I.Matter Before the Commission
[…] As a consequence, consolidated tax adjustments would no longer be reflected in calculating income tax expense for ratemaking purposes. Section 1301.1(b), 66 Pa. C.S. § 1301.1(b) deals with the use of amounts representing a “differential” calculated by reference to Section 1301.1(a). 24.The level of revenue requirement included in this Settlement reflects the resolution of the parties’ positions in the dispute regarding 66 Pa. C.S. § 1301.1(a). The Company submitted, in Company Exhibit RAD-68 (page 1), a calculation of what its consolidated tax adjustment would be in this case “resulting from applying the ratemaking methods employed by the commission prior to the effective date of subsection (a) [of Section 1301.1] for ratemaking purposes,” which was not contested by any party.Met-Ed’s Partial Settlement ?? 12, 13, 19, 23 and 24 at 6-10.Penelec’s Revenue Requirement, DSIC and Application of Act 4012.Penelec will be permitted to charge, effective for service rendered on and after January