Clean Air Act Amendments - Virginia
[…] Nothing in this section

shall prohibit the Administrator or authorized representative of the

Administrator from disclosing records, reports or information to other

officers, employees or authorized representatives of the United States

concerned with carrying out this Act or when relevant in any

proceeding under this Act. Nothing in this section shall authorize the

withholding of information by the Administrator or any officer or

employee under the Administrator's control from the duly authorized

committees of the Congress.".

SEC. 212. NONROAD FUELS.

(a) Fuels and Fuel Additives.-Section 211(a) of the Clean Air Act

(42 U.S.C. 7545(a)) is amended by inserting "(including any fuel or

fuel additive used exclusively in nonroad engines or nonroad

vehicles)" immediately after "fuel or fuel additive".

(b) Analytical Techniques.-Section 211(b)(2)(B) of the Clean Air

Act (42 U.S.C. 7545(2)(B)) is amended by striking "or" after "vehicle"

and inserting in lieu thereof a comma, and by inserting immediately