Clean Air Act Amendments - Virginia
[…] sources within 6 years after the date of the enactment of the

Clean Air Act Amendments of 1990.".

(f) Savings Clause.-Section 111(a)(3) of the Clean Air Act (42

U.S.C. 7411(f)(1)) is amended by adding at the end: "Nothing in title

II of this Act relating to nonroad engines shall be construed to apply

to stationary internal combustion engines.".

(g) Regulation of Existing Sources.-Section 111(d)(1)(A)(i) of

the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7411(d)(1)(A)(i)) is amended by striking

"or 112(b)(1)(A)" and inserting "or emitted from a source category

which is regulated under section 112".

(h) Consultation.-The penultimate sentence of section 121 of the

Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7421) is amended to read as follows: "The

Administrator shall update as necessary the original regulations

required and promulgated under this section (as in effect immediately

before the date of the enactment of the Clean Air Act Amendments of

1990) to ensure adequate consultation.".

(i) Delegation.-The second sentence of section 301(a)(1) of the

Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7601(a)(1)) is amended by inserting "subject

to section 307(d)" immediately following "regulations".