Sanjay Kumar, Judges.”

The foregoing does not change the judgment.

WOODS, Acting P. J. ZELON, J. JACKSON, J.

-----------------------

[1] Vehicle Code section 21453, subdivision (a), provides: “A driver facing a steady circular red signal alone shall stop at a marked limit line, but if none, before entering the crosswalk on the near side of the intersection or, if none, then before entering the intersection, and shall remain stopped until an indication to proceed is shown, except as provided in subdivision (b) [permitting a right turn (or left turn where turning from a one-way to a one-way street) after stop where no sign prohibits such a turn].”

[2] As relevant, Vehicle Code section 21455.5 provides: