Clean Air Act Amendments - Virginia
[…] Nothing in this section
shall prohibit the Administrator or authorized representative of the
Administrator from disclosing records, reports or information to other
officers, employees or authorized representatives of the United States
concerned with carrying out this Act or when relevant in any
proceeding under this Act. Nothing in this section shall authorize the
withholding of information by the Administrator or any officer or
employee under the Administrator's control from the duly authorized
committees of the Congress.".
SEC. 212. NONROAD FUELS.
(a) Fuels and Fuel Additives.-Section 211(a) of the Clean Air Act
(42 U.S.C. 7545(a)) is amended by inserting "(including any fuel or
fuel additive used exclusively in nonroad engines or nonroad
vehicles)" immediately after "fuel or fuel additive".
(b) Analytical Techniques.-Section 211(b)(2)(B) of the Clean Air
Act (42 U.S.C. 7545(2)(B)) is amended by striking "or" after "vehicle"
and inserting in lieu thereof a comma, and by inserting immediately