RFP GC21-002 2021-2026 Extended School Day/School …
[…] PURPOSEAccording to §2814 of the Education Law of New York State, the commissioner is “authorized and directed to award grants on a competitive basis to school districts” for the “implementation of extended day programs and school violence prevention programs” consistent with the purposes of the school safety plans and extended day activities.